Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian Spring Series 3 - Boundary Creek, Glenlyon

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian Spring Series 3 - Boundary Creek, Glenlyon
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 2 September 2018

OV Course 1

12 025 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David BrownridgeBG V1:41:498:28
Brody McCarthyYV Vmispunched
Mario & Layla HarterNONEdid not finish

OV Course M2

7 250 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon RouseDR V1:00:558:24
2Tim HatleyBK V1:05:14+4:198:59
3Blair TrewinYV V1:12:02+11:079:56
4Jim RussellBG V1:15:13+14:1810:22
5Martin SteerDR V1:15:21+14:2610:23
6Ian DaviesDR V1:20:00+19:0511:02
7Warwick WilliamsEU V1:21:58+21:0311:18
8Bruce PatersonAR V1:34:04+33:0912:58
9Artem OsmerkinYV V1:47:38+46:4314:50
10Ian CollinsTK V2:21:48+1:20:5319:33
11Peter LadaYV V2:27:15+1:26:2020:18
12Martin KozmaBK V2:50:12+1:49:1723:28

OV Course W2

7 250 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare BrownridgeBG V1:23:5911:35
2Venla-Linnea KarjalainenMF V1:26:09+2:1011:52
3Liliia GlushchenkoBK V1:36:55+12:5613:22

OV Course M3

5 950 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ted van GeldermalsenYV V56:129:26
2Stephen BirdBK V1:11:11+14:5911:57
3John CarberryNE V1:14:55+18:4312:35
4Cormac McCarthyYV V1:16:42+20:3012:53
5Roch PrendergastEU V1:17:49+21:3713:04
6David KnightBK V1:20:18+24:0613:29
7Ron FrederickNE V1:22:36+26:2413:52
8Aidan MayallBK V1:24:45+28:3314:14
9Stephen CollinsBK V1:31:52+35:4015:26
10Stuart McWilliamDR V1:36:13+40:0116:10
11Lincoln PatersonYV V1:42:09+45:5717:10
12Ray ScaddanNo club membership1:51:40+55:2818:46
13Peter MaloneyNE V2:30:29+1:34:1725:17

OV Course W3

5 950 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonBK V1:07:2611:20
2Caitlyn SteerBG V1:29:58+22:3215:07
3Carolyn LaytonNE V1:32:15+24:4915:30
4Janine SteerDR V1:33:18+25:5215:40
5Prue DobbinBK V1:42:26+35:0017:12
6Sarah DaviesDR V1:45:58+38:3217:48

OV Course M4

4 625 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony RadfordBG V56:3012:12
2Leigh PrivettAW V1:01:38+5:0813:19
3Gary BuchanEU V1:10:12+13:4215:10
4Callum WhiteYV V1:12:36+16:0615:41
5Peter DalwoodDR V1:13:56+17:2615:59
6James LoveDR V1:15:29+18:5916:19
7Geoff ArmstrongNE V1:16:02+19:3216:26
8Ken DowlingEU V1:16:29+19:5916:32
9Andreas StrasserYV V1:20:40+24:1017:26
10John SteerBG V1:23:47+27:1718:06
11Matthew KingBK V1:33:14+36:4420:09
12Alan KufferYV V1:33:21+36:5120:11
13Wayne LoveDR V1:59:42+1:03:1225:52
Lincoln ErmNE Vmispunched
Charles BrownridgeBG Vmispunched
Bill VandendoolBK Vdid not finish

OV Course W4

4 625 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paivi KarjalainenNONE59:3312:52
2Moira KufferYV V1:01:48+2:1513:21
3Serryn EenjesBG V1:01:59+2:2613:24
4Melissa GangemiYV V1:11:17+11:4415:24
5Kerryn SearleBG V1:13:35+14:0215:54
6Heather JonesBG V1:37:22+37:4921:03
7Heather O'DonnellYV V1:53:22+53:4924:30
8Anitra DowlingEU V2:16:35+1:17:0229:31

OV Course M5

3 475 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ralph KochYV V47:4813:45
2Peter HillNE V51:55+4:0714:56
3Blake GordonEU V52:50+5:0215:12
4Peter SearleBG V57:15+9:2716:28
5Peter YeatesDR V1:03:45+15:5718:20
6Peter ForbesBG V1:05:07+17:1918:44 Download route in GPX format
7Andrew CampbellAW V1:13:07+25:1921:02
8Peter PrimeTK V1:16:24+28:3621:59
9John MeekingYV V1:20:34+32:4623:11
10Eric LouwDR V1:23:25+35:3724:00
11David GoddardYV V1:24:18+36:3024:15
12Dennis TrewinYV V1:37:37+49:4928:05
13Geoff AdamsBK V1:41:17+53:2929:08
Dennis MewsBK Vmispunched
Barry McCraeYV Vdid not finish

OV Course W5

3 475 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie TavernaCH V50:2914:31
2Margi FreemantleYV V1:03:02+12:3318:08
3Elizabeth HatleyBK V1:18:13+27:4422:30
4Laurie NivenNE V1:21:51+31:2223:33
5Judi HerkesBK V1:30:13+39:4425:57
6Leone CarberryNE V1:31:31+41:0226:20
7Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V1:32:02+41:3326:29
8Pam PrimeTK V1:37:52+47:2328:09
9Claire AdamsBK V1:40:29+50:0028:54
10Judy PrendergastEU V1:40:59+50:3029:03
11Kathryn KnightBK V1:43:53+53:2429:53
12Amber LouwDR V1:44:56+54:2730:11
Libby MeekingYV Vmispunched
Wendy TavernaCH Vdid not finish
Pamela KingDR Vdid not finish

OV Course M6

2 375 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry SampsonYV V56:3323:48
2Evan GavensBK V1:12:25+15:5230:29
3Lindsay ThomasTK V1:13:13+16:4030:49
4Richard BiceEU V1:30:05+33:3237:55

OV Course W6

2 375 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dale Ann GordonEU V44:2318:41
2Kathy LileyYV V51:58+7:3521:52
3Margaret KerteszEU V1:10:58+26:3529:52
4Barbara McCraeYV V1:13:20+28:5730:52
5Heather BiceEU V1:13:29+29:0630:56
6Mia GavensBK V1:14:10+29:4731:13
7Susi StrasserYV V1:24:20+39:5735:30
8Helen AlexanderBK V1:27:44+43:2136:56
9BJ JohnsonEU V1:39:22+54:5941:50
Jan ThomasTK Vmispunched
Rose CampbellAW Vmispunched

OV Course M7

3 475 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dale TavernaCH V50:4814:37
2Alexander RowlandsBK V59:36+8:4817:09
3David RowlandsBK V59:37+8:4917:09
4Joshua LaytonNE V1:15:41+24:5321:46
5Andrew GrubyDR V1:54:33+1:03:4532:57

OV Course W7

3 475 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe FlemingBK V1:11:5920:42
2Kate MorrisBK V1:28:21+16:2225:25
Raelee EenjesBG Vmispunched

OV Course W8

2 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sammy LoveDR V26:199:55
2Hannah AdamsBK V30:41+4:2211:34
3Judy HillNE V40:02+13:4315:06
4Pat MewsBK V51:43+25:2419:30
Annie GrubyDR Vmispunched

OV Course M9

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew LaytonNE V14:507:03

OV Course W9

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AdamsBK V54:3826:00

OV Score Course

250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew HunterBK V2:58:4011:54:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.