Orienteering Australia

Official results for MelBushO 4 - Emerald

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MelBushO 4 - Emerald
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Sunday 17 June 2018

1 - Long Hard

5 225 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers31:476:04
2Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers32:31+0:446:13
3Kristian RuuskaVictorian ARDF Group34:55+3:086:40
4Bryan StokesOrienteering Victoria35:28+3:416:47
5Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering36:13+4:266:55
6Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers38:12+6:257:18
7Stephen DunbarBayside Kangaroos Orienteers38:35+6:487:23
8Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteers39:14+7:277:30
9Marcus BowlerOrienteering Victoria40:45+8:587:47
10Andrew JohnstonOrienteering Victoria40:51+9:047:49
10Stuart CapelOrienteering Victoria40:51+9:047:49
12Damian SpencerDandenong Ranges Orienteering41:21+9:347:54
13Alicia DymowskiDandenong Ranges Orienteering41:24+9:377:55
14Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers42:04+10:178:03
15Helen WalpoleDandenong Ranges Orienteering42:20+10:338:06
16Andreas StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club54:04+22:1710:20
17Stuart McWilliamDandenong Ranges Orienteering56:36+24:4910:49
18Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:16+28:2911:32
19Victoria GreenhanNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:13:09+41:2214:00
20Swayde ColeOrienteering Victoria1:13:53+42:0614:08
21Macey ColeOrienteering Victoria1:20:56+49:0915:29
22Ariel ColeOrienteering Victoria1:21:12+49:2515:32

2 - Short Hard

4 425 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering33:377:35
2James LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering39:30+5:538:55
3David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers44:01+10:249:56
4Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering44:12+10:359:59
5Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers44:45+11:0810:06
6Aidan MayallBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:58+12:2110:23
7Peter MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl46:55+13:1810:36
8Karen StrachanDandenong Ranges Orienteering47:44+14:0710:47
9Lincoln PatersonYarra Valley Orienteering Club49:13+15:3611:07
10Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering54:50+21:1312:23
11Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers56:47+23:1012:49
12Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering59:03+25:2613:20
13Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:04:20+30:4314:32
14Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:05+31:2814:42
Peter RogaOrienteering Victoriamispunched

3 - Moderate

2 750 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering24:178:49
2Group MitchellDandenong Ranges Orienteering29:04+4:4710:34
3Alex McAllisterOrienteering Victoria29:38+5:2110:46
4Shawn MitchellOrienteering Victoria32:50+8:3311:56
5Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers35:46+11:2913:00
6Annabelle HarperOrienteering Victoria38:29+14:1213:59
7Benjamin HarperOrienteering Victoria38:47+14:3014:06
8Kathryn KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers39:28+15:1114:21
9Oliver HarperOrienteering Victoria39:29+15:1214:21
10Rosie SalvarisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers59:05+34:4821:29
11Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:06:57+42:4024:20
12Samantha PerezOrienteering Victoria1:42:19+1:18:0237:12
13Michelle PerezOrienteering Victoria1:42:34+1:18:1737:17
14Martine BarrotOrienteering Victoria1:42:35+1:18:1837:18
15Tavish StevensonOrienteering Victoria1:47:20+1:23:0339:01
16Mackenzie StevensonOrienteering Victoria1:47:48+1:23:3139:12
17Michael ToobyOrienteering Victoria1:47:52+1:23:3539:13
18Sebastian NewmanOrienteering Victoria1:48:01+1:23:4439:16
19Chloe BoederOrienteering Victoria1:48:54+1:24:3739:36
20Ryan EllicottOrienteering Victoria1:49:04+1:24:4739:39
Brendon MceniryOrienteering Victoriamispunched

4 - Easy

1 925 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shane DoorbarOrienteering Victoria46:4924:19
2Prague HouseOrienteering Victoria1:04:27+17:3833:28
Sammy LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.