Orienteering Australia

Official results for MelBushO 6 - Woodlands Historic Park, Greenvale

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MelBushO 6 - Woodlands Historic Park, Greenvale
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 15 July 2018

1 - Long Hard

7 350 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HobbsDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering40:375:31
2Fredrik JohanssonMFR Melbourne Forest Racers41:01+0:245:34
3Callum WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club41:53+1:165:41
4Tim HatleyBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers41:58+1:215:42
5Martin SteerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering43:32+2:555:55
6Sarah BuckerfieldOV/No club Orienteering Victoria44:13+3:366:00
7Bryan StokesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria45:11+4:346:08
8Andrew BakerBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:29+4:526:11
9Tom LothianBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers47:19+6:426:26
10Melissa GangemiYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club47:41+7:046:29
11Ted van GeldermalsenYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club49:04+8:276:40
12Glen WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club49:46+9:096:46
13Mark BaxterNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl50:09+9:326:49
14Clare BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers51:26+10:496:59
15Ron ScholesYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club52:11+11:347:05
16Damian SpencerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering52:25+11:487:07
17John CarberryNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl53:10+12:337:14
18Bruce PatersonARV Victorian ARDF Group54:36+13:597:25
19Ian DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering54:41+14:047:26
20Vic SedunaryBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:11+14:347:30
21Artem OsmerkinYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club58:39+18:027:58
22Heather O'DonnellYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:03:53+23:168:41
23Tim RobinsonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:06:26+25:499:02
24Samantha CarberryOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:12:35+31:589:52
25Chris BallardBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:15:01+34:2410:12
26Stuart McWilliamDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:15:33+34:5610:16
27Mark StephensOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:18:03+37:2610:37
28Simon RyanOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:20:40+40:0310:58
28Alicia DymowskiDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:20:40+40:0310:58
30Andrew HunterBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:21:46+41:0911:07
31Dave StillwellNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:37:41+57:0413:17
32Michael StillwellNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:38:35+57:5813:24
33Peter ChenDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:39:51+59:1413:35
34Group WoodwardOV/No club Orienteering Victoria2:00:49+1:20:1216:26

2 - Short Hard

4 975 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David CollsYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club29:015:49
2Amy BuckerfieldOV/No club Orienteering Victoria30:53+1:526:12
3Ian DoddDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering31:35+2:346:20
4Sonia AliYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club32:57+3:566:37
5Tim WardropYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club35:36+6:357:09
6Janine SteerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering35:52+6:517:12
7Darren EenjesBGV Bendigo Orienteers37:52+8:517:36
8Carolyn LaytonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl38:11+9:107:40
9Kate GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:51+11:508:12
10Sophie TavernaCHV Central Highlands Orienteering41:15+12:148:17
11Mark HennessyCHV Central Highlands Orienteering41:25+12:248:19
12Eric LouwDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering42:14+13:138:29
13Richard FlynnOV/No club Orienteering Victoria42:20+13:198:30
14Simon PacioneOV/No club Orienteering Victoria42:23+13:228:31
14Dennis MewsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers42:23+13:228:31
16Doug HewardOV/No club Orienteering Victoria43:37+14:368:46
16Andrew PerkinsDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering43:37+14:368:46
18Daniel CahirTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club43:39+14:388:46
19Matthew KingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers44:03+15:028:51
20Rachel BrownYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club44:16+15:158:53
21Ashley WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club44:45+15:448:59
22Chris CroweOV/No club Orienteering Victoria45:49+16:489:12
23Ewen TempletonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers46:05+17:049:15
24Jess ShermanOV/No club Orienteering Victoria48:39+19:389:46
25Wendy TavernaCHV Central Highlands Orienteering49:08+20:079:52
26Andreas StrasserYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club49:52+20:5110:01
27Susanne StrasserYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club50:26+21:2510:08
28Peter YeatesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering50:56+21:5510:14
29Ruth GoddardYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club52:12+23:1110:29
30Margi FreemantleYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club54:16+25:1510:54
31Amber LouwDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering55:10+26:0911:05
32Geoff AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:18+26:1711:06
33Osama AliOV/No club Orienteering Victoria55:31+26:3011:09
34Peter MaloneyNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl56:16+27:1511:18
35Jenelle TempletonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:00:15+31:1412:06
36Leone CarberryNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:03:16+34:1512:43
37Ian MathiesonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:03:45+34:4412:48
38Elizabeth HatleyBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:03:49+34:4812:49
39Debbie DoddDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:05:06+36:0513:05
40Maria MainBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:13+36:1213:06
41Katherine TurnerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:05:25+36:2413:08
42Kevin MorrisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:06:25+37:2413:21
43Rebecca FordOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:11:06+42:0514:17
44Suzanne O'CallaghanBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:12:31+43:3014:34
45Helen AlexanderBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:16:39+47:3815:24
46Lauren JacksonDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:18:42+49:4115:49
47Andrea JacksonDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:18:43+49:4215:49
48Richard BarkerTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:21:30+52:2916:22
49Camila FordOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:26:34+57:3317:24
50Deion CampbellOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:26:49+57:4817:27
51Sue BurgessOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:26:50+57:4917:27
52Jack GilbertOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:52:45+1:23:4422:39
53Ava LesslieOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:53:21+1:24:2022:47
54Mila JacksonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:53:23+1:24:2222:47
55Stellan JacksonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:54:00+1:24:5922:54
56Gus GilbertOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:54:38+1:25:3723:02
57Mel LeibermanOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:55:25+1:26:2423:11
58Kilic ErkanOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:55:29+1:26:2823:12
Nadya FedorovaOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Judi HerkesBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

3 - Moderate

3 750 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brooke BishopOV/No club Orienteering Victoria28:117:30
2Maya BennetteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club29:14+1:037:47
3Murray HannaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers31:03+2:528:16
4Matthew LaytonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl32:27+4:168:39
5Josh LaytonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl33:10+4:598:50
6Claire AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers33:57+5:469:03
7Zoe FlemingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers35:27+7:169:27
8David MoloneyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria39:26+11:1510:30
9Hannah AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:18+12:0710:44
10Aimee FoleyBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:21+12:1010:45
11Sheila CollsYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club40:23+12:1210:46
12Ken MooreTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club41:39+13:2811:06
13Tristan LewisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria42:11+14:0011:14
14Benjamin HarperOV/No club Orienteering Victoria43:06+14:5511:29
15Pat MewsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers44:04+15:5311:45
16Janet KingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:01+16:5012:00
17Kristy FlayDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering45:45+17:3412:12
18Rosie SalvarisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers48:19+20:0812:53
19Peter BeggsTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club48:57+20:4613:03
20Ian BakerBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers49:09+20:5813:06
21Brigitte Godfred-SpenningBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers49:41+21:3013:14
22Des GregoryOV/No club Orienteering Victoria50:28+22:1713:27
23Jeanette FineganOV/No club Orienteering Victoria50:29+22:1813:27
24Colin MorgansYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club50:52+22:4113:33
25Florence BrownOV/No club Orienteering Victoria51:45+23:3413:48
26Lindsay ThomasTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club51:59+23:4813:51
27Jan ThomasTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club56:05+27:5414:57
28Peter BlackOV/No club Orienteering Victoria57:29+29:1815:19
29Oliver HarperOV/No club Orienteering Victoria58:08+29:5715:30
30Alex RowlandsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers58:29+30:1815:35
31Zoe AtterburyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:01:37+33:2616:25
32Vanessa BacchettiOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:02:04+33:5316:33
32Nicola chandlerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:02:04+33:5316:33
34Patrick KethersOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:04:00+35:4917:04
35Kate PrestneyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:08:23+40:1218:14
36Ian ParryOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:14:53+46:4219:58
37Kelly LaneBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:27:26+59:1523:18
38Nadia StadtkusOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:27:27+59:1623:19
Kate PrestneyOV/No club Orienteering Victorianot competing

4 - Easy

2 525 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Serryn EenjesBGV Bendigo Orienteers16:316:32
2Lachlan McardleOV/No club Orienteering Victoria24:36+8:059:44
3Jonas NeergaardOV/No club Orienteering Victoria28:33+12:0211:18
4Tom CroweOV/No club Orienteering Victoria28:46+12:1511:23
5Jasmine CroweOV/No club Orienteering Victoria30:08+13:3711:56
6Tom YeagerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria32:38+16:0712:55
7Bowie MackinlayOV/No club Orienteering Victoria35:27+18:5614:02
7Amelie CollsYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club35:27+18:5614:02
9Nieve MackinlayOV/No club Orienteering Victoria35:40+19:0914:07
10Emily WardropYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club36:22+19:5114:24
11Rebecca DawsonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria37:08+20:3714:42
12Carol MorgansYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club38:32+22:0115:15
13Nicky YeagerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria39:01+22:3015:27
14Catherine RowlandsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:25+28:5417:59
15Neo KozmaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers47:52+31:2118:57
16Patrick BadcockOV/No club Orienteering Victoria48:13+31:4219:05
17Sophie BadcockOV/No club Orienteering Victoria48:17+31:4619:07
18Lorraine FillisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria48:58+32:2719:23
19Angelina KozmaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers49:05+32:3419:26
20Zoe TaufaleOV/No club Orienteering Victoria49:54+33:2319:45
21Michael HubbertBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers51:03+34:3220:13
22Jasmine TaufaleOV/No club Orienteering Victoria51:09+34:3820:15
23James CattonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria51:10+34:3920:15
24Di WilliamsOV/No club Orienteering Victoria51:29+34:5820:23
25Emma CarberryOV/No club Orienteering Victoria54:24+37:5321:32
26Caroline Ratcliffe-jonesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria57:40+41:0922:50
27Alex IkinBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers59:01+42:3023:22
28Simon DaviesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:05:50+49:1926:04
29Gavin SomersOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:09:19+52:4827:27
30Emrys and Gwen GisborneOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:12:48+56:1728:49
31Chris RyanOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:12:50+56:1928:50
32Belinda CarlessOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:38:22+1:21:5138:57
Sarah RobOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.