Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian Spring Series 2 - Tarilta Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian Spring Series 2 - Tarilta Creek
Organisers: Orienteering Victoria / VIC Victoria
Date: Sunday 19 August 2018

OV Course 1

12 650 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aston KeyMF V1:10:225:33
2Ben GoonanBG V1:29:23+19:017:03
3Todd NeveMF V1:31:59+21:377:16
4Peter HobbsDR V1:36:49+26:277:39
5Richard GoonanBG V1:39:27+29:057:51
6Geoff LawfordEU V1:46:33+36:118:25
7David RowlandsBK V1:56:06+45:449:10
8Brody McCarthyYV V2:03:00+52:389:43

OV Course M2

7 975 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon RouseDR V55:036:54
2Jensen KeyMF V56:15+1:127:03
3Tim HatleyBK V57:54+2:517:15
4Warren KeyMF V59:38+4:357:28
5David BrownridgeBG V1:01:07+6:047:39
6Dion KeechMF V1:06:44+11:418:22
7Mason ArthurMF V1:07:05+12:028:24
8Chris NorwoodEU V1:09:37+14:348:43
9Martin SteerDR V1:11:09+16:068:55
10Michael LoughnanBG V1:13:27+18:249:12
11Rod GrayEU V1:15:47+20:449:30
12Ian DaviesDR V1:18:17+23:149:48
13Warwick WilliamsEU V1:24:02+28:5910:32
14Glen WhiteYV V1:24:47+29:4410:37
15Artem OsmerkinYV V1:27:33+32:3010:58
16Derek MorrisBG V1:32:25+37:2211:35
17Martin KozmaBK V1:58:09+1:03:0614:48
Eric LouwDR Vdid not finish
Mark BaxterNE Vdid not start
Damian SpencerDR Vdid not start

OV Course W2

7 975 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare BrownridgeBG V1:13:029:09
2Ilka BarrBG V1:28:32+15:3011:06
Belinda LawfordAO Amispunched

OV Course M3

5 275 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen DunbarBK V48:459:14
2Roch PrendergastEU V50:54+2:099:38
3Cormac McCarthyYV V51:38+2:539:47
4Rob LewisBK V54:24+5:3910:18
5Neil BarrBG V55:46+7:0110:34
6David JaffeMF V59:23+10:3811:15
7Stephen CollinsBK V1:00:33+11:4811:28
8David KnightBK V1:01:41+12:5611:41
9Stuart McWilliamDR V1:08:30+19:4512:59
10Ron FrederickNE V1:08:39+19:5413:00
11John CarberryNE V1:09:45+21:0013:13
12Aidan MayallBK V1:12:48+24:0313:48
13William DaveyMF V1:17:01+28:1614:36
14Lincoln PatersonYV V1:21:29+32:4415:26
15Mark BesleyDR V1:28:54+40:0916:51

OV Course W3

5 275 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Venla-Linnea KarjalainenMF V50:279:33
2Jenny BourneEU V51:56+1:299:50
3Janine SteerDR V57:10+6:4310:50
4Caitlyn SteerBG V58:50+8:2311:09
5Eleanor JohnstoneOV/no Club1:02:37+12:1011:52
6Julie FlynnBG V1:05:42+15:1512:27
7Sarah DaviesDR V1:12:16+21:4913:41
8Prue DobbinBK V1:19:17+28:5015:01
Helen WalpoleDR Vdid not start

OV Course M4

4 350 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Callum WhiteYV V40:409:20
2Geoff ArmstrongNE V44:47+4:0710:17
3Peter DalwoodDR V47:23+6:4310:53 Download route in GPX format
4Mark HennessyCH V55:04+14:2412:39
5Matthew KingBK V56:19+15:3912:56
6James LoveDR V56:23+15:4312:57
7Wayne LoveDR V1:01:02+20:2214:01
8Ewen TempletonBK V1:13:49+33:0916:58
9John SteerBG V1:18:35+37:5518:03
10Ken DowlingEU V1:22:51+42:1119:02 Download route in GPX format
Matthew NewtonOV/no Clubdid not start

OV Course W4

4 350 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serryn EenjesBG V45:2610:26
2Sue KeyMF V48:18+2:5211:06
3Heather O'DonnellYV V49:52+4:2611:27
4Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V59:57+14:3113:46
5Anitra DowlingEU V1:14:43+29:1717:10

OV Course M5

3 350 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HillNE V33:179:56
2Ralph KochYV V38:09+4:5211:23
3Dennis MewsBK V39:51+6:3411:53
4Peter PrimeTK V44:02+10:4513:08
5Peter YeatesDR V44:59+11:4213:25
6Blake GordonEU V46:17+13:0013:48
7Darren EenjesBG V52:47+19:3015:45
8Geoff AdamsBK V56:11+22:5416:46
9David GoddardYV V1:01:52+28:3518:28
10Tim DentYV V1:05:53+32:3619:40
11Kevin MorrisBK V1:18:44+45:2723:30
Lincoln ErmNE Vdid not start
Daryl FleayBG Vdid not start

OV Course W5

3 350 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie TavernaCH V34:4910:23
2Amber LouwDR V41:00+6:1112:14
3Wendy TavernaCH V42:14+7:2512:36
4Dale Ann GordonEU V51:44+16:5515:26
5Laurie NivenNE V59:31+24:4217:45
6Jenelle TempletonNE V1:04:07+29:1819:08
7Ruth GoddardYV V1:04:32+29:4319:15
8Pamela KingDR V1:05:45+30:5619:37
9Judy PrendergastEU V1:07:12+32:2320:03
10Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V1:12:52+38:0321:45
11Elizabeth HatleyBK V1:15:20+40:3122:29
12Pam PrimeTK V1:16:19+41:3022:46
13Margaret KerteszBG V1:41:41+1:06:5230:21

OV Course M6

2 675 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Lindsay ThomasTK Vdid not start

OV Course W6

2 675 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leone CarberryNE V1:06:1924:47
Jan ThomasTK Vdid not start

OV Course M7

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ashley WhiteYV V1:05:4618:47
Mike SalvarisBK Vmispunched

OV Course W7

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Raelee EenjesBG V49:3714:10
2Zoe FlemingBK V1:02:01+12:2417:43
3Jocelyn WattsYV V1:25:11+35:3424:20
4Janet KingBK V1:32:00+42:2326:17
5Rosie SalvarisBK V1:55:52+1:06:1533:06
Claire AdamsBK Vdid not finish

OV Course M8

2 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Alexander RowlandsBK Vdid not finish

OV Course W8

2 025 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hannah AdamsBK V30:1614:56
2Pat MewsBK V32:19+2:0315:57
3Judy HillNE V35:30+5:1417:31
4Sammy LoveDR V37:09+6:5318:20
Eleanor WilliamsBG Vdid not start

OV Course W9

1 675 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Catherine RowlandsBK V31:5819:05
2Helen AdamsBK V32:22+0:2419:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.