Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Sunday 16 September 2018

Hard 2

7 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos1:01:027:55
2Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:16:53+15:519:59
3Jack HillOrienteering Queensland1:38:05+37:0312:44
4Ross McGinnisSunshine Orienteers Club1:38:07+37:0512:44
5Dave CongreveNo club membership1:41:08+40:0613:08
6Johannes WeversNo club membership1:41:25+40:2313:10
7Murray HainesOrienteering Queensland1:41:51+40:4913:13
8Ken LivingstonNo club membership1:41:55+40:5313:14
Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroosmispunched
Anton McQueenNo club membershipmispunched
Hubertien WichersNo club membershipmispunched
Eli TaylorNo club membershipdid not start
Josh TaylorNo club membershipdid not start
Michael TaylorNo club membershipdid not start

Hard 3

5 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Linda ThompsonNo club membership1:38:0018:29
2Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers1:42:01+4:0119:14
3James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers1:45:59+7:5919:59
4Julie RooneyNo club membership2:43:06+1:05:0630:46
5Julie DoornenbalNo club membership2:43:36+1:05:3630:52
Jenny HillSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not start
Matthew Jayda Amali DavidsonNo club membershipdid not start

Hard 4

4 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers Club48:2311:48
2Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club51:07+2:4412:28
3Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club58:48+10:2514:20
4Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:08:21+19:5816:40
5Olga DiazNo club membership1:30:18+41:5522:01
6Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:41:00+52:3724:38
7Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1:41:25+53:0224:44
8Esther TownsendEnoggeroos1:44:51+56:2825:34
Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

Hard 5

3 000 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max PerdonNo club membership40:0213:20
2Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers47:54+7:5215:58
3Clair BuglerNo club membership1:01:25+21:2320:28
4Samantha OrchardNo club membership1:01:26+21:2420:28
5Lex ReillyNo club membership1:04:38+24:3621:32
6Glenn GanleyNo club membership1:04:47+24:4521:35
7Ben BurchmannNo club membership1:04:56+24:5421:38
8Diogo NettoNo club membership1:05:36+25:3421:52
9Steve CaseyNo club membership1:05:38+25:3621:52
10Jayo StenzNo club membership1:12:14+32:1224:04
11Myles De BeusNo club membership1:12:32+32:3024:10
12Kate RogersNo club membership1:15:34+35:3225:11
13Simon WilliamsNo club membership1:15:36+35:3425:12
14Neville CobboldUgly Gully Orienteers1:18:16+38:1426:05
15Julie O'SullivanNo club membership1:26:33+46:3128:51
15Renee LehmannNo club membership1:26:33+46:3128:51
17Shaun LauderNo club membership1:32:46+52:4430:55
18Chontelle MyersNo club membership1:36:01+55:5932:00
19Katie ZischkeNo club membership1:36:04+56:0232:01
20Leala HoltropNo club membership1:42:49+1:02:4734:16
21Ayisha BrooksNo club membership1:42:50+1:02:4834:16
22Tessa RobertsonNo club membership1:50:59+1:10:5736:59
23Sophie LewisNo club membership1:51:00+1:10:5837:00
24Bri AveryNo club membership1:51:06+1:11:0437:02
25James CollinsNo club membership1:58:40+1:18:3839:33
Jacqueline TaylorNo club membershipmispunched
Jarrah O'KeefeNo club membershipdid not start

Moderate

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sara GarbelliniNo club membership44:4817:55
2Sophie HancockNo club membership44:51+0:0317:56
3Ryan HamptonNo club membership1:07:46+22:5827:06
Jeremy BoyleNo club membershipdid not start
Raelene Haldane familyNo club membershipdid not start

Easy

2 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liam ToddNo club membership28:1812:18
2Randall LathamSunshine Orienteers Club32:10+3:5213:59
3Nathan McFaddenNo club membership52:08+23:5022:40
4Kerry LeylandNo club membership57:04+28:4624:48
5Zoe CampbellNo club membership59:10+30:5225:43
6Mark CampbellNo club membership59:28+31:1025:51
7Sam Nicholl familyNo club membership1:05:42+37:2428:33
8Paula FreeNo club membership1:13:34+45:1631:59

Very Easy

1 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liam TNo club membership17:1910:11
2Teo & Adult DavidsonNo club membership33:34+16:1519:44
3Fran Hunting familyNo club membership41:18+23:5924:17
4Terry LeaNo club membership47:12+29:5327:45
4Toni LeaNo club membership47:12+29:5327:45
6Karen PadleyNo club membership47:28+30:0927:55
7Fiona McCullochNo club membership50:51+33:3229:54
8Jane JonesNo club membership51:08+33:4930:04
8Margaret McNaughtNo club membership51:08+33:4930:04
Nui Sidki GomezNo club membershipmispunched
Owen & Adult DavidsonNo club membershipdid not start
Kurt & Bec RogersNo club membershipdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.