Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Sunday 16 September 2018

Enoggeroos

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Krystal NeumannHard 2 (11)1:01:027:55
2Thomas GarbelliniHard 2 (11)1:16:53+15:519:59
4Joseph GarbelliniHard 4 (8)1:08:21+19:5816:40
8Esther TownsendHard 4 (8)1:44:51+56:2825:34
Samuel GarbelliniHard 2 (11)mispunched

No club membership

53 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Liam ToddEasy (8)28:1812:18
1Linda ThompsonHard 3 (5)1:38:0018:29
1Max PerdonHard 5 (26)40:0213:20
1Sara GarbelliniModerate (3)44:4817:55
1Liam TVery Easy (10)17:1910:11
2Sophie HancockModerate (3)44:51+0:0317:56
2Teo & Adult DavidsonVery Easy (10)33:34+16:1519:44
3Clair BuglerHard 5 (26)1:01:25+21:2320:28
3Fran Hunting familyVery Easy (10)41:18+23:5924:17
3Ryan HamptonModerate (3)1:07:46+22:5827:06
3Nathan McFaddenEasy (8)52:08+23:5022:40
4Julie RooneyHard 3 (5)2:43:06+1:05:0630:46
4Terry LeaVery Easy (10)47:12+29:5327:45
4Toni LeaVery Easy (10)47:12+29:5327:45
4Kerry LeylandEasy (8)57:04+28:4624:48
4Samantha OrchardHard 5 (26)1:01:26+21:2420:28
5Zoe CampbellEasy (8)59:10+30:5225:43
5Julie DoornenbalHard 3 (5)2:43:36+1:05:3630:52
5Dave CongreveHard 2 (11)1:41:08+40:0613:08
5Lex ReillyHard 5 (26)1:04:38+24:3621:32
5Olga DiazHard 4 (8)1:30:18+41:5522:01
6Mark CampbellEasy (8)59:28+31:1025:51
6Karen PadleyVery Easy (10)47:28+30:0927:55
6Johannes WeversHard 2 (11)1:41:25+40:2313:10
6Glenn GanleyHard 5 (26)1:04:47+24:4521:35
7Fiona McCullochVery Easy (10)50:51+33:3229:54
7Sam Nicholl familyEasy (8)1:05:42+37:2428:33
7Ben BurchmannHard 5 (26)1:04:56+24:5421:38
8Paula FreeEasy (8)1:13:34+45:1631:59
8Jane JonesVery Easy (10)51:08+33:4930:04
8Margaret McNaughtVery Easy (10)51:08+33:4930:04
8Diogo NettoHard 5 (26)1:05:36+25:3421:52
8Ken LivingstonHard 2 (11)1:41:55+40:5313:14
9Steve CaseyHard 5 (26)1:05:38+25:3621:52
10Jayo StenzHard 5 (26)1:12:14+32:1224:04
11Myles De BeusHard 5 (26)1:12:32+32:3024:10
12Kate RogersHard 5 (26)1:15:34+35:3225:11
13Simon WilliamsHard 5 (26)1:15:36+35:3425:12
15Julie O'SullivanHard 5 (26)1:26:33+46:3128:51
15Renee LehmannHard 5 (26)1:26:33+46:3128:51
17Shaun LauderHard 5 (26)1:32:46+52:4430:55
18Chontelle MyersHard 5 (26)1:36:01+55:5932:00
19Katie ZischkeHard 5 (26)1:36:04+56:0232:01
20Leala HoltropHard 5 (26)1:42:49+1:02:4734:16
21Ayisha BrooksHard 5 (26)1:42:50+1:02:4834:16
22Tessa RobertsonHard 5 (26)1:50:59+1:10:5736:59
23Sophie LewisHard 5 (26)1:51:00+1:10:5837:00
24Bri AveryHard 5 (26)1:51:06+1:11:0437:02
25James CollinsHard 5 (26)1:58:40+1:18:3839:33
Nui Sidki GomezVery Easy (10)mispunched
Anton McQueenHard 2 (11)mispunched
Hubertien WichersHard 2 (11)mispunched
Jacqueline TaylorHard 5 (26)mispunched
Eli TaylorHard 2 (11)did not start
Josh TaylorHard 2 (11)did not start
Michael TaylorHard 2 (11)did not start
Matthew Jayda Amali DavidsonHard 3 (5)did not start
Jarrah O'KeefeHard 5 (26)did not start
Jeremy BoyleModerate (3)did not start
Raelene Haldane familyModerate (3)did not start
Owen & Adult DavidsonVery Easy (10)did not start
Kurt & Bec RogersVery Easy (10)did not start

Orienteering Queensland

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jack HillHard 2 (11)1:38:05+37:0312:44
7Murray HainesHard 2 (11)1:41:51+40:4913:13

Sunshine Orienteers Club

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Peter RussellHard 4 (8)48:2311:48
2Randall LathamEasy (8)32:10+3:5213:59
2Mark PetrieHard 4 (8)51:07+2:4412:28
3Kathy PetrieHard 4 (8)58:48+10:2514:20
4Ross McGinnisHard 2 (11)1:38:07+37:0512:44
Jenny HillHard 3 (5)did not start

Toohey Forest Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Reid MoranHard 3 (5)1:42:01+4:0119:14

Ugly Gully Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Robin SpriggsHard 5 (26)47:54+7:5215:58
3James MitchellHard 3 (5)1:45:59+7:5919:59
6Ingrid BaadeHard 4 (8)1:41:00+52:3724:38
7Christopher SpriggsHard 4 (8)1:41:25+53:0224:44
14Neville CobboldHard 5 (26)1:18:16+38:1426:05
Jacquie RandHard 4 (8)did not start
Tom SchultsHard 4 (8)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.