Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Frantics - Birds Reef

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Frantics - Birds Reef
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 21 July 2018

BG V Bendigo Orienteers

36 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Iain McDonald2 (21)27:328:16
1Charlotte Ough4 (6)19:1913:19
1Henry Neylon5 (4)21:2915:04
1Ben Goonan1 (19)27:016:32
1Michael Loughnan2 (21)27:328:16
2David Brownridge1 (19)27:27+0:266:39
2Dustan Giles4 (6)22:38+3:1915:36
3Ebony Naunton4 (6)25:18+5:5917:26
3Katherine McMillan3 (15)32:49+11:3612:59
3Richard Goonan1 (19)28:04+1:036:48
3Archie Neylon2 (21)28:00+0:288:25
4Jacqui Knee2 (21)33:27+5:5510:03
4Max Crouch5 (4)36:49+15:2025:50
5Amos Walz3 (15)33:04+11:5113:05
5Clare Brownridge1 (19)35:41+8:408:39
5Xavier Ough4 (6)36:56+17:3725:28
5David Neylon2 (21)34:39+7:0710:25
6Nigel McGuckian2 (21)36:06+8:3410:51
6Verna Greenhalgh4 (6)48:30+29:1133:26
6Neil Barr1 (19)39:33+12:329:35
6Jenny Ball3 (15)37:12+15:5914:43
7Darren Eenjes2 (21)36:57+9:2511:06
7Lorraine Leversha3 (15)42:37+21:2416:52
8Dianne Searle3 (15)46:36+25:2318:27
9Henry Cameron1 (19)42:15+15:1410:14
10Caitlyn Steer2 (21)43:39+16:0713:07
11Jan Baxter3 (15)49:06+27:5319:26
11Bob Cameron2 (21)46:41+19:0914:02
12Reuben Cameron2 (21)48:06+20:3414:27
13Andrew Wallace1 (19)45:14+18:1310:57
13Peter Galvin3 (15)56:14+35:0122:16
14John Steer3 (15)56:18+35:0522:17
15Charles Brownridge1 (19)48:01+21:0011:38
16Peter Searle2 (21)54:12+26:4016:18
17Derek Morris1 (19)52:15+25:1412:40
Jack Barianos4 (6)did not finish

BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Hannah Adams5 (4)21:48+0:1915:17
4Claire Adams4 (6)26:19+7:0018:08
7Jonathan Sutcliffe1 (19)40:02+13:019:42
10Thorlene Egerton1 (19)43:09+16:0810:27
14Bradley Saunders2 (21)53:26+25:5416:04
15Melissa Biviano2 (21)53:29+25:5716:05
17Geoff Adams2 (21)55:49+28:1716:47

CH V Central Highlands Orienteering

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jemima Bradfield Smith3 (15)31:51+10:3812:36
4Dale Taverna3 (15)32:53+11:4013:01
8Sophia Taverna2 (21)40:40+13:0812:13
18Richard Bills1 (19)53:51+26:5013:03
19Wendy Taverna2 (21)59:43+32:1117:57

DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sammy Love5 (4)21:34+0:0515:08
13Peter Yeates2 (21)48:27+20:5514:34
18Wayne Love2 (21)58:30+30:5817:35
20James Love2 (21)1:01:46+34:1418:34

EU V Eureka Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Roch Prendergast1 (19)41:13+14:129:59
15Judy Prendergast3 (15)1:06:50+45:3726:28

FN Q Far North Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Rose Campbell3 (15)48:31+27:1819:12
Andrew Campbell2 (21)mispunched

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Jayne Sales1 (19)44:36+17:3510:48
16Sue Key1 (19)51:27+24:2612:28

OV/No club Orienteering Victoria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Bradfield smith3 (15)21:138:24

TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Warwick Davis1 (19)35:21+8:208:34
9Peter Prime2 (21)40:41+13:0912:14
12Pam Prime3 (15)53:47+32:3421:18

YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Kathy Liley3 (15)47:37+26:2418:51
11Glen White1 (19)43:27+16:2610:32
14Callum White1 (19)46:33+19:3211:17
19Heather O`Donnell1 (19)58:59+31:5814:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.