Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Orienteering - Mt Crosby

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Orienteering - Mt Crosby
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Sunday 6 May 2018

Hard 1- 4.3km

4 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross MorrisonEN.Q41:389:40
2Krystal NeumannEN.Q43:36+1:5810:08
3Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q44:59+3:2110:27
4Tim McIntyreUG.Q48:24+6:4611:15
5Winnie OakhillUG.Q58:12+16:3413:32
6Mark PetrieSO.Q1:09:18+27:4016:06
7Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q1:15:50+34:1217:38
8Cam SchubertRR.Q1:19:15+37:3718:25
9Oliver SchubertRR.Q1:20:53+39:1518:48
10James MitchellUG.Q1:57:14+1:15:3627:15
Ann WhitehouseUG.Qmispunched

Hard 3- 3.3km

3 300 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony HowesUG.Q42:2112:50
2Ross McGinnisSO.Q43:53+1:3213:17
3Su Yan TayUG.Q46:15+3:5414:00
4Bronte GannonRR.Q52:51+10:3016:00
5James ShulmeisterUG.Q57:10+14:4917:19
6Tony BryantEN.Q57:41+15:2017:28
7Jacquie RandUG.Q59:06+16:4517:54
8Dylan BryantEN.Q59:50+17:2918:07
9Peter RussellSO.Q1:00:11+17:5018:14
10Joseph GarbelliniEN.Q1:05:23+23:0219:48
11Kathy PetrieSO.Q1:10:46+28:2521:26
12Nina GannonRR.Q1:15:52+33:3122:59
13Tom SchultsUG.Q1:23:27+41:0625:17
14Esther TownsendEN.Q1:40:08+57:4730:20
15Neil GannonRR.Q2:34:04+1:51:4346:41
Guy PigerreUG.Qmispunched
Trevor SauerSO.Qmispunched

Mod 1 - 3.2km

3 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison BryantEN.Q1:27:2127:17
2Myles MeierNO1:38:20+10:5930:43
3Peter MeierNo club membership1:38:24+11:0330:45
4Jeffrey RowlandUG.Q1:50:37+23:1634:34
5Patrick DennyNO1:58:48+31:2737:07
6Gabriel SchubertRR.Q1:59:41+32:2037:24
Kyle RyanNo club membershipmispunched
Paul GarbelliniEN.Qmispunched
Sara GarbelliniEN.Qmispunched
Josephine GarbelliniEN.Qmispunched
Ryan HamptonNOdid not finish

Easy- 2.2km

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEN.Q14:476:43
2Jacob MaddenRR.Q16:16+1:297:23
3Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q20:03+5:169:06
4Annika MaddenRR.Q34:51+20:0415:50
5Tony Tavner-CornerTF.Q53:08+38:2124:09
Johanna Tavner-CornerTF.Qmispunched

Very Easy-1km

1 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sam GarbelliniNO3:593:59
2Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q4:13+0:144:13
3K NeumannNO4:19+0:204:19
4Sara Garbellini (Paul 2)NO5:00+1:015:00
5Kurt NeumannNO5:10+1:115:10
6Miles Bryant 2EN.Q5:24+1:255:24
7Paul GarbelliniNO6:41+2:426:41
8Liam Ryan 2NO7:06+3:077:06
9Callum Bryant 2EN.Q7:18+3:197:18
10Bob GarbelliniEN.Q7:25+3:267:25
11Miles BryantEN.Q8:43+4:448:43
12Callum BryantEN.Q9:29+5:309:29
13jacob Madden 2RR.Q13:33+9:3413:33
14Liam RyanNo club membership16:39+12:4016:39
15Annika MaddenRR.Q29:53+25:5429:53

Hard 5 - 2.0km

2 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jim BowlingEN.Q45:1622:38
2Julia GannonRR.Q47:09+1:5323:34
3Robin SpriggsQueen48:38+3:2224:19
4Christopher SpriggsQueen55:16+10:0027:38
5Alex GannonRR.Q57:53+12:3728:56
6Frances PowellUG.Q1:12:46+27:3036:23
7Barbara PopeUG.Q1:51:12+1:05:5655:36
Clive PopeUG.Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.