Orienteering Australia

Official results for Park-O #1 New Farm Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Park-O #1 New Farm Park
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Saturday 27 October 2018

Long

3 900 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan GrayUG.Q22:255:44
2Kurt NeumannEN.Q22:35+0:105:47
3Andrew HillWH.N23:06+0:415:55
4Lachlan HowardEN.Q23:23+0:585:59
5Daniel GrayUG.Q24:18+1:536:13
6Toby BrennanRR.Q24:31+2:066:17
7Chris EnsbyBB.Q26:45+4:206:51
8Tim McIntyreUG.Q27:09+4:446:57
9Joshua NewnesEN.Q28:52+6:277:24
10Tony HowesUG.Q29:18+6:537:30
11Brendan HenrySO.Q31:18+8:538:01
12Salonen HeidiUG.Q33:09+10:448:30
13Lucy PeljoEN.Q33:54+11:298:41
14Peter EffeneyUG.Q35:48+13:239:10
15Juliana de NooyUG.Q37:13+14:489:32
16Hubertien WithersNO37:55+15:309:43
17Jeffrey RowlandUG.Q38:42+16:179:55
18Ann WhitehouseUG.Q38:43+16:189:55
19Ruth EnsbeyBB.Q39:22+16:5710:05
20Murray HainesSO.Q39:27+17:0210:06
21David SchulzTF.Q40:08+17:4310:17
22Kate DunneNo club membership46:28+24:0311:54
22Peta DunneNo club membership46:28+24:0311:54
24Ingrid BaadeUG.Q48:04+25:3912:19

Short

1 900 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo Taunton-BurnettNO19:5910:31
2David ClarkEN.Q21:51+1:5211:30
3Judith HayTF.Q22:29+2:3011:50
4Josie MoylanNo club membership22:32+2:3311:51
5Christopher SpriggsUG.Q22:54+2:5512:03
6Malin Taunton-BurnettNO23:31+3:3212:22
7Matthew RossTF.Q23:38+3:3912:26
8Karyn RossTF.Q23:44+3:4512:29
9Linda BurridgeUG.Q29:07+9:0815:19
10Pam CoxTF.Q32:09+12:1016:55
11John CooperUG.Q35:40+15:4118:46
12Fiona McIntyreUG.Q37:32+17:3319:45
13Peter MillerNO38:31+18:3220:16
14Violet MillerNO38:33+18:3420:17
15Clark JohnNO41:00+21:0121:34
16Luca SchulzUG.Q45:31+25:3223:57
17Roy KalecinskiTF.Q56:44+36:4529:51
18Judy RaffertyNo club membership2:00:51+1:40:521:03:36
James DickNOmispunched
Jennifer BrettTF.Qmispunched

Very Easy

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt CassNO20:18
2Rubi CassNO21:49+1:31
3Deb CassNO21:50+1:32
4Miller PeterNo club membership26:18+6:00
5Miller VioletNo club membership26:22+6:04
6Ava PokarierNO29:18+9:00
7David PohakarierNO29:20+9:02
Hamish DouglasNOmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.