Orienteering Australia

Official results for Park-O #6 Rocks Riverside Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Park-O #6 Rocks Riverside Park
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Saturday 1 December 2018

Long

3 900 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric BorjeskogNO24:246:15
2Kurt NeumannEN.Q25:11+0:476:27
3Ryan GrayUG.Q26:21+1:576:45
4Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q26:59+2:356:55
5Krystal NeumannEN.Q28:21+3:577:16
6Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q28:25+4:017:17
7Nicholas BurridgeUG.Q28:46+4:227:22
7Runa FremstadNO28:46+4:227:22
9Lachlan HowardEN.Q30:10+5:467:44
10Ricky ThackrayNO30:21+5:577:46
11Heid Therese WiestUG.Q33:14+8:508:31
12Chris JacksonTJ.S40:44+16:2010:26
13Ruth EnsbeyBB.Q41:21+16:5710:36
14Ann WhitehouseUG.Q47:41+23:1712:13
15Julie StantonSO.Q51:32+27:0813:12
16Juliana de NooyUG.Q53:00+28:3613:35
17James MitchellUG.Q58:23+33:5914:58
18Wendy NeumannNO1:10:02+45:3817:57
19Michal HubacekTS1:43:37+1:19:1326:34
20Benjamin HouardNO1:43:42+1:19:1826:35
Chris EnsbeyBB.Qmispunched
Bailey PhillipsNOmispunched
Brad PhillipsNOmispunched

Short

1 900 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare LeungUG.Q16:528:52
2Joseph GarbelliniEN.Q17:24+0:329:09
3David ClarkNO25:33+8:4113:26
4Judith HayTF.Q25:41+8:4913:31
5Robin SpriggsUG.Q25:57+9:0513:39
6Linda BurridgeUG.Q26:12+9:2013:47
7Christopher SpriggsUG.Q28:56+12:0415:13
8Matthew RossTF.Q29:06+12:1415:18
9Karyn RossTF.Q29:10+12:1815:21
10Clive PopeUG.Q29:23+12:3115:27
11Rachel NolanNO30:53+14:0116:15
12Nicj HughesNO31:43+14:5116:41
13Pam CoxTF.Q36:38+19:4619:16
14Neville CobboldUG.Q37:04+20:1219:30
15John ClarkNO43:55+27:0323:06
16John CooperUG.Q45:34+28:4223:58
17Max HouardNO47:59+31:0725:15
18Sandra HouardNO48:00+31:0825:15
19Roy KalecinskiToohey1:03:01+46:0933:10
20Ben WallNO1:07:18+50:2635:25
21Flynn SymonsNO1:07:19+50:2735:25

Very Easy

900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Benjamin HouardNO17:0418:57
2Valentin HouardTS17:05+0:0118:58
3Barbara PopeUG.Q18:01+0:5720:01
4Max HouardNO18:28+1:2420:31
5Sandra HouardNO18:32+1:2820:35
6Elsa HouardNO18:38+1:3420:42
7John ReaNO21:16+4:1223:37
8Sheila ReaNO21:18+4:1423:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.