Orienteering Australia

Official results for Snap Sprint Series #1 - Adelaide University

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Snap Sprint Series #1 - Adelaide University
Organiser: SA Arrows
Date: Friday 2 February 2018

W Open Long

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily SorensenTT S26:20
2Meredith NormanTJ S27:41+1:21
3Bridget AndersonOH S27:42+1:22
4Kate MarschallTT S38:22+12:02
Jenny CasanovaWA S28:46+2:26

M Open Long

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Angus HainesOH S21:06
2Nicholas CongediOH S24:12+3:06
3Thomas CarterCR S32:11+11:05
4Tristan BettermanCR S47:05+25:59
5Thomas BrazierYA S47:16+26:10
Simon UppillOH S22:32+1:26

W Vet Long

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zara SodenOH S32:02
2Sandra AfnanYA S38:42+6:40
3Erica DimentTT S40:31+8:29
Robin UppillOH S55:14+23:12

M Vet Long

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ben CazzolatoTJ S26:16
1Steve CooperYA S26:16
3Andrew KennedyWA S26:49+0:33
4Ruhi AfnanYA S27:24+1:08
5David GeorgeTT S30:10+3:54
6Adrian UppillOH S31:51+5:35
7Craig ColwellOH S32:37+6:21
8Simon BurdenOH S33:04+6:48
9Robert TuckerYA S34:20+8:04
10Lewis CarterTJ S34:44+8:28
11Robert SmithTT S35:45+9:29
12Trevor DimentTT S37:09+10:53
13Desmond NormanTJ S38:45+12:29
14Greg RowberryWA S42:35+16:19
15Frank BurdenOH S46:36+20:20
16Jeffrey DinningOH S48:46+22:30
17George ReevesTT S50:06+23:50
18Peter CuttenWA S1:15:36+49:20

W Jun Long

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Abigail GeorgeTT S27:33
2Joanna GeorgeTT S27:43+0:10
3Erica NormanTJ S36:58+9:25
4Evelyn ColwellOH S40:32+12:59
5Jemima LloydTT S48:26+20:53

M Jun Long

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S25:05
2Jack MarschallTT S27:55+2:50
3Leith SodenOH S29:43+4:38
4Max GrivellTT S30:05+5:00
5Remi AfnanYA S32:28+7:23
6Finn FogartyOH S35:44+10:39
7Oscar JohnstonTJ S35:48+10:43
8Alex HuynhCR S39:25+14:20

W Open Short

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lexie AshforthWA S27:50
2Jacqueline StephensYA S34:16+6:26

W Vet Short

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Marian ArthurTT S42:30
2Ruth NicolsonYA S45:21+2:51
Robyn CuttenWA Sdid not finish

M Vet Short

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Clive ArthurTT S28:57
2Dave NicolsonYA S31:11+2:14
3Peter KreminskiWA S33:57+5:00
4David TilbrookOH S35:16+6:19
5Aylwin LimTJ S37:12+8:15
6Frank TomasWA S46:29+17:32
7Ken ThompsonTT S47:42+18:45

W Jun Short

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Abbie FaulknerTJ S34:03
2Eliza GrivellTT S43:16+9:13
3Abbey MillerTJ S43:54+9:51
4Matilda FogartyOH S45:10+11:07
5Lucinda FogartyOH S51:00+16:57

M Jun Short

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Daniel BurdenOH S34:53
2Mitchell StephensYA S42:57+8:04
3Max FaulknerTJ S43:10+8:17
4Finn JohnstonTJ S48:06+13:13

Group Long

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S53:49
1Leila HendersonYA S53:49
Gabrielle CloseCR Sdid not finish
Jared CloseCR Sdid not finish
Matilda CloseCR Sdid not finish
Tim CloseCR Sdid not finish

Group Short

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Clara MerchantTJ S53:56
1Troy MerchantTJ S53:56

. Easy

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lewis FaulknerTJ S11:39+0:09
1Sean FaulknerTJ S11:30
3Annabel LloydTT S16:10+4:40
4Rachel BurdenOH S21:21+9:51
5Marcus CazzolatoTJ S22:48+11:18
6Scarlett AshforthWA S29:50+18:20
6Hugo WestoverWA S29:50+18:20
8Andrea MerchantTJ S47:07+35:37
8Ella MerchantTJ S47:07+35:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.