Orienteering Australia

Official results for Snap Sprint Series #2 - University SA, Mawson Lakes

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Snap Sprint Series #2 - University SA, Mawson Lakes
Organiser: SA Arrows
Date: Friday 9 February 2018

W Open Long

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily SorensenTT S16:45
2Olivia SprodTT S17:00+0:15
3Jenny CasanovaWA S18:30+1:45
4Alyce HeapYA S20:30+3:45

M Open Long

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rohan JacksonTJ S14:48
2Dante AfnanYA S14:58+0:10
3Rhys FogartyOH S16:43+1:55
4Thomas CarterCR S18:00+3:12
John NieuwenhovenTT S15:29+0:41

W Vet Long

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zara SodenOH S17:51
2Clare HawthorneCR S18:05+0:14
3Cathy McCombCR S18:24+0:33
4Sandra AfnanYA S24:11+6:20
5Evelyn ColwellOH S24:28+6:37
Erica DimentTT Sdid not finish

M Vet Long

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ruhi AfnanYA S15:24
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S16:23+0:59
3Steve CooperYA S16:45+1:21
4Craig ColwellOH S17:37+2:13
5Doug JohnstonTJ S18:54+3:30
6Greg RowberryWA S19:41+4:17
7Adrian UppillOH S19:44+4:20
8Frank BurdenOH S19:53+4:29
9Rob TuckerYA S20:25+5:01
10Trevor DimentTT S23:23+7:59

W Jun Long

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Abigail GeorgeTT S16:22
Joanna GeorgeTT Sdid not finish

M Jun Long

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ethan PenckYA S14:19
2Max GrivellTT S14:35+0:16
3Jack MarschallTT S15:27+1:08
4Toby CazzolatoTJ S16:17+1:58
5Leith SodenOH S17:15+2:56
6Oscar JohnstonTJ S18:03+3:44
7Finn FogartyOH S21:39+7:20
8Thomas BrazierYA S25:26+11:07
Remi AfnanYA Sdid not finish

W Open Short

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Keren FaulknerTJ S11:05
2Jacqueline StephensYA S13:50+2:45
3Sophie HayCR S17:33+6:28
Sarah LimTJ Sdid not finish

M Open Short

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Thomas CarterCR S9:32
2Tristan BettermanNo club membership16:51+7:19

W Vet Short

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Marian ArthurTT S16:48
2Robin UppillOH S17:44+0:56
3Ruth NicolsonYA S20:04+3:16

M Vet Short

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Chris JacksonTJ S11:30
2Peter KreminskiWA S14:36+3:06
3Clive ArthurTT S14:53+3:23
4David TilbrookOH S16:15+4:45
5James LloydTT S16:48+5:18
6Dave NicolsonYA S17:07+5:37
7George ReevesTT S17:23+5:53
8Ken ThompsonTT S18:48+7:18
9Aylwin LimTJ S19:29+7:59
10Frank TomasWA S21:14+9:44
11Harry WaterhouseTJ S30:36+19:06

W Jun Short

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ana PenckYA S11:49
2Jemima LloydTT S14:30+2:41
3Matilda FogartyOH S19:38+7:49
4Lucinda FogartyOH S26:12+14:23

M Jun Short

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mitchell StephensYA S12:50
2Alex HuynhNo club membership14:13+1:23
3Finn JohnstonTJ S21:06+8:16

Group Long

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eleanor FreemanCR S24:08
1Katrina JacobsCR S24:08
3Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S32:37+8:29
3Leila HendersonYA S32:37+8:29

Group Short

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Abbie FaulknerTJ S22:09
1Abbey MillerTJ S22:09
3Callum BettisonCR S28:05+5:56
3Craig BettisonCR S28:05+5:56
3Joel BettisonCR S28:05+5:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.