Orienteering Australia

Official results for Snap Sprint Series #3 - Lochiel Park Eco Village

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Snap Sprint Series #3 - Lochiel Park Eco Village
Organiser: SA Arrows
Date: Friday 16 February 2018

W Open Long

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Meredith NormanTJ S19:03
2Emily SorensenTT S20:26+1:23
3Jenny CasanovaWA S21:50+2:47

M Open Long

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Angus HainesOH S14:23
2Dante AfnanYA S15:47+1:24
3Rory McCombNo club membership19:43+5:20
4Thomas CarterCR S23:15+8:52
John NieuwenhovenTT S18:49+4:26
Brett MerchantNo club membershipdid not finish
Simon UppillOH Sdid not finish

W Vet Long

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zara SodenOH S26:14
2Sandra AfnanYA S27:17+1:03
3Evelyn ColwellOH S32:33+6:19
4Sandra McKeanOH S40:09+13:55
5Erica DimentTT S40:41+14:27

M Vet Long

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ruhi AfnanYA S19:00
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S19:16+0:16
3Andrew KennedyWA S20:16+1:16
4Steve CooperYA S23:10+4:10
5Craig ColwellOH S23:37+4:37
6Simon BurdenOH S23:44+4:44
7David GeorgeTT S25:22+6:22
8Lewis CarterTJ S25:46+6:46
9Trevor DimentTT S26:46+7:46
10Robert SmithTT S29:32+10:32
11Desmond NormanTJ S30:20+11:20
12Frank BurdenOH S37:28+18:28
13George ReevesTT S39:23+20:23
Ian GrivellTT Sdid not finish
Greg RowberryWA Sdid not finish

W Jun Long

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joanna GeorgeTT S20:33
2Jemima LloydTT S27:30+6:57
3Ana PenckYA S31:06+10:33
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not finish

M Jun Long

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ethan PenckYA S16:48
2Toby CazzolatoTJ S18:13+1:25
3Max GrivellTT S19:53+3:05
4Leith SodenOH S22:47+5:59
5Remi AfnanYA S24:11+7:23
6Finn FogartyOH S26:11+9:23

W Open Short

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Olivia SprodTT S14:56
2Jacqueline StephensYA S23:17+8:21

M Open Short

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James LloydTT S24:07

W Vet Short

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rachel BurdenOH S33:00
2Marian ArthurTT S34:30+1:30
3Robyn CuttenWA S57:34+24:34

M Vet Short

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Clive ArthurTT S21:09
2Jeffrey DinningOH S21:40+0:31
3Colin DoddOH S28:27+7:18
4Frank TomasWA S28:54+7:45
5David TilbrookOH S28:57+7:48
6Peter CuttenWA S29:03+7:54
7Ken ThompsonTT S29:04+7:55

W Jun Short

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lucinda FogartyOH S35:58
2Matilda FogartyOH S39:08+3:10

M Jun Short

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mitchell StephensYA S23:32
2Daniel BurdenOH S27:32+4:00

Group Short

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Clara MerchantTJ S46:36
1Troy MerchantTJ S46:36

. Easy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1David LawTT S18:59
2Julia LloydTT S27:47+8:48
3Annabel LloydTT S27:29+8:30
Andrea MerchantTJ Sdid not finish
Ella MerchantTJ Sdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.