Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018
Organisers: Big Foot Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Red Roos
Date: Sunday 12 August 2018

LONG

7 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Virpi KomulainenLOST1:11:44
2Heli LaajokiAO A1:19:00
3Pauli ViljakainenBS A1:20:32
4Hamish MackieBF N1:23:00
5David PolandBS A1:23:10
6Albert The MooseBF N1:26:55
7Noah PolandBS A1:28:39
8Lida LehtonenGO N1:46:27
9Paul McDonnaldNo club1:47:00
10Sue DonoghoeNo club membership1:48:09
11Nathan GuinnessPO A1:56:34
12Tamar AmichaiNo club membership2:35:26
Peter MacartneyNo club membershipmispunched
Anthony SlatyerPO Amispunched
Garry FryRoosdid not finish
Mark JenkinsNo club membershipdid not start
Jono LineenNo club membershipdid not start

MIDDLE

5 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carys ConnickBushf1:04:04
2Toni BrownNo club membership1:05:26
3Ari PiiroinenBS A1:08:32
4Andy SimpsonBF N1:17:20
5Cath ChalmersBF N1:36:02
6Eoin RotheryBF N1:41:00
7Samuel WilsonRR A1:45:09
8Nicole SellinGO N1:48:46
9Louise RoseRoos1:51:50
10Lynwen ConnickBushf2:26:45
11Alan SargeantNo club membership2:40:53
Paul MarshBF Ndid not start
Tracy MarshBF Ndid not start
Alexa TroedsonBF Ndid not start

SHORT

2 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jodie ColvinNo club33:51
2Aoife RotheryBF N37:33
3Nerida HoldawayNo club42:25
4Lyra SimpsonBF N46:36
5Tommi HaipolaBS A55:54
6Jamie MarshBF N56:42
7Tiia MarshBF N1:27:50
8Kari MarshBF N1:28:45
9Shannan ForrestPO A1:45:32
10Aidan GuinnessPO A1:45:34
Daniel HaipolaBS Acompleted

SNOGAINE

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ella PorterNo club membership1401:45:28
2Terri FunkIsland bend1301:56:44
3Joseph GarbelliniEN Q1201:39:51
4Julie SunleyWR N1001:57:49
5Samuel GarbelliniEN Q00completed
5Mark PorterNo club membership00completed
5Amy TingRoos00completed
8Andrew SlatteryRR A0832:16:26
Mark FreemanBF N00did not start
Oliver FreemanBF N00did not start
Vanessa FreemanBF N00did not start

Family Treasure-Hunt

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A29:38
2Veronika IskhakovaRR A31:38
Mark BryantNo club membershipdid not start
Alton FreemanBF Ndid not start
Dave MobsbyNo club membershipdid not start
Corrine WallisNo club membershipdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.