Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Orroral Tracking Station

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Orroral Tracking Station
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 15 April 2018

Red 1: Men: Open

5 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleAO A39:506:52

Red 1: Men: Junior

5 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A41:107:05
2Noah PolandBS A46:21+5:117:59
3Zac NeedhamRR A51:03+9:538:48
4Flynn HopkinsRR A1:00:54+19:4410:30
5Tenzing JohnsonBS A1:01:16+20:0610:33
6Ryan StocksBS A1:06:25+25:1511:27

Red 1: Men: Masters

5 800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A33:285:46
2Andy HoggPO A39:56+6:286:53
3Rob WalterRR A43:45+10:177:32
4Mark GregsonRR A43:47+10:197:32
5Matthew StocksBS A47:43+14:158:13
6Ben RattrayOH S50:57+17:298:47
7Tate NeedhamRR A51:13+17:458:49
8Jack LaingPO A54:56+21:289:28
9Fedor IskhakovRR A56:55+23:279:48
10Peter MillerBS A1:26:33+53:0514:55
11Andrew JohnsonBS A1:34:39+1:01:1116:19
Grant BattersbyWE Amispunched
Graham AtkinsPO Amispunched

Red 1: W: Masters

5 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A54:309:23

Red 2: Men: Open

4 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian ProsserAO A34:107:25
2Phil WalkerPO A35:08+0:587:38
3John Shelton AgarAO A36:51+2:418:00
3Eoin RotheryRR A36:51+2:418:00
5Davin FifieldRR A37:31+3:218:09
6Nick MelhuishPO A38:00+3:508:15
7Ross StewartBS A39:32+5:228:35
8Ken YoungBS A42:40+8:309:16
9Greg WilsonBS A44:10+10:009:36
10Martin EtheringtonPO A45:41+11:319:55
11Dean KenneallyNo club membership46:04+11:5410:00
12Michael BurtRR A54:00+19:5011:44
13Keith FifieldRR A1:01:56+27:4613:27

Red 2: W: Junior

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kaitlin YoungBS A38:558:27
2Zoe MelhuishPO A42:12+3:179:10
3Miho YamazakiPO A45:20+6:259:51

Red 2: W: Masters

4 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRR A33:067:11
2Alison InglisBS A35:34+2:287:43
3Toni BrownBS A36:57+3:518:01
4Ana HercegPO A40:37+7:318:49
5Cathy HoggPO A41:35+8:299:02
6Cath ChalmersRR A42:07+9:019:09

Red 3: Men: Open

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel WilsonRR A34:409:07

Red 3: Men: Masters

3 800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ari PiiroinenBS A31:328:17
2Hugh MooreRR A42:50+11:1811:16
3Bruce BowenPO A43:49+12:1711:31
4Andrew HobsonBS A44:53+13:2111:48
5José ZapataCC N45:54+14:2212:04
6Andrew Cumming ThomPO A46:23+14:5112:12
7David HoggPO A52:03+20:3113:41
8Garry FryRR A52:18+20:4613:45
9David JustBS A54:01+22:2914:12
10Alan ThompsonRR A54:46+23:1414:24
11Ian ElzPO A1:06:19+34:4717:27
12John HardingPO A1:16:40+45:0820:10
13Bryant AllenPO A1:20:40+49:0821:13
14John SuominenWE A1:53:50+1:22:1829:57
Geoff WoodPO Adid not finish

Red 3: W: Masters

3 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz AbbottPO A42:0311:03
2Silke SpeierBS A45:59+3:5612:06
3Chris StocksBS A50:28+8:2513:16
4Jo HobsonBS A55:55+13:5214:42
5Pat MiethkePO A57:18+15:1515:04
6Jane SayeAO A1:00:36+18:3315:56
7Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:10:29+28:2618:32
8Louise RoseRR A1:15:34+33:3119:53

Red 4: Men: Masters

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pauli PiiroinenBS A31:4612:42
2Frank IngwersenPO A34:52+3:0613:56
3Eino MeuronenBS A49:42+17:5619:52
4Kevin PaineBS A1:03:53+32:0725:33
Geoffrey DabbBS Amispunched

Red 4: W: Masters

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann IngwersenPO A29:5111:56
2Kerryne JonesRR A31:07+1:1612:26
3Monika BinderPO A33:04+3:1313:13
4Jill WalkerPO A43:33+13:4217:25

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A24:105:37
2Toby LangBS A26:36+2:266:11
3Patrick Shelton AgarAO A35:26+11:168:14
4Michael GuthriePO A42:48+18:389:57
5Liam KenneallyNo club membership2:19:05+1:54:5532:20
Joseph WilsonBS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wayne GregsonRR A34:067:55

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamara NeedhamRR A1:08:5316:01

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BeePO A1:08:4715:59

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert FisherPO A31:1310:45
2Jason BaldwinAO A32:00+0:4711:02
3Michael TedeschiRR A38:58+7:4513:26
4Hermann WehnerWE A1:01:43+30:3021:16

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A22:567:54
2Ellen JohnsonBS A24:01+1:058:16
3Natalie MillerBS A24:58+2:028:36
4Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A29:10+6:1410:03
Kate BaldwinAO Amispunched
Heli LaajokiAO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A32:1011:05
2Helen FisherPO A32:53+0:4311:20

Green: Men: Junior

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christopher GuthriePO A50:3725:18

Green: Women: Junior

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRR A18:199:09
2Stephanie JonesNo club membership48:15+29:5624:07

Green: Women: Masters

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathy JackNo club membership38:1319:06

Green: Teams

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Leanne Laajoki / Satu LaajokiAO A24:2212:11

Blue: Men: Junior

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Edward LinehanRR A26:1317:28

Blue: Women: Junior

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla GoshtiNo club membership20:0713:24
2Marta LinehanRR A26:04+5:5717:22
3Aisha GoshtiNo club membership28:40+8:3319:06

Blue: Teams

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Lola Rattray / Amalia Zapata.34:1322:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.