Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Stromlo West

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Stromlo West
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Sunday 6 May 2018

Team

45 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1BS A 1658:35
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. Patrick Miller58:3558:36
3. N.N.0:0158:37
4. N.N.0:0158:35
2BS A 151:00:23+1:48
1. Tristan Miller1:00:231:00:23
2. N.N.0:011:00:24
3. N.N.0:011:00:25
4. N.N.0:011:00:23+1:48
3BS A 2161:05:05+6:30
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Andrew Kerr31:0131:03
4. David Stocks34:041:05:05+6:30
4RR A 171:09:45+11:10
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Zac Needham1:09:451:09:47
4. N.N.0:011:09:45+11:10
5ACT 291:15:04+16:29
1. Craig Cowan39:2139:21
2. Rebecca Minty35:431:15:04
3. N.N.0:011:15:05
4. N.N.0:011:15:04+16:29
6PO A 2111:15:55+17:20
1. Paul Cuthbert33:2833:28
2. Ella Cuthbert42:271:15:55
3. N.N.0:011:15:56
4. N.N.0:011:15:55+17:20
7BS A 2181:17:55+19:20
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Robin Mennet29:0729:09
4. Natalie Miller48:481:17:55+19:20
8PO A 141:19:46+21:11
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. N.N.0:010:03
4. Zoe Melhuish1:19:461:19:46+21:11
9BS A 341:20:33+21:58
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. Ellen Johnson22:4222:43
3. Andrew Johnson18:1440:57
4. Tenzing Johnson39:371:20:33+21:58
10BS A 2171:21:33+22:58
1. Toby Lang36:3836:38
2. Joseph Wilson44:551:21:33
3. N.N.0:011:21:34
4. N.N.0:011:21:33+22:58
11ACT 2201:22:50+24:15
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Ari Piiroinen36:2936:31
4. Anita Scherrer46:211:22:50+24:15
12RR A 191:24:13+25:38
1. Andrew Slattery1:24:131:24:13
2. N.N.0:011:24:14
3. N.N.0:011:24:15
4. N.N.0:011:24:13+25:38
13BS A 281:26:26+27:51
1. N.N0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Toni Brown45:3845:40
4. David Poland40:481:26:26+27:51
14BS A 241:28:56+30:21
1. N.N0:010:01
2. N.N0:010:02
3. Bruce Barnett44:3344:35
4. Jon Glanville44:231:28:56+30:21
15BS A 421:30:43+32:08
1. Nic Plunkett-Cole23:0923:09
2. Ivy Prosser32:0555:14
3. Roy Prosser16:161:11:30
4. Gareth Prosser19:131:30:43+32:08
16AO A 331:33:29+34:54
1. Edith Gray57:3057:30
2. N.N.0:0157:31
3. Greg Terrill35:591:33:30
4. N.N0:011:33:29+34:54
16PO A 131:33:29+34:54
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Ana Herceg1:33:291:33:31
4. N.N.0:011:33:29+34:54
18RR A 321:33:30+34:55
1. Aoife Rothery30:4330:43
2. N.N.0:0130:44
3. Cath Chalmers44:341:15:18
4. Eoin Rothery18:131:33:30+34:55
19BS A 181:35:34+36:59
1. Jane Barnett1:02:021:02:02
2. N.N.0:011:02:03
3. N.N.0:011:02:04
4. Tamsin Moran33:321:35:34+36:59
20PO A 2241:37:46+39:11
1. Jill Walker35:5835:58
2. Phil Walker1:01:481:37:46
3. N.N.0:011:37:47
4. N.N.0:011:37:46+39:11
21BS A 2221:38:52+40:17
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Matthew Stocks35:5435:56
4. Chris Stocks1:02:581:38:52+40:17
22BS A 351:39:53+41:18
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. Bodie Terrill21:2921:30
3. Zoe Terrill21:4743:17
4. Silke Speier56:381:39:53+41:18
23AO A 261:40:49+42:14
1. N.N0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Grant Bluett56:4456:46
4. Shannon Jones44:051:40:49+42:14
24BS A 2251:44:09+45:34
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Greg Wilson53:3653:38
4. Brendan Wilson50:331:44:09+45:34
25PO A 2101:47:19+48:44
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Andrew Cumming Thom53:1553:17
4. Miho Yamazaki54:041:47:19+48:44
26PO A 211:55:24+56:49
1. Liz Abbott1:07:091:07:09
2. Bruce Bowen48:151:55:24
3. N.N.0:011:55:25
4. N.N.0:011:55:24+56:49
27RR A 2131:57:01+58:26
1. Martin Dent1:04:281:04:28
2. Kathie Dent52:331:57:01
3. N.N.0:011:57:02
4. N.N.0:011:57:01+58:26
28RR A 221:58:51+1:00:16
1. N.N0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Robert Allison1:04:041:04:06
4. Keith Fifield54:471:58:51+1:00:16
29BS A 2122:00:48+1:02:13
1. N.N0:010:01
2. N.N0:010:02
3. Tom de Jongh1:30:281:30:30
4. Paul de Jongh30:202:00:48+1:02:13
30AO A 272:02:49+1:04:14
1. Jane Saye1:16:551:16:55
2. Jenny Bourne45:542:02:49
3. N.N.0:012:02:50
4. N.N.0:012:02:49+1:04:14
31BS A 452:05:07+1:06:32
1. Andrew Hobson24:5024:50
2. N.N0:0124:51
3. Jo Hobson49:461:14:37
4. Justine Hobson50:312:05:07+1:06:32
32ACT 232:10:36+1:12:01
1. Judy Allison1:02:241:02:24
2. N.N.0:011:02:25
3. Ann Ingwersen1:08:122:10:37
4. N.N.0:012:10:36+1:12:01
33ACT 312:38:36+1:40:01
1. Hermann Wehner1:29:421:29:42
2. N.N.0:011:29:43
3. Martin Wehner39:402:09:23
4. Valerie Barker29:152:38:36+1:40:01
34ACT 412:55:18+1:56:43
1. Robert Mouatt42:0242:02
2. Ann Sutton57:471:39:49
3. John Sutton34:102:13:59
4. John Suominen41:192:55:18+1:56:43
. 12mispunched
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. Wayne Gregsonmispunchedmispunched
3. N.N.0:01mispunched
4. N.N.0:01mispunched
ACT 43mispunched
1. Kevin Painemispunchedmispunched
2. Frank Ingwersen45:19mispunched
3. Tate Needham23:05mispunched
4. Eino Meuronen51:07mispunched
AO A 221mispunched
1. John Shelton Agar43:0543:05
2. Patrick Shelton Agarmispunchedmispunched
3. N.N.0:01mispunched
4. N.N.0:01mispunched
BS A 110mispunched
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. Ryan Stocksmispunchedmispunched
3. N.N.0:01mispunched
4. N.N.0:01mispunched
BS A 219mispunched
1. Peter Millermispunchedmispunched
2. Noah Poland30:25mispunched
3. N.N.0:01mispunched
4. N.N.0:01mispunched
BS A 44mispunched
1. Kelly Young34:1334:13
2. Caitlin Young18:2752:40
3. Ken Young20:581:13:38
4. Lachlan Youngmispunchedmispunched
PO A 214mispunched
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Sue Garr1:05:381:05:40
4. Tony Garrmispunchedmispunched
. 215did not finish
1. Dean Kenneally1:17:531:17:53
2. Liam Kenneallydid not startdid not finish
3. N.N.0:01did not finish
4. N.N.0:01did not finish
PO A 11did not finish
1. N.N.did not finishdid not finish
2. Bryant Allen1:04:53did not finish
3. N.N.0:01did not finish
4. N.N.0:01did not finish
PO A 25did not finish
1. Monika Binderdid not finishdid not finish
2. Geoff Woodcompleteddid not finish
3. N.N.0:01did not finish
4. N.N.0:01did not finish
RR A 223did not finish
1. Michael Tedeschi1:16:571:16:57
2. Rebecca Tedeschidid not finishdid not finish
3. N.N.0:01did not finish
4. N.N.0:01did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.