Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar School
Organisers: Bushflyers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 12 May 2018

M21A

3 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A16:174:31
2Jarrah DayAL T16:48+0:314:40
3Aidan DawsonGO N17:04+0:474:44
4Mark GregsonRR A17:41+1:244:54
5Ben RattrayOH S18:45+2:285:12
6Rob WalterRR A19:37+3:205:26
7Matthew PurcellGS A19:59+3:425:33
8Andy HoggPO A20:08+3:515:35
9Greg BarbourBF N20:49+4:325:46
10Hamish ProsserAO A21:42+5:256:01
11Blair TrewinBS A21:53+5:366:04
12Seb DunneNo club membership22:11+5:546:09
13Andrew SlatteryRR A23:56+7:396:38
14Chris FitzgeraldGS N26:40+10:237:24
15Roope HeikkinenNo club membership28:51+12:348:00
Martin DentRR Amispunched

M21AS

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert D'AscenzoBS A30:1210:04

M10

800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A4:435:53
2Hayden DentRR A7:31+2:489:23
3Connor DentRR A8:53+4:1011:06
4Euan SheddenSH N10:17+5:3412:51
5Kari MarshBF N10:53+6:1013:36
6Oliver GotzingerGJ A11:14+6:3114:02
7Rory SheddenSH N12:00+7:1715:00

M12A

1 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Makhaya HoggPO A8:517:22
2Jamie MarshBF N9:01+0:107:30
3Tommy MellaNC N20:30+11:3917:05
4Ewan GregsonRR A1:12:51+1:04:001:00:42

M14A

2 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar MellaNC N15:417:07
2Will MadlGS A17:54+2:138:08
2Seth SweeneyWH N17:54+2:138:08
4Patrick Shelton AgarAO A18:06+2:258:13
5Nicholas BrennanGS A19:32+3:518:52
6Alex RicksGS A20:05+4:249:07
7Archie ClearyGS A20:20+4:399:14
8Lachlan HoGS A25:21+9:4011:31
9Sébastien BouGS A25:29+9:4811:34
10Henry GotzingerGS A29:38+13:5713:28
11Ellis BirrerGS A32:36+16:5514:49
12Charlton BishopGS A33:03+17:2215:01
13Angus HudsonGS A57:08+41:2725:58

M16A

3 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigNC N14:164:45
2Ewan ShinglerBF N15:28+1:125:09
3Harry GibbsGS A20:37+6:216:52
4Selwyn SweeneyWH N21:03+6:477:01
5John AllenGS A23:28+9:127:49
6Angus KnowlesGS A26:58+12:428:59
7Zack NoyesGS A27:21+13:059:07
8Lachlan YoungBS A29:13+14:579:44
Nathan PearsonGS Amispunched
Brendan WilsonBS Amispunched

M20A

3 600 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Duncan CurrieGO N17:034:44
2Alastair GeorgeBF N17:27+0:244:50
3Noah PolandBS A17:43+0:404:55
4Patrick MillerBS A17:46+0:434:56
5Andrew KerrPO A18:38+1:355:10
6Robin MennetBS A19:46+2:435:29
7Tristan MillerBS A19:54+2:515:31
8Ryan StocksBS A20:12+3:095:36
9Zac NeedhamCC A20:38+3:355:43
10Glenn JamesBG V21:38+4:356:00
11Tom KennedyGO N22:10+5:076:09
12Angus LeungGO N23:02+5:596:23
13Alex KennedyGO N23:59+6:566:39
14Braeden JaugietisGS A24:48+7:456:53
14Flynn HopkinsRR A24:48+7:456:53
16Tenzing JohnsonBS A25:21+8:187:02
17Michael ClaydenGO N26:44+9:417:25
18Damian CamilleriGS A26:49+9:467:26
19Kai DewarGS A27:54+10:517:45
20Marcus GellelGS A28:46+11:437:59

M35A

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fedor IskhakovRR A19:316:30
Samuel WilsonRR Amispunched
Istvan KerteszGO Nmispunched

M40A

3 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus SheddenSH N17:515:57
2Miles EllisBF N18:51+1:006:17
3Tate NeedhamRR A19:53+2:026:37
4Jose ZapataCC N21:26+3:357:08
5Damien EnderbyNC N22:41+4:507:33
6Kieran MacdonellBS A24:06+6:158:02
7Jonathan RicksRR A24:27+6:368:09

M45A

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CraigNC N15:065:23
2Davin FifieldACT19:25+4:196:56
3Greg WilsonBS A20:55+5:497:28
Peter MillerBS Amispunched
Jason McCraeRR Amispunched
Andrew JohnsonBS Amispunched

M50A

2 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shane DoyleUR N15:535:40
2Peter AnnettsGO N16:48+0:556:00
3Andy SimpsonBF N18:18+2:256:32
4Paul MarshBF N18:27+2:346:35
5Tony HillGO N18:51+2:586:43
6Graham AtkinsPO A19:18+3:256:53
7Jamie KennedyGO N19:21+3:286:54
8John Shelton AgarAO A20:46+4:537:25
9Hugh JorgensenRR A27:52+11:599:57
10Peter AntcliffBS A36:14+20:2112:56

M55A

2 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian ProsserAO A14:286:01
2Graeme DawsonGO N14:44+0:166:08
3Mark ShinglerBF N14:49+0:216:10
4Bjorn MellaNC N14:57+0:296:13
5Nick MelhuishPO A15:51+1:236:36
5David PolandBS A15:51+1:236:36
7Bruce BarnettBS A16:17+1:496:47
8Chris AndersenBS A16:18+1:506:47
9Jon GlanvillePO A16:22+1:546:49
10Colin CurrieGO N18:11+3:437:34
11Greg TerrillBS A19:46+5:188:14
12Peter HopperBN N19:49+5:218:15
13Ken YoungBS A20:47+6:198:39
Martin WehnerWE Amispunched

M60A

2 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryRR A14:035:51
2Grant McDonaldAO A14:58+0:556:14
3Phil WalkerPO A16:12+2:096:45
4Alex DaveyWR N16:13+2:106:45
5Warwick DavisTK V16:46+2:436:59
6Rodney ParkinBN N18:51+4:487:51
7Ian FroudeIK N19:07+5:047:57
8Andrew Cumming ThomPO A21:25+7:228:55
9Tony GarrPO A23:29+9:269:47
10Michael TedeschiRR A31:18+17:1513:02

M65A

1 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gordon WilsonBN N13:116:56
2Bruce BowenPO A14:59+1:487:53
3Michael MitchellBS A15:56+2:458:23
4John ScownAO A16:15+3:048:33
5Peter ShepherdIK N16:31+3:208:41
6John HardingPO A20:27+7:1610:45
7Michael RoylanceBF N28:18+15:0714:53

M70A

1 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve FlickBN N15:218:04
2Jim LeeNC N16:10+0:498:30
3Eric WainwrightRR A16:16+0:558:33
4Dick OgilvieUR N16:56+1:358:54
5Terry BluettBN N17:03+1:428:58
6Jim MerchantGO N18:31+3:109:44
7Robert AllisonRR A19:33+4:1210:17
8Bill MonaghanPO A21:01+5:4011:03
9Bob HawkinsNT N21:24+6:0311:15
Ross BarrGO Nmispunched

M75A

1 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Le CarpentierSH N13:137:46
2Ron JunghansGO N16:07+2:549:28
3John SuttonRR A18:40+5:2710:58
4Darryl ErbacherPO A18:54+5:4111:07
5John HodsdonSH N19:12+5:5911:17
6Robert MouattRR A27:33+14:2016:12
7Frank IngwersenPO A33:57+20:4419:58

M80A

1 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brian ClelandUR N17:3110:18
2Geoffrey DabbBS A21:56+4:2512:54
3Barry HanlonWH N23:28+5:5713:48
4Lloyd GledhillGO N25:52+8:2115:12

M85A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin PaineBS A33:4919:53

M90A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWE A34:5120:30

W21A

3 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A17:455:32
2Michele DawsonGO N19:36+1:516:07
3Marina IskhakovaRR A20:24+2:396:22
4Briohny SeamanWR N20:36+2:516:26
5Kathie DentRR A21:46+4:016:48
6Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N21:48+4:036:48
7Anna FitzgeraldGS N21:59+4:146:52
8Melissa GangemiYV V25:17+7:327:54
Tamsin MoranBS Amispunched

W21AS

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare JessupGO N34:2312:16

W10

800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca HoggPO A7:469:42
2Mira WalterRR A10:06+2:2012:37
3Ariadna IskhakovaRR A10:50+3:0413:32
4Katy HoggPO A11:56+4:1014:55

W12A

1 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyNC N8:196:55
2Aoife RotheryRR A12:03+3:4410:02
3Ella HoggPO A15:04+6:4512:33
4Lyra SimpsonBF N19:04+10:4515:53

W14A

1 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nea ShinglerBF N13:227:25
2Natalie MillerBS A14:49+1:278:13
3Justine HobsonBS A14:53+1:318:16
4Mikayla EnderbyNC N15:17+1:558:29
5Zoe TerrillBS A16:43+3:219:17
6Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A18:53+5:3110:29
7Iida LehtonenGO N20:20+6:5811:17
Heli LaajokiAO Amispunched

W16A

2 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niamh CassarWH N16:406:24
2Serena DoyleUR N18:49+2:097:14
3Andra LeungGO N22:56+6:168:49
4Tiia MarshBF N27:43+11:0310:39
5Elise NorthcoteBS A28:57+12:1711:08
6Tyra KuanGS A38:58+22:1814:59
Tamara NeedhamRR Amispunched

W20A

3 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A18:565:55
2Caitlin YoungBS A19:33+0:376:06
3Tshinta HopperBN N23:12+4:167:15
4Rebecca GeorgeBF N23:31+4:357:20
5Miho YamazakiPO A24:09+5:137:32
6Melissa AnnettsGO N25:24+6:287:56
7Ellen CurrieGO N25:40+6:448:01
8Joanna HillGO N26:47+7:518:22
9Georgia JimenezGO N29:14+10:189:08
10Ivy ProsserBS A29:21+10:259:10
11Carys ConnickBS A30:18+11:229:28

W35A

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikolett HalmaiGO N18:577:17
2Samantha HoweNC N20:32+1:357:53
3Phoebe DentCC N23:48+4:519:09

W40A

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRR A16:186:16
2Tracy MarshBF N16:52+0:346:29
3Cathy HoggPO A18:39+2:217:10
4Clare LonerganBS A19:15+2:577:24
5Ruth SheddenSH N20:27+4:097:51

W45A

2 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A16:597:04
2Silke SpeierBS A19:55+2:568:17
3Kelly YoungBS A20:17+3:188:27
4Chris StocksBS A20:41+3:428:37
5Anna HyslopNo club membership20:45+3:468:38
6Edith GrayAO A22:11+5:129:14
7Maureen DenmeadBS A27:14+10:1511:20
8Hind NeedhamRR A39:17+22:1816:22
Melanie ChristieUR Nmispunched

W50A

2 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara HillGO N14:576:13
2Jennifer EnderbyNC N15:28+0:316:26
3Ana HercegPO A16:14+1:176:45
4Salme FullerIK N17:41+2:447:22
5Tara SutherlandPO A18:48+3:517:50
6Tania KennedyGO N19:23+4:268:04
7Sharon LambertBN N20:17+5:208:27
8Sue KeyMF V20:46+5:498:39
9Sue GarrPO A23:50+8:539:55
Julia Waddell-WoodBS Amispunched

W55A

1 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerBF N13:507:16
2Toni BrownBS A14:42+0:527:44
3Monika BinderPO A17:30+3:409:12
4Elizabeth DunbarPO A18:13+4:239:35
5Carol HardingBS A18:17+4:279:37
6Elaine MurdochGO N22:44+8:5411:57
7Lynwen ConnickBS A25:10+11:2013:14
8Barbara DawsonGO N25:58+12:0813:40

W60A

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Debbie DaveyWR N13:217:01
2Mary McDonaldAO A16:33+3:128:42
3Liz AbbottPO A19:11+5:5010:05
4Vicki WilmottIK N21:52+8:3111:30
5Sue FroudeIK N27:39+14:1814:33

W65A

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robyn PallasCC N17:038:58
2Valerie BarkerBS A18:20+1:179:38
3Ann ScownAO A19:16+2:1310:08
4Judy AllisonRR A20:56+3:5311:01
5Coral DowBS A31:55+14:5216:47

W70A

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny HawkinsNT N18:2710:51
2Margaret DuguidIK N20:34+2:0712:05
3Mary Jane MahonyUR N22:54+4:2713:28
4Val HodsdonSH N25:19+6:5214:53
5Sandra HoggPO A27:25+8:5816:07

W75A

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann IngwersenPO A17:1710:10
2Carolyn ChalmersNC N26:05+8:4815:20

W80A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet MorrisWH N23:3013:49

M35AS

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shane JenkinsNC N22:207:58
2William ThompsonNC N31:31+9:1111:15
Peter FozoGO Nmispunched

M45AS

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael HalmyBN N17:576:54
2Andrew HobsonBS A19:50+1:537:37
3Ian JessupGO N20:48+2:518:00
4Ellis LeungGO N29:30+11:3311:20

M55AS

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Garry StewartSH N16:078:28
2David JenkinsBS A19:25+3:1810:13
3Peter OrrNC N19:41+3:3410:21

M65AS

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dave LottyUR N19:4911:39

W35AS

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cassandra ThompsonNC N20:138:25

W45AS

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo HobsonBS A17:129:03

W55AS

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A16:069:28
2Sandra StewartSH N18:46+2:4011:02
3Maria OrrNC N19:11+3:0511:17
4Viola O'ConnorNC N21:31+5:2512:39
5Julie ShepherdIK N28:13+12:0716:35

W65AS

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara JunghansGO N29:3417:23
2Cheryl BluettBN N31:39+2:0518:37

MJuniorB

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby LangBS A14:566:47
2Roy ProsserBS A15:51+0:557:12
3Joseph WilsonBS A16:35+1:397:32
4Michael GuthriePO A17:43+2:478:03

MOpenB

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul SweeneyWH N20:059:07

WJuniorB

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A14:308:03

WOpenB

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samantha MellaNC N37:1120:39

M/WJunEasy

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eleanor ThompsonNC N15:1912:45
2Harriet ThompsonNC N17:34+2:1514:38

RedEOD

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Mace NeveRR Adid not finish

Orange1EOD

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor LineenAO A21:349:48
2Mark TerraciniPO A1:08:32+46:5831:09

Orange2EOD

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lincoln BattBS A20:4411:31
2Jordi CanadellNo club membership22:24+1:4012:26
3Danny HaipolaBS A23:54+3:1013:16
John GuthriePO Adid not finish

GreenEOD

1 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian LeighBS A17:0014:10
2Stephanie JonesNo club membership23:37+6:3719:40
3Tommi HaipolaBS A26:22+9:2221:58
4Richard BattBS A29:10+12:1024:18
5Janice BattBS A29:11+12:1124:19
6Tom FletcherRR A3:25:54+3:08:542:51:35
Kirsty TerraciniNo club membershipdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.