Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral Crossing

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral Crossing
Organisers: Orienteering NSW / Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 13 May 2018

M21A

5 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matt DoyleAO A38:187:13
2Matthew CraneAO A40:03+1:457:33
3Jarrah DayAL T40:48+2:307:41 Download route in GPX format
4Rob WalterRR A41:34+3:167:50
5Andy HoggPO A44:25+6:078:22
6Dave MeyerSH N45:06+6:488:30
7Mark GregsonRR A46:32+8:148:46
8Paul de JonghBS A47:49+9:319:01
9Martin DentRR A48:12+9:549:05
10Greg BarbourBF N50:36+12:189:32
11Blair TrewinBS A53:37+15:1910:06
12Aidan DawsonGO N54:59+16:4110:22
13Hamish ProsserAO A58:09+19:5110:58
Ben RattrayOH Smispunched
Chris FitzgeraldGS Ndid not start

M21AS

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew SlatteryRR A38:4711:45
2Callum DavisBF N40:29+1:4212:16
3Alex KennedyGO N54:27+15:4016:30
4Robert D'AscenzoBS A1:13:31+34:4422:16
Tristan FerrisNo club membershipdid not start

M10

1 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRR A10:367:34
2Kari MarshBF N13:32+2:569:40
3Hayden DentRR A13:36+3:009:42
4Connor DentRR A14:19+3:4310:13

M12A

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bodie TerrillBS A17:058:32
2Jamie MarshBF N21:52+4:4710:56
3Tommy MellaNC N25:41+8:3612:50
4Makhaya HoggPO A28:59+11:5414:29

M14A

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oskar MellaNC N32:4510:55
2Patrick Shelton AgarAO A42:52+10:0714:17
Alex RicksGS Adid not start

M16A

4 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David StocksBS A38:328:57
2Alvin CraigNC N39:22+0:509:09
3Ewan ShinglerBF N47:39+9:0711:04
Ben HobsonBS Adid not start
Brendan WilsonBS Adid not start

M20A

5 300 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBF N41:067:45
2Tristan MillerBS A42:52+1:468:05
2Robin MennetBS A42:52+1:468:05
4Patrick MillerBS A43:49+2:438:16
5Andrew KerrPO A45:35+4:298:36
6Noah PolandBS A49:18+8:129:18
7Glenn JamesBG V50:18+9:129:29
8Ryan StocksBS A52:01+10:559:48
9Zac NeedhamCC A55:05+13:5910:23
10Duncan CurrieGO N58:47+17:4111:05
11Tenzing JohnsonBS A1:05:10+24:0412:17
12Angus LeungGO N1:11:23+30:1713:28
13Tom KennedyGO N1:12:46+31:4013:43
14Flynn HopkinsRR A1:25:12+44:0616:04
15Michael ClaydenGO N1:31:38+50:3217:17

M35A

5 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Istvan KerteszGO N58:5611:07
2Fedor IskhakovRR A1:12:10+13:1413:36
3Samuel WilsonRR A1:15:55+16:5914:19
4Darren SlatteryBN N1:33:25+34:2917:37

M40A

5 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus SheddenSH N57:5610:55
2Tate NeedhamRR A1:10:00+12:0413:12
3Jonathan RicksRR A1:13:47+15:5113:55
4Jose ZapataCC N1:15:47+17:5114:17
5Damien EnderbyNC N1:22:31+24:3515:34

M45A

4 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eric MorrisBN N35:378:16
2Stephen CraigNC N35:51+0:148:20
3Matthew StocksBS A43:24+7:4710:05
4Miles EllisBF N46:31+10:5410:49
5Gareth ProsserNo club membership47:46+12:0911:06
6Davin FifieldACT53:03+17:2612:20
7Andrew JohnsonBS A56:19+20:4213:05
8Peter MillerBS A59:00+23:2313:43
9Greg WilsonBS A1:06:33+30:5615:28

M50A

3 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andy SimpsonBF N33:1610:04
2Shane DoyleUR N34:51+1:3510:33
3Peter AnnettsGO N35:54+2:3810:52
4John Shelton AgarAO A36:12+2:5610:58
5Tony HillGO N37:45+4:2911:26
6Paul MarshBF N40:27+7:1112:15
7Jamie KennedyGO N1:09:05+35:4920:56

M55A

3 300 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian ProsserAO A34:1310:22
2Bjorn MellaNC N34:20+0:0710:24
3Martin WehnerWE A36:37+2:2411:05
4Bruce BarnettBS A36:49+2:3611:09
5David PolandBS A38:26+4:1311:38
6Jon GlanvillePO A38:35+4:2211:41
7Graeme DawsonGO N40:00+5:4712:07
8Ari PiiroinenBS A41:06+6:5312:27
9Ross StewartBS A45:13+11:0013:42
10Chris AndersenBS A47:07+12:5414:16
11Nick MelhuishPO A52:01+17:4815:45
12Peter HopperBN N55:15+21:0216:44
13Keith FifieldRR A57:59+23:4617:34
14Martin EtheringtonPO A59:01+24:4817:53
15Tom de JonghBS A1:05:22+31:0919:48
Colin CurrieGO Nmispunched
Mark ShinglerBF Ndid not finish

M60A

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warwick DavisTK V33:3913:27
2Eoin RotheryRR A33:40+0:0113:28
3Grant McDonaldAO A33:57+0:1813:34
4Alex DaveyWR N35:30+1:5114:12
5Tony GarrPO A46:21+12:4218:32
6Ian FroudeIK N51:08+17:2920:27
Rodney ParkinBN Ndid not finish

M65A

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John ScownAO A28:0711:14
2Bruce BowenPO A36:05+7:5814:26
3Gordon WilsonBN N37:04+8:5714:49
4Peter ShepherdIK N39:13+11:0615:41
5Michael MitchellBS A45:24+17:1718:09
6John HardingPO A1:01:27+33:2024:34
7Michael RoylanceBF N1:08:50+40:4327:32
8Bob HawkinsNT N1:11:23+43:1628:33
Colin PriceCC Ndid not start
Keith JayIK Ndid not start

M70A

2 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBN N36:0114:24
2Ross BarrGO N38:24+2:2315:21
3Jim LeeNC N39:16+3:1515:42
4Jim MerchantGO N40:21+4:2016:08
5Hugh MooreRR A40:31+4:3016:12
6Eric WainwrightRR A45:04+9:0318:01
7Dick OgilvieUR N49:03+13:0219:37
8Terry BluettBN N51:29+15:2820:35
Robert AllisonRR Amispunched

M75A

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John HodsdonSH N30:0316:41
2Ron JunghansGO N30:45+0:4217:05
3John Le CarpentierSH N30:52+0:4917:08
4Darryl ErbacherPO A32:54+2:5118:16
5John SuominenWE A37:06+7:0320:36
6John SuttonRR A39:16+9:1321:48
7Frank IngwersenPO A48:24+18:2126:53
Robert MouattRR Adid not start

M80A

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoffrey DabbBS A43:5424:23
2Brian ClelandUR N44:42+0:4824:50
3Barry HanlonWH N48:27+4:3326:55

M85A

1 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kevin PaineBS A54:0145:00

M90A

1 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Hermann WehnerWE Amispunched

W21A

4 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marina IskhakovaRR A41:189:36
2Michele DawsonGO N41:19+0:019:36
3Anna FitzgeraldGS N43:36+2:1810:08
4Tamsin MoranBS A45:07+3:4910:29
5Briohny SeamanWR N45:16+3:5810:31
6Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N50:00+8:4211:37

W21AS

2 500 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Maree DoyleUR Ndid not start

W10

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luca HoggPO A10:457:40

W12A

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC N16:358:17
2Aoife RotheryRR A18:22+1:479:11
3Lyra SimpsonBF N18:36+2:019:18
4Ella HoggPO A20:34+3:5910:17

W14A

2 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Justine HobsonBS A30:0713:05
2Mikayla EnderbyNC N30:37+0:3013:18
3Natalie MillerBS A31:00+0:5313:28
4Iida LehtonenGO N34:14+4:0714:53
5Zoe TerrillBS A36:54+6:4716:02
6Nea ShinglerBF N37:49+7:4216:26
7Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A44:03+13:5619:09
Heli LaajokiAO Amispunched

W16A

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andra LeungGO N48:0919:15
2Serena DoyleUR N53:45+5:3621:30
3Elise NorthcoteBS A1:04:50+16:4125:56
4Tiia MarshBF N1:17:03+28:5430:49
5Niamh CassarWH N1:17:46+29:3731:06

W20A

4 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe MelhuishPO A44:1710:17
2Rebecca GeorgeBF N54:12+9:5512:36
3Caitlin YoungBS A1:02:07+17:5014:26
4Melissa AnnettsGO N1:06:29+22:1215:27
4Tshinta HopperBN N1:06:29+22:1215:27
6Ellen CurrieGO N1:07:20+23:0315:39
7Miho YamazakiPO A1:11:41+27:2416:40
8Joanna HillGO N1:34:33+50:1621:59
9Ivy ProsserBS A1:38:47+54:3022:58
Georgia JimenezGO Nmispunched
Carys ConnickBS Adid not start

W35A

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nikolett HalmaiGO N49:3215:00
2Phoebe DentCC N54:06+4:3416:23
3Kathie DentRR A57:56+8:2417:33
4Samantha HoweNC N58:30+8:5817:43

W40A

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tracy MarshBF N34:2810:26
2Allison JonesRR A35:44+1:1610:49
3Cathy HoggPO A41:35+7:0712:36
4Ruth SheddenSH N50:46+16:1815:23
Natalie SmithPO Adid not start

W45A

3 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cath ChalmersRR A41:0712:27
2Belinda AllisonRR A42:32+1:2512:53
3Anita ScherrerBS A44:47+3:4013:34
4Kelly YoungBS A58:39+17:3217:46
5Alexa TroedsonBF N58:57+17:5017:51
6Melanie ChristieUR N1:22:22+41:1524:57
Chris StocksBS Adid not finish

W50A

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer EnderbyNC N25:5410:21
2Barbara HillGO N36:28+10:3414:35
3Sue KeyMF V44:29+18:3517:47
4Tania KennedyGO N55:15+29:2122:06
5Salme FullerIK N1:06:59+41:0526:47
Sue GarrPO Amispunched
Sharon LambertBN Ndid not finish
Linda SestaUR Ndid not start

W55A

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF N27:5511:10
2Toni BrownBS A30:44+2:4912:17
3Ana HercegPO A32:35+4:4013:02
4Carol HardingBS A57:22+29:2722:56
5Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:02:48+34:5325:07
6Lynwen ConnickBS A1:35:14+1:07:1938:05
Monika BinderPO Adid not start

W60A

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie DaveyWR N22:0312:15
2Liz AbbottPO A27:47+5:4415:26
3Mary McDonaldAO A29:05+7:0216:09
4Vicki WilmottIK N34:15+12:1219:01
5Sue FroudeIK N52:07+30:0428:57

W65A

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robyn PallasCC N34:4519:18
2Valerie BarkerBS A36:23+1:3820:12
3Judy AllisonRR A38:26+3:4121:21
4Ann ScownAO A41:48+7:0323:13
5Coral DowBS A41:50+7:0523:14
6Jane SayeAO A47:53+13:0826:36

W70A

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Val HodsdonSH N35:4119:49
2Margaret DuguidIK N37:31+1:5020:50
3Jenny HawkinsNT N43:41+8:0024:16
4Mary Jane MahonyUR N56:57+21:1631:38
5Sandra HoggPO A1:01:32+25:5134:11

W75A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann IngwersenPO A44:2224:38
2Carolyn ChalmersNC N50:13+5:5127:53

W80A

1 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWH N41:3934:42

W85A

1 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUR N41:5434:55

M35AS

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter FozoGO N48:2414:40
2Shane JenkinsNC N49:32+1:0815:00
3William ThompsonNC N1:00:27+12:0318:19

M45AS

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew HobsonBS A40:5716:22
2Michael HalmyBN N42:18+1:2116:55
3Ellis LeungGO N1:19:26+38:2931:46
Robert BradleyWH Ndid not finish
Ian JessupGO Ndid not start

M55AS

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Garry StewartSH N27:0915:05
2Greg TerrillBS A32:06+4:5717:50
3Peter OrrNC N42:48+15:3923:46

M65AS

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dave LottyUR N29:1724:24
2Michael D'AscenzoBS A30:43+1:2625:35

W35AS

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cassandra ThompsonNC N54:3921:51
2Caroline JenkinsNC N1:28:46+34:0735:30

W45AS

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Edith GrayAO A32:3218:04
2Elaine MurdochGO N40:22+7:5022:25
3Silke SpeierBS A41:25+8:5323:00
4Maureen FitzpatrickWH N54:23+21:5130:12
Jo HobsonBS Adid not start

W55AS

1 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maria OrrNC N20:5417:25
2Sandra StewartSH N22:36+1:4218:50
3Robyn D'AscenzoBS A40:48+19:5434:00
4Viola O'ConnorNC N40:55+20:0134:05
5Julie ShepherdIK N1:03:58+43:0453:18

W65AS

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara JunghansGO N32:3127:05
2Cheryl BluettBN N43:36+11:0536:20

MJuniorB

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby LangBS A31:2410:28
2Joseph WilsonBS A34:30+3:0611:30
3Roy ProsserBS A37:21+5:5712:27
4Michael GuthriePO A56:33+25:0918:51

WJuniorB

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ellen JohnsonBS A29:0712:39
Kate BaldwinAO Adid not start

WOpenB

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah WalkerNo club membership59:5126:01
2Samantha MellaNC N1:17:25+17:3433:39
Lil Bryant-JohnsonBS Adid not start

M/W10Novice

1 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rory SheddenSH N12:158:45
2Samuel MorrisBN N13:52+1:379:54
3Abby McCraeRR A13:55+1:409:56
4Euan SheddenSH N13:59+1:449:59
5Mira WalterRR A14:16+2:0110:11
6Zoe McCraeRR A16:09+3:5411:32
7Katy HoggPO A16:27+4:1211:45
Ariadna IskhakovaRR Adid not start

RedEOD

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shannan ForrestPO A1:29:2327:05

GreenEOD

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Thomas FletcherNo club membershipmispunched
Ewan GregsonRR Adid not finish

BlueEOD

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Eino LehtonenNo club membershipover max time
Lilja LehtonenNo club membershipover max time
Mica LehtonenNo club membershipover max time

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.