Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer Sands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer Sands
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 3 June 2018

Red 1: Men: Open

10 870 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A1:02:005:42
2Paul de JonghBS A1:15:30+13:306:56

Red 1: Men: Masters

10 870 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A56:525:13
2Mark GregsonRR A1:10:41+13:496:30
3Paul CuthbertPO A2:20:53+1:24:0112:57

Red 2: Men: Open

8 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hamish ProsserAO A58:036:31
2Matthew StocksBS A59:17+1:146:39
3Jon GlanvillePO A1:27:07+29:049:47
Graham AtkinsPO Amispunched
David PolandBS Amispunched

Red 2: Men: Junior

8 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A57:136:25
2Tristan MillerBS A57:54+0:416:30
3Zac NeedhamCC A59:15+2:026:39
4Tenzing JohnsonBS A1:24:58+27:459:32
5Brendan WilsonBS A1:54:27+57:1412:51
Patrick MillerBS Adid not finish
Andrew KerrPO Adid not start
Noah PolandBS Adid not start

Red 2: Men: Masters

8 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce BarnettBS A1:20:069:00

Red 2: Women: Open

8 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A1:20:569:05

Red 3: Men: Open

7 120 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryRR A53:317:30
2Gareth ProsserNo club membership58:02+4:318:09

Red 3: Men: Masters

7 120 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian ProsserAO A46:496:34
2Ari PiiroinenBS A51:29+4:407:13
3Nick MelhuishPO A53:52+7:037:33
4Jack LaingPO A58:11+11:228:10
5Andrew JohnsonBS A59:28+12:398:21
6John ScownAO A59:30+12:418:21
7Phil WalkerPO A1:01:06+14:178:34
8Davin FifieldRR A1:04:05+17:169:00
9John Shelton AgarAO A1:04:16+17:279:01
10Bruce BowenPO A1:12:55+26:0610:14
11Samuel WilsonRR A1:14:03+27:1410:24
12Tate NeedhamRR A1:15:43+28:5410:38
13Martin EtheringtonPO A1:34:21+47:3213:15
14Geoff WoodACT1:48:36+1:01:4715:15
15Keith FifieldRR A2:04:56+1:18:0717:32
Hugh JorgensenRR Adid not finish
Dean KenneallyNo club membershipdid not finish
Nathan GuinnessPO Adid not start
Peter MillerBS Adid not start

Red 3: W: Junior

7 120 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A1:00:188:28
2Ella CuthbertPO A1:00:24+0:068:28
3Ivy ProsserBS A2:00:23+1:00:0516:54
Elise NorthcoteBS Adid not start

Red 3: W: Masters

7 120 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Belinda AllisonRR A58:308:12
2Alison InglisBS A58:41+0:118:14
3Ana HercegPO A59:00+0:308:17
4Colleen MockPO A2:31:36+1:33:0621:17
Tara SutherlandPO Adid not finish
Cathy HoggPO Adid not finish

Red 4: Men: Masters

5 040 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris AndersenBS A47:089:21
2Greg WilsonBS A53:42+6:3410:39
3Wayne GregsonNo club membership54:27+7:1910:48
4Tom de JonghBS A1:10:51+23:4314:03
5David JenkinsBS A1:16:31+29:2315:10
6Bryant AllenPO A1:19:12+32:0415:42
7John HardingPO A1:48:11+1:01:0321:27
Ewan FarquharsonRR Adid not finish
Darryl ErbacherPO Adid not start
Tony GarrPO Adid not start

Red 4: W: Masters

5 040 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz AbbottPO A53:3910:38
2Sue GarrPO A1:01:35+7:5612:13
3Edith GrayAO A1:02:52+9:1312:28
4Chris StocksBS A1:11:09+17:3014:07
5Ann ScownAO A1:17:52+24:1315:26
6Pat MiethkePO A1:19:23+25:4415:45
7Valerie BarkerBS A1:21:53+28:1416:14
Kerryne JonesRR Amispunched

Red 5: Men: Masters

3 640 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geoffrey DabbBS A47:1712:59
2John SuominenWE A1:00:57+13:4016:44
3Frank IngwersenPO A1:02:22+15:0517:08
4Robert MouattRR A1:17:20+30:0321:14
Ross KerrPO Adid not start

Red 5: Women: Open

3 640 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nic Plunkett-ColeBS A45:2512:28

Red 5: Women: Masters

3 640 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann IngwersenPO A45:5712:37
2Judy AllisonRR A48:49+2:5213:24
3Jo HobsonBS A1:00:16+14:1916:33
4Jill WalkerPO A1:05:33+19:3618:00
5Coral DowBS A1:24:09+38:1223:07
Edwina MulhearnNo club membershipmispunched
Shannan ForrestPO Adid not start

Orange 1: M: Junior

3 990 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A27:506:58
2Joseph WilsonBS A40:09+12:1910:03
3Michael GuthriePO A44:17+16:2711:05
4Patrick Shelton AgarAO A44:22+16:3211:07
5Roy ProsserBS A54:25+26:3513:38

Orange 1: W: Open

3 990 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah WalkerNo club membership1:18:4919:45

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 880 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Aidan GuinnessPO Adid not start

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 880 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin PaineBS A1:03:2722:01

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 880 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A25:408:54
2Ellen JohnsonBS A25:53+0:138:59
3Natalie MillerBS A26:28+0:489:11
4Heli LaajokiAO A26:29+0:499:11
Ingrid Shelton AgarAO Amispunched

Green: Men: Junior

2 410 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A18:197:36

Green: Men: Masters

2 410 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul BarkerNo club membership49:1120:24

Green: Women: Junior

2 410 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca HoggPO A23:179:39
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A23:35+0:189:47

Blue: Teams

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anne SawkinsRR A41:0419:33
1Tim SawkinsRR A41:0419:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.