Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer Sands

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer Sands
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 3 June 2018

ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Geoff WoodRed 3: Men: Masters (15)1:48:36+1:01:4715:15

AO A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneRed 1: Men: Masters (3)56:525:13
1Hamish ProsserRed 2: Men: Open (5)58:036:31
1Ian ProsserRed 3: Men: Masters (15)46:496:34
3Edith GrayRed 4: W: Masters (8)1:02:52+9:1312:28
4Patrick Shelton AgarOrange 1: M: Junior (5)44:22+16:3211:07
4Heli LaajokiOrange 2: W: Junior (5)26:29+0:499:11
5Ann ScownRed 4: W: Masters (8)1:17:52+24:1315:26
6John ScownRed 3: Men: Masters (15)59:30+12:418:21
9John Shelton AgarRed 3: Men: Masters (15)1:04:16+17:279:01
Ingrid Shelton AgarOrange 2: W: Junior (5)mispunched

BS A

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksRed 2: Men: Junior (5)57:136:25
1Bruce BarnettRed 2: Men: Masters (1)1:20:069:00
1Chris AndersenRed 4: Men: Masters (7)47:089:21
1Geoffrey DabbRed 5: Men: Masters (4)47:1712:59
1Nic Plunkett-ColeRed 5: Women: Open (1)45:2512:28
1David StocksOrange 1: M: Junior (5)27:506:58
1Kevin PaineOrange 2: M: Masters (1)1:03:2722:01
1Justine HobsonOrange 2: W: Junior (5)25:408:54
2Paul de JonghRed 1: Men: Open (2)1:15:30+13:306:56
2Matthew StocksRed 2: Men: Open (5)59:17+1:146:39
2Tristan MillerRed 2: Men: Junior (5)57:54+0:416:30
2Ari PiiroinenRed 3: Men: Masters (15)51:29+4:407:13
2Alison InglisRed 3: W: Masters (4)58:41+0:118:14
2Greg WilsonRed 4: Men: Masters (7)53:42+6:3410:39
2Joseph WilsonOrange 1: M: Junior (5)40:09+12:1910:03
2Ellen JohnsonOrange 2: W: Junior (5)25:53+0:138:59
3Ivy ProsserRed 3: W: Junior (3)2:00:23+1:00:0516:54
3Jo HobsonRed 5: Women: Masters (6)1:00:16+14:1916:33
3Natalie MillerOrange 2: W: Junior (5)26:28+0:489:11
4Tenzing JohnsonRed 2: Men: Junior (5)1:24:58+27:459:32
4Tom de JonghRed 4: Men: Masters (7)1:10:51+23:4314:03
4Chris StocksRed 4: W: Masters (8)1:11:09+17:3014:07
5Brendan WilsonRed 2: Men: Junior (5)1:54:27+57:1412:51
5Andrew JohnsonRed 3: Men: Masters (15)59:28+12:398:21
5David JenkinsRed 4: Men: Masters (7)1:16:31+29:2315:10
5Coral DowRed 5: Women: Masters (6)1:24:09+38:1223:07
5Roy ProsserOrange 1: M: Junior (5)54:25+26:3513:38
7Valerie BarkerRed 4: W: Masters (8)1:21:53+28:1416:14
David PolandRed 2: Men: Open (5)mispunched
Patrick MillerRed 2: Men: Junior (5)did not finish
Noah PolandRed 2: Men: Junior (5)did not start
Peter MillerRed 3: Men: Masters (15)did not start
Elise NorthcoteRed 3: W: Junior (3)did not start

CC A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Zac NeedhamRed 2: Men: Junior (5)59:15+2:026:39

No club membership

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Paul BarkerGreen: Men: Masters (1)49:1120:24
1Sarah WalkerOrange 1: W: Open (1)1:18:4919:45
2Gareth ProsserRed 3: Men: Open (2)58:02+4:318:09
3Wayne GregsonRed 4: Men: Masters (7)54:27+7:1910:48
Edwina MulhearnRed 5: Women: Masters (6)mispunched
Dean KenneallyRed 3: Men: Masters (15)did not finish

PO A

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Luca HoggGreen: Women: Junior (2)23:179:39
1Zoe MelhuishRed 3: W: Junior (3)1:00:188:28
1Liz AbbottRed 4: W: Masters (8)53:3910:38
1Ann IngwersenRed 5: Women: Masters (6)45:5712:37
2Ella CuthbertRed 3: W: Junior (3)1:00:24+0:068:28
2Sue GarrRed 4: W: Masters (8)1:01:35+7:5612:13
3Paul CuthbertRed 1: Men: Masters (3)2:20:53+1:24:0112:57
3Jon GlanvilleRed 2: Men: Open (5)1:27:07+29:049:47
3Nick MelhuishRed 3: Men: Masters (15)53:52+7:037:33
3Ana HercegRed 3: W: Masters (4)59:00+0:308:17
3Frank IngwersenRed 5: Men: Masters (4)1:02:22+15:0517:08
3Michael GuthrieOrange 1: M: Junior (5)44:17+16:2711:05
4Jack LaingRed 3: Men: Masters (15)58:11+11:228:10
4Colleen MockRed 3: W: Masters (4)2:31:36+1:33:0621:17
4Jill WalkerRed 5: Women: Masters (6)1:05:33+19:3618:00
6Bryant AllenRed 4: Men: Masters (7)1:19:12+32:0415:42
6Pat MiethkeRed 4: W: Masters (8)1:19:23+25:4415:45
7Phil WalkerRed 3: Men: Masters (15)1:01:06+14:178:34
7John HardingRed 4: Men: Masters (7)1:48:11+1:01:0321:27
10Bruce BowenRed 3: Men: Masters (15)1:12:55+26:0610:14
13Martin EtheringtonRed 3: Men: Masters (15)1:34:21+47:3213:15
Graham AtkinsRed 2: Men: Open (5)mispunched
Tara SutherlandRed 3: W: Masters (4)did not finish
Cathy HoggRed 3: W: Masters (4)did not finish
Andrew KerrRed 2: Men: Junior (5)did not start
Nathan GuinnessRed 3: Men: Masters (15)did not start
Darryl ErbacherRed 4: Men: Masters (7)did not start
Tony GarrRed 4: Men: Masters (7)did not start
Ross KerrRed 5: Men: Masters (4)did not start
Shannan ForrestRed 5: Women: Masters (6)did not start
Aidan GuinnessOrange 2: M: Juniordid not start

RR A

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anne SawkinsBlue: Teams (2)41:0419:33
1Tim SawkinsBlue: Teams (2)41:0419:33
1Martin DentRed 1: Men: Open (2)1:02:005:42
1Marina IskhakovaRed 2: Women: Open (1)1:20:569:05
1Andrew SlatteryRed 3: Men: Open (2)53:317:30
1Belinda AllisonRed 3: W: Masters (4)58:308:12
1Elye DentGreen: Men: Junior (1)18:197:36
2Ariadna IskhakovaGreen: Women: Junior (2)23:35+0:189:47
2Mark GregsonRed 1: Men: Masters (3)1:10:41+13:496:30
2Judy AllisonRed 5: Women: Masters (6)48:49+2:5213:24
4Robert MouattRed 5: Men: Masters (4)1:17:20+30:0321:14
8Davin FifieldRed 3: Men: Masters (15)1:04:05+17:169:00
11Samuel WilsonRed 3: Men: Masters (15)1:14:03+27:1410:24
12Tate NeedhamRed 3: Men: Masters (15)1:15:43+28:5410:38
15Keith FifieldRed 3: Men: Masters (15)2:04:56+1:18:0717:32
Kerryne JonesRed 4: W: Masters (8)mispunched
Hugh JorgensenRed 3: Men: Masters (15)did not finish
Ewan FarquharsonRed 4: Men: Masters (7)did not finish

WE A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2John SuominenRed 5: Men: Masters (4)1:00:57+13:4016:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.