Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Ballinafad Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Ballinafad Creek
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Sunday 24 June 2018

Red 1: Men: Masters

10 680 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Martin DentRR Adid not finish

Red 2: Men: Open

8 020 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A1:07:248:24
2Tate NeedhamRR A1:21:59+14:3510:13
3Graham AtkinsPO A1:27:47+20:2310:56
4Phil WalkerPO A1:40:21+32:5712:30
5Jon GlanvillePO A2:06:56+59:3215:49
Grant BattersbyWE Adid not finish

Red 2: Men: Junior

8 020 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby LangBS A1:09:128:37

Red 3: Men: Junior

6 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A46:337:16
2David StocksBS A46:52+0:197:19
3Robin MennetBS A56:16+9:438:47
4Tristan MillerBS A56:17+9:448:47
5Zac NeedhamRR A1:07:24+20:5110:31
6Brendan WilsonBS A1:18:10+31:3712:12
7Joseph WilsonBS A1:33:43+47:1014:38
8Roy ProsserBS A2:29:08+1:42:3523:18

Red 3: Men: Masters

6 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryRR A56:238:48
2Ian ProsserAO A58:24+2:019:07
3Eoin RotheryRR A1:10:16+13:5310:58
4John Shelton AgarAO A1:12:08+15:4511:16
5Greg WilsonBS A1:17:58+21:3512:10
6Michael BurtRR A1:19:01+22:3812:20
7Martin EtheringtonPO A1:19:45+23:2212:27
8Bill JonesRR A1:35:32+39:0914:55
Ewan FarquharsonRR Amispunched

Red 3: W: Junior

6 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A1:11:4611:12

Red 3: W: Masters

6 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A59:349:18
Cathy HoggPO Amispunched
Colleen MockPO Adid not finish

Red 4: Men: Open

4 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David JustBS A1:08:3116:07

Red 4: Men: Masters

4 250 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ParsonsBS A57:2313:30
2Robert AllisonRR A1:00:06+2:4314:08
3Andrew CheffersWE A1:07:18+9:5515:50
4Eric WainwrightRR A1:10:44+13:2116:38
5Bryant AllenPO A1:12:57+15:3417:09
6John HardingPO A1:33:11+35:4821:55
7Ian ElzPO A1:33:34+36:1122:00
8Robert MouattRR A1:59:18+1:01:5528:04
David JenkinsBS Amispunched

Red 4: Women Open

4 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Lucy McGarvaWR Nmispunched

Red 4: W: Junior

4 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A47:0611:04
2Ivy ProsserBS A1:05:11+18:0515:20

Red 4: W: Masters

4 250 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A42:069:54
2Silke SpeierBS A59:58+17:5214:06
3Nic Plunkett-ColeBS A1:01:31+19:2514:28
4Edith GrayAO A1:03:47+21:4115:00
5Valerie BarkerBS A1:08:52+26:4616:12
6Chris StocksBS A1:14:57+32:5117:38
7Tara SutherlandPO A1:17:37+35:3118:15
8Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:28:52+46:4620:54
9Pat MiethkePO A1:29:31+47:2521:03
10Coral DowBS A1:57:04+1:14:5827:32
11Shannan ForrestPO A2:21:17+1:39:1133:14

Red 5: Men: Masters

3 380 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John SuttonRR A49:5114:44
2David HoggPO A52:08+2:1715:25
3Ross KerrPO A53:07+3:1615:42
4Geoffrey DabbBS A53:29+3:3815:49
5Peter MillerBS A58:27+8:3617:17
6Michael D'AscenzoBS A1:08:23+18:3220:13
7John SuominenWE A1:20:35+30:4423:50
Kevin PaineBS Amispunched

Red 5: Women: Junior

3 380 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A40:0311:50

Red 5: Women: Masters

3 380 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A38:4511:27
2Judy AllisonRR A54:14+15:2916:02
3Kerryne JonesRR A58:33+19:4817:19
4Robyn D'AscenzoBS A1:13:48+35:0321:50
5Barbara MartinPO A1:15:10+36:2522:14

Orange 1: M: Junior

3 740 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan GuinnessPO A1:02:2516:41
Patrick Shelton AgarAO Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

3 740 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ari PiiroinenBS A37:209:58
2Danny HaipolaBS A58:07+20:4715:32
3Michael TedeschiRR A1:15:50+38:3020:16
4Ian DiasDR V2:15:48+1:38:2836:18

Orange 1: W: Junior

3 740 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe TerrillBS A57:2715:21

Orange 1: W: Masters

3 740 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jill WalkerPO Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 030 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A36:2011:59
2Bodie TerrillBS A55:23+19:0318:16

Orange 2: W: Open

3 030 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca TedeschiRR A1:38:2332:28

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 030 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRR A40:2213:19
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A49:17+8:5516:15

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 030 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erica LejinsPO A51:1416:54

Green: Men: Junior

1 890 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A16:008:27
Connor DentRR Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.