Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13 & ACT League #10, Cooleman Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13 & ACT League #10, Cooleman Ridge
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 25 August 2018

Red 1: Men: Open

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A28:165:46
2Paul de JonghBS A33:37+5:216:51

Red 1: Men: Junior

4 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A36:377:28
2Zack NoyesGS A57:35+20:5811:45
3Braeden JaugietisGS A1:02:00+25:2312:39

Red 1: Men: Masters

4 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GregsonRR A34:517:06
2Nathan GuinnessPO A40:30+5:398:15
3Mark van der PloegNo club membership43:43+8:528:55
4Scott WilkinsonBS A45:00+10:099:11
5Andrew SlatteryRR A48:12+13:219:50
6Graham AtkinsPO A48:23+13:329:52
7James HeyesNo club membership48:27+13:369:53
8Tim CochraneNo club membership51:27+16:3610:30
9Jon GlanvillePO A56:06+21:1511:26
10Craig CowanBS A59:12+24:2112:04
11Martin EtheringtonPO A59:45+24:5412:11
12Dean KenneallyNo club membership1:13:51+39:0015:04
13Jason BaldwinAO A1:21:15+46:2416:34
14Peter AntcliffBS A1:22:20+47:2916:48

Red 1: W: Masters

4 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A38:207:49
2Grace CraneAO A41:29+3:098:27
3Ana HercegPO A1:00:14+21:5412:17

Red 2: Men: Open

3 860 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ari PiiroinenBS A31:388:11
2Jonathan RicksRR A34:27+2:498:55
3Andrew JohnsonBS A36:56+5:189:34
4Ross StewartBS A37:45+6:079:46
5Pauli ViljakainenBS A38:52+7:1410:04
6Nick DentCC N40:43+9:0510:32
7José ZapataCC N41:42+10:0410:48
8Will MadlGS A46:08+14:3011:57
9Ken YoungBS A47:45+16:0712:22
10Michael NoyesNo club membership1:02:07+30:2916:05
11Darren RossPO A1:24:40+53:0221:56

Red 2: Men: Junior

3 860 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A23:406:07
2Tristan MillerBS A26:50+3:106:57
3David StocksBS A27:14+3:347:03
4Toby LangBS A27:51+4:117:12
5Joseph WilsonBS A37:00+13:209:35
6Angus KnowlesGS A47:37+23:5712:20
7Marcus GellelGS A51:28+27:4813:20
8Harry GibbsGS A52:31+28:5113:36
9Toby WilsonGS A52:33+28:5313:36
10Kai DewarGS A55:14+31:3414:18
11Daniel RossPO A1:24:42+1:01:0221:56

Red 2: W: Junior

3 860 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A34:178:52
2Miho YamazakiPO A42:03+7:4610:53

Red 2: W: Masters

3 860 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BrownBS A36:249:25
2Hilary WoodCC N43:59+7:3511:23

Red 3: Men: Junior

3 540 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CharlesRR A47:4813:30
2Patrick Shelton AgarAO A56:14+8:2615:53
3Tom O'BrienGS A1:00:29+12:4117:05
4Lachlan HoGS A1:06:26+18:3818:45
John AllenGS Amispunched

Red 3: Men: Masters

3 540 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James DerlackiNo club membership33:469:32
2John Shelton AgarAO A39:25+5:3911:08
3Tate NeedhamRR A42:14+8:2811:55
4Peter MillerBS A44:43+10:5712:37
5Robert AllisonRR A47:55+14:0913:32
6Martin CharlesRR A49:11+15:2513:53
7Tom de JonghBS A50:30+16:4414:15
8Keith FifieldRR A52:03+18:1714:42
9David HoggPO A52:41+18:5514:52
10Andrew HobsonBS A1:01:20+27:3417:19
11John HardingPO A1:07:58+34:1219:11
12John SuominenWE A1:15:39+41:5321:22
David JenkinsBS Amispunched

Red 3: W: Junior

3 540 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A33:079:21
2Tyra KuanGS A1:35:36+1:02:2927:00

Red 3: W: Masters

3 540 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue GarrPO A49:4114:02
2Helen JeffsNo club membership51:06+1:2514:26

Red 4: Men: Junior

2 310 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael GuthriePO A18:528:10

Red 4: Men: Masters

2 310 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris AndersenBS A21:049:07
2Nick VaughanNo club membership52:13+31:0922:36

Red 4: W: Junior

2 310 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A21:119:10
2Tamara NeedhamRR A44:49+23:3819:24

Red 4: W: Masters

2 310 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BarkerBS A29:1812:41
2Kelly YoungBS A29:20+0:0212:41
3Judy AllisonRR A33:29+4:1114:29
4Pat MiethkePO A35:02+5:4415:09
5Shannan ForrestPO A38:58+9:4016:52
6Hind NeedhamRR A44:52+15:3419:25

Orange 1: M: Junior

2 620 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry GotzingerGS A29:4211:20
2Josh RobardsNo club membership32:13+2:3112:17
3Oliver GoltzingerGJ A37:25+7:4314:16
4Sebastian LeighBS A40:00+10:1815:16
5Sébastien BouGS A50:00+20:1819:05

Orange 1: M: Masters

2 620 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jason MacqueenAM A24:509:28
2Conor BendleAO A35:40+10:5013:36
3Michael TedeschiRR A40:32+15:4215:28
4Merv BendleDR V40:58+16:0815:38

Orange 1: W: Junior

2 620 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A21:258:10
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A35:41+14:1613:37
3Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A40:49+19:2415:34
4Lauren CharlesRR A41:35+20:1015:52

Orange 1: W: Masters

2 620 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leanne WilkinsonBS A27:0110:18
2Jane BarnettBS A32:10+5:0912:16
3Amy TingRR A38:36+11:3514:43
4Julia Waddell-WoodBS A38:48+11:4714:48

Orange 1: Teams

2 620 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isabella TerraciniNo club membership49:5719:03
1Mark TerraciniNo club membership49:5719:03

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 120 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor LineenNo club membership18:148:36
2Lincoln BattBS A22:40+4:2610:41
3Makhaya HoggPO A25:25+7:1111:59
4Samuel MichaelisNo club membership25:31+7:1712:02
5Nicholas LawranceGS A27:07+8:5312:47
6Arran ScottGJ A32:25+14:1115:17
7Justin WilsonBS A33:25+15:1115:45
8Ryan WilsonBS A33:57+15:4316:00
9Max BradleyPO A35:32+17:1816:45
10Sandy WilkinsonBS A41:29+23:1519:34
11Leo AlexanderNo club membership1:12:14+54:0034:04
Nathan PearsonGS Amispunched
Ethan JoyceRR Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 120 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aaron KooymansRR A23:4211:10
2Brian WatsonNo club membership47:24+23:4222:21

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 120 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Madeleine ScottRR A41:4319:40
2Kate BaldwinAO A1:00:39+18:5628:36

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 120 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Johanna BradleyPO A28:2813:25
2Sabrina SonntagNo club membership31:05+2:3714:39
3Christine ManitiNo club membership31:28+3:0014:50
4Maureen DenmeadBS A37:53+9:2517:52
5Chris BendleDR V39:08+10:4018:27
6Michelle CochraneNo club membership44:07+15:3920:48
7Wendy PurbaNo club membership59:15+30:4727:56
8Josephine AndersenBS A1:12:20+43:5234:07

Orange 2: Teams

2 120 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joe BatchelorNo club membership28:5013:36
1Michael BatchelorNo club membership28:5013:36
3Josh ReynoldsNo club membership58:02+29:1227:22
3Matthew WilsonNo club membership58:02+29:1227:22
Alex DuncanNo club membershipmispunched
Carys DuncanNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Men: Junior

1 740 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Josh MansellNo club membership12:137:01
2Charlie FeldNo club membership14:41+2:288:26
3Lucas HodgensGJ A17:44+5:3110:11
4Jonathan de FeijterGJ A20:02+7:4911:30
5Angus HudsonGS A20:24+8:1111:43
6Ellis BirrerGS A25:00+12:4714:22
7Peter AndersenBS A25:19+13:0614:32
8Rohan GodschalxNo club membership27:23+15:1015:44
9Charlton BishopGS A27:49+15:3615:59
10Jayden WilsonBS A30:50+18:3717:43
11Benjamin WardGJ A37:38+25:2521:37

Green: Men: Masters

1 740 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard BattBS A29:4117:03

Green: Women: Junior

1 740 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Celeste HodgensGJ A12:557:25
2Izzie DerlackiRR A16:42+3:479:35
3Astrid EvansNo club membership16:49+3:549:39
4Zoe McCraeRR A16:53+3:589:42
5Naomi PentonNo club membership24:22+11:2714:00
6Tia ManuelNo club membership27:00+14:0515:31
7Talia WilsonBS A29:19+16:2416:50
8Chloe DuffNo club membership30:53+17:5817:44
9Isla JofordWE A35:00+22:0520:06
10Kitty DuffNo club membership38:39+25:4422:12
11Ruby Froelich-ChapmanAO A44:19+31:2425:28

Green: Teams

1 740 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate DawsonNo club membership41:2423:47
1Alciva LeeNo club membership41:2423:47
1Shriya LeeNo club membership41:2423:47
1Oscar LeeNo club membership41:2423:47

Blue: Men: Junior

1 720 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan MalliaNo club membership25:5815:05
2Ben MansellNo club membership25:59+0:0115:06
3Joshua ManitiNo club membership36:12+10:1421:02

Blue: Women: Junior

1 720 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel PentonNo club membership25:4414:57
2Alicia ManitiNo club membership33:29+7:4519:28

Blue: Women: Masters

1 720 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kerrie CowanBS A41:2924:07

Blue: Teams

1 720 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alisha MalliaNo club membership17:069:56
1Darlus BewNo club membership17:069:56
3Susan FordAO A30:13+13:0717:34
3Olivia WinsladeAO A30:13+13:0717:34
5Amalia Zapata DentCC N44:04+26:5825:37
5Hilary WoodCC N44:04+26:5825:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.