Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13 & ACT League #10, Cooleman Ridge

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13 & ACT League #10, Cooleman Ridge
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 25 August 2018

AM A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jason MacqueenOrange 1: M: Masters (4)24:509:28

AO A

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesRed 1: W: Masters (3)38:207:49
1Matthew CraneRed 1: Men: Open (2)28:165:46
2Patrick Shelton AgarRed 3: Men: Junior (5)56:14+8:2615:53
2Ingrid Shelton AgarOrange 1: W: Junior (4)35:41+14:1613:37
2John Shelton AgarRed 3: Men: Masters (13)39:25+5:3911:08
2Grace CraneRed 1: W: Masters (3)41:29+3:098:27
2Conor BendleOrange 1: M: Masters (4)35:40+10:5013:36
2Kate BaldwinOrange 2: W: Junior (2)1:00:39+18:5628:36
3Susan FordBlue: Teams (6)30:13+13:0717:34
3Olivia WinsladeBlue: Teams (6)30:13+13:0717:34
11Ruby Froelich-ChapmanGreen: Women: Junior (11)44:19+31:2425:28
13Jason BaldwinRed 1: Men: Masters (14)1:21:15+46:2416:34

BS A

42 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksRed 1: Men: Junior (3)36:377:28
1Ellen JohnsonRed 4: W: Junior (2)21:119:10
1Justine HobsonOrange 1: W: Junior (4)21:258:10
1Caitlin YoungRed 3: W: Junior (2)33:079:21
1Patrick MillerRed 2: Men: Junior (11)23:406:07
1Ari PiiroinenRed 2: Men: Open (11)31:388:11
1Chris AndersenRed 4: Men: Masters (2)21:049:07
1Valerie BarkerRed 4: W: Masters (6)29:1812:41
1Richard BattGreen: Men: Masters (1)29:4117:03
1Kerrie CowanBlue: Women: Masters (1)41:2924:07
1Toni BrownRed 2: W: Masters (2)36:249:25
1Leanne WilkinsonOrange 1: W: Masters (4)27:0110:18
2Tristan MillerRed 2: Men: Junior (11)26:50+3:106:57
2Kelly YoungRed 4: W: Masters (6)29:20+0:0212:41
2Jane BarnettOrange 1: W: Masters (4)32:10+5:0912:16
2Paul de JonghRed 1: Men: Open (2)33:37+5:216:51
2Lincoln BattOrange 2: M: Junior (13)22:40+4:2610:41
3David StocksRed 2: Men: Junior (11)27:14+3:347:03
3Andrew JohnsonRed 2: Men: Open (11)36:56+5:189:34
3Rosie Waddell-WoodOrange 1: W: Junior (4)40:49+19:2415:34
4Toby LangRed 2: Men: Junior (11)27:51+4:117:12
4Ross StewartRed 2: Men: Open (11)37:45+6:079:46
4Peter MillerRed 3: Men: Masters (13)44:43+10:5712:37
4Maureen DenmeadOrange 2: W: Masters (8)37:53+9:2517:52
4Sebastian LeighOrange 1: M: Junior (5)40:00+10:1815:16
4Julia Waddell-WoodOrange 1: W: Masters (4)38:48+11:4714:48
4Scott WilkinsonRed 1: Men: Masters (14)45:00+10:099:11
5Joseph WilsonRed 2: Men: Junior (11)37:00+13:209:35
5Pauli ViljakainenRed 2: Men: Open (11)38:52+7:1410:04
7Tom de JonghRed 3: Men: Masters (13)50:30+16:4414:15
7Peter AndersenGreen: Men: Junior (11)25:19+13:0614:32
7Justin WilsonOrange 2: M: Junior (13)33:25+15:1115:45
7Talia WilsonGreen: Women: Junior (11)29:19+16:2416:50
8Josephine AndersenOrange 2: W: Masters (8)1:12:20+43:5234:07
8Ryan WilsonOrange 2: M: Junior (13)33:57+15:4316:00
9Ken YoungRed 2: Men: Open (11)47:45+16:0712:22
10Andrew HobsonRed 3: Men: Masters (13)1:01:20+27:3417:19
10Jayden WilsonGreen: Men: Junior (11)30:50+18:3717:43
10Craig CowanRed 1: Men: Masters (14)59:12+24:2112:04
10Sandy WilkinsonOrange 2: M: Junior (13)41:29+23:1519:34
14Peter AntcliffRed 1: Men: Masters (14)1:22:20+47:2916:48
David JenkinsRed 3: Men: Masters (13)mispunched

CC N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Hilary WoodRed 2: W: Masters (2)43:59+7:3511:23
5Amalia Zapata DentBlue: Teams (6)44:04+26:5825:37
5Hilary WoodBlue: Teams (6)44:04+26:5825:37
6Nick DentRed 2: Men: Open (11)40:43+9:0510:32
7José ZapataRed 2: Men: Open (11)41:42+10:0410:48

DR V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Merv BendleOrange 1: M: Masters (4)40:58+16:0815:38
5Chris BendleOrange 2: W: Masters (8)39:08+10:4018:27

GJ A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Celeste HodgensGreen: Women: Junior (11)12:557:25
3Oliver GoltzingerOrange 1: M: Junior (5)37:25+7:4314:16
3Lucas HodgensGreen: Men: Junior (11)17:44+5:3110:11
4Jonathan de FeijterGreen: Men: Junior (11)20:02+7:4911:30
6Arran ScottOrange 2: M: Junior (13)32:25+14:1115:17
11Benjamin WardGreen: Men: Junior (11)37:38+25:2521:37

GS A

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Henry GotzingerOrange 1: M: Junior (5)29:4211:20
2Tyra KuanRed 3: W: Junior (2)1:35:36+1:02:2927:00
2Zack NoyesRed 1: Men: Junior (3)57:35+20:5811:45
3Tom O'BrienRed 3: Men: Junior (5)1:00:29+12:4117:05
3Braeden JaugietisRed 1: Men: Junior (3)1:02:00+25:2312:39
4Lachlan HoRed 3: Men: Junior (5)1:06:26+18:3818:45
5Angus HudsonGreen: Men: Junior (11)20:24+8:1111:43
5Sébastien BouOrange 1: M: Junior (5)50:00+20:1819:05
5Nicholas LawranceOrange 2: M: Junior (13)27:07+8:5312:47
6Angus KnowlesRed 2: Men: Junior (11)47:37+23:5712:20
6Ellis BirrerGreen: Men: Junior (11)25:00+12:4714:22
7Marcus GellelRed 2: Men: Junior (11)51:28+27:4813:20
8Will MadlRed 2: Men: Open (11)46:08+14:3011:57
8Harry GibbsRed 2: Men: Junior (11)52:31+28:5113:36
9Toby WilsonRed 2: Men: Junior (11)52:33+28:5313:36
9Charlton BishopGreen: Men: Junior (11)27:49+15:3615:59
10Kai DewarRed 2: Men: Junior (11)55:14+31:3414:18
Nathan PearsonOrange 2: M: Junior (13)mispunched
John AllenRed 3: Men: Junior (5)mispunched

No club membership

44 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Isabella TerraciniOrange 1: Teams (2)49:5719:03
1Joe BatchelorOrange 2: Teams (6)28:5013:36
1Kate DawsonGreen: Teams (4)41:2423:47
1Alciva LeeGreen: Teams (4)41:2423:47
1Shriya LeeGreen: Teams (4)41:2423:47
1Alisha MalliaBlue: Teams (6)17:069:56
1Josh MansellGreen: Men: Junior (11)12:137:01
1Rachel PentonBlue: Women: Junior (2)25:4414:57
1Darlus BewBlue: Teams (6)17:069:56
1Ethan MalliaBlue: Men: Junior (3)25:5815:05
1Michael BatchelorOrange 2: Teams (6)28:5013:36
1James DerlackiRed 3: Men: Masters (13)33:469:32
1Mark TerraciniOrange 1: Teams (2)49:5719:03
1Connor LineenOrange 2: M: Junior (13)18:148:36
1Oscar LeeGreen: Teams (4)41:2423:47
2Ben MansellBlue: Men: Junior (3)25:59+0:0115:06
2Josh RobardsOrange 1: M: Junior (5)32:13+2:3112:17
2Helen JeffsRed 3: W: Masters (2)51:06+1:2514:26
2Alicia ManitiBlue: Women: Junior (2)33:29+7:4519:28
2Brian WatsonOrange 2: M: Masters (2)47:24+23:4222:21
2Nick VaughanRed 4: Men: Masters (2)52:13+31:0922:36
2Charlie FeldGreen: Men: Junior (11)14:41+2:288:26
2Sabrina SonntagOrange 2: W: Masters (8)31:05+2:3714:39
3Josh ReynoldsOrange 2: Teams (6)58:02+29:1227:22
3Joshua ManitiBlue: Men: Junior (3)36:12+10:1421:02
3Mark van der PloegRed 1: Men: Masters (14)43:43+8:528:55
3Christine ManitiOrange 2: W: Masters (8)31:28+3:0014:50
3Matthew WilsonOrange 2: Teams (6)58:02+29:1227:22
3Astrid EvansGreen: Women: Junior (11)16:49+3:549:39
4Samuel MichaelisOrange 2: M: Junior (13)25:31+7:1712:02
5Naomi PentonGreen: Women: Junior (11)24:22+11:2714:00
6Michelle CochraneOrange 2: W: Masters (8)44:07+15:3920:48
6Tia ManuelGreen: Women: Junior (11)27:00+14:0515:31
7James HeyesRed 1: Men: Masters (14)48:27+13:369:53
7Wendy PurbaOrange 2: W: Masters (8)59:15+30:4727:56
8Chloe DuffGreen: Women: Junior (11)30:53+17:5817:44
8Rohan GodschalxGreen: Men: Junior (11)27:23+15:1015:44
8Tim CochraneRed 1: Men: Masters (14)51:27+16:3610:30
10Kitty DuffGreen: Women: Junior (11)38:39+25:4422:12
10Michael NoyesRed 2: Men: Open (11)1:02:07+30:2916:05
11Leo AlexanderOrange 2: M: Junior (13)1:12:14+54:0034:04
12Dean KenneallyRed 1: Men: Masters (14)1:13:51+39:0015:04
Alex DuncanOrange 2: Teams (6)mispunched
Carys DuncanOrange 2: Teams (6)mispunched

PO A

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertRed 2: W: Junior (2)34:178:52
1Michael GuthrieRed 4: Men: Junior (1)18:528:10
1Sue GarrRed 3: W: Masters (2)49:4114:02
1Johanna BradleyOrange 2: W: Masters (8)28:2813:25
2Miho YamazakiRed 2: W: Junior (2)42:03+7:4610:53
2Nathan GuinnessRed 1: Men: Masters (14)40:30+5:398:15
3Makhaya HoggOrange 2: M: Junior (13)25:25+7:1111:59
3Ana HercegRed 1: W: Masters (3)1:00:14+21:5412:17
4Pat MiethkeRed 4: W: Masters (6)35:02+5:4415:09
5Shannan ForrestRed 4: W: Masters (6)38:58+9:4016:52
6Graham AtkinsRed 1: Men: Masters (14)48:23+13:329:52
9David HoggRed 3: Men: Masters (13)52:41+18:5514:52
9Max BradleyOrange 2: M: Junior (13)35:32+17:1816:45
9Jon GlanvilleRed 1: Men: Masters (14)56:06+21:1511:26
11John HardingRed 3: Men: Masters (13)1:07:58+34:1219:11
11Martin EtheringtonRed 1: Men: Masters (14)59:45+24:5412:11
11Daniel RossRed 2: Men: Junior (11)1:24:42+1:01:0221:56
11Darren RossRed 2: Men: Open (11)1:24:40+53:0221:56

RR A

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Aaron KooymansOrange 2: M: Masters (2)23:4211:10
1Mark GregsonRed 1: Men: Masters (14)34:517:06
1Madeleine ScottOrange 2: W: Junior (2)41:4319:40
1Thomas CharlesRed 3: Men: Junior (5)47:4813:30
2Izzie DerlackiGreen: Women: Junior (11)16:42+3:479:35
2Tamara NeedhamRed 4: W: Junior (2)44:49+23:3819:24
2Jonathan RicksRed 2: Men: Open (11)34:27+2:498:55
3Judy AllisonRed 4: W: Masters (6)33:29+4:1114:29
3Amy TingOrange 1: W: Masters (4)38:36+11:3514:43
3Tate NeedhamRed 3: Men: Masters (13)42:14+8:2811:55
3Michael TedeschiOrange 1: M: Masters (4)40:32+15:4215:28
4Lauren CharlesOrange 1: W: Junior (4)41:35+20:1015:52
4Zoe McCraeGreen: Women: Junior (11)16:53+3:589:42
5Robert AllisonRed 3: Men: Masters (13)47:55+14:0913:32
5Andrew SlatteryRed 1: Men: Masters (14)48:12+13:219:50
6Hind NeedhamRed 4: W: Masters (6)44:52+15:3419:25
6Martin CharlesRed 3: Men: Masters (13)49:11+15:2513:53
8Keith FifieldRed 3: Men: Masters (13)52:03+18:1714:42
Ethan JoyceOrange 2: M: Junior (13)mispunched

WE A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Isla JofordGreen: Women: Junior (11)35:00+22:0520:06
12John SuominenRed 3: Men: Masters (13)1:15:39+41:5321:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.