Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, Picaree Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, Picaree Hill
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Sunday 26 August 2018

Red 1: Men: Open

9 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A1:09:327:28

Red 1: Men: Junior

9 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A59:286:23
2Noah PolandBS A1:11:31+12:037:41

Red 1: Men: Masters

9 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A52:155:37
2Mark GregsonRR A1:09:03+16:487:25
3Tim CochraneNo club membership1:32:10+39:559:54
4Grant McDonaldAO A1:45:36+53:2111:21
5David PolandBS A1:55:30+1:03:1512:25

Red 2: Men: Open

7 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fedor IskhakovRR A1:19:3810:37

Red 2: Men: Junior

7 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A57:287:39
2David StocksBS A1:01:30+4:028:12
3Toby LangBS A1:03:35+6:078:28
4Zac NeedhamRR A1:25:01+27:3311:20

Red 2: Men: Masters

7 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan GuinnessPO A58:167:46
2Matthew StocksBS A1:03:44+5:288:29
3Ari PiiroinenBS A1:10:12+11:569:21
4Graham AtkinsPO A1:15:38+17:2210:05
5Bruce BarnettBS A1:20:21+22:0510:42
6Jon GlanvillePO A1:33:28+35:1212:27

Red 2: W: Masters

7 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A1:08:369:08
2Mary McDonaldAO A1:47:49+39:1314:22

Red 3: Men: Junior

5 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A54:3710:30
2Joseph WilsonBS A57:43+3:0611:05
3Jesse PiiroinenBS A1:03:27+8:5012:12

Red 3: Men: Masters

5 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryRR A50:349:43
2Eoin RotheryRR A51:09+0:359:50
3Wayne GregsonNo club membership58:48+8:1411:18
4John Shelton AgarAO A1:00:39+10:0511:39
5Andrew CheffersWE A1:05:05+14:3112:30
6Greg WilsonBS A1:05:15+14:4112:32
7Darryl ErbacherPO A1:09:30+18:5613:21
8Ken YoungBS A1:11:10+20:3613:41
9Michael BurtRR A1:16:13+25:3914:39
10Keith FifieldRR A1:29:24+38:5017:11
11Peter AntcliffBS A1:33:15+42:4117:55

Red 3: W: Junior

5 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A58:0611:10

Red 3: W: Masters

5 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A44:588:38
2Alison InglisBS A56:50+11:5210:55
3Cath ChalmersRR A57:21+12:2311:01
4Toni BrownBS A58:27+13:2911:14
5Tara SutherlandPO A1:18:19+33:2115:03

Red 4: Men: Masters

3 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris AndersenBS A41:2610:37
2Nick DentCC N45:50+4:2411:45
3Robert AllisonRR A55:09+13:4314:08
4David HoggPO A55:12+13:4614:09
5David JenkinsBS A57:59+16:3314:52
6John HardingPO A1:01:19+19:5315:43
7Geoffrey DabbBS A1:04:05+22:3916:25
8John SuominenWE A1:14:16+32:5019:02
9Eino MeuronenBS A1:46:43+1:05:1727:21
Robert MouattRR Amispunched

Red 4: W: Masters

3 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BarkerBS A52:4513:31
2Chris StocksBS A1:03:34+10:4916:17
3Judy AllisonRR A1:04:50+12:0516:37
4Edith GrayAO A1:04:59+12:1416:39
5Hilary WoodCC N1:14:31+21:4619:06
6Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:15:53+23:0819:27
7Pat MiethkePO A1:16:11+23:2619:32
8Shannan ForrestPO A1:26:56+34:1122:17

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Josh RobardsBS A1:46:1129:29

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Ingrid Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Justine HobsonBS Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Hind NeedhamRR Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy CochraneNo club membership2:49:3347:05
1Michelle CochraneNo club membership2:49:3347:05

Green: Men: Masters

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul BarkerNo club membership1:19:0232:55

Green: Women: Junior

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRR A41:4417:23

Blue: Women: Junior

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A20:3210:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.