Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 16 September 2018

M21A

12 260 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A1:25:406:59
2Mark GregsonRR A1:26:54+1:147:05
3Paul de JonghBS A1:40:19+14:398:10
4Hamish ProsserAO A2:10:13+44:3310:37
Jarrah DayTF Tdid not start

M21AS

5 330 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRR A36:396:52
2Andrew SlatteryRR A47:37+10:588:56
3Matt WestwoodNo club membership1:06:28+29:4912:28
4Jose ZapataCC N1:11:51+35:1213:28
5Alice WestwoodNo club membership1:16:15+39:3614:18

M10

1 530 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A10:126:40
2Hayden DentRR A11:31+1:197:31
3Connor DentRR A13:37+3:258:53
4Sam MorrisBN N14:02+3:509:10

M12A

1 930 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie SeddonPO A14:507:41
Peter AndersenBS Aover max time
Bodie TerrillBS Adid not start

M14A

4 310 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO A46:2610:46
2Owen RadajewskiPO A51:04+4:3811:50
3Josh RobardsBS A1:05:43+19:1715:14
Aidan GuinnessPO Amispunched

M16A

5 330 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A36:416:52
2Andrew KerrPO A38:57+2:167:18
3Toby LangBS A46:03+9:228:38
4Joseph WilsonBS A53:21+16:4010:00
5Roy ProsserBS A1:03:22+26:4111:53
6Michael GuthriePO A1:10:08+33:2713:09
Brendan WilsonBS Adid not start

M20A

8 640 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A57:356:39
2Ryan StocksBS A1:05:48+8:137:36
3Noah PolandBS A1:08:46+11:117:57
Glenn JamesBG Vdid not start
Tristan MillerBS Adid not start
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not start

M35A

8 640 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fedor IskhakovRR A2:06:2814:38
2Samuel WilsonRR A2:26:31+20:0316:57
Stephen StillAO Adid not start

M40A

8 640 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A1:25:039:50
2Gareth ProsserNo club membership1:28:49+3:4610:16

M45A

6 620 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andy HoggPO A45:426:54
2Jock DavisBF N47:33+1:517:10
3Eric MorrisBN N49:48+4:067:31
4Nathan GuinnessPO A55:37+9:558:24
5Matthew StocksBS A57:36+11:548:42
6James HeyesNo club membership1:08:54+23:1210:24
7Miles EllisBF N1:28:09+42:2713:18
8Greg WilsonBS A1:31:15+45:3313:47
9Michael RadajewskiPO A1:37:30+51:4814:43
Peter MillerBS Adid not finish

M50A

6 620 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham AtkinsPO A1:09:1410:27
2Hugh JorgensenRR A2:00:04+50:5018:08
Peter AntcliffBS Amispunched
Dean KenneallyNo club membershipmispunched

M55A

5 330 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David PolandBS A48:539:10
2Martin WehnerWE A49:14+0:219:14
2Jon GlanvillePO A49:14+0:219:14
4Ari PiiroinenBS A50:43+1:509:30
5Ross StewartBS A55:43+6:5010:27
6Ken YoungBS A1:03:20+14:2711:52
7Martin EtheringtonPO A1:03:28+14:3511:54
8Nick MelhuishPO A1:04:25+15:3212:05
9Maurice PattenRR A1:12:54+24:0113:40
10Chris AndersenBS A1:27:44+38:5116:27
11Tom de JonghBS A1:49:52+1:00:5920:36
Greg TerrillBS Adid not finish
Stephen GoggsRR Adid not finish
Graham TurnerNo club membershipdid not start

M60A

5 330 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryRR A50:489:31
2John ScownAO A54:05+3:1710:08
3Phil WalkerPO A56:38+5:5010:37
4Grant McDonaldAO A57:04+6:1610:42
5Geoff TodkillNC N1:05:50+15:0212:21
6Michael BurtRR A1:07:56+17:0812:44
7Andrew Cumming ThomPO A1:17:07+26:1914:28

M65A

4 680 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce BowenPO A49:2310:33
2Bill JonesRR A54:08+4:4511:34
3Grant BattersbyWE A55:20+5:5711:49
4Gordon WilsonBN N58:02+8:3912:24
5John HardingPO A1:34:27+45:0420:10
Nick DentCC Nmispunched
Peter ShepherdIK Nmispunched

M70A

4 680 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Terry BluettBN N52:0211:07
2Jim MerchantGO N57:20+5:1812:15
3Robert AllisonRR A1:06:20+14:1814:10
4Bryant AllenPO A1:07:27+15:2514:24
5Eric WainwrightRR A1:07:52+15:5014:30
6Keith FifieldRR A1:10:42+18:4015:06
7Dick OgilvieUR N1:11:54+19:5215:21
8Alan ThompsonRR A1:25:27+33:2518:15

M75A

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David HoggPO A41:1812:30
2John SuominenWE A52:11+10:5315:48
3Ron JunghansGO N55:38+14:2016:51
4Frank IngwersenPO A1:00:14+18:5618:15
5Robert MouattRR A1:22:45+41:2725:04
John Le CarpentierSH Ndid not start

M80A

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geoffrey DabbBS A48:4314:45
2Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:16:52+28:0923:17

M85A

2 320 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Kevin PaineBS Amispunched

M90A

2 320 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWE A1:16:0232:46

W21A

8 640 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A1:24:389:47

W21AS

4 680 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenna LinehanRR A1:24:5918:09
2Clare JessupGO N1:30:29+5:3019:20

W10

1 530 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca HoggPO A10:276:49
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A11:54+1:277:46
3Mira WalterRR A12:51+2:248:23
4Katy HoggPO A14:43+4:169:37
5Alice RadajewskiPO A19:40+9:1312:51

W12A

1 930 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoggPO A18:119:25
2Aoife RotheryRR A19:09+0:589:55

W14A

3 260 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A27:318:26
2Zoe TerrillBS A32:06+4:359:50
Ingrid Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Elizabeth AndersenBS Amispunched

W20A

5 330 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A43:218:07
2Caitlin YoungBS A53:47+10:2610:05
3Miho YamazakiPO A1:01:51+18:3011:36
4Zoe MelhuishPO A1:11:28+28:0713:24
5Ivy ProsserBS A1:21:53+38:3215:21
Carys ConnickBS Adid not start

W35A

6 620 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A1:16:1111:30

W40A

6 620 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRR A1:00:039:04
2Anita ScherrerBS A1:02:50+2:479:29
3Natalie SmithPO A1:08:55+8:5210:24
4Cathy HoggPO A1:22:01+21:5812:23

W45A

4 680 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A45:589:49
2Belinda AllisonRR A59:05+13:0712:37
3Anna HyslopPO A1:00:19+14:2112:53
4Kelly YoungBS A1:04:30+18:3213:46
5Chris StocksBS A1:07:53+21:5514:30
6Edith GrayAO A1:16:41+30:4316:23
7Shannan ForrestPO A1:39:56+53:5821:21
Nic Plunkett-ColeBS Amispunched
Silke SpeierBS Amispunched

W50A

4 680 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison InglisBS A50:3510:48
2Tara SutherlandPO A52:51+2:1611:17
3Toni BrownBS A53:30+2:5511:25
4Ana HercegPO A1:05:05+14:3013:54
5Kirsten WehnerWE A1:20:57+30:2217:17
6Jane SayeAO A1:25:36+35:0118:17
7Colleen MockPO A1:36:26+45:5120:36
Sue GarrPO Adid not start

W55A

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth DunbarPO A52:2515:53
2Lynwen ConnickBS A1:00:40+8:1518:23

W60A

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mary McDonaldAO A37:4111:25
2Hilary WoodCC N38:10+0:2911:33
3Liz AbbottPO A42:48+5:0712:58

W65A

3 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BarkerBS A47:4214:27
2Judy AllisonRR A48:35+0:5314:43
3Ann ScownAO A50:31+2:4915:18
4Pat MiethkePO A54:01+6:1916:22
5Kerryne JonesRR A1:11:00+23:1821:30
6Barbara MartinPO A1:12:02+24:2021:49
7Coral DowBS A1:20:11+32:2924:17

W70A

2 320 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann BaylisRR A49:1321:12
2Sandra HoggPO A1:12:38+23:2531:18

W75A

2 320 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann IngwersenPO A32:3114:00

W85A

2 320 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen OgilvieUR N59:0625:28

M35AS

4 680 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris MillBS A1:14:3315:55

M45AS

4 680 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Shelton AgarAO A46:059:50
2Ian JessupGO N1:24:46+38:4118:06
Robert BradleyWH Ndid not start

M55AS

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David JenkinsBS A39:1111:52
2Michael TedeschiRR A1:18:51+39:4023:53

M65AS

2 320 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dave LottyUR N41:4317:58

W45AS

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola NyghBF N1:46:2332:14
Maureen FitzpatrickWH Ndid not start

W55AS

2 320 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A36:1215:36
2Julie ShepherdIK N1:22:43+46:3135:39

W65AS

2 320 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cheryl BluettBN N1:06:3428:41

WOpenB

3 260 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca TedeschiRR A1:02:5019:16
2Sabrina SonntagNo club membership1:03:45+0:5519:33
3Susan HallissyBS A1:06:18+3:2820:20
Josephine AndersenBS Amispunched

M/WOpenVeryEasy

1 530 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Layla DentRR Adid not start

RedEOD

3 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben RattrayOH S24:397:28
2Mace NeveRR A31:20+6:419:29
3Tony SlatyerPO A46:24+21:4514:03
4Alan SargeantBS A50:52+26:1315:24
5Michael D'AscenzoBS A59:15+34:3617:57
6Madison DugganNo club membership1:04:05+39:2619:25
7Robyn D'AscenzoBS A1:16:31+51:5223:11
8Janet MorrisWH N1:22:25+57:4624:58
9Barry HanlonWH N1:22:40+58:0125:03

OrangeEOD

4 310 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kerrin DavisBF N1:59:1927:41
Christopher GuthriePO Amispunched

GreenEOD

1 930 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jamie Campbell.mispunched
Jorga Campbell.did not finish

Orange2EOD

3 260 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jasper Campbell.1:38:5430:20
2Felicity Campbell.1:38:56+0:0230:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.