Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 5 May 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew PurcellGS A30:186:03
2Andrew SlatteryRR A33:02+2:446:36
3Oscar WoodPO A39:51+9:337:58

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A23:544:46
2Robin MennetBS A24:42+0:484:56
2Tristan MillerBS A24:42+0:484:56
4Noah PolandBS A25:07+1:135:01
5David StocksBS A26:30+2:365:18
6Ryan StocksBS A26:39+2:455:19
7Flynn HopkinsRR A27:14+3:205:26
8Toby LangBS A28:32+4:385:42
9Zac NeedhamRR A30:20+6:266:04
10Tenzing JohnsonBS A31:06+7:126:13
11Zack NoyesGS A34:06+10:126:49
12Braeden JaugietisGS A34:35+10:416:55
13Nicholas BrennanGS A36:48+12:547:21
14Kai DewarGS A37:09+13:157:25
15Damian CamilleriGS A37:20+13:267:28
16Joseph WilsonBS A37:29+13:357:29
17Harry GibbsGS A41:24+17:308:16
18Thomas CharlesRR A41:52+17:588:22
19Alex RicksRR A42:32+18:388:30
20Patrick Shelton AgarAO A47:05+23:119:25
21William ThompsonGS A49:07+25:139:49
22Justin WilsonBS A1:08:26+44:3213:41
23Ryan WilsonBS A1:12:05+48:1114:25

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 000 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GregsonRR A26:105:14
2Matthew StocksBS A28:58+2:485:47
3Nathan GuinnessPO A29:52+3:425:58
4Phil WalkerPO A30:32+4:226:06
4Peter MillerBS A30:32+4:226:06
6Jonathan RicksRR A30:56+4:466:11
7Nick MelhuishPO A33:21+7:116:40
8Bruce BarnettBS A34:09+7:596:49
9Scott WilkinsonBS A34:48+8:386:57
10Jon GlanvillePO A36:17+10:077:15
11John Shelton AgarAO A36:48+10:387:21
12Geoff WoodPO A37:10+11:007:26
13Martin CharlesRR A40:05+13:558:01
13Tate NeedhamRR A40:05+13:558:01
15Greg WilsonBS A40:38+14:288:07
16Tony SlatyerPO A44:10+18:008:50
17Bryant AllenPO A46:45+20:359:21
18Keith FifieldRR A50:49+24:3910:09
19Peter AntcliffBS A53:14+27:0410:38
Darryl ErbacherPO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

5 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin MoranBS A27:485:33

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A29:405:56
2Ella CuthbertPO A30:03+0:236:00
3Miho YamazakiPO A39:06+9:267:49
4Tamara NeedhamRR A1:07:14+37:3413:26
5Amelie BurrellBS A1:27:57+58:1717:35
Caitlin YoungBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fleur MaksanNo club membership36:437:20
2Ana HercegPO A37:22+0:397:28
3Monika BinderPO A39:18+2:357:51
4Carol HardingBS A40:22+3:398:04
5Jill WalkerPO A1:02:21+25:3812:28
6Hind NeedhamRR A1:07:18+30:3513:27
Edith GrayAO Amispunched
Cath ChalmersRR Amispunched

Orange 1: Teams

5 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz LizNo club membership45:169:03
1Dylan DylanNo club membership45:169:03
Isabella TerraciniNo club membershipmispunched
Mark TerraciniNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 300 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A23:026:58
2Angus KnowlesGS A24:13+1:117:20
3Michael GuthriePO A24:58+1:567:33
4Will MadlGS A25:31+2:297:43
5Lachlan HoGJ A29:53+6:519:03
6Jordi CanadellBS A32:05+9:039:43
7Samuel MichaelisGJ A32:18+9:169:47
8Oliver GoltzingerGJ A33:43+10:4110:13
9Lincoln BattBS A36:17+13:1510:59
10Archie ClearyGS A37:30+14:2811:21
11Angus HudsonGS A38:04+15:0211:32
12Nicholas LawranceGJ A38:38+15:3611:42
13Daniel RossGJ A39:45+16:4312:02
14Charlie SeddonNo club membership52:23+29:2115:52
Nathan PearsonGS Amispunched
Ellis BirrerGS Amispunched
Aidan GuinnessPO Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nick LhuedeBS A25:537:50
2Darren RossPO A29:21+3:288:53
3Greg TerrillBS A31:02+5:099:24
4Andrew HobsonBS A31:08+5:159:26
5Michael NoyesNo club membership32:41+6:489:54
6Eoin RotheryRR A33:54+8:0110:16
7Bill MonaghanPO A36:18+10:2511:00
8Geoffrey DabbBS A36:33+10:4011:04
9John SuominenWE A40:26+14:3312:15
10Robert MouattRR A50:24+24:3115:16
11John HardingPO A56:34+30:4117:08
12Hermann WehnerWE A1:02:50+36:5719:02
13Paul BarkerNo club membership1:18:10+52:1723:41
Mike McAuliffePO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A40:4112:19

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A25:417:46
2Justine HobsonBS A30:28+4:479:13
3Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A35:25+9:4410:43
4Lauren CharlesRR A42:17+16:3612:48
5Hannah QuispesNo club membership44:17+18:3613:25
6Aoife RotheryRR A45:18+19:3713:43

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia Waddell-WoodBS A32:329:51
2Susan HallissyBS A33:12+0:4010:03
3Chris StocksBS A33:47+1:1510:14
4Jane BarnettBS A36:16+3:4410:59
5Jo HobsonBS A36:47+4:1511:08
6Erica LejinsPO A39:15+6:4311:53
7Jennifer WebbAO A44:40+12:0813:32
8Shannan ForrestPO A49:16+16:4414:55
9Shelley SeddonNo club membership52:59+20:2716:03

Orange 2: Teams

3 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Otis CassagneNo club membership40:0912:10
1Tommi HaipolaNo club membership40:0912:10
3Greg CassagneNo club membership40:30+0:2112:16
3Danny HaipolaNo club membership40:30+0:2112:16
5Tanya FordNo club membership44:29+4:2013:28
5Colin FordNo club membership44:29+4:2013:28
7Andrew LeighNo club membership52:33+12:2415:55
7Sebastion LeighRR A52:33+12:2415:55
Anneke RebelNo club membershipdid not finish
Daniel McAuliffePO Adid not finish

Green: Men: Junior

2 300 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor LineenAO A14:156:11
2Tom O'BrienGJ A15:24+1:096:41
3Henry LhuedeBS A18:14+3:597:55
4John AllenGJ A18:43+4:288:08
5Sean BradyBS A19:04+4:498:17
6Max BradleyNo club membership19:28+5:138:27
7Lucas HodgensGJ A20:40+6:258:59
8Ty ToddBS A22:33+8:189:48
9Jonathon de FeijterGJ A22:45+8:309:53
10Sébastien BouGJ A24:39+10:2410:43
11Campbell AngoveGJ A24:48+10:3310:46
12Kristian MaksanNo club membership24:53+10:3810:49
13Jayden WilsonBS A31:46+17:3113:48
14Ethan JoyceNo club membership32:14+17:5914:00
15Sandy WilkinsonBS A32:56+18:4114:19
16Charlton BishopGJ A34:13+19:5814:52
17Ewan GregsonRR A59:57+45:4226:03
18Thomas FletcherNo club membership1:00:05+45:5026:07
Arran ScottNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James BradleyNo club membership19:318:29
2Richard BattBS A43:16+23:4518:48

Green: Women: Junior

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Celeste HodgensGJ A16:107:01
2Tyra KuanGS A18:47+2:378:10
3Genevieve BradleyNo club membership19:32+3:228:29
4Kate BaldwinAO A24:46+8:3610:46
5Talia WilsonBS A31:46+15:3613:48
6Froelich ChapmanGJ A36:27+20:1715:50
Mia WithefordNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Women: Master

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen JeffsNo club membership16:32
2Renae BeardmoreNo club membership24:32+8:00

Green: Teams

2 300 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas DriverNo club membership18:598:15
1Joshua MansellNo club membership18:598:15
3Tia ManuelNo club membership30:51+11:5213:24
3Tess ManuelNo club membership30:51+11:5213:24
5Isaac BreretonNo club membership33:56+14:5714:45
5Jenny BreretonNo club membership33:56+14:5714:45
5Lara BreretonNo club membership33:56+14:5714:45
5Ed BreretonNo club membership33:56+14:5714:45
9Peter MarsdenNo club membership1:21:28+1:02:2935:25
9Harry LinehanRR A1:21:28+1:02:2935:25
Lilly ItalianoNo club membershipdid not finish
Andrew ItalianoAO Adid not finish

Blue: Men: Junior

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bodie TerrillRR A7:224:54
2Aidan RobertsNo club membership11:25+4:037:36
3William CharlesRR A12:27+5:058:18
4Darlus BeuNo club membership21:23+14:0114:15

Blue: Women: Junior

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isla JofordWE A18:2212:14
2Alisha MalliaNo club membership21:41+3:1914:27
3Anniha RobertsNo club membership22:49+4:2715:12

Blue: Teams

1 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken MansellNo club membership12:038:02
1Ben MansellNo club membership12:038:02
3Nicholas EllistonPO A18:08+6:0512:05
3Caitlin EllistonPO A18:08+6:0512:05
5Dartus BewNo club membership25:51+13:4817:14
5Alista MalliaNo club membership25:51+13:4817:14
5Ethan MalliaNo club membership25:51+13:4817:14
8Greta Martin.28:31+16:2819:00
8Emma Kate-PotterNo club membership28:31+16:2819:00
10Charlie DopitaNo club membership33:40+21:3722:26
10Igor DopitaNo club membership33:40+21:3722:26
10Lucas DopitaNo club membership33:40+21:3722:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.