Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2 & Map Mates Welcome, Campbell Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2 & Map Mates Welcome, Campbell Park
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 19 May 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A30:255:44
2Matthew PurcellGS A36:53+6:286:57

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 300 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A32:366:09
1David StocksBS A32:366:09
3Noah PolandBS A33:59+1:236:24
4Zac NeedhamRR A34:03+1:276:25
5Toby LangBS A37:10+4:347:00
6Tenzing JohnsonBS A41:45+9:097:52
7Braeden JaugietisGS A46:55+14:198:51
8Joseph WilsonBS A47:14+14:388:54
9Nicholas BrennanGS A53:17+20:4110:03
10Marcus GellelGS A55:44+23:0810:30
11Damian CamilleriGS A57:52+25:1610:55
12Thomas CharlesRR A58:44+26:0811:04
13Kai DewarGS A58:49+26:1311:05
14Harry GibbsGS A59:10+26:3411:09
15William ThompsonGS A1:01:42+29:0611:38

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 300 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan GuinnessPO A35:136:38
2Eric MorrisBN N35:38+0:256:43
3Matthew StocksBS A36:47+1:346:56
4Andrew JohnsonBS A40:47+5:347:41
5Martin WehnerWE A41:00+5:477:44
6David PolandBS A41:10+5:577:46
7Andrew SlatteryRR A41:27+6:147:49
8Scott WilkinsonBS A41:59+6:467:55
9Ari PiiroinenBS A42:25+7:128:00
10Gavin KeatingRR A43:14+8:018:09
11Bruce BarnettBS A43:31+8:188:12
12Nick LhuedeBS A45:48+10:358:38
13Jon GlanvillePO A46:45+11:328:49
14Tate NeedhamRR A48:14+13:019:06
15Peter MillerBS A48:25+13:129:08
16Geoff WoodPO A52:37+17:249:55
17Greg WilsonBS A52:41+17:289:56
18Martin CharlesRR A52:57+17:449:59
19Hugh JorgensenRR A54:01+18:4810:11
20Bryant AllenBS A57:40+22:2710:52
21Michael MitchellBS A1:01:17+26:0411:33
22Keith FifieldRR A1:03:59+28:4612:04
23Andrew CheffersWE A1:06:12+30:5912:29
24Tony GarrPO A1:06:55+31:4212:37
25Eric WainwrightRR A1:07:14+32:0112:41
26John SuttonRR A1:10:59+35:4613:23
27Jan GoetessonBS A1:14:30+39:1714:03
28Ian CrellinPO A1:33:06+57:5317:33
Jason MacqueenAM Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miho YamazakiPO A49:599:25
2Elise NorthcoteBS A58:21+8:2211:00

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A35:036:36
2Allison JonesRR A38:34+3:317:16
3Marina IskhakovaRR A44:40+9:378:25
4Cath ChalmersRR A48:39+13:369:10
5Leanne WilkinsonBS A57:12+22:0910:47
6Fleur MaksanNo club membership1:02:09+27:0611:43
Monika BinderPO Amispunched
Wendy EmertonAM Amispunched

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cameron WrightNo club membership1:00:4416:52
2Sam McKernNo club membership1:13:29+12:4520:24

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 600 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zack NoyesGS A31:058:38
2Will MadlGS A35:23+4:189:49
3John AllenGS A38:04+6:5910:34
4Michael GuthriePO A39:06+8:0110:51
5Lincoln BattBS A40:45+9:4011:19
6Makhaya HoggPO A41:23+10:1811:29
7Alex RicksRR A42:27+11:2211:47
8Samuel MichaelisGJ A44:11+13:0612:16
9Lachlan HoGS A47:38+16:3313:13
10Connor LineenAO A49:42+18:3713:48
11Angus HudsonGS A51:27+20:2214:17
12Henry GotzingerGS A53:36+22:3114:53
13Jordi CanadellBS A54:57+23:5215:15
14Aidan GuinnessPO A59:00+27:5516:23
15Charlie FeldNo club membership1:13:24+42:1920:23
16Sébastien BouGS A1:14:05+43:0020:34
17Ellis BirrerGS A1:32:01+1:00:5625:33
Tom O'BrienGS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryRR A27:427:41
2Robert FisherPO A31:38+3:568:47
3Bill JonesRR A34:05+6:239:28
4Nick VaughanNo club membership39:44+12:0211:02
5Tom de JonghBS A39:47+12:0511:03
6Darren RossPO A40:26+12:4411:13
7Robert AllisonRR A42:40+14:5811:51
8Robert D'AscenzoBS A42:54+15:1211:55
9Bill MonaghanPO A47:29+19:4713:11
10Geoffrey DabbBS A51:08+23:2614:12
11John SuominenWE A53:47+26:0514:56
12Ian ElzPO A54:53+27:1115:14
13Michael D'AscenzoBS A56:33+28:5115:42
14John HardingPO A58:02+30:2016:07
15Brian WatsonNo club membership1:15:26+47:4420:57
16Paul BarkerNo club membership1:41:10+1:13:2828:06
Hermann WehnerWE Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise KennedyBN N1:05:1718:08

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A35:309:51
2Lauren CharlesRR A1:11:30+36:0019:51
Justine HobsonBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 600 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BarkerBS A40:4611:19
2Chris StocksBS A41:11+0:2511:26
3Sue GarrPO A43:09+2:2311:59
4Jane BarnettBS A45:03+4:1712:30
5Judy AllisonRR A45:28+4:4212:37
6Kerryne JonesRR A49:06+8:2013:38
7Helen JeffsNo club membership52:29+11:4314:34
8Shannan ForrestPO A54:40+13:5415:11
9Jennifer WebbAO A59:59+19:1316:39
10Robyn D'AscenzoBS A1:01:17+20:3117:01
11Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:02:24+21:3817:20
12Erica LejinsPO A1:04:20+23:3417:52
13Ann SuttonRR A1:07:56+27:1018:52
14Helen FisherPO A1:08:00+27:1418:53
15Lynwen ConnickBS A1:10:13+29:2719:30
16Amy TingRR A1:19:11+38:2521:59
Tracey AngoveNo club membershipdid not finish
Jo HobsonBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: Teams

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg CassagneNo club membership58:2416:13
1Otis CassagneNo club membership58:2416:13
3Fiona WymerPO A1:06:45+8:2118:32
3Boyd WymerPO A1:06:45+8:2118:32

Green: Men: Junior

2 200 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen RadajewskiPO A16:447:36
2Charlie SeddonNo club membership19:17+2:338:45
3Sebastion LeighBS A19:24+2:408:49
4Henry LhuedeBS A19:50+3:069:00
5Lucas HodgensGJ A20:29+3:459:18
6Oliver GotzingerGJ A20:36+3:529:21
7Sandy WilkinsonBS A22:03+5:1910:01
8Max BradleyNo club membership24:09+7:2510:58
9Jonathon de FeijterGJ A24:26+7:4211:06
10Sean BradyBS A24:53+8:0911:18
11Campbell AngoveGJ A26:33+9:4912:04
11Kristian MaksanNo club membership26:33+9:4912:04
13Daniel RossGJ A27:01+10:1712:16
14Ben WardNo club membership27:13+10:2912:22
15Arran ScottNo club membership28:33+11:4912:58
16Christopher GuthriePO A30:27+13:4313:50
17Charlton BishopGS A36:38+19:5416:39
18Ryan WilsonBS A36:40+19:5616:40
19Justin WilsonBS A36:48+20:0416:43
20Sam NelsonGJ A40:39+23:5518:28
21Ethan JoyceNo club membership40:52+24:0818:34
22Jayden WilsonBS A43:56+27:1219:58

Green: Men: Masters

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael RadajewskiPO A13:136:00
2Richard BattBS A43:45+30:3219:53
3Tomas KrajcaRR A47:22+34:0921:31

Green: Women: Junior

2 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRR A19:028:39
2Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A22:16+3:1410:07
3Tyra KuanGG A22:44+3:4210:19
4Stephanie Jones.32:44+13:4214:52
5Froelich ChapmanBS A41:40+22:3818:56
6Talia WilsonBS A44:05+25:0320:02
7Tamara NeedhamRR A57:31+38:2926:08
Kate BaldwinAO Aover max time

Green: Women: Masters

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lil Bryant - JohnsonNo club membership21:589:59
2Renae BeardmoreBS A24:02+2:0410:55
3Sally VardyBS A28:24+6:2612:54
4Johanna BradleyNo club membership31:02+9:0414:06
5Janice BattBS A43:33+21:3519:47
6Hind NeedhamRR A57:36+35:3826:10

Green: Teams

2 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie O'RourkeRR A33:5015:22
1Jamie O'RourkeRR A33:5015:22
3Nick DriverNo club membership42:32+8:4219:20
3Joshua MansellNo club membership42:32+8:4219:20
5Isabella TerraciniNo club membership49:22+15:3222:26
5Mark TerraciniNo club membership49:22+15:3222:26
7Rachel MuntzNo club membership57:00+23:1025:54
7Amy RobilliardNo club membership57:00+23:1025:54
7Elsa RobilliardNo club membership57:00+23:1025:54
7Craig RobilliardNo club membership57:00+23:1025:54

Blue: Men: Junior

1 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William CharlesNo club membership15:409:47
2Darius BewNo club membership16:16+0:3610:10
3Sam GreenNo club membership18:20+2:4011:27
4Leo AlexanderNo club membership19:00+3:2011:52
5Peter AndersenBS A20:32+4:5212:50
6Samuel MorrisBN N22:31+6:5114:04
7Ross WilkinsonBS A25:24+9:4415:52
8Ethan MalliaNo club membership33:29+17:4920:55
Tianshuo HuangGJ Amispunched
Joshua ManitiNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 600 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mira WalterRR A11:397:16
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A12:22+0:437:43
3Elma WalterRR A13:12+1:338:15
4Philippa HallamNo club membership13:21+1:428:20
5William HallamNo club membership13:22+1:438:21
6Zoe McCraeRR A14:12+2:338:52
7Astrid EvansNo club membership14:14+2:358:53
8Georgina HallamNo club membership15:49+4:109:53
9Isla JofordWE A17:33+5:5410:58
10Alice BegbieNo club membership19:26+7:4712:08
11Mia EdwardsonNo club membership19:50+8:1112:23
12Tia ManuelNo club membership19:51+8:1212:24
13Tahlia ManitiNo club membership21:47+10:0813:36
14Alicia ManitiNo club membership23:00+11:2114:22
15Bianca WillettsNo club membership23:21+11:4214:35
16Naomi PentonNo club membership25:51+14:1216:09
17Samantha RoantreeNo club membership49:09+37:3030:43
Lulu RossNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Teams

1 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken MansellNo club membership14:389:08
1Ben MansellNo club membership14:389:08
3Dan GordonNo club membership17:59+3:2111:14
3Flora Peatling.17:59+3:2111:14
5Oscar HillyardNo club membership18:09+3:3111:20
5Harry HillyardNo club membership18:09+3:3111:20
7Ava Sweetapple.20:56+6:1813:05
7Max Sweetapple.20:56+6:1813:05
9Emma-Kate Potter.21:06+6:2813:11
9Greta Martin.21:06+6:2813:11
11Chloe DuffNo club membership25:43+11:0516:04
11Kitty DuffNo club membership25:43+11:0516:04
13Olivia WinsladeNo club membership28:33+13:5517:50
13Susan FordNo club membership28:33+13:5517:50
Elouan Bonnet DayNo club membershipdid not finish
Alec CassagneNo club membershipdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.