Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3 & Map Mates #1, Farrer Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3 & Map Mates #1, Farrer Ridge
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 26 May 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A29:436:03
2Matthew PurcellGS A33:54+4:116:55

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A30:496:17
2David StocksBS A32:01+1:126:32
3Zac NeedhamRR A33:55+3:066:55
4Tenzing JohnsonBS A36:42+5:537:29
5Toby LangBS A36:52+6:037:31
6Braeden JaugietisGS A40:43+9:548:18
7Flynn HopkinsRR A40:55+10:068:21
8Damian CamilleriGS A42:33+11:448:41
9Joseph WilsonBS A47:03+16:149:36
10Jesse PiiroinenBS A53:49+23:0010:58
11Thomas CharlesRR A55:38+24:4911:21
12Kai DewarGS A1:02:35+31:4612:46
13Marcus GellelGS A1:03:54+33:0513:02
14William ThompsonGS A1:11:58+41:0914:41

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 900 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A25:235:10
2Mark GregsonRR A28:50+3:275:53
3Phil WalkerPO A34:45+9:227:05
4Matthew StocksBS A35:13+9:507:11
5Ari PiiroinenBS A37:07+11:447:34
6Nick MelhuishPO A37:47+12:247:42
7Andrew SlatteryRR A39:28+14:058:03
8Scott WilkinsonBS A41:18+15:558:25
9Andrew JohnsonBS A41:37+16:148:29
10John Shelton AgarAO A42:18+16:558:37
11Jonathan RicksRR A44:22+18:599:03
12Tate NeedhamRR A44:46+19:239:08
13Chris AndersenBS A46:27+21:049:28
14Martin CharlesRR A46:54+21:319:34
15Tony GarrPO A48:23+23:009:52
16Samuel WilsonRR A53:00+27:3710:48
17Jason BaldwinAO A54:53+29:3011:12
18Peter AntcliffBS A59:45+34:2212:11
19James BradleyPO A59:48+34:2512:12
20Hugh JorgensenRR A1:02:01+36:3812:39
21Greg WilsonBS A1:03:10+37:4712:53
22Keith FifieldRR A1:05:39+40:1613:23
23Bryant AllenPO A1:07:16+41:5313:43
24Ian CrellinPO A1:44:20+1:18:5721:17
Peter DillonNo club membershipmispunched
Andrew ItalianoAO Amispunched
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A35:477:18
2Ella CuthbertPO A39:01+3:147:57
Ivy ProsserBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A30:266:12
2Marina IskhakovaRR A36:45+6:197:30
3Ana HercegPO A41:38+11:128:29
4Leanne WilkinsonBS A52:43+22:1710:45
5Edith GrayAO A55:11+24:4511:15
6Fleur MaksanNo club membership1:14:04+43:3815:06
7Shannan ForrestPO A1:27:51+57:2517:55

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen StillAO A25:267:28
2Robert D'AscenzoBS A42:56+17:3012:37

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 400 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zack NoyesGS A26:317:47
2Angus KnowlesGS A29:22+2:518:38
3Will MadlGS A31:18+4:479:12
4John AllenGS A32:11+5:409:27
5Harry GibbsGS A34:15+7:4410:04
6Michael GuthriePO A37:31+11:0011:02
7Toby WilsonGS A38:29+11:5811:19
8Nicholas BrennanGS A41:16+14:4512:08
9Samuel MichaelisNo club membership42:01+15:3012:21
10Jordi CanadellBS A43:10+16:3912:41
11Lachlan HoGS A47:02+20:3113:50
12Makhaya HoggPO A47:07+20:3613:51
13Owen RadajewskiPO A47:10+20:3913:52
14Henry GotzingerGS A48:22+21:5114:13
15Sean BradyNo club membership52:22+25:5115:24
16Charlie SeddonPO A56:19+29:4816:33
17Alex RicksGS A1:06:38+40:0719:35
18Sebastian LeighBS A1:08:18+41:4720:05
Nathan PearsonGS Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 400 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan GuinnessPO A23:316:55
2Bill JonesRR A33:42+10:119:54
3Gavin BrownNo club membership35:07+11:3610:19
4Tom de JonghBS A37:37+14:0611:03
5Robert AllisonRR A38:23+14:5211:17
6Andrew CheffersWE A38:51+15:2011:25
7Michael NoyesBS A38:53+15:2211:26
8Bill MonaghanPO A39:42+16:1111:40
9Geoffrey DabbBS A45:08+21:3713:16
10Darren RossPO A51:34+28:0315:10
11John HardingPO A52:59+29:2815:35
12Danny HaipolaBS A54:37+31:0616:03
13Michael RadajewskiPO A55:17+31:4616:15
14Michael D'AscenzoBS A57:19+33:4816:51
15Ian ElzPO A57:39+34:0816:57
16John SuominenWE A1:03:09+39:3818:34
17Robert MouattRR A1:15:56+52:2522:20
18Hermann WehnerWE A1:44:33+1:21:0230:45
19Paul BarkerNo club membership1:48:10+1:24:3931:48
Eino MeuronenBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca TedeschiRR A1:14:2121:52

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miho YamazakiPO A30:529:04
2Nicola MarshallAL T31:10+0:189:10
3Ellen JohnsonBS A36:49+5:5710:49
4Heli LaajokiNo club membership44:03+13:1112:57
5Tyra KuanGS A54:40+23:4816:04
6Lauren CharlesRR A1:01:51+30:5918:11
7Tamara NeedhamRR A1:06:36+35:4419:35
8Kate BaldwinAO A1:07:21+36:2919:48
Ingrid Shelton AgarAO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 400 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue GarrPO A32:289:32
2Tara SutherlandPO A33:31+1:039:51
3Julia Waddell-WoodBS A42:00+9:3212:21
4Jane BarnettBS A46:21+13:5313:37
5Judy AllisonRR A49:04+16:3614:25
6Helen JeffsNo club membership50:07+17:3914:44
7Valerie BarkerBS A51:06+18:3815:01
8Jill WalkerPO A51:07+18:3915:02
9Elizabeth DunbarPO A53:41+21:1315:47
10Jo HobsonBS A55:02+22:3416:11
11Shelley SeddonPO A57:08+24:4016:48
12Erica LejinsPO A59:23+26:5517:27
13Kate BondNo club membership1:02:36+30:0818:24
14Jennifer WebbAO A1:03:24+30:5618:38
15Amy TingRR A1:05:12+32:4419:10
16Hind NeedhamRR A1:06:37+34:0919:35
17Robyn D'AscenzoBS A1:08:44+36:1620:12
18Renae BeardmoreBS A1:14:19+41:5121:51
19Lynwen ConnickBS A1:15:12+42:4422:07
20Coral DowBS A1:25:27+52:5925:07
Chris StocksBS Adid not finish

Green: Men: Open

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lsulsa PappNo club membership49:4219:52

Green: Men: Junior

2 500 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver GoltzingerGJ A18:217:20
2Sandy WilkinsonBS A19:05+0:447:38
3Daniel RossPO A20:09+1:488:03
4Ty ToddBS A23:20+4:599:20
5Sébastien BouGS A23:37+5:169:26
6Joshua MansellNo club membership23:56+5:359:34
7Arran ScottGJ A24:31+6:109:48
8Jonathon de FeijterGJ A24:37+6:169:50
9Campbell AngoveGJ A27:35+9:1411:02
9Kristian MaksanNo club membership27:35+9:1411:02
11Charlie FeldNo club membership29:06+10:4511:38
12Max BradleyPO A30:21+12:0012:08
13Ethan JoyceRR A32:33+14:1213:01
14Charlton BishopGS A33:24+15:0313:21
15Sam NelsonGJ A35:53+17:3214:21
16Ben WardGJ A36:15+17:5414:30
17Henry LhuedeBS A37:02+18:4114:48
18Peter AndersenBS A47:03+28:4218:49
19Thomas FletcherRR A56:10+37:4922:28
20Ewan GregsonRR A57:03+38:4222:49
Jackson MannGJ Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael MannNo club membership15:236:09
2Andy FrameNo club membership40:23+25:0016:09

Green: Women: Junior

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe McCraeRR A26:5310:45
2Astrid EvansNo club membership26:58+0:0510:47
3Hannah VardyBS A28:12+1:1911:16
4Jane McKenzieNo club membership40:29+13:3616:11

Green: Women: Masters

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally VardyBS A28:3211:24
2Lil Bryant - JohnsonNo club membership34:37+6:0513:50

Green: Teams

2 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mia RadajewskiNo club membership24:529:56
1Richard RadajewskiNo club membership24:529:56
3Tommi HaipolaBS A28:21+3:2911:20
4David DennisNo club membership36:03+11:1114:25
4Richard KochNo club membership36:03+11:1114:25
6Heli LaajokiAO A37:06+12:1414:50
6Satu LaajokiAO A37:06+12:1414:50
8Isaac BreretonNo club membership37:51+12:5915:08
8Lara BreretonNo club membership37:51+12:5915:08
8Jenny BreretonNo club membership37:51+12:5915:08
11Susan FordNo club membership40:11+15:1916:04
11Olivia WinsladeNo club membership40:11+15:1916:04
13Craig RobilliardNo club membership1:02:15+37:2324:54

Blue: Men: Junior

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross WilkinsonBS A19:357:50
2Sam GreenNo club membership25:37+6:0210:14
3Leo AlexanderNo club membership30:49+11:1412:19
4Joshua ManitiNo club membership32:10+12:3512:52
5Charlie RossNo club membership37:54+18:1915:09
6Ethan MalliaNo club membership43:11+23:3617:16

Blue: Women: Junior

2 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A24:479:54
2Mia WithefordAO A25:59+1:1210:23
3Alice RadajewskiPO A26:20+1:3310:32
4Mia EdwardsonNo club membership30:55+6:0812:22
5Tia ManuelNo club membership31:02+6:1512:24
6Naomi PentonNo club membership36:44+11:5714:41
7Sophie BarrieNo club membership37:36+12:4915:02
7Bianca WillettsNo club membership37:36+12:4915:02
9Lulu RossNo club membership37:57+13:1015:10
10Alicia ManitiNo club membership39:28+14:4115:47

Blue: Teams

2 500 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy BoyerNo club membership22:138:53
1Dan BoyerNo club membership22:138:53
3Ken MansellNo club membership23:51+1:389:32
3Ben MansellNo club membership23:51+1:389:32
5Jack BakerNo club membership35:53+13:4014:21
5Amy ToselliNo club membership35:53+13:4014:21
7Atticus ProsserNo club membership37:25+15:1214:58
7Alec MartinNo club membership37:25+15:1214:58
9Louisa MartinNo club membership43:17+21:0417:18
9Emma-Kate PotterNo club membership43:17+21:0417:18
9Greta MartinNo club membership43:17+21:0417:18
12Freya RolfeAL T1:05:02+42:4926:00
12Kyran RolfeAL T1:05:02+42:4926:00
12Danielle WinslowAL T1:05:02+42:4926:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.