Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4 & Map Mates #2, Bruce Canberra Institute of Technology (CIT)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4 & Map Mates #2, Bruce Canberra Institute of Technology (CIT)
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 2 June 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A15:285:09
2James BailieAM A16:08+0:405:22
3Matthew PurcellGS A17:48+2:205:56
4Stephen StillAO A19:36+4:086:32
5Josh BaxNo club membership23:15+7:477:45

Orange 1: M: Junior

3 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A14:284:49
2Patrick MillerBS A14:30+0:024:50
3David StocksBS A14:34+0:064:51
4Tristan MillerBS A15:07+0:395:02
5Zac NeedhamRR A15:44+1:165:14
6Will MadlGS A19:41+5:136:33
7Braeden JaugietisGS A19:50+5:226:36
8Joseph WilsonBS A20:03+5:356:41
9Damian CamilleriGS A20:33+6:056:51
10John AllenGS A20:41+6:136:53
11Harry GibbsGS A20:58+6:306:59
12Angus KnowlesGS A22:32+8:047:30
13Nicholas BrennanGS A23:33+9:057:51
14Marcus GellelGS A23:57+9:297:59
15Kai DewarGS A24:29+10:018:09
16Lincoln BattBS A25:36+11:088:32
17William ThompsonGS A25:48+11:208:36
18Thomas CharlesRR A26:01+11:338:40
19Toby WilsonGS A26:13+11:458:44
20Ryan TurnerGS A26:18+11:508:46
21Alex RicksGS A28:21+13:539:27

Orange 1: M: Masters

3 000 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A13:004:20
2Mark GregsonRR A14:08+1:084:42
3Matthew StocksBS A14:58+1:584:59
4Eoin RotheryRR A17:00+4:005:40
5Ian ProsserAO A17:17+4:175:45
6Andrew JohnsonBS A17:55+4:555:58
7Tate NeedhamRR A18:46+5:466:15
8Andrew SlatteryRR A18:57+5:576:19
9Jonathan RicksRR A19:03+6:036:21
10Chris AndersenBS A19:09+6:096:23
11Nathan GuinnessPO A19:21+6:216:27
12Bruce BarnettBS A19:38+6:386:32
13David PolandBS A19:56+6:566:38
14Bruce BowenPO A21:28+8:287:09
15Greg WilsonBS A21:57+8:577:19
16Scott WilkinsonBS A23:32+10:327:50
17Jon GlanvillePO A23:40+10:407:53
18Michael MitchellBS A23:42+10:427:54
19Peter AntcliffBS A24:45+11:458:15
20Bill JonesRR A24:47+11:478:15
21Martin CharlesRR A25:59+12:598:39
22Geoff WoodPO A29:59+16:599:59
23Darren RossPO A31:47+18:4710:35
24Aaron KooymansRR A32:01+19:0110:40
25Keith FifieldRR A32:33+19:3310:51
26Bill MonaghanPO A32:36+19:3610:52
27Nick VaughanNo club membership40:06+27:0613:22
28Ian CrellinPO A43:31+30:3114:30
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Peter DillonNo club membershipmispunched
Nick MelhuishPO Amispunched
Bryant AllenPO Amispunched
Tony SlatyerPO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin McCluskeyNo club membership25:528:37
2An Ran ChenAM A27:46+1:549:15
3Melanie StamellAM A31:20+5:2810:26
4Jessica HudspethAM A31:51+5:5910:37
Zsuzsa PappNo club membershipdid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A16:455:35
2Ellen JohnsonBS A20:35+3:506:51
3Tamara NeedhamRR A37:42+20:5712:34

Orange 1: W: Masters

3 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A16:515:37
2Kathie DentRR A17:35+0:445:51
3Ana HercegPO A19:47+2:566:35
4Anita ScherrerBS A20:18+3:276:46
5Cathy HoggPO A20:48+3:576:56
6Tara SutherlandPO A22:14+5:237:24
7Edith GrayAO A24:12+7:218:04
8Tracey AngoveNo club membership24:31+7:408:10
9Monika BinderPO A26:46+9:558:55
10Jo HobsonBS A29:47+12:569:55
11Elizabeth DunbarPO A29:48+12:579:56
12Ann ScownAO A30:20+13:2910:06
13Fleur MaksanNo club membership31:25+14:3410:28
14Lynwen ConnickBS A33:31+16:4011:10
15Shannan ForrestPO A34:19+17:2811:26
16Hind NeedhamRR A37:42+20:5112:34
17Chris BeePO A46:52+30:0115:37
Pat MiethkePO Amispunched
Leanne WilkinsonBS Amispunched

Orange 1: Teams

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew ButlerNo club membership27:379:12
1Daniel McAuliffePO A27:379:12
3Fiona WymerPO A43:35+15:5814:31
3Boyd WymerPO A43:35+15:5814:31

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 200 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO A16:197:25
2Michael GuthriePO A17:07+0:487:46
3Zack NoyesGS A18:51+2:328:34
4Makhaya HoggPO A18:53+2:348:35
5Elye DentRR A19:18+2:598:46
6Jordi CanadellBS A19:26+3:078:50
7Sean BradyNo club membership19:27+3:088:50
8Lachlan HoGS A21:31+5:129:46
9Ty ToddBS A24:15+7:5611:01
10Jackson MannGJ A24:40+8:2111:12
11Charlie SeddonPO A25:40+9:2111:39
11Shelley SeddonPO A25:40+9:2111:39
13Samuel MichaelisNo club membership25:50+9:3111:44
14Aidan GuinnessPO A26:58+10:3912:15
15Sébastien BouGS A28:09+11:5012:47
16Arran ScottGJ A28:22+12:0312:53
17Nicholas LawranceGJ A28:24+12:0512:54
18Sebastian LeighBS A29:20+13:0113:19
19Henry GotzingerGS A30:16+13:5713:45
20Daniel RossPO A30:33+14:1413:53
21Owen RadajewskiPO A32:12+15:5314:38
22Jonathon de FeijterGJ A34:18+17:5915:35
23Sam GreenNo club membership43:16+26:5719:40
24Charlton BishopGS A44:40+28:2120:18
25Ellis BirrerGS A52:19+36:0023:46
26Angus HudsonGS A1:04:08+47:4929:09
Oliver GoltzingerGJ Amispunched
Connor LineenNo club membershipmispunched
Brendan WilsonBS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael MannNo club membership15:377:05
2Nick LhuedeBS A19:54+4:179:02
3David JenkinsBS A21:00+5:239:32
4Peter BondNo club membership21:58+6:219:59
5Robert AllisonRR A23:59+8:2210:54
6Mike McAuliffePO A27:01+11:2412:16
6Danny HaipolaBS A27:01+11:2412:16
8Ian ElzPO A27:54+12:1712:40
9John HardingPO A31:06+15:2914:08
10Andre MayneNo club membership31:49+16:1214:27
11Jason MacqueenAM A34:07+18:3015:30
12Michael D'AscenzoBS A34:54+19:1715:51
13Robert MouattRR A37:56+22:1917:14
14Paul BarkerNo club membership1:21:38+1:06:0137:06

Orange 2: W: Open

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A21:189:40

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A22:0810:03
2Elise NorthcoteBS A23:21+1:1310:36
3Celeste HodgensGJ A23:33+1:2510:42
4Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A31:57+9:4914:31
5Mia WithefordAO A36:46+14:3816:42
6Tyra KuanGS A1:00:51+38:4327:39
Lauren CharlesRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BarkerBS A20:329:20
1Chris StocksBS A20:329:20
3Judy AllisonRR A23:36+3:0410:43
4Julia Waddell-WoodBS A23:55+3:2310:52
5Jane BarnettBS A24:13+3:4111:00
6Renae BeardmoreNo club membership24:53+4:2111:18
7Jennifer WebbAO A26:54+6:2212:13
8Kerryne JonesRR A27:13+6:4112:22
9Robyn D'AscenzoBS A31:46+11:1414:26
10Sally VardyBS A31:50+11:1814:28
11Susan HallissyBS A38:40+18:0817:34
Kate BondNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: Teams

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tegan HargreavesNo club membership27:5212:39
1Alex VilagoshNo club membership27:5212:39
3Julie LinNo club membership1:33:45+1:05:5342:36
3Chris BellNo club membership1:33:45+1:05:5342:36
Colin FordNo club membershipdid not finish
Tanya FordNo club membershipdid not finish

Green: Men: Junior

1 000 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justin WilsonBS A8:248:24
2Ryan WilsonBS A8:29+0:058:29
3Charlie FeldNo club membership10:05+1:4110:05
4Sandy WilkinsonBS A10:48+2:2410:48
5Max BradleyPO A10:59+2:3510:59
6Connor DentRR A11:08+2:4411:08
7William CharlesNo club membership12:00+3:3612:00
8Lucas HodgensGJ A12:03+3:3912:03
9Sam NelsonGJ A13:48+5:2413:48
10Tommi HaipolaBS A15:03+6:3915:03
11Henry LhuedeBS A15:29+7:0515:29
12Jayden WilsonBS A15:40+7:1615:40
13Ethan JoyceRR A18:52+10:2818:52
14Kristian MaksanNo club membership19:15+10:5119:15
15Campbell AngoveGJ A19:16+10:5219:16
16Leo AlexanderNo club membership19:43+11:1919:43
17Ben WardGJ A25:44+17:2025:44
18Thomas FletcherRR A40:15+31:5140:15
19Ewan GregsonRR A44:46+36:2244:46
Hayden DentRR Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

1 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James McKenzieNo club membership18:5218:52
2Richard BattBS A21:13+2:2121:13

Green: Women: Junior

1 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRR A8:268:26
2Luca HoggPO A9:36+1:109:36
3Ariadna IskhakovaRR A12:27+4:0112:27
4Mia EdwardsonNo club membership13:59+5:3313:59
4Tia ManuelNo club membership13:59+5:3313:59
6Stephanie JonesNo club membership14:46+6:2014:46
7Zoe McCraeRR A14:59+6:3314:59
8Astrid EvansNo club membership15:02+6:3615:02
9Talia WilsonBS A15:53+7:2715:53
10Sophie BarrieNo club membership44:40+36:1444:40
11Bianca WillettsNo club membership44:44+36:1844:44

Green: Women: Master

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Johanna BradleyPO A13:22
2Janice BattBS A21:23+8:01
3Kathy JackNo club membership32:27+19:05

Green: Teams

1 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy ToselliNo club membership10:4510:45
1Lucy BoyerNo club membership10:4510:45
3Jack BoyerNo club membership11:10+0:2511:10
3Dan BoyerNo club membership11:10+0:2511:10
5Nick DriverNo club membership11:34+0:4911:34
5Joshua MansellNo club membership11:34+0:4911:34
7Isabella TerraciniNo club membership11:46+1:0111:46
7Mark TerraciniNo club membership11:46+1:0111:46
9Susan FordNo club membership13:37+2:5213:37
9Olivia WinsladeNo club membership13:37+2:5213:37
11Jono O'RourkeRR A15:18+4:3315:18
11Natalie O'RourkeRR A15:18+4:3315:18
11Jamie O'RourkeRR A15:18+4:3315:18
14James McKenzieNo club membership18:56+8:1118:56
14Andy FramerNo club membership18:56+8:1118:56
16Laura BegbieNo club membership19:28+8:4319:28
16Alice BegbieNo club membership19:28+8:4319:28
18Emma-Kate Potter.21:09+10:2421:09
18Greta MartinNo club membership21:09+10:2421:09

Blue: Men: Junior

900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter AndersenBS A10:4311:54
2Joshua ManitiNo club membership11:05+0:2212:18
3Ethan MalliaNo club membership11:31+0:4812:47
4Ross WilkinsonBS A24:35+13:5227:18

Blue: Women: Junior

900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa RadajewskiPO A9:0910:10
2Alicia ManitiNo club membership10:42+1:3311:53
3Naomi PentonNo club membership18:54+9:4521:00

Blue: Teams

900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MansellNo club membership9:5411:00
1Vicky MansellNo club membership9:5411:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.