Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black Mountain

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black Mountain
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 16 June 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob PrestonNC N33:026:13
2Matthew PurcellGS A41:55+8:537:54
3Andrew SlatteryRR A44:03+11:018:18
4Stephen StillAO A49:47+16:459:23

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 300 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A34:416:32
2Andrew KerrPO A35:16+0:356:39
3Ryan StocksBS A35:19+0:386:39
4Toby LangBS A40:09+5:287:34
5Tenzing JohnsonBS A40:41+6:007:40
6Noah PolandBS A42:24+7:438:00
6Zac NeedhamRR A42:24+7:438:00
8Joseph WilsonBS A51:07+16:269:38
9Nicholas BrennanGS A58:53+24:1211:06
10Thomas CharlesRR A1:00:16+25:3511:22
11Braeden JaugietisGS A1:00:33+25:5211:25
12Damian CamilleriGS A1:01:31+26:5011:36
13Will MadlGS A1:05:12+30:3112:18
14Marcus GellelGS A1:05:38+30:5712:23
15Angus KnowlesGS A1:06:08+31:2712:28
16William ThompsonGS A1:14:30+39:4914:03
17Kai DewarGS A1:18:37+43:5614:50

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 300 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GregsonRR A34:046:25
2Matthew StocksBS A38:51+4:477:19
3Ari PiiroinenBS A41:45+7:417:52
4Greg TerrillBS A43:03+8:598:07
5Tate NeedhamRR A43:16+9:128:09
5Phil WalkerPO A43:16+9:128:09
7Andrew JohnsonBS A45:15+11:118:32
8Nathan GuinnessPO A46:23+12:198:45
9Chris AndersenBS A49:58+15:549:25
10Morten PedersenPO A50:38+16:349:33
11Michael MitchellBS A55:14+21:1010:25
12Greg WilsonBS A55:39+21:3510:30
13Martin CharlesRR A55:41+21:3710:30
14Jonathan RicksRR A56:03+21:5910:34
15Ken YoungBS A56:16+22:1210:36
16Geoff WoodPO A57:57+23:5310:56
17Michael BurtRR A1:03:06+29:0211:54
18Peter AntcliffBS A1:11:09+37:0513:25
19Bryant AllenPO A1:12:52+38:4813:44
20Eric WainwrightRR A1:18:06+44:0214:44
21Jason McQueenNo club membership1:20:08+46:0415:07
Ian CrellinPO Amispunched
Dean KenneallyNo club membershipmispunched
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Tony SlatyerPO Amispunched
Bruce BarnettBS Adid not finish
Nick MelhuishPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A46:488:49
2Ella CuthbertPO A47:26+0:388:56
Caitlin YoungBS Amispunched
Miho YamazakiPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BrownBS A42:498:04
2Cathy HoggPO A51:14+8:259:40
3Monika BinderPO A58:20+15:3111:00
4Ana HercegPO A1:00:02+17:1311:19
5Edith GrayAO A1:11:05+28:1613:24

Orange 1: Teams

5 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Bronwyn ThomsonNo club membershipover max time
Giles ThomsonNo club membershipover max time
Paitlin McCluskeyNo club membershipover max time

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 600 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A32:389:03
2Michael GuthriePO A35:51+3:139:57
3Zack NoyesGS A38:46+6:0810:46
4Michael MannNo club membership41:15+8:3711:27
5Patrick Shelton AgarAO A43:11+10:3311:59
6John AllenGS A44:58+12:2012:29
7Sean BradyNo club membership45:08+12:3012:32
8Jordi CanadellBS A46:14+13:3612:50
9Lincoln BattBS A51:51+19:1314:24
10Bodie TerrillBS A52:58+20:2014:42
11Charlie SeddonPO A57:14+24:3615:53
12Sebastian LeighBS A57:17+24:3915:54
13Makhaya HoggPO A57:25+24:4715:56
14Alex RicksGS A1:01:06+28:2816:58
15Lachlan HoGS A1:09:14+36:3619:13
16Nicholas LawranceGJ A1:11:18+38:4019:48
17Arran ScottGJ A1:12:56+40:1820:15
18Sam GreenNo club membership1:19:47+47:0922:09
19Samuel MichaelisNo club membership1:22:36+49:5822:56
20Henry GotzingerGS A1:42:55+1:10:1728:35
21Angus HudsonGS A1:46:15+1:13:3729:30
22Ellis BirrerGS A2:01:09+1:28:3133:39
23Aidan GuinnessPO A2:12:56+1:40:1836:55
Henry LhuedeBS Amispunched
Owen RadajewskiPO Amispunched
Sébastien BouGS Adid not finish
Nathan PearsonGS Adid not finish
Max BradleyPO Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 600 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David JenkinsBS A44:4712:26
2Peter BondNo club membership44:50+0:0312:27
3Danny HaipolaBS A45:14+0:2712:33
4Bill JonesRR A45:39+0:5212:40
5Michael RadajewskiPO A48:18+3:3113:25
6Darryl ErbacherPO A48:53+4:0613:34
7David HoggPO A53:15+8:2814:47
8Michael NoyesBS A53:56+9:0914:58
9Bill MonaghanPO A58:38+13:5116:17
10Darren RossPO A1:00:32+15:4516:48
11John SuominenWE A1:04:03+19:1617:47
12John HardingPO A1:06:32+21:4518:28
13Mike McAuliffePO A1:08:20+23:3318:58
14Andre MayneNo club membership1:22:04+37:1722:47
15Craig RobilliardNo club membership1:38:07+53:2027:15
Geoffrey DabbBS Adid not finish
Paul BarkerNo club membershipdid not finish
John GuthriePO Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A57:1515:54
Melanie StamellNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A46:4112:58
2Zoe TerrillBS A50:20+3:3913:58
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A56:34+9:5315:42
4Lauren CharlesRR A59:35+12:5416:33
5Hannah VardyBS A1:14:57+28:1620:49
6Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A1:23:40+36:5923:14
7Tamara NeedhamRR A1:23:56+37:1523:18

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Silke SpeierBS A46:3512:56
2Chris StocksBS A52:03+5:2814:27
3Valerie BarkerAO A52:41+6:0614:38
4Jane BarnettBS A57:23+10:4815:56
5Kelly YoungBS A58:16+11:4116:11
6Shelley SeddonPO A1:00:02+13:2716:40
7Pat MiethkePO A1:07:30+20:5518:45
8Jennifer WebbAO A1:09:12+22:3719:13
9Shannan ForrestPO A1:11:28+24:5319:51
10Sally VardyBS A1:22:05+35:3022:48
11Kate BondNo club membership1:23:07+36:3223:05
12Hind NeedhamRR A1:23:56+37:2123:18
13Renae BeardmoreNo club membership1:26:12+39:3723:56
14Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:30:11+43:3625:03
15Lynwen ConnickBS A1:35:37+49:0226:33
Maureen DenmeadBS Amispunched

Green: Men: Junior

2 800 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor LineenNo club membership25:469:12
2Josh RobardsNo club membership32:46+7:0011:42
3Daniel RossPO A33:08+7:2211:50
4Justin WilsonBS A34:30+8:4412:19
5Jonathon de FeijterGJ A35:57+10:1112:50
6Ryan WilsonBS A36:57+11:1113:11
7Jackson MannGJ A37:35+11:4913:25
8Tommi HaipolaBS A40:33+14:4714:28
9Campbell AngoveGS A41:06+15:2014:40
10Kristian MaksanNo club membership41:43+15:5714:53
11Ben WardGJ A43:25+17:3915:30
12Jayden WilsonBS A44:45+18:5915:58
13Ethan JoyceRR A47:31+21:4516:58
14Sam NelsonGJ A56:31+30:4520:11
15Charlton BishopGS A1:01:05+35:1921:48
16Ewan GregsonRR A1:20:22+54:3628:42
17Thomas FletcherRR A1:20:35+54:4928:46

Green: Men: Masters

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Richard BattBS Amispunched

Green: Women: Junior

2 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mia WithefordAO A32:1311:30
2Kate BaldwinAO A35:30+3:1712:40
3Zoe McCraeRR A37:34+5:2113:25
4Astrid EvansNo club membership37:42+5:2913:27
5Alicia ManitiNo club membership44:15+12:0215:48
6Joshua ManitiNo club membership45:06+12:5316:06
7Isla JofordWE A45:50+13:3716:22
8Tia ManuelNo club membership47:11+14:5816:51
9Ruby Froelich-ChapmanAO A1:02:50+30:3722:26
Johanna BradleyPO Amispunched

Green: Women: Masters

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathy JackNo club membership35:4212:45
2Lil Bryant JohnsonBS A36:00+0:1812:51
3Zsuzsa PappNo club membership1:17:05+41:2327:31
Janice BattBS Amispunched

Green: Teams

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas DriverNo club membership30:2610:52
1Joshua MansellNo club membership30:2610:52
3Alice BegbieNo club membership40:17+9:5114:23
3Laura BegbieNo club membership40:17+9:5114:23

Blue: Men: Junior

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua RobardsNo club membership18:099:04
2Peter AndersenBS A23:17+5:0811:38
3Leo AlexanderNo club membership30:02+11:5315:01
4Ethan MalliaNo club membership45:18+27:0922:39

Blue: Women: Junior

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Naomi PentonNo club membership29:4014:50
2Kitty DuffNo club membership35:06+5:2617:33
3Chloe DuffNo club membership35:13+5:3317:36
4Sophie BarrieNo club membership1:11:05+41:2535:32
5Bianca WillettsNo club membership1:11:24+41:4435:42

Blue: Teams

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken MansellNo club membership21:5210:56
2Ben MansellNo club membership21:53+0:0110:56
3Susan FordNo club membership40:38+18:4620:19
3Olivia WinsladeAO A40:38+18:4620:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.