Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6 & Map Mates #4, Mt Ainslie North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6 & Map Mates #4, Mt Ainslie North
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 23 June 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew PurcellGS A44:048:48
2Ian DiasNo club membership1:25:57+41:5317:11

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A34:066:49
2David StocksBS A35:41+1:357:08
3Robin MennetBS A35:54+1:487:10
4Andrew KerrPO A37:05+2:597:25
5Toby LangBS A43:05+8:598:37
6Zac NeedhamRR A47:42+13:369:32
7Braeden JaugietisGS A1:00:31+26:2512:06
8Thomas CharlesRR A1:04:29+30:2312:53
9William ThompsonGS A1:04:45+30:3912:57
10Zack NoyesGS A1:08:35+34:2913:43
11Toby WilsonGS A1:09:58+35:5213:59
12Will MadlGS A1:10:54+36:4814:10
13Angus KnowlesGS A1:10:56+36:5014:11
14Kai DewarGS A1:12:10+38:0414:26
15Harry GibbsGS A1:15:13+41:0715:02
16Marcus GellelGS A1:15:30+41:2415:06

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GregsonRR A37:207:28
2Ian ProsserAO A40:28+3:088:05
3Matthew StocksBS A46:02+8:429:12
4Nathan GuinnessPO A46:27+9:079:17
5Andrew SlatteryRR A47:46+10:269:33
6Tate NeedhamRR A48:40+11:209:44
7Finn MarslandNo club membership50:37+13:1710:07
8Greg TerrillBS A52:29+15:0910:29
9Morten PedersenPO A53:18+15:5810:39
10Jon GlanvillePO A55:13+17:5311:02
11Wayne GregsonNo club membership55:57+18:3711:11
12Greg WilsonBS A56:05+18:4511:13
13Nick MelhuishPO A57:50+20:3011:34
14Jonathan RicksRR A58:10+20:5011:38
15Scott WilkinsonBS A58:43+21:2311:44
16Ken YoungBS A1:00:16+22:5612:03
17Martin CharlesRR A1:01:43+24:2312:20
18Michael BurtRR A1:04:43+27:2312:56
19Michael MannNo club membership1:06:41+29:2113:20
20Bruce BarnettBS A1:08:25+31:0513:41
21Jonathan MillerBS A1:16:31+39:1115:18
22Hugh JorgensenRR A1:19:16+41:5615:51
23Peter AntcliffBS A1:35:31+58:1119:06
24Ian CrellinPO A2:06:40+1:29:2025:20
Chris AndersenBS Amispunched
Dean KenneallyNo club membershipmispunched
Bryant AllenPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

5 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy McGarvaWR N56:4011:20

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A45:169:03
2Ella CuthbertPO A59:31+14:1511:54

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A55:5011:10
2Cathy HoggPO A1:04:21+8:3112:52
3Ana HercegPO A1:06:01+10:1113:12
4Silke SpeierBS A1:16:35+20:4515:19
5Monika BinderPO A1:18:56+23:0615:47

Orange 1: Teams

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth TurnerNo club membership1:26:1717:15
1Ryan TurnerGS A1:26:1717:15

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesNo club membership29:528:47

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 400 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A31:499:21
2Connor LineenNo club membership42:16+10:2712:25
3Lincoln BattBS A55:25+23:3616:17
4Alex RicksGS A55:58+24:0916:27
5Kristian MaksanNo club membership57:43+25:5416:58
6John AllenGS A59:18+27:2917:26
7Charlie SeddonPO A1:01:01+29:1217:56
8Henry LhuedeBS A1:03:17+31:2818:36
9Lachlan HoGS A1:04:30+32:4118:58
10Michael GuthriePO A1:04:54+33:0519:05
11Sean BradyNo club membership1:05:29+33:4019:15
12Henry GotzingerGS A1:16:19+44:3022:26
13Nathan PearsonGS A1:17:27+45:3822:46
14Sébastien BouGS A1:17:49+46:0022:53
15Damian CamilleriGS A1:18:10+46:2122:59
16Angus HudsonGS A1:18:19+46:3023:02
17Oliver GoltzingerGJ A1:28:40+56:5126:04
18Jackson MannGJ A1:29:42+57:5326:22
19Daniel RossPO A1:34:46+1:02:5727:52
Max BradleyPO Amispunched
Ellis BirrerGS Amispunched
Josh RobarosNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter BondNo club membership40:4111:57
2David JenkinsBS A44:23+3:4213:03
3Darryl ErbacherPO A46:37+5:5613:42
4Aaron KooymansRR A46:54+6:1313:47
5David HoggPO A47:54+7:1314:05
6Jason MacqueenAM A49:36+8:5514:35
7John HardingPO A58:31+17:5017:12
8Michael NoyesBS A1:00:49+20:0817:53
9John SuominenWE A1:01:21+20:4018:02
10Nick VaughanNo club membership1:10:54+30:1320:51
11Bill MonaghanPO A1:13:48+33:0721:42
12Michael D'AscenzoBS A1:15:39+34:5822:15
13Robert MouattRR A1:16:03+35:2222:22
14Brian WatsonNo club membership1:23:23+42:4224:31
15Darren RossPO A1:35:49+55:0828:10
16Andrew ItalianoAO A2:23:52+1:43:1142:18

Orange 2: W: Open

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melanie StamellAM A1:07:3919:53
2Amy TingRR A1:25:34+17:5525:10
Peta StamellNo club membershipdid not finish

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe TerrillBS A39:2311:35
2Natalie MillerBS A40:36+1:1311:56
3Ellen JohnsonBS A42:01+2:3812:21
4Tamara NeedhamRR A1:01:10+21:4717:59
5Lauren CharlesRR A1:03:04+23:4118:32
6Tyra KuanGS A1:08:34+29:1120:10
7Hannah VardyBS A1:11:28+32:0521:01
Kate BaldwinAO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandPO A49:2914:33
2Chris StocksBS A53:17+3:4815:40
3Kelly YoungBS A53:47+4:1815:49
4Tracey AngoveNo club membership1:01:35+12:0618:06
5Jane BarnettBS A1:02:22+12:5318:20
6Robyn D'AscenzoBS A1:08:27+18:5820:07
7Kate BondNo club membership1:10:43+21:1420:47
8Sally VardyBS A1:11:31+22:0221:02
9Shannan ForrestPO A1:15:13+25:4422:07
10Erica LejinsPO A1:15:34+26:0522:13
11Lynwen ConnickBS A1:17:11+27:4222:42
12Ann SuttonRR A1:17:48+28:1922:52
13Jennifer WebbAO A1:18:01+28:3222:56
14Hind NeedhamRR A1:40:42+51:1329:37
Johanna BradleyPO Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin McCluskeyNo club membership1:08:4120:12
1Giles ThomsonNo club membership1:08:4120:12

Green: Men: Junior

2 800 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas LawranceGJ A33:0211:47
2Sandy WilkinsonBS A35:25+2:2312:38
3Owen RadajewskiPO A38:35+5:3313:46
4Charlie FeldNo club membership38:44+5:4213:50
5Josh MansellNo club membership39:19+6:1714:02
6Sam GreenNo club membership40:37+7:3514:30
7Ty ToddBS A40:55+7:5314:36
8Arran ScottGJ A43:42+10:4015:36
9Jonathan de FeijterGJ A46:33+13:3116:37
10Campbell AngoveGJ A49:23+16:2117:38
11Samuel MichaelisNo club membership52:22+19:2018:42
12Ben McGintyNo club membership54:08+21:0619:20
13Ethan JoyceRR A57:14+24:1220:26
14Joshua ManitiNo club membership57:59+24:5720:42
15Leo AlexanderNo club membership1:11:46+38:4425:37
16William CharlesRR A1:11:48+38:4625:38
Ewan GregsonRR Adid not finish
Thomas FletcherRR Adid not finish

Green: Men: Masters

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Merv BendleDR V31:0811:07
2Conor BendleAO A32:02+0:5411:26
3James McKenzieNo club membership1:11:38+40:3025:35
Richard BattBS Amispunched

Green: Women: Junior

2 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice RadajewskiPO A41:1414:43
2Zoe McCraeRR A42:14+1:0015:05
3Astrid EvansNo club membership42:17+1:0315:06
4Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership45:39+4:2516:18
5Mia WithefordAO A46:45+5:3116:41
6Alice BegbieNo club membership54:03+12:4919:18
7Alicia ManitiNo club membership56:54+15:4020:19
8Isla JofordWE A1:10:40+29:2625:14
9Naomi PentonNo club membership1:11:07+29:5325:23
10Andy FrameNo club membership1:11:35+30:2125:33

Green: Women: Masters

2 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathy JackNo club membership42:2515:08
2Chris BendleDR V42:32+0:0715:11
3Phoebe DentCC N1:01:50+19:2522:05
4Zsuzsa PappNo club membership1:09:44+27:1924:54
Janice BattBS Amispunched

Green: Teams

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Mia RadajewskiNo club membershipmispunched
Richard RadajewskiNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Men: Junior

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikkel PedersenPO A24:2311:36
2Peter AndersenBS A30:08+5:4514:20

Blue: Men: Masters

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig RobilliardNo club membership51:1224:22

Blue: Women: Junior

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe DuffNo club membership34:1716:19
2Tessa RadajewskiPO A34:39+0:2216:30
3Kitty DuffNo club membership35:24+1:0716:51
4Sophie BarrieNo club membership38:41+4:2418:25
5Bianca WillettsNo club membership39:08+4:5118:38

Blue: Teams

2 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken MansellNo club membership25:1011:59
1Ben MansellNo club membership25:1011:59
3Natalie O'RourkeRR A30:33+5:2314:32
3Jamie O'RourkeRR A30:33+5:2314:32
5Susan FordAO A40:40+15:3019:21
5Olivia WinsladeAO A40:40+15:3019:21
7Declan BeitzelNo club membership54:45+29:3526:04
7Greta MartinNo club membership54:45+29:3526:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.