Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Mt Taylor

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Mt Taylor
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 7 July 2018

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A33:376:43
2Toby LangBS A38:25+4:487:41
3Braeden JaugietisGS A51:10+17:3310:14
4Thomas CharlesRR A52:14+18:3710:26
5Michael GuthriePO A1:02:06+28:2912:25
6Ethan JoyceRR A2:21:55+1:48:1828:23

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GregsonRR A34:066:49
2Andrew JohnsonBS A41:08+7:028:13
3Andrew SlatteryRR A41:28+7:228:17
4Paul CuthbertPO A41:30+7:248:18
5James DerlackiNo club membership43:17+9:118:39
6Jonathan RicksRR A44:36+10:308:55
7Scott WilkinsonBS A46:33+12:279:18
8Tate NeedhamRR A49:06+15:009:49
9Dean KenneallyNo club membership54:22+20:1610:52
10Chris AndersenBS A54:54+20:4810:58
11Michael MitchellBS A54:58+20:5210:59
12Jason MacqueenAM A55:38+21:3211:07
13Martin CharlesRR A55:44+21:3811:08
14Geoff WoodPO A55:46+21:4011:09
15Richard RadajewskiNo club membership56:09+22:0311:13
16Jon GlanvillePO A1:01:34+27:2812:18
17Tony SlatyerPO A1:06:33+32:2713:18
18Keith FifieldRR A1:09:01+34:5513:48
19Bryant AllenPO A1:10:32+36:2614:06
20Jan GoetessonBS A1:15:18+41:1215:03
21Ewan FarquharsonRR A1:51:42+1:17:3622:20
Nathan GuinnessPO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A45:079:01

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy HoggPO A51:0810:13
2Alison InglisBS A53:49+2:4110:45

Orange 1: Teams

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christian PiiroinenBS A44:368:55
1Ari PiiroinenBS A44:368:55

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John AllenGS A37:1311:37
2Sean BradyNo club membership38:31+1:1812:02
3Patrick Shelton AgarAO A47:46+10:3314:55
4Sandy WilkinsonBS A55:38+18:2517:23
5Aidan GuinnessPO A58:10+20:5718:10
6Max BradleyPO A1:10:24+33:1122:00
Alex RicksGS Amispunched
Alex DerlackiGS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael BurtRR A36:5811:33
2Tom MeumannAM A38:57+1:5912:10
3Tomas KrajcaRR A39:00+2:0212:11
4David JenkinsBS A42:26+5:2813:15
5Alan ThompsonRR A46:20+9:2214:28
6Bill MonaghanPO A46:22+9:2414:29
7Michael BatchelorNo club membership49:14+12:1615:23
8John SuominenWE A51:03+14:0515:57
9John SuttonRR A1:01:15+24:1719:08
10Robert MouattRR A1:06:25+29:2720:45
11James BradleyPO A1:10:22+33:2421:59
12Andre MayneNo club membership1:10:54+33:5622:09

Orange 2: W: Open

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melanie StamellAM A52:3516:25

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A32:5410:16
2Lauren CharlesRR A53:16+20:2216:38
3Tamara NeedhamRR A1:00:06+27:1218:46
4Hannah VardyBS A1:10:24+37:3022:00

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandPO A36:1611:20
2Valerie BarkerBS A42:20+6:0413:13
3Jane BarnettBS A46:26+10:1014:30
4Amy TingRR A49:47+13:3115:33
5Jennifer WebbAO A52:08+15:5216:17
6Kerryne JonesRR A53:14+16:5816:38
7Shannan ForrestPO A58:17+22:0118:12
8Hind NeedhamRR A1:00:08+23:5218:47
9Lynwen ConnickBS A1:05:14+28:5820:23
10Sally VardyBS A1:10:53+34:3722:09
11Michelle CochraneNo club membership1:37:49+1:01:3330:34

Orange 2: Teams

3 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Flynn McDonnell-WilsonNo club membership49:4515:32
1Will McDonnell-WilsonNo club membership49:4515:32
1Laurence WilsonNo club membership49:4515:32
4Donna RobardsNo club membership1:19:02+29:1724:41
4Josh RobardsNo club membership1:19:02+29:1724:41
6Peta StamellAM A1:48:25+58:4033:52
6Patrick ReederAM A1:48:25+58:4033:52

Green: Men: Junior

2 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jarrah PalethorpeBS A24:259:46
2Ben McGintyNo club membership25:58+1:3310:23
3Lachlan HoGS A26:19+1:5410:31
4Nicholas DriverNo club membership26:58+2:3310:47
5Josh MansellNo club membership27:07+2:4210:50
6Charlie FeldNo club membership27:26+3:0110:58
7Justin WilsonBS A28:28+4:0311:23
8Ryan WilsonBS A28:55+4:3011:34
9Henry LhuedeBS A35:33+11:0814:13
10Jayden WilsonBS A42:30+18:0517:00
11Rohan GodschalxNo club membership1:03:46+39:2125:30
12Ewan GregsonRR A1:10:29+46:0428:11
13Thomas FletcherRR A1:10:40+46:1528:16
14Sam Major.1:22:32+58:0733:00
15Alex WoottonNo club membership1:22:41+58:1633:04

Green: Women: Junior

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Izzie DerlackiRR A28:5011:32
2Teagan GuinnessPO A35:05+6:1514:02
3Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership36:12+7:2214:28
4Alice BegbieNo club membership40:15+11:2516:06
5Talia WilsonBS A42:34+13:4417:01
6Naomi PentonNo club membership51:33+22:4320:37
7Kate BaldwinAO A59:01+30:1123:36
8Madeleine CotgroveNo club membership1:19:30+50:4031:48

Green: Women: Masters

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lil Bryant - JohnsonBS A29:0711:38
2Johanna BradleyPO A38:43+9:3615:29

Blue: Men: Junior

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MansellNo club membership21:5710:27
2Phoebe DentCC N30:46+8:4914:39
3Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A33:27+11:3015:55
4Joshua ManitiNo club membership34:03+12:0616:12

Blue: Men: Masters

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve HewitsonNo club membership54:3926:01

Blue: Women: Junior

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isla JofordWE A30:2514:29
2Alicia ManitiNo club membership32:04+1:3915:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.