Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Mt Majura West

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Mt Majura West
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 28 July 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 150 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A30:405:57
2Mark van der PloegNo club membership38:14+7:347:25
3Matthew PurcellGS A39:23+8:437:38
4James BailieAM A57:14+26:3411:06

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 150 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A27:475:23
2Patrick MillerBS A27:48+0:015:23
3Ryan StocksBS A29:57+2:105:48
4David StocksBS A31:10+3:236:03
5Noah PolandBS A31:18+3:316:04
6Toby LangBS A32:29+4:426:18
7Jesse PiiroinenBS A43:24+15:378:25
8Braeden JaugietisGS A44:24+16:378:37
9Joseph WilsonBS A50:05+22:189:43
10Michael GuthriePO A50:33+22:469:48
11Zack NoyesGS A51:41+23:5410:02
12Harry GibbsGS A53:46+25:5910:26
13Angus KnowlesGS A54:32+26:4510:35
14Will MadlGS A55:07+27:2010:42
15Ryan TurnerGS A56:05+28:1810:53
16Nicholas BrennanGS A56:25+28:3810:57
17Damian CamilleriGS A1:02:42+34:5512:10
18Toby WilsonGS A1:02:54+35:0712:12
19John AllenGS A1:05:39+37:5212:44
20Marcus GellelGS A1:06:26+38:3912:53
21Thomas CharlesRR A1:07:47+40:0013:09
22William ThompsonGS A1:08:43+40:5613:20
23Kai DewarGS A1:25:17+57:3016:33

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 150 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marty DentRR A27:295:20
2Scott WilkinsonBS A35:08+7:396:49
3Gareth ProsserNo club membership35:40+8:116:55
4Nathan GuinnessPO A35:51+8:226:57
5Andrew SlatteryRR A36:37+9:087:06
6Ari PiiroinenBS A37:25+9:567:15
6Tate NeedhamRR A37:25+9:567:15
8Matthew StocksBS A37:33+10:047:17
9Phil WalkerPO A38:40+11:117:30
10James DerlackiNo club membership38:58+11:297:33
11Morten PedersenPO A39:41+12:127:42
12Jonathan RicksRR A46:07+18:388:57
13Jon GlanvillePO A46:56+19:279:06
14Peter MillerBS A47:50+20:219:17
15John Shelton AgarAO A48:01+20:329:19
16Chris AndersenBS A49:12+21:439:33
17Dean KenneallyNo club membership49:22+21:539:35
18Stephen GoggsRR A49:31+22:029:36
19Steven HewitsonNo club membership51:15+23:469:57
20Greg TerrillBS A54:32+27:0310:35
21Mark ParsonsBS A55:04+27:3510:41
22Martin CharlesRR A56:51+29:2211:02
23Michael BurtRR A57:53+30:2411:14
24Jason MacqueenAM A58:30+31:0111:21
25Tony SlatyerPO A1:04:45+37:1612:34
26Hugh JorgensenRR A1:07:21+39:5213:04
27David HoggPO A1:11:21+43:5213:51
28Jan GoetessonBS A1:11:40+44:1113:54
Ian CrellinPO Amispunched
Geoff WoodPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

5 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin MoranBS A35:166:50
2Kim van NettenNC N54:16+19:0010:32

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A38:277:27

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 150 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Silke SpeierBS A52:4110:13
2Cathy HoggPO A54:58+2:1710:40
3Edith GrayAO A1:03:22+10:4112:18
4Sue GarrPO A1:04:03+11:2212:26
5Leanne WilkinsonBS A1:10:41+18:0013:43

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 310 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A23:066:58
2Bodie TerrillBS A24:47+1:417:29
3Patrick Shelton AgarAO A29:26+6:208:53
4Connor LineenNo club membership33:26+10:2010:06
5Alex DerlackiGS A34:33+11:2710:26
6Tom O'BrienGS A37:16+14:1011:15
7Owen RadajewskiPO A42:35+19:2912:51
8Alex RicksGS A42:38+19:3212:52
9Jordi CanadellBS A43:14+20:0813:03
10Sean BradyNo club membership43:53+20:4713:15
11Henry GotzingerGS A46:46+23:4014:07
12Lachlan HoGS A47:41+24:3514:24
13Max BradleyPO A47:42+24:3614:24
14Charlie SeddonPO A49:32+26:2614:57
15Sebastian LeighBS A49:47+26:4115:02
16Nicholas LawranceGJ A50:38+27:3215:17
17Samuel MichaelisNo club membership51:12+28:0615:28
18Sandy WilkinsonBS A52:26+29:2015:50
19Daniel RossPO A54:49+31:4316:33
20Makhaya HoggPO A58:02+34:5617:31
21Campbell AngoveGJ A1:03:01+39:5519:02
22Kristian MaksanNo club membership1:03:13+40:0719:05
23Jonathan de FeijterGJ A1:05:05+41:5919:39
24Charles ButlerNo club membership1:11:08+48:0221:29
25Sébastien BouGS A1:14:03+50:5722:22
Nathan PearsonGS Amispunched
Ryan WilsonBS Amispunched
Justin WilsonBS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 310 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David JenkinsBS A31:359:32
2Andrew HobsonRR A31:52+0:179:37
3Danny HaipolaBS A36:24+4:4910:59
4Geoffrey DabbBS A39:49+8:1412:01
5Bryant AllenPO A41:56+10:2112:40
6Michael RadajewskiPO A43:37+12:0213:10
7Andre MayneNo club membership45:08+13:3313:38
8Bill MonaghanPO A47:02+15:2714:12
9Michael NoyesBS A47:40+16:0514:24
10James BradleyPO A47:43+16:0814:24
11Shane O'BrienNo club membership51:38+20:0315:35
12Darren RossPO A56:10+24:3516:58
13Robert MouattRR A56:14+24:3916:59
14Ian ElzPO A59:49+28:1418:04
15Peter McDonaldBS A1:51:02+1:19:2733:32
Greg WilsonBS Adid not finish
Mark GregsonRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 310 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melanie StamellAM A1:00:3418:17

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 310 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ivy ProsserBS A29:489:00
2Justine HobsonBS A33:56+4:0810:15
3Zoe TerrillBS A34:01+4:1310:16
4Ellen JohnsonBS A37:36+7:4811:21
5Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A38:52+9:0411:44
6Natalie MillerBS A42:03+12:1512:42
7Lauren CharlesRR A43:00+13:1212:59
8Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A57:02+27:1417:13
9Kate BaldwinAO A1:08:01+38:1320:32
10Tamara NeedhamRR A1:09:35+39:4721:01
11Tyra KuanGS A1:14:51+45:0322:36
Maddy ScottRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 310 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A27:308:18
2Nic Plunkett-ColeBS A33:11+5:4110:01
3Natalie O'RourkeRR A41:36+14:0612:34
4Elizabeth DunbarPO A44:06+16:3613:19
5Shelley SeddonPO A50:04+22:3415:07
6Julia Waddell-WoodBS A50:28+22:5815:14
7Helen JeffsNo club membership52:18+24:4815:48
8Susan HallissyBS A54:18+26:4816:24
9Kerryne JonesRR A56:13+28:4316:59
10Michelle CochraneNo club membership1:17:17+49:4723:20
11Hind NeedhamRR A1:19:37+52:0724:03
12Peta StamellNo club membership1:24:22+56:5225:29

Orange 2: Teams

3 310 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Timothy Robards.47:0914:14
1Josh RobardsNo club membership47:0914:14

Green: Men: Junior

2 320 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas DriverNo club membership18:207:54
2Josh MansellNo club membership18:40+0:208:02
3Tommi HaipolaBS A22:11+3:519:33
4Sam GreenNo club membership22:53+4:339:51
5Lucas HodgensGJ A24:05+5:4510:22
6Joe BatchelorNo club membership24:22+6:0210:30
7Charlie FeldNo club membership26:22+8:0211:21
8Ben WardGJ A27:27+9:0711:49
9Ethan JoyceRR A28:35+10:1512:19
10William CharlesRR A29:50+11:3012:51
11Jackson MannGJ A30:53+12:3313:18
12Peter AndersenBS A31:45+13:2513:41
13Arran ScottGJ A31:54+13:3413:45
14Charlton BishopGS A34:04+15:4414:41
15Ellis BirrerGS A35:15+16:5515:11
16Connor DentRR A38:43+20:2316:41
17Jayden WilsonBS A40:48+22:2817:35
18Jarrah PalethorpeBS A41:50+23:3018:01
19Thomas FletcherRR A1:00:44+42:2426:10
20Ewan GregsonRR A1:00:45+42:2526:11
21Sam Major.1:02:33+44:1326:57
Henry LhuedeBS Adid not finish

Green: Men: Masters

2 320 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig RobilliardNo club membership1:01:2126:26

Green: Women: Junior

2 320 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe McCraeRR A26:3811:28
2Astrid EvansNo club membership26:40+0:0211:29
3Izzie DerlackiRR A28:22+1:4412:13
4Alice BegbieNo club membership31:19+4:4113:29
5Mia WithefordAO A32:29+5:5114:00
6Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership34:36+7:5814:54
6Rachael BaldwinAO A34:36+7:5814:54
8Elizabeth AndersenBS A35:32+8:5415:18
9Naomi PentonNo club membership36:26+9:4815:42
10Ruby Froelich-ChapmanAO A37:34+10:5616:11
11Talia WilsonBS A41:07+14:2917:43
12Tia ManuelNo club membership48:16+21:3820:48

Green: Women: Master

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen DenmeadBS A26:44
2Zsuzsa PappNo club membership55:52+29:08

Green: Teams

2 320 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugh BraileyNo club membership26:0111:12
1Malcolm BraileyNo club membership26:0111:12
3Adam Baker.44:23+18:2219:07
3Si-Neng Hong.44:23+18:2219:07
3Matthew Wilson.44:23+18:2219:07
6Frances Bull.46:53+20:5220:12
6Loretta Hockstepp.46:53+20:5220:12
8Alec MartinNo club membership56:12+30:1124:13
8Atticus ProsserNo club membership56:12+30:1124:13
10E.K. PotterNo club membership59:49+33:4825:46
10Catherine ProsserNo club membership59:49+33:4825:46
10Greta MartinNo club membership59:49+33:4825:46
13Philip Crane.1:07:57+41:5629:17
13Gabriel Leech.1:07:57+41:5629:17
13Sarah Jane Leech.1:07:57+41:5629:17
13Gwilym Leech.1:07:57+41:5629:17

Blue: Men: Junior

2 380 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross WilkinsonBS A18:477:53
2Ben MansellNo club membership25:23+6:3610:39
3Joshua ManitiNo club membership35:35+16:4814:57
4Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A40:56+22:0917:11
5Ethan MalliaNo club membership52:20+33:3321:59

Blue: Women: Junior

2 380 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isla JofordWE A30:1912:44
2Alicia ManitiNo club membership34:30+4:1114:29
3Chloe DuffNo club membership47:21+17:0219:53
4Kitty DuffNo club membership47:33+17:1419:58
Samantha RoantreeNo club membershipmispunched
Madeleine CotgroveNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Women: Masters

2 380 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison InglisBS A55:5223:28

Blue: Teams

2 380 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jono O'RourkeRR A32:3013:39
1Jamie O'RourkeRR A32:3013:39
3Susan FordAO A41:46+9:1617:32
3Olivia WinsladeAO A41:46+9:1617:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.