Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Remembrance Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Remembrance Park
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 4 August 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A39:227:43
2James BailieAM A49:48+10:269:45
Elliot CooperNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A38:057:28
2Toby LangBS A46:31+8:269:07
3David StocksBS A48:32+10:279:30
4Joseph WilsonBS A58:47+20:4211:31
5Zack NoyesGS A1:08:05+30:0013:20
6Michael GuthriePO A1:10:14+32:0913:46
7Harry GibbsGS A1:13:09+35:0414:20
8Marcus GellelGS A1:13:55+35:5014:29
9Angus KnowlesGS A1:15:52+37:4714:52
10Thomas CharlesRR A1:20:27+42:2215:46
11Ryan TurnerGS A1:42:53+1:04:4820:10
12William ThompsonGS A2:07:24+1:29:1924:58
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Will MadlGS Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 100 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A46:099:02
2Paul CuthbertPO A48:13+2:049:27
3Nathan GuinnessPO A49:16+3:079:39
4Tate NeedhamRR A53:00+6:5110:23
5Andrew SlatteryRR A53:39+7:3010:31
6Jonathan RicksRR A54:51+8:4210:45
7Ari PiiroinenBS A56:42+10:3311:07
8Scott WilkinsonBS A56:53+10:4411:09
9Chris AndersenBS A1:01:33+15:2412:04
10Greg WilsonBS A1:01:34+15:2512:04
11Jon GlanvillePO A1:02:54+16:4512:20
12Greg JolleyNo club membership1:04:05+17:5612:33
13Jonathan MillerBS A1:10:00+23:5113:43
14Mark ParsonsBS A1:11:15+25:0613:58
15Martin EtheringtonPO A1:11:36+25:2714:02
16Michael BurtRR A1:13:09+27:0014:20
17Geoff WoodPO A1:17:48+31:3915:15
18Andrew HobsonBS A1:24:52+38:4316:38
19Keith FifieldRR A1:26:36+40:2716:58
20Martin CharlesRR A1:32:44+46:3518:10
21Jan GoetessonBS A1:49:20+1:03:1121:26
22Ian CrellinPO A2:10:47+1:24:3825:38
Darryl ErbacherPO Adid not finish
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A1:00:1011:47
2Justine HobsonBS A1:07:01+6:5113:08
3Miho YamazakiPO A1:17:42+17:3215:14
Caitlin YoungBS Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A59:2511:39
2Fleur MaksanNo club membership1:22:37+23:1216:11
3Leanne WilkinsonBS A1:25:45+26:2016:48
4Silke SpeierBS A1:29:49+30:2417:36
Edith GrayAO Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Junior

4 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A38:129:33
2Lincoln BattBS A55:22+17:1013:50
3Patrick Shelton AgarAO A56:16+18:0414:04
4Kai DewarGS A56:39+18:2714:09
5Sandy WilkinsonBS A57:07+18:5514:16
6Toby WilsonGS A58:24+20:1214:36
7Owen RadajewskiPO A59:30+21:1814:52
8Jarrah PalethorpeNo club membership59:31+21:1914:52
9Alex RicksGS A1:08:43+30:3117:10
10Ryan WilsonBS A1:09:58+31:4617:29
11Justin WilsonBS A1:10:00+31:4817:30
12Charlie SeddonPO A1:11:12+33:0017:48
13Lachlan HoGS A1:11:45+33:3317:56
14Sebastian LeighBS A1:22:50+44:3820:42
15Max BradleyPO A1:24:01+45:4921:00
16Tommi HaipolaBS A1:26:27+48:1521:36
17Tom O'BrienGS A1:43:08+1:04:5625:47
18Daniel RossPO A1:44:33+1:06:2126:08
Nathan PearsonGS Amispunched
Henry GotzingerGS Amispunched
Bodie TerrillBS Amispunched
Ewan GregsonRR Adid not finish
Thomas FletcherRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

4 000 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen StillAO A42:0710:31
2Tom de JonghBS A51:11+9:0412:47
3Merv BendleDR V53:16+11:0913:19
4Bryant AllenPO A54:02+11:5513:30
5John GuthriePO A58:57+16:5014:44
6Michael RadajewskiPO A59:32+17:2514:53
7Geoffrey DabbBS A1:01:53+19:4615:28
8Bill MonaghanPO A1:02:09+20:0215:32
9Conor BendleAO A1:04:32+22:2516:08
10John SuttonRR A1:04:47+22:4016:11
11Michael NoyesNo club membership1:05:20+23:1316:20
12John HardingPO A1:10:19+28:1217:34
13Mike McAuliffePO A1:15:20+33:1318:50
14Danny HaipolaBS A1:15:45+33:3818:56
15James BradleyPO A1:23:56+41:4920:59
16Nick VaughanNo club membership1:42:52+1:00:4525:43
17Darren RossPO A1:46:17+1:04:1026:34
Brian WatsonNo club membershipdid not finish

Orange 2: W: Junior

4 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyra KuanGS A57:5414:28
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A1:00:22+2:2815:05
3Madeleine ScottRR A1:13:16+15:2218:19
3Lauren CharlesRR A1:13:16+15:2218:19
5Tamara NeedhamRR A1:15:04+17:1018:46
6Teah KneippGS A1:39:16+41:2224:49

Orange 2: W: Masters

4 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandPO A45:0811:17
2Kelly YoungBS A51:02+5:5412:45
3Sue KeyMF V56:29+11:2114:07
4Jane BarnettBS A1:01:10+16:0215:17
5Valerie BarkerBS A1:01:13+16:0515:18
6Shelley SeddonPO A1:10:45+25:3717:41
7Barbara MartinPO A1:30:39+45:3122:39
8Helen JeffsNo club membership1:32:28+47:2023:07
9Chris BendleDR V1:34:00+48:5223:30
10Ann SuttonRR A1:36:57+51:4924:14

Orange 2: Teams

4 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan RobardsNo club membership1:01:1115:17
1Timothy RobardsNo club membership1:01:1115:17
1Otto StefanNo club membership1:01:1115:17
1Josh RobardsNo club membership1:01:1115:17
Frances BellNo club membershipover max time
Loretta HuckstippNo club membershipover max time
Shean HuckstippNo club membershipover max time

Green: Men: Junior

2 100 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor LineenNo club membership21:3610:17
2Josh MansellNo club membership24:43+3:0711:46
3Samuel MichaelisNo club membership25:10+3:3411:59
4Arran ScottGJ A26:16+4:4012:30
5Angus HudsonGS A27:54+6:1813:17
6Lucas HodgensGJ A29:44+8:0814:09
7Jackson MannGJ A30:33+8:5714:32
8Jonathan de FeijterGJ A32:47+11:1115:36
9Sam NelsonGJ A41:16+19:4019:39
10Campbell AngoveGJ A42:16+20:4020:07
11Kristian MaksanNo club membership42:17+20:4120:08
12Henry LhuedeBS A48:46+27:1023:13
13Sam GreenNo club membership49:30+27:5423:34
14Jayden WilsonBS A58:55+37:1928:03
15Talia WilsonBS A1:00:08+38:3228:38
16Ethan JoyceRR A1:01:36+40:0029:20
17Ben WardGJ A1:10:34+48:5833:36
Ellis BirrerGS Amispunched
Oliver GoltzingerGJ Amispunched
Peter AndersenBS Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard BattBS A39:4418:55
2Michael TedeschiRR A47:06+7:2222:25
3Craig RobilliardNo club membership1:18:21+38:3737:18
Paul BarkerNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Women: Junior

2 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeNo club membership16:157:44
2Celeste HodgensGJ A27:59+11:4413:19
3Stephanie JonesNo club membership37:40+21:2517:56
4Astrid EvansNo club membership38:13+21:5818:11
5Zoe McCraeRR A38:15+22:0018:12
6Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership39:37+23:2218:51
7Shauna HaipolaNo club membership43:05+26:5020:30
8Naomi PentonNo club membership45:06+28:5121:28
9Tia ManuelNo club membership49:41+33:2623:39
Teagan GuinnessPO Amispunched

Green: Women: Master

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christine ManitiNo club membership28:43
2Jennifer WebbWE A31:14+2:31
3Eleanor BruceNo club membership32:12+3:29
4Josephine AndersenBS A32:22+3:39
5Wendy PurbaNo club membership48:29+19:46
6Sabrina SonntagNo club membership54:38+25:55
Shannan ForrestPO Amispunched

Green: Teams

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Malcolm BraileyNo club membership32:3015:28
1Molly BraileyNo club membership32:3015:28
3Emma-Kate Potter.57:42+25:1227:28
3Catherine Presser.57:42+25:1227:28
3Greta MartinNo club membership57:42+25:1227:28

Blue: Men: Junior

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MansellNo club membership28:5515:13
2Charlton BishopGS A37:34+8:3919:46
3Ross WilkinsonBS A43:27+14:3222:52
4Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A46:27+17:3224:26
5Joshua ManitiNo club membership47:27+18:3224:58

Blue: Women: Junior

1 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isla JofordWE A37:3119:44
2Kitty DuffNo club membership38:55+1:2420:28
3Chloe DuffNo club membership39:03+1:3220:33
4Alicia ManitiNo club membership47:57+10:2625:14

Blue: Teams

1 900 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kieron AmphlettNo club membership38:3320:17
1Lennon AmphlettNo club membership38:3320:17
1Arlen DoyleNo club membership38:3320:17
1Anne ReedNo club membership38:3320:17
5Susan FordNo club membership40:53+2:2021:31
5Olivia WinsladeAO A40:53+2:2021:31
7Alec MartinNo club membership44:29+5:5623:24
7Atticus ProsserNo club membership44:29+5:5623:24
Dawn FarranNo club membershipover max time
Russell FarranNo club membershipover max time
Chanh SanoubaneNo club membershipover max time

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.