Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Stromlo West

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Stromlo West
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 1 September 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A35:426:44
2Mark van der PloegNo club membership40:58+5:167:43
3Matthew PurcellGS A42:50+7:088:04

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jesse PiiroinenBS A54:4710:20

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 300 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A29:335:34
2Mark GregsonRR A37:07+7:347:00
3Scott WilkinsonBS A39:38+10:057:28
4Craig CowanBS A41:53+12:207:54
5Nathan GuinnessPO A42:01+12:287:55
6Andrew SlatteryRR A44:07+14:348:19
7James HeyesNo club membership44:18+14:458:21
8Matthew StocksBS A45:22+15:498:33
9Ari PiiroinenBS A45:51+16:188:39
10James DerlackiNo club membership46:20+16:478:44
11Andrew JohnsonBS A47:00+17:278:52
12Wayne GregsonNo club membership49:57+20:249:25
13John Shelton AgarAO A52:30+22:579:54
14Bruce BarnettBS A52:46+23:139:57
15David PolandBS A52:59+23:269:59
16Greg WilsonBS A55:01+25:2810:22
17Andrew Cumming ThomPO A55:09+25:3610:24
18Dean KenneallyNo club membership55:19+25:4610:26
19Jonathan RicksRR A56:45+27:1210:42
20Michael MitchellBS A57:27+27:5410:50
21Grant BattersbyWE A1:03:56+34:2312:03
22Richard RadajewskiNo club membership1:04:02+34:2912:04
23Darryl ErbacherPO A1:07:36+38:0312:45
24Michael BurtRR A1:08:05+38:3212:50
25Geoff WoodPO A1:11:05+41:3213:24
26Bryant AllenPO A1:15:12+45:3914:11
27David HoggPO A1:21:45+52:1215:25
28Peter AntcliffBS A1:29:26+59:5316:52
29Nick VaughanNo club membership1:35:16+1:05:4317:58
30Ian CrellinPO A1:49:18+1:19:4520:37
31Andrew ItalianoAO A2:27:36+1:58:0327:50
Chris AndersenBS Amispunched
Morten PedersenPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carys ConnickBS A1:00:1211:21

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BrownBS A49:119:16
2Silke SpeierBS A1:04:07+14:5612:05

Orange 2: M: Junior

4 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor LineenNo club membership49:5911:54
2Owen RadajewskiPO A1:01:47+11:4814:42
3Charlie SeddonPO A1:02:18+12:1914:50
4Sandy WilkinsonBS A1:03:46+13:4715:10
5Sebastian LeighBS A1:27:32+37:3320:50
Sean BradyNo club membershipover max time

Orange 2: M: Masters

4 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David JenkinsBS A45:3610:51
2Martin CharlesRR A49:18+3:4211:44
3Robert AllisonRR A51:13+5:3712:11
4Merv BendleDR V54:35+8:5912:59
5Alan ThompsonRR A1:02:56+17:2014:59
6Darren RossPO A1:04:12+18:3615:17
7Tate NeedhamRR A1:05:01+19:2515:28
8Conor BendleAO A1:06:23+20:4715:48
9John SuominenWE A1:06:36+21:0015:51
10Ron LevyNo club membership1:12:53+27:1717:21
11Nick MelhuishPO A1:12:54+27:1817:21
12Michael TedeschiRR A1:24:05+38:2920:01
13Frank IngwersenPO A1:25:02+39:2620:14
Michael RadajewskiPO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

4 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel GregsonNo club membership53:4112:46
2Tara SutherlandPO A58:29+4:4813:55
3Kelly YoungBS A1:00:10+6:2914:19
4Christine ManitiNo club membership1:02:26+8:4514:51
5Hind NeedhamRR A1:05:10+11:2915:30
6Ann IngwersenPO A1:06:46+13:0515:53
7Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:07:34+13:5316:05
8Shannan ForrestPO A1:08:46+15:0516:22
9Shelley SeddonPO A1:11:41+18:0017:04
10Johanna BradleyPO A1:13:25+19:4417:28
11Lynwen ConnickBS A1:19:15+25:3418:52
12Sabrina SonntagNo club membership1:20:18+26:3719:07
Wendy PurbaNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 3: M: Junior

3 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Makhaya HoggPO A37:1612:25
2Samuel MichaelisNo club membership40:33+3:1713:31
3Nicholas LawranceGS A42:24+5:0814:08
4Arran ScottGJ A44:40+7:2414:53
5Oliver GoltzingerGJ A47:33+10:1715:51
6Kristian MaksanNo club membership51:11+13:5517:03
7Lucas HodgensGJ A57:01+19:4519:00
8Henry LhuedeBS A1:05:17+28:0121:45
9Daniel RossPO A1:11:57+34:4123:59
10Ethan JoyceRR A1:22:13+44:5727:24
11Max BradleyPO A1:57:10+1:19:5439:03

Orange 3: M: Masters

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Danny HaipolaBS A41:1013:43
2Bill MonaghanPO A44:01+2:5114:40
3Robert MouattRR A56:58+15:4818:59

Orange 3: W: Junior

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maddie ScottNo club membership55:2818:29
2Celeste HodgensGJ A1:01:42+6:1420:34

Orange 3: W: Masters

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia Waddell-WoodBS A40:0213:20
2Judy AllisonRR A48:22+8:2016:07
3Coral DowBS A1:08:52+28:5022:57

Orange 3: Teams

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Arthur LuginbuhlNo club membershipdid not finish
Izzie DerlackiRR Adid not finish

Green: Men: Open

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikolaus ElzPO A41:3618:05

Green: Men: Junior

2 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bodie TerrillBS A15:486:52
2Mikkel PedersenPO A22:12+6:249:39
3Ryan WilsonBS A29:49+14:0112:57
4Joe BatchelorNo club membership29:52+14:0412:59
5Justin WilsonBS A30:50+15:0213:24
6Nathan MahalingamNo club membership32:01+16:1313:55
6Charlie FeldNo club membership32:01+16:1313:55
8Jayden WilsonBS A36:37+20:4915:55
9Leo AlexanderNo club membership47:31+31:4320:39
10Benjamin WardGJ A57:22+41:3424:56
11Sam MajorNo club membership59:00+43:1225:39
Tom FletcherNo club membershipdid not finish
Ewan GregsonRR Adid not finish

Green: Men: Masters

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg TerrillBS A35:4015:30

Green: Women: Junior

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephanie JonesNo club membership24:0210:26
2Zoe McCraeRR A29:17+5:1512:43
3Astrid EvansNo club membership29:20+5:1812:45
4Naomi PentonNo club membership34:03+10:0114:48
5Talia WilsonBS A37:24+13:2216:15
6Elizabeth AndersenBS A38:20+14:1816:40
7Isla JofordWE A46:19+22:1720:08

Green: Women: Master

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BendleDR V29:2212:46
2Shauna HaipolaNo club membership34:22+5:0014:56
Jane BarnettBS Amispunched

Blue: Men: Junior

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter AndersenBS A27:0912:55
2Joshua ManitiNo club membership28:45+1:3613:41
3Elliott MintyRR A47:03+19:5422:24

Blue: Women: Junior

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alicia ManitiNo club membership30:5614:43
2Rachel PentonNo club membership35:49+4:5317:03

Blue: Women: Masters

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kerrie CowanBS A43:1020:33
2Rebecca MintyRR A47:32+4:2222:38

Blue: Teams

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susan FordAO A36:0717:11
1Olivia WinsladeAO A36:0717:11

M12A

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan GuinnessPO A29:5713:01

M14A

3 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas BrennanGS A27:389:12
2Patrick Shelton AgarAO A29:54+2:169:58
3Will MadlGS A31:34+3:5610:31
4Toby WilsonGS A32:27+4:4910:49
5Alex DerlackiGS A32:28+4:5010:49
6Alex RicksGS A39:40+12:0213:13
7Josh RobardsBS A48:14+20:3616:04
8Sébastien BouGS A59:15+31:3719:45
9Henry GotzingerGS A1:00:16+32:3820:05
10Jackson MannGS A1:10:32+42:5423:30
11Ellis BirrerGS A1:19:41+52:0326:33
12Charlton BishopGS A1:51:00+1:23:2237:00
Lachlan HoGS Aover max time
Tom O'BrienGS Aover max time
Angus HudsonGS Adid not finish

M16A

4 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A24:565:56
2Andrew KerrPO A25:00+0:045:57
3Toby LangBS A30:11+5:157:11
4Joseph WilsonBS A32:48+7:527:48
5Michael GuthriePO A39:09+14:139:19
6Brendan WilsonBS A39:13+14:179:20
7John AllenGS A39:44+14:489:27
8Harry GibbsGS A42:56+18:0010:13
9Jordi CanadellBS A43:18+18:2210:18
10Zack NoyesGS A47:28+22:3211:18
11Tommy CharlesRR A51:24+26:2812:14
12Angus KnowlesGS A1:03:52+38:5615:12
13Nathan PearsonGS A1:43:40+1:18:4424:40
Lincoln BattBS Amispunched

M18A

5 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A32:156:05
2Tristan MillerBS A35:18+3:036:39
3Noah PolandBS A38:13+5:587:12
4Tenzing JohnsonBS A45:27+13:128:34
5Braeden JaugietisGS A56:21+24:0610:37
6Damian CamilleriGS A59:58+27:4311:18
7William ThompsonGS A1:22:32+50:1715:34
8Marcus GellelGS A1:24:10+51:5515:52
9Kai DewarGS A1:43:46+1:11:3119:34

W12A

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mia WithefordAO A35:1715:20

W14A

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A25:528:37
2Natalie MillerBS A27:08+1:169:02
3Zoe TerrillBS A28:05+2:139:21
4Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A45:10+19:1815:03

W16A

4 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A39:429:27
2Ellen JohnsonBS A44:05+4:2310:29
3Tyra KuanGS A1:29:41+49:5921:21

W18A

5 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A44:498:27
2Miho YamazakiPO A1:02:15+17:2611:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.