Orienteering Australia

Official results for AOC2018 Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: AOC2018 Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Sunday 30 September 2018

WOpenB

7 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: VIC 22:13:48
1. Amber Louw57:52557:525
2. Sophie Taverna35:2911:33:212-3
3. Jemima Bradfield Smith40:2712:13:481-1
2: VIC 12:24:43+10:55
1. Heather O'Donnell47:34247:342
2. Elizabeth Hatley48:2231:35:563+1
3. Wendy Taverna48:4722:24:432-1+10:55
3: NSW 12:37:44+23:56
1. Maree Doyle39:13139:131
2. Julia Barbour44:4521:23:5810
3. Louise Barbour1:13:4662:37:443+2+23:56
4: TAS 12:53:55+40:07
1. Meisha Austin47:53347:533
2. Esta Birdahic1:06:2051:54:134+1
3. Kim Enkelaar59:4252:53:5540+40:07
5: QLD 13:45:25+1:31:37
1. Annette Rogers54:01454:014
2. Josephine Garbellini1:35:5562:29:565+1
3. Alison Bryant1:15:2973:45:2550+1:31:37
6: ACT 13:45:30+1:31:42
1. Jo Hobson1:01:5661:01:566
2. Hind Needham1:49:5072:51:4660
3. Tamara Needham53:4433:45:3060+1:31:42
7: SA 14:02:35+1:48:47
1. Ruth Nicolson2:09:0272:09:027
2. Jacqueline Stephens56:4043:05:4270
3. Rachael Upton56:5344:02:3570+1:48:47

M/W12

12 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: TAS 145:36
1. Eddie Stoner15:07115:071
2. Will Enkelaar16:28731:354+3
3. Euan Best14:01145:361-3
2: NSW 146:12+0:36
1. Alton Freeman15:15415:154
2. Alex Woolford16:18631:333-1
3. Erika Enderby14:39346:122-1+0:36
3: ACT 246:53+1:17
1. Owen Radajewski15:13215:132
2. Makhaya Hogg17:11832:245+3
3. Elye Dent14:29246:533-2+1:17
4: WA 149:50+4:14
1. Kate Braid16:09616:096
2. Eckart Bosman15:18331:272-4
3. Liam Dufty18:23549:504+2+4:14
5: ACT 351:18+5:42
1. Aoife Rothery16:17716:177
2. Bodie Terrill14:50131:071-6
3. Ingrid Shelton Agar20:11751:185+4+5:42
6: NSW 253:27+7:51
1. Lyra Simpson16:43916:439
2. Jamie Marsh15:51432:347-2
3. Kari Marsh20:53853:276-1+7:51
7: WA 253:43+8:07
1. Lachlan Braid16:27816:278
2. Joseph Coleman16:01532:286-2
3. Amy Dufty21:15953:437+1+8:07
8: NZ 159:51+14:15
1. Charlie Frater15:58515:585
2. Gemma York20:191036:178+3
3. Torun Joergensen23:341259:5180+14:15
9: SA 159:56+14:20
1. Mitchell Morcom15:13215:132
2. Matilda Fogarty22:021137:159+7
3. Lucinda Fogarty22:411159:5690+14:20
10: ACT 11:02:16+16:40
1. Luca Hogg16:501016:5010
2. Ariadna Iskhakova25:211242:11100
3. Connor Dent20:0561:02:16100+16:40
: QLD 1mispunched
1. Cate Nemethmispunchedmispunched
2. Miles Bryant19:319mispunched
3. Adrian Garbellini22:3510mispunched
: VIC 1mispunched
1. Ashley Whitemispunchedmispunched
2. Milla Key15:022mispunched
3. Sophie Arthur14:404mispunched

W14

6 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: NSW 11:42:09
1. Iida Lehtonen37:51237:512
2. Nea Shingler34:1831:12:0920
3. Mikayla Enderby30:0021:42:091-1
2: NZ 21:47:42+5:33
1. Daisy York37:58337:583
2. Isabella Zinzan-Dickie44:0741:22:054+1
3. Kaia Joergensen25:3711:47:422-2+5:33
3: ACT 11:49:55+7:46
1. Natalie Miller45:44445:444
2. Zoe Terrill32:2421:18:083-1
3. Justine Hobson31:4731:49:5530+7:46
4: NZ 11:53:52+11:43
1. Emily Hayes28:27128:271
2. Juliet Frater31:12159:3910
3. Sophie Ryan54:1351:53:524+3+11:43
5: TAS 13:26:50+1:44:41
1. Julia Powell-Davies1:04:2061:04:206
2. Sophie Best1:48:5962:53:1960
3. Zali McComb33:3143:26:505-1+1:44:41
: SA 1mispunched
1. Jemima Lloyd55:31555:315
2. Abbie Faulkner48:0651:43:3750
3. Lucy Burleymispunchedmispunched

W16

6 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: NZ 31:52:00
1. Tessa Burns36:35136:351
2. Penelope Salmon35:0011:11:3510
3. Anna Duston40:2511:52:0010
2: NZ 12:03:18+11:18
1. Lucy Burrell39:16239:162
2. Anna Cory-Wright42:3221:21:4820
3. Olivia Collins41:3022:03:1820+11:18
3: NZ 22:23:14+31:14
1. Sylvia Frater42:38342:383
2. Alice Egan48:4041:31:1830
3. Rebecca Greenwood51:5652:23:1430+31:14
4: QLD 12:23:37+31:37
1. Nina Gannon47:13447:134
2. Rani Brennan48:0331:35:1640
3. Maxine Lovell48:2132:23:3740+31:37
5: TAS 12:29:15+37:15
1. Phoebe Davis48:24548:245
2. Mena McLeod50:4051:39:0450
3. Eleanor McLean50:1142:29:1550+37:15
6: NSW 13:02:28+1:10:28
1. Serena Doyle48:25648:256
2. Tiia Marsh1:11:3361:59:5860
3. Niamh Cassar1:02:3063:02:2860+1:10:28

W20E

13 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: ACT 11:56:27
1. Zoe Melhuish36:41336:413
2. Ella Cuthbert42:5841:19:392-1
3. Tara Melhuish36:4811:56:271-1
2: NZ 32:00:06+3:39
1. Katie Cory-Wright38:08438:084
2. Briana Steven37:4811:15:561-3
3. Tegan Knightbridge44:1032:00:062+1+3:39
3: TAS 12:04:22+7:55
1. Rachel Allen43:05743:057
2. Mikayla Cooper39:2721:22:323-4
3. Zoe Dowling41:5022:04:2230+7:55
4: SA 12:15:32+19:05
1. Abigail George42:56642:566
2. Joanna George42:4631:25:4260
3. Emily Sorensen49:5062:15:324-2+19:05
5: NZ 22:26:15+29:48
1. Carolyne Nel38:19538:195
2. Georgia Skelton47:0651:25:2550
3. Jessica Sewell1:00:5082:26:1550+29:48
6: NZ 12:32:04+35:37
1. Bella Fraser48:52848:528
2. Amber Riddle57:11101:46:0380
3. Aleisha Neary46:0142:32:046-2+35:37
7: NSW 12:32:32+36:05
1. Grace Molloy36:23236:232
2. Rebecca George48:5361:25:164+2
3. Tshinta Hopper1:07:16102:32:327+3+36:05
8: NZ 42:52:07+55:40
1. India James54:411054:4110
2. Amy Culham54:0781:48:489-1
3. Theane Van Zyl1:03:1992:52:078-1+55:40
9: ACT 22:52:24+55:57
1. Caitlin Young48:59948:599
2. Miho Yamazaki52:4471:41:437-2
3. Ivy Prosser1:10:41112:52:249+2+55:57
10: QLD 13:03:45+1:07:18
1. Anastasia Heikkila58:201158:2011
2. Jess Rogers1:06:10112:04:30110
3. Julia Gannon59:1573:03:4510-1+1:07:18
11: SA 23:16:47+1:20:20
1. Meredith Norman1:05:53131:05:5313
2. Sarah Lim55:2292:01:1510-3
3. Ana Penck1:15:32123:16:4711+1+1:20:20
: VIC 1mispunched
1. Asha Steer36:10136:101
2. Sarah Daviesmispunchedmispunched
3. Venla-Linnea Karjalainen48:255mispunched
: NSW 2did not finish
1. Melissa Annetts58:501258:5012
2. Ellen Currie1:21:09122:19:59120
3. Joanna Hilldid not startdid not finish

W21E

7 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: VIC 12:25:58
1. Lanita Steer48:04248:042
2. Aislinn Prendegast49:4121:37:451-1
3. Natasha Key48:1312:25:5810
2: QLD 12:34:13+8:15
1. Winnie Oakhill56:33556:335
2. Anna Sheldon49:0711:45:402-3
3. Krystal Neumann48:3322:34:1320+8:15
3: SA 12:43:55+17:57
1. Olivia Sprod49:38349:383
2. Jenny Casanova59:3741:49:154+1
3. Bridget Anderson54:4032:43:553-1+17:57
4: NSW 13:05:00+39:02
1. Aniko Fozo-Kertesz1:13:0461:13:046
2. Anna Fitzgerald55:2132:08:2560
3. Briohny Seaman56:3543:05:004-2+39:02
5: WA 13:36:13+1:10:15
1. Jo Anna Maynard55:44455:444
2. Rachel West1:06:1462:01:585+1
3. Lily McFarlane1:34:1553:36:1350+1:10:15
: ACT 1mispunched
1. Belinda Lawfordmispunchedmispunched
2. Mace Neve1:02:325mispunched
3. N.N.completedmispunched
: VIC 2did not finish
1. Liis Johansen41:11141:111
2. Clare Brownridge1:06:3671:47:473+2
3. Kathryn Prestondid not startdid not finish

W21AS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: TAS 11:32:49
1. Arabella Phillips28:45128:451
2. Amy Enkelaar30:11158:5610
3. Karen Wild-Allen33:5311:32:4910
2: TAS 22:36:50+1:04:01
1. Diana Cossar-Burgess48:43348:433
2. Donelda Niles56:1121:44:542-1
3. Liz Canning51:5632:36:5020+1:04:01
3: NSW 12:37:07+1:04:18
1. Julia Prudhoe39:28239:282
2. Gayle Shepherd1:17:0931:56:373+1
3. Salme Fuller40:3022:37:0730+1:04:18

W35

4 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: ACT 12:00:54
1. Marina Iskhakova34:51334:513
2. Cathy Hogg43:0611:17:571-2
3. Kathie Dent42:5712:00:5410
2: TAS 12:04:05+3:11
1. Grace Crane31:21131:211
2. Miriam Whittington46:4321:18:042+1
3. Sussan Best46:0122:04:0520+3:11
3: NSW 22:23:36+22:42
1. Tracy Marsh33:25233:252
2. Samantha Howe52:0331:25:283+1
3. Alexa Troedson58:0832:23:3630+22:42
4: WA 13:01:09+1:00:15
1. Jen Graham-Taylor42:59442:594
2. Ceri Pass52:4741:35:4640
3. Andrea Eves1:25:2343:01:0940+1:00:15

W45

12 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: TAS 11:53:09
1. Cathy McComb36:40236:402
2. Sue Hancock41:1911:17:591-1
3. Clare Hawthorne35:1011:53:0910
2: QLD 12:32:41+39:32
1. Wendy Read44:44444:444
2. Su Yan Tay48:2121:33:053-1
3. Juliana De Nooy59:3652:32:412-1+39:32
3: ACT 12:35:05+41:56
1. Cath Chalmers42:34342:343
2. Silke Speier1:13:0691:55:406+3
3. Alison Inglis39:2522:35:053-3+41:56
4: NSW 12:35:12+42:03
1. Jennifer Enderby34:12134:121
2. Helen O'Callaghan56:2651:30:382+1
3. Barbara Hill1:04:3472:35:124+2+42:03
5: NZ 12:35:29+42:20
1. Genevieve Webb1:03:1481:03:148
2. Jeni Pelvin51:1541:54:295-3
3. Jenni Adams41:0032:35:2950+42:20
6: ACT 23:17:16+1:24:07
1. Sue Garr1:00:2561:00:256
2. Chris Stocks1:04:0872:04:338+2
3. Edith Gray1:12:4383:17:166-2+1:24:07
7: NSW 23:17:25+1:24:16
1. Vanessa Freeman1:00:5171:00:517
2. Tania Kennedy1:01:2362:02:1470
3. Sharon Lambert1:15:1193:17:2570+1:24:16
8: SA 13:42:17+1:49:08
1. Susan George1:14:3791:14:379
2. Keren Faulkner1:26:42102:41:1990
3. Zara Soden1:00:5863:42:178-1+1:49:08
9: NZ 24:35:21+2:42:12
1. Lyn Stanton1:40:21101:40:2110
2. Bronwyn Rosie1:37:21123:17:42100
3. Alison Corner1:17:39104:35:219-1+2:42:12
: NZ 3mispunched
1. Libby McLeaymispunchedmispunched
2. Cryn Russell1:09:438mispunched
3. Kay Knightbridge56:004mispunched
: NZ 4mispunched
1. Jean Cory-Wrightmispunchedmispunched
2. Susan Cooke1:33:2311mispunched
3. Jill Daltonmispunchedmispunched
: VIC 1not competing
1. Nicola Dalheim51:405not competing
2. Janine Steer49:223not competing
3. Rosie Dalheimdid not startnot competing

W55

9 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: VIC 11:39:34
1. Carolyn Jackson34:17334:173
2. Julie Flynn35:4931:10:0630
3. Jenny Bourne29:2811:39:341-2
2: NSW 11:49:46+10:12
1. Gayle Quantock27:53227:532
2. Paula Shingler27:39155:321-1
3. Carolyn Matthews54:1471:49:462+1+10:12
3: ACT 11:58:24+18:50
1. Ana Herceg27:39127:391
2. Toni Brown35:2921:03:082+1
3. Mary McDonald55:1681:58:243+1+18:50
4: NSW 22:06:00+26:26
1. Debbie Davey38:03638:036
2. Hilary Wood48:3041:26:335-1
3. Joanna Parr39:2722:06:004-1+26:26
5: ACT 22:12:52+33:18
1. Liz Abbott37:22537:225
2. Jane Saye48:3041:25:524-1
3. Ann Scown47:0042:12:525+1+33:18
6: SA 12:40:30+1:00:56
1. Erica Diment47:17747:177
2. Meredith Rasch1:11:5271:59:098+1
3. Robin Uppill41:2132:40:306-2+1:00:56
7: VIC 22:43:58+1:04:24
1. Prue Dobbin55:21855:218
2. Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins59:0661:54:277-1
3. Margi Freemantle49:3152:43:5870+1:04:24
8: TAS 12:52:05+1:12:31
1. Chris Brown35:01435:014
2. Andrea Schiwy1:17:1991:52:206+2
3. Sally Wayte59:4592:52:058+2+1:12:31
9: QLD 13:06:29+1:26:55
1. Kathy Petrie59:41959:419
2. Marion Burrill1:14:0082:13:4190
3. Liz Bourne52:4863:06:2990+1:26:55

W55+AS

4 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: WA 11:28:15
1. Anthea Feaver19:04119:041
2. Rosalie McCauley29:23148:2710
3. Jenny Komyshan39:4821:28:1510
2: VIC 12:02:38+34:23
1. Kathy Liley34:18234:182
2. Judy Prendergast47:3441:21:5220
3. Suzanne O'Callaghan40:4632:02:3820+34:23
3: TAS 12:05:50+37:35
1. Valerie Brammall41:38341:383
2. Helena Griggs47:3031:29:084+1
3. Elizabeth Bicevskis36:4212:05:503-1+37:35
: ACT 1not competing
1. Jane Barnett48:404not competing
2. Barbara Martin39:552not competing
3. Jane Barnettdid not startnot competing

W65

9 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: NSW 12:08:58
1. Jenny Hawkins44:06144:061
2. Val Hodsdon45:2311:29:2910
3. Lynn Dabbs39:2922:08:5810
2: WA 22:34:25+25:27
1. Janet Fletcher55:32555:325
2. Lois West1:00:4351:56:154-1
3. Carol Brownlie38:1012:34:252-2+25:27
3: NZ 12:34:31+25:33
1. Royce Mills47:05247:052
2. Dorothy Kane56:0531:43:1020
3. Kate Fortune51:2132:34:313+1+25:33
4: VIC 22:54:10+45:12
1. Alison Radford56:41656:416
2. Rose Campbell55:5221:52:333-3
3. Sheila Colls1:01:3772:54:104+1+45:12
5: VIC 13:03:45+54:47
1. Judy Herkes1:01:4771:01:477
2. Ruth Goddard56:4041:58:275-2
3. Libby Meeking1:05:1883:03:4550+54:47
6: ACT 23:06:15+57:17
1. Ann Baylis55:19455:194
2. Kerryne Jones1:17:5962:13:186+2
3. Pat Miethke52:5743:06:1560+57:17
: ACT 1mispunched
1. Judy Allisonmispunchedmispunched
2. Valerie Barker1:19:157mispunched
3. Ann Ingwersen56:336mispunched
: QLD 1mispunched
1. Robin Spriggsmispunchedmispunched
2. Jacquie Randmispunchedmispunched
3. Joan Sheldon53:315mispunched
: TAS 1mispunched
1. Barbara Tassell52:26352:263
2. Jan Hardymispunchedmispunched
3. Janet Bushcompletedmispunched

MOpenB

2 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: SA 12:37:29
1. Peter Thorpe1:10:5321:10:532
2. John Sincovich40:3411:51:2720
3. Michael Westover46:0212:37:291-1
2: TAS 12:46:08+8:39
1. Charlie Cooper57:18157:181
2. Bayley Fisher41:3321:38:5110
3. Charles Dragar1:07:1722:46:082+1+8:39

M14

6 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: SA 11:45:16
1. Oscar Johnston29:31229:312
2. Remi Afnan49:4521:19:161-1
3. Toby Cazzolato26:0011:45:1610
2: VIC 11:56:15+10:59
1. Callum White29:15129:151
2. John Steer57:2261:26:373+2
3. Torren Arthur29:3821:56:152-1+10:59
3: NSW 11:57:51+12:35
1. Jamie Woolford31:35331:353
2. Oliver Freeman55:4451:27:194+1
3. Oskar Mella30:3231:57:513-1+12:35
4: TAS 12:05:44+20:28
1. Riley Kerr46:18646:186
2. Jett McComb33:0711:19:252-4
3. Niko Stoner46:1962:05:444+2+20:28
5: QLD 12:13:47+28:31
1. Dylan Bryant33:27433:274
2. Chris Nemeth54:2031:27:475+1
3. Paul Garbellini46:0052:13:4750+28:31
6: WA 12:18:04+32:48
1. Riley McFarlane45:48545:485
2. Zali Dale54:2541:40:136+1
3. Aldo Bosman37:5142:18:0460+32:48

M16

15 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: QLD 11:44:43
1. Grant Reinbott35:36135:361
2. Blake Reinbott35:2221:10:5810
3. Ryan Gray33:4521:44:4310
2: ACT 11:51:25+6:42
1. David Stocks35:51235:512
2. Toby Lang39:5931:15:503+1
3. Andrew Kerr35:3541:51:252-1+6:42
3: VIC 11:51:33+6:50
1. Archie Neylon37:39537:395
2. Mason Arthur42:4351:20:2250
3. Jensen Key31:1111:51:333-2+6:50
4: NZ 11:56:17+11:34
1. Felix Williamson39:45639:456
2. Ryan Moore34:4411:14:292-4
3. Campbell Syme41:4861:56:174+2+11:34
5: TAS 12:02:42+17:59
1. Ben Poortenaar42:29842:298
2. Will Whittington46:1171:28:407-1
3. Jack Wickham34:0232:02:425-2+17:59
6: NZ 22:02:51+18:08
1. Matthew Harding41:43741:437
2. Oliver Edwards42:1041:23:536-1
3. Cameron Bonar38:5852:02:5160+18:08
7: NSW2:06:58+22:15
1. Sam Woolford35:51235:512
2. Ewan Shingler44:2561:20:164+2
3. Oscar Woolford46:42102:06:587+3+22:15
8: SA 12:36:13+51:30
1. Ethan Penck52:521152:5211
2. Max Grivell55:3291:48:249-2
3. Jack Marschall47:49112:36:138-1+51:30
9: NZ 32:43:05+58:22
1. Clayton Shadbolt36:51436:514
2. Matthew Greenwood58:50111:35:418+4
3. Moss Pelvin1:07:24132:43:059+1+58:22
10: WA 12:58:02+1:13:19
1. Shaun Richards54:291254:2912
2. Mason Eves1:02:57131:57:2611-1
3. Patrick Dufty1:00:36122:58:0210-1+1:13:19
11: QLD 22:59:28+1:14:45
1. William Cox1:07:24131:07:2413
2. Oliver Schubert1:05:34142:12:5812-1
3. Samuel Garbellini46:3092:59:2811-1+1:14:45
12: VIC 23:16:47+1:32:04
1. William Davey50:30950:309
2. Hadyn Tang1:02:17121:52:4710+1
3. James Love1:24:00153:16:4712+2+1:32:04
13: WA 23:36:17+1:51:34
1. Lucy Jarrett52:431052:4310
2. Jordan Neill1:29:21152:22:0413+3
3. Sarah Richards1:14:13143:36:17130+1:51:34
: ACT 2mispunched
1. Brendan Wilsonmispunchedmispunched
2. Ben Hobson52:438mispunched
3. Joseph Wilson45:578mispunched
: NZ 4mispunched
1. Rupert Shepherdmispunchedmispunched
2. Luca Eastwood55:5810mispunched
3. Alex Jobbins42:067mispunched

M20E

11 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: VIC 11:48:47
1. Patrick Jaffe32:47132:471
2. Brody McCarthy41:0241:13:492+1
3. Aston Key34:5811:48:471-1
2: NZ 11:53:32+4:45
1. Will Tidswell37:04437:044
2. Tom Harding36:5811:14:023-1
3. Kurtis Shuker39:3021:53:322-1+4:45
3: NSW 11:57:16+8:29
1. Alastair George34:55234:552
2. Alvin Craig38:3521:13:301-1
3. Duncan Currie43:4641:57:163+2+8:29
4: ACT 12:01:22+12:35
1. Patrick Miller36:34336:343
2. Noah Poland38:4331:15:174+1
3. Tristan Miller46:0552:01:2240+12:35
5: QLD 12:10:44+21:57
1. Thomas Garbellini41:25641:256
2. Daniel Gray42:2571:23:5060
3. Simeon Burrill46:5482:10:445-1+21:57
6: SA 12:16:15+27:28
1. Angus Haines39:35539:355
2. Dante Afnan41:4061:21:1550
3. Nicholas Congedi55:00102:16:156+1+27:28
7: NZ 32:28:14+39:27
1. Jason Bond45:23745:237
2. Liam Thompson59:13101:44:3670
3. Liam Stolberger43:3832:28:1470+39:27
8: NZ 42:33:14+44:27
1. Dougal Shepherd56:191056:1910
2. Ronan Lee50:2381:46:428-2
3. Ayrton Shadbolt46:3272:33:1480+44:27
9: TAS 12:34:03+45:16
1. Jed Fleming54:17854:178
2. Johann Burgess53:2691:47:439+1
3. Joshua Allen46:2062:34:0390+45:16
10: COMP 1 VIC/ACT2:57:30+1:08:43
1. Michael Loughnan55:26955:269
2. Max Dalheim1:02:06111:57:3210+1
3. Zac Needham59:58112:57:30100+1:08:43
: NZ 2mispunched
1. Isaac Eganmispunchedmispunched
2. Oliver Egan41:055mispunched
3. Patrick Hayes50:289mispunched

M21E

11 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: ACT 12:04:35
1. Martin Dent43:47543:475
2. Andrew Barnett41:3011:25:171-4
3. Matthew Crane39:1812:04:3510
2: NSW 12:19:35+15:00
1. Robert Bennett40:33440:334
2. Eric Morris53:3141:34:0440
3. Toby Wilson45:3142:19:352-2+15:00
3: WA 12:27:07+22:32
1. Henry McNulty36:33136:331
2. Andries Swart55:3471:32:073+2
3. Craig Dufty55:0072:27:0730+22:32
4: QLD 12:36:57+32:22
1. Anatoly Kulikov49:23849:238
2. Jaiden Fidge55:1861:44:4180
3. Jack Neumann52:1652:36:574-4+32:22
5: ACT 22:37:01+32:26
1. Mark Gregson46:36646:366
2. Hamish Prosser56:4581:43:2160
3. Ryan Stocks53:4062:37:015-1+32:26
6: VIC 42:41:52+37:17
1. Craig Feuerherdt49:50949:509
2. Chris Naunton52:2731:42:175-4
3. Jim Russell59:3582:41:526+1+37:17
7: SA 12:46:45+42:10
1. Brett Merchant54:511154:5111
2. Oliver Williams1:06:49102:01:4010-1
3. Kerrin Rattray45:0532:46:457-3+42:10
: VIC 1mispunched
1. Nathan Lawson36:42236:422
2. Bruce Arthurmispunchedmispunched
3. Joe Woodley45:022mispunched
: VIC 2did not finish
1. Teemu Karjalainen48:56748:567
2. Ben Goonan55:0751:44:0370
3. Richard Goonandid not finishdid not finish
: VIC 3did not finish
1. Simon Rouse52:191052:1910
2. Peter Hobbs57:0891:49:279-1
3. Matt Schepsidid not startdid not finish
: COMP 1not competing
1. Tommy Hayes40:303not competing
2. Christoph Prunsche45:142not competing
3. Jarrah Daydid not startnot competing

M21AS

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: TAS 11:17:14
1. Sebastian Burgess24:50224:502
2. Dexter Canning29:23554:1320
3. Tom Poortenaar23:0111:17:141-1
2: SA 11:19:06+1:52
1. Troy Merchant29:24629:246
2. Tyson Hillyard26:33355:575-1
3. John Nieuwenhoven23:0921:19:062-3+1:52
3: SA 21:21:47+4:33
1. Will Kennedy27:28427:284
2. Rohan Jackson27:24454:523-1
3. Leith Soden26:5531:21:4730+4:33
4: ACT 11:24:13+6:59
1. Daniel Del Dot32:12732:127
2. Andrew Slattery23:08155:204-3
3. John Shelton Agar28:5341:24:1340+6:59
5: WA 11:31:50+14:36
1. Luan Swart27:20327:203
2. Paul Dowling26:26253:461-2
3. Jaco Bosman38:04101:31:505+4+14:36
6: QLD 11:36:54+19:40
1. Saxon Charles23:55123:551
2. Cayleb Fidge38:0091:01:556+5
3. Tony Bryant34:5981:36:5460+19:40
7: NSW 11:41:53+24:39
1. Robert Herkes35:50835:508
2. Jamie Kennedy35:5881:11:487-1
3. Peter Fozo30:0551:41:5370+24:39
8: NZ 11:53:37+36:23
1. Geoff Mead27:42527:425
2. Phillippa Poole53:36101:21:188+3
3. Dave Middleton32:1961:53:3780+36:23
9: TAS 22:14:45+57:31
1. Martin Bicevskis1:06:3091:06:309
2. Mick Cooper33:0061:39:3090
3. Simon Allen35:1592:14:4590+57:31
10: ACT 22:23:25+1:06:11
1. Greg Terrill1:14:19101:14:1910
2. Nic Plunkett-Cole35:4971:50:08100
3. Greg Wilson33:1772:23:25100+1:06:11

M35

4 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: NZ 12:26:51
1. Carsten Joergensen40:02140:021
2. Craig Pelvin56:5021:36:5210
3. Alistair Cory-Wright49:5922:26:5110
2: NSW 12:36:54+10:03
1. Damien Enderby55:27355:273
2. Greg Barbour51:5611:47:232-1
3. Scott Simson49:3112:36:5420+10:03
3: TAS 13:13:20+46:29
1. Matthew Cohen55:06255:062
2. Hugh Fitzgerald1:12:5742:08:033+1
3. Kenneth McLean1:05:1743:13:2030+46:29
4: ACT 13:57:53+1:31:02
1. Daniel Haipola1:41:4941:41:494
2. Fedor Iskhakov1:10:5132:52:4040
3. Tate Needham1:05:1333:57:5340+1:31:02

M45

12 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: VIC 11:56:03
1. Fredrik Johansson36:44136:441
2. Dion Keech39:5221:16:3610
3. Blair Trewin39:2721:56:0310
2: TAS 12:06:17+10:14
1. Anthony Stoner42:51342:513
2. Paul Enkelaar51:3991:34:306+3
3. Jonathan McComb31:4712:06:172-4+10:14
3: NSW 22:09:42+13:39
1. Shane Doyle39:45239:452
2. Paul Marsh44:3331:24:183+1
3. Tony Hill45:2442:09:4230+13:39
4: SA 12:13:55+17:52
1. Ruhi Afnan42:57442:574
2. Ben Cazzolato49:3871:32:3540
3. Greg Morcom41:2032:13:5540+17:52
5: NSW 12:21:04+25:01
1. Andy Simpson49:04649:046
2. Mark Freeman45:0741:34:115-1
3. Peter Annetts46:5362:21:0450+25:01
6: WA 12:43:47+47:44
1. Graham Braid43:28543:285
2. John Toomey37:0611:20:342-3
3. Nick Dale1:23:1392:43:476+4+47:44
7: NZ 13:03:35+1:07:32
1. Mark Frater55:41755:417
2. Steve Oram1:05:28102:01:0970
3. Alister Ryan1:02:2683:03:3570+1:07:32
8: QLD 13:05:01+1:08:58
1. Joseph Garbellini1:25:2091:25:209
2. Neil Simson47:0752:12:278-1
3. Lance Read52:3473:05:0180+1:08:58
: ACT 1mispunched
1. Matthew Stocksmispunchedmispunched
2. Bruce Barnett49:076mispunched
3. Peter Millermispunchedmispunched
: VIC 2mispunched
1. Glen Whitemispunchedmispunched
2. Bruce Paterson50:058mispunched
3. Martin Steer46:255mispunched
: VIC 3mispunched
1. Eric Louw1:30:59101:30:5910
2. Martin Kozma1:07:47112:38:46100
3. Mark Besleymispunchedmispunched
: WA 2mispunched
1. Michael Dufty1:05:2081:05:208
2. Paul Jarrett1:31:19122:36:399+1
3. Edward Plummermispunchedmispunched

M55

19 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: VIC 11:45:07
1. Tim Hatley36:04136:041
2. Geoff Lawford35:2911:11:3310
3. Warren Key33:3411:45:0710
2: NSW 11:53:16+8:09
1. Tony Woolford36:31236:312
2. Bjorn Mella39:2421:15:5520
3. Robert Vincent37:2131:53:1620+8:09
3: ACT 12:04:36+19:29
1. Ian Prosser36:42336:423
2. David Poland48:3181:25:1330
3. Eoin Rothery39:2342:04:3630+19:29
4: TAS 12:13:59+28:52
1. Jemery Day42:56542:565
2. Paul Pacque45:5851:28:544-1
3. Jeff Dunn45:0552:13:5940+28:52
5: QLD 12:17:11+32:04
1. Russell Blatchford1:00:49151:00:4915
2. Tim McIntyre42:1831:43:078-7
3. Mark Nemeth34:0422:17:115-3+32:04
6: VIC 32:26:23+41:16
1. Carl Dalheim42:42442:424
2. Warwick Davis53:35111:36:176+2
3. Stephen Bird50:0682:26:2360+41:16
7: ACT 22:33:59+48:52
1. Grant McDonald45:47745:477
2. Nick Melhuish43:0941:28:565-2
3. Michael Burt1:05:03152:33:597+2+48:52
8: SA 12:38:28+53:21
1. Trevor Diment59:581459:5814
2. Steve Cooper48:2571:48:2312-2
3. David George50:0572:38:288-4+53:21
9: VIC 22:38:58+53:51
1. Ted van Geldermalsen55:111355:1113
2. Rod Gray51:3191:46:4210-3
3. Roch Prendergast52:16102:38:589-1+53:51
10: NZ 12:40:00+54:53
1. Jeff Greenwood50:391050:3910
2. Julian Hayes57:29121:48:0811+1
3. Mike Harding51:5292:40:0010-1+54:53
11: VIC 42:42:54+57:47
1. Cormac McCarthy43:50643:506
2. David Jaffe1:02:40131:46:309+3
3. Stephen Collins56:24122:42:5411+2+57:47
12: NSW 22:42:57+57:50
1. Mark Shingler1:07:36181:07:3618
2. Simon George47:3761:55:1313-5
3. Melvyn Cox47:4462:42:5712-1+57:50
13: NZ 22:50:11+1:05:04
1. Martin Brosby46:45846:458
2. Neil Kane52:48101:39:337-1
3. Alistair Stewart1:10:38162:50:1113+6+1:05:04
14: COMP 13:01:14+1:16:07
1. Alex Davey53:551253:5512
2. Nicholas Wilmott1:06:10152:00:0514+2
3. Phil Hazell1:01:09143:01:14140+1:16:07
15: VIC 53:17:56+1:32:49
1. Neil Barr50:11950:119
2. Bill Vandenool1:11:46172:01:5715+6
3. Darren Eenjes1:15:59173:17:56150+1:32:49
16: ACT 33:45:01+1:59:54
1. Tom de Jongh1:28:08191:28:0819
2. Stephen Goggs1:15:58182:44:0618-1
3. Tony Garr1:00:55133:45:0116-2+1:59:54
: NSW 3mispunched
1. James Lithgow52:451152:4511
2. Geoff Todkillmispunchedmispunched
3. Malcolm Roberts55:3011mispunched
: NSW 5mispunched
1. Peter Hopper1:06:10171:06:1017
2. Geoff Peel1:02:44142:08:5416-1
3. Jim Mackaymispunchedmispunched
: QLD 2mispunched
1. Mark Petrie1:05:19161:05:1916
2. Philip Burrill1:08:24162:13:4317+1
3. Greg Chatfieldmispunchedmispunched

M55+AS

4 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: SA 11:38:14
1. Mark Overton28:36128:361
2. Dave Nicolson38:4931:07:2510
3. Aylwin Lim30:4931:38:1410
2: NSW 21:48:31+10:17
1. Dennis Sparling52:01452:014
2. Peter Meyer31:0911:23:103-1
3. Margaret Peel25:2111:48:312-1+10:17
3: TAS 11:58:01+19:47
1. Mike Calder41:33341:333
2. James Laver34:2721:16:002-1
3. Bob Healey42:0141:58:013+1+19:47
4: NSW 11:58:11+19:57
1. Rudi Landsiedel37:17237:172
2. Kevin Williams51:0741:28:244+2
3. Robert Spry29:4721:58:1140+19:57

M65

19 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: NSW 12:08:18
1. Gordon Wilson38:09138:091
2. Nick Dent44:0711:22:1610
3. Ross Barr46:0212:08:1810
2: ACT 12:22:36+14:18
1. Bill Jones50:52950:529
2. Bruce Bowen44:2121:35:132-7
3. John Scown47:2322:22:3620+14:18
3: NSW 22:36:56+28:38
1. Terry Bluett43:36343:363
2. Jim Merchant57:4381:41:195+2
3. John Le Carpentier55:3742:36:563-2+28:38
4: SA 12:39:52+31:34
1. Tim Ashman49:49649:496
2. Robert Smith50:1641:40:054-2
3. Robert Tucker59:4772:39:5240+31:34
5: VIC 12:42:22+34:04
1. Peter Searle53:441053:4410
2. Geoff Armstrong57:4171:51:257-3
3. Tony Radford50:5732:42:225-2+34:04
6: WA 12:47:53+39:35
1. Ken Post50:23850:238
2. Rob West51:5851:42:216-2
3. Richard Matthews1:05:32112:47:5360+39:35
7: WA 42:56:48+48:30
1. Ken Brownlie55:551155:5511
2. Phil Dufty1:00:44101:56:399-2
3. Mike Howe1:00:0982:56:487-2+48:30
8: ACT 23:17:52+1:09:34
1. David Hogg1:03:58131:03:5813
2. Robert Allison49:1131:53:098-5
3. Keith Fifield1:24:43133:17:5280+1:09:34
9: WA 23:20:46+1:12:28
1. Peter Komyshan48:40448:404
2. Bryan Hardy1:08:51131:57:3110+6
3. Helen Post1:23:15123:20:469-1+1:12:28
10: NSW 33:23:03+1:14:45
1. Robert Preston43:16243:162
2. Peter Shepherd53:1261:36:283+1
3. Warwick Selby1:46:35173:23:0310+7+1:14:45
11: VIC 33:49:27+1:41:09
1. Andrew Campbell1:13:17161:13:1716
2. Ron Frederick1:02:27112:15:4411-5
3. David Goddard1:33:43153:49:27110+1:41:09
12: NSW 53:53:40+1:45:22
1. Ron Junghans1:01:35121:01:3512
2. John Hodsdon1:15:35142:17:10120
3. Keith Jay1:36:30163:53:40120+1:45:22
13: WA 33:21:20+1:13:02
1. Tony Simpkins1:12:40151:12:4015
2. Dan Greig1:07:33122:20:1313-2
3. Ian Fletcher1:01:0793:21:20130+1:13:02
14: QLD 13:57:42+1:49:24
1. Reid Moran1:15:22171:15:2217
2. Chris Spriggs1:44:36162:59:5814-3
3. Trevor Sauer57:4463:57:42140+1:49:24
15: SA 24:51:42+2:43:24
1. John Lyon1:49:41181:49:4118
2. David Tilbrook1:32:35153:22:1616-2
3. Peter Kreminski1:29:26144:51:4215-1+2:43:24
: ACT 3mispunched
1. Alan Thompson1:03:58131:03:5813
2. Robert Mouatt2:00:32173:04:3015+2
3. Eric Wainwrightmispunchedmispunched
: NSW 4mispunched
1. Paul Prudhoe49:13549:135
2. Dick Ogilviemispunchedmispunched
3. Bob Hawkins1:04:1010mispunched
: TAS 1mispunched
1. Bert Elson50:20750:207
2. Lindsay Pendermispunchedmispunched
3. Greg Hawthorne57:025mispunched
: VIC 2mispunched
1. Dennis Mewsmispunchedmispunched
2. Matthew King58:019mispunched
3. Dennis Trewinmispunchedmispunched

Mixed

12 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: SA 41:22:11
1. Lexie Ashforth17:01417:014
2. Kate Marschall34:21151:221-3
3. Andrew Kennedy30:4911:22:1110
2: NSW 31:28:22+6:11
1. Timothy McConaghy17:07517:075
2. Wendy McConaghy38:55256:023-2
3. Peter McConaghy32:2021:28:222-1+6:11
3: ACT 11:41:51+19:40
1. Tommi Haipola21:09721:097
2. Patrick Shelton Agar44:1751:05:265-2
3. Ellen Johnson36:2531:41:513-2+19:40
4: SA 31:42:43+20:32
1. Daniel Morcom16:55316:553
2. Zoe Carter38:57355:522-1
3. Lewis Carter46:5171:42:434+2+20:32
5: WA 11:49:54+27:43
1. Sasha Eves22:45822:458
2. Marlize Bosman49:5471:12:396-2
3. Daisy McCauley37:1541:49:545-1+27:43
6: SA 11:56:34+34:23
1. Finn Fogarty15:18115:181
2. Sandra McKean1:01:4181:16:597+6
3. Rhys Fogarty39:3551:56:346-1+34:23
7: NZ 22:19:04+56:53
1. Sarah Steel39:061239:0612
2. William Steel48:2961:27:358-4
3. N.N.51:2982:19:047-1+56:53
8: NSW 12:30:42+1:08:31
1. Maggie Mackay17:24617:246
2. Cheryl Bluett1:31:06111:48:3011+5
3. Ian McKenzie42:1262:30:428-3+1:08:31
9: COMP 13:48:32+2:26:21
1. Juliette Jarrett36:371136:3711
2. Veronica Jarrett2:03:17122:39:5412+1
3. Wayne Griggs1:12:38103:48:329-3+2:26:21
: NSW 2mispunched
1. Ben McConaghy24:08924:089
2. Elaine Murdoch1:05:3691:29:4490
3. Colin Curriemispunchedmispunched
: SA 2mispunched
1. Jill Congedi25:531025:5310
2. Sandra Afnan1:20:40101:46:33100
3. Jeffrey Dinningmispunchedmispunched
: ACT 2not competing
1. Hayden Dent16:162not competing
2. Andrew Hobson40:154not competing
3. Wayne Gregson59:549not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.