Orienteering Australia

Official results for AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Tuesday 2 October 2018

SeniorGirls

3 000 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy BurrellNZL17:325:50
2Jessica SewellNZL18:23+0:516:07
3Georgia SkeltonNZL18:29+0:576:09
4Joanna GeorgeSA18:36+1:046:12
5Ella CuthbertACT18:42+1:106:14
6Mikayla CooperTAS18:50+1:186:16
7Zoe MelhuishACT19:04+1:326:21
8Carolyne NelNZL19:16+1:446:25
9Abigail GeorgeSA19:18+1:466:26
10Caitlin YoungACT19:31+1:596:30
11Emily SorensenSA19:33+2:016:31
12Arabella PhillipsTAS20:18+2:466:46
13Julia GannonQLD20:25+2:536:48
14Tshinta HopperNSW21:50+4:187:16
15Amy EnkelaarTAS22:05+4:337:21
16Eleanor McLeanTAS22:23+4:517:27
17Nina GannonQLD22:34+5:027:31
18Lily McFarlaneWA22:36+5:047:32
19Lucy JarrettWA22:38+5:067:32
20Ellen CurrieNSW22:43+5:117:34
21Miho YamazakiACT22:55+5:237:38
22Anastasia HeikkilaQLD24:00+6:288:00
23Caitlyn SteerVIC24:37+7:058:12
24Sarah DaviesVIC24:52+7:208:17
25Claire BurgessNSW26:01+8:298:40
26Serena DoyleNSW28:54+11:229:38
Meredith NormanSAmispunched
Venla-Linnea KarjalainenVICmispunched

SeniorBoys

3 300 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyVIC14:164:19
2Duncan CurrieNSW15:16+1:004:37
3Jed FlemingTAS15:43+1:274:45
4Dante AfnanSA15:52+1:364:48
5Andrew KerrACT16:00+1:444:50
6Mason ArthurVIC16:23+2:074:57
7Jason BondNZL16:32+2:165:00
8Patrick MillerACT16:41+2:255:03
9Alastair GeorgeNSW16:44+2:285:04
10Brody McCarthyVIC16:52+2:365:06
11Grant ReinbottQLD16:57+2:415:08
11Ewan ShinglerNSW16:57+2:415:08
11Tom HardingNZL16:57+2:415:08
14Jensen KeyVIC17:04+2:485:10
15Ethan PenckSA17:05+2:495:10
16Noah PolandACT17:15+2:595:13
17Oak JonesNZL17:27+3:115:17
18Liam StolbergerNZL17:45+3:295:22
19Thomas GarbelliniQLD18:09+3:535:30
20Rohan JacksonSA18:47+4:315:41
21Tristan MillerACT18:49+4:335:42
22Joshua AllenTAS19:02+4:465:46
23Jaiden FidgeQLD19:21+5:055:51
24Tom PoortenaarTAS22:26+8:106:47
25Luan SwartWA23:18+9:027:03
26Jordan NeillWA24:51+10:357:31
27Bayley FisherTAS25:02+10:467:35
28Oscar WoolfordNSW25:12+10:567:38
Blake ReinbottQLDmispunched

JuniorGirls

2 700 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily HayesNZL17:206:25
2Niamh CassarNSW17:42+0:226:33
3Mikaela GrayQLD17:46+0:266:34
4Kaia JoergensenNZL18:15+0:556:45
5Anna DustonNZL18:28+1:086:50
6Nea ShinglerNSW19:05+1:457:04
7Penelope SalmonNZL19:08+1:487:05
8Justine HobsonACT19:27+2:077:12
9Zali McCombTAS19:50+2:307:20
10Rani BrennanQLD20:24+3:047:33
11Natalie MillerACT20:48+3:287:42
12Sophie TavernaVIC20:49+3:297:42
13Ella RogersQLD21:24+4:047:55
14Ellen JohnsonACT21:41+4:218:01
15Mena McLeodTAS22:25+5:058:18
16Amber LouwVIC22:38+5:188:22
17Mikayla EnderbyNSW22:46+5:268:25
18Maxine LovellQLD22:56+5:368:29
19Iida LehtonenNSW23:05+5:458:32
20Jemima LloydSA23:10+5:508:34
21Serryn EenjesVIC23:15+5:558:36
22Zali DaleWA23:51+6:318:50
23Sarah RichardsWA23:55+6:358:51
23Abbie FaulknerSA23:55+6:358:51
25Zoe TerrillACT24:56+7:369:14
26Ana PenckSA27:07+9:4710:02
27Sophie BestTAS30:18+12:5811:13
28Jemima Bradfield SmithVIC30:23+13:0311:15
29Phoebe DavisTAS34:01+16:4112:35
30Lucy BurleySA34:30+17:1012:46

JuniorBoys

2 800 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksACT14:215:07
2Toby CazzolatoSA14:58+0:375:20
3Campbell SymeNZL15:01+0:405:21
4Alvin CraigNSW15:28+1:075:31
5Torren ArthurVIC15:31+1:105:32
6Jack MarschallSA15:37+1:165:34
7Hadyn TangVIC16:29+2:085:53
8Ben PoortenaarTAS16:33+2:125:54
9Sam WoolfordNSW16:39+2:185:56
10Callum WhiteVIC16:52+2:316:01
11Ryan MooreNZL17:02+2:416:05
12Felix WilliamsonNZL17:03+2:426:05
12Toby LangACT17:03+2:426:05
14Max GrivellSA17:05+2:446:06
15Leith SodenSA17:09+2:486:07
16Aldo BosmanWA17:10+2:496:07
17Oliver SchubertQLD17:17+2:566:10
18Dylan BryantQLD18:22+4:016:33
19Oskar MellaNSW19:21+5:006:54
20Niko StonerTAS19:43+5:227:02
21William CoxQLD19:59+5:387:08
22Joseph WilsonACT20:14+5:537:13
23Will WhittingtonTAS20:34+6:137:20
24Mason EvesWA20:54+6:337:27
24Riley KerrTAS20:54+6:337:27
26Patrick DuftyWA21:51+7:307:48
27Jamie WoolfordNSW22:05+7:447:53
28John SteerVIC25:49+11:289:13
Oliver EdwardsNZLmispunched
Patrick Shelton AgarACTmispunched
Riley McFarlaneWAmispunched
Samuel GarbelliniQLDmispunched

SeniorGirlsReserve

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna Cory-WrightNZL20:516:57
2Sarah LimSA24:02+3:118:00
3Ivy ProsserACT27:30+6:399:10

SeniorBoysReserve

3 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksACT18:165:32
2Patrick HayesNZL18:24+0:085:34
3Archie NeylonVIC18:38+0:225:38
4Ryan GrayQLD19:28+1:125:53
5Angus LeungNSW19:40+1:245:57
6Zac NeedhamACT20:39+2:236:15
7Michael LoughnanVIC21:50+3:346:36
8Saxon CharlesQLD22:52+4:366:55
9William DaveyVIC23:15+4:597:02

JuniorGirlsReserve

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Juliet FraterNZL18:476:57
2Sara GarbelliniQLD22:15+3:288:14
3Julia Powell-DaviesTAS24:25+5:389:02
4Julia BarbourNSW25:54+7:079:35
5Louise BarbourNSW27:26+8:3910:09
6Ingrid Shelton AgarACT29:41+10:5410:59

JuniorBoysReserve

2 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt HardingNZL16:195:49
2Remi AfnanSA18:14+1:556:30
3Oscar JohnstonSA18:19+2:006:32
4Cayleb FidgeQLD20:44+4:257:24
5James LoveVIC20:52+4:337:27
6Shaun RichardsWA21:55+5:367:49
7Jack WickhamTAS22:01+5:427:51
8Charlie CooperTAS23:11+6:528:16
9Oliver FreemanNSW23:15+6:568:18
10Joseph ColemanWA27:11+10:529:42
11Chris NemethQLD28:09+11:5010:03
Jett McCombTASdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.