Orienteering Australia

Official results for AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Wednesday 3 October 2018

SeniorGirls

6 100 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Abigail GeorgeSA51:218:25
2Emily SorensenSA51:23+0:028:25
3Ella CuthbertACT54:15+2:548:53
4Venla-Linnea KarjalainenVIC55:13+3:529:03
5Caitlin YoungACT57:16+5:559:23
6Jessica SewellNZL59:48+8:279:48
7Carolyne NelNZL1:00:33+9:129:55
8Joanna GeorgeSA1:00:41+9:209:56
9Mikayla CooperTAS1:01:41+10:2010:06
10Lucy JarrettWA1:01:43+10:2210:07
11Amy EnkelaarTAS1:02:47+11:2610:17
12Lucy BurrellNZL1:03:29+12:0810:24
13Ellen CurrieNSW1:10:26+19:0511:32
14Anastasia HeikkilaQLD1:10:43+19:2211:35
15Arabella PhillipsTAS1:12:38+21:1711:54
16Miho YamazakiACT1:14:38+23:1712:14
17Tshinta HopperNSW1:15:07+23:4612:18
18Eleanor McLeanTAS1:16:23+25:0212:31
19Julia GannonQLD1:20:01+28:4013:07
20Georgia SkeltonNZL1:20:24+29:0313:10
21Lily McFarlaneWA1:20:43+29:2213:13
22Meredith NormanSA1:20:56+29:3513:16
23Caitlyn SteerVIC1:21:01+29:4013:16
24Claire BurgessNSW1:21:31+30:1013:21
25Nina GannonQLD1:22:01+30:4013:26
26Serena DoyleNSW1:23:35+32:1413:42
27Sarah DaviesVIC1:24:13+32:5213:48
Zoe MelhuishACTdid not finish

SeniorBoys

7 600 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aston KeyVIC45:305:59
2Dante AfnanSA50:25+4:556:38
3Noah PolandACT50:53+5:236:41
4Oak JonesNZL52:28+6:586:54
5Patrick MillerACT52:58+7:286:58
6Ewan ShinglerNSW53:03+7:336:58
7Joshua AllenTAS54:52+9:227:13
8Jed FlemingTAS55:46+10:167:20
9Jason BondNZL55:47+10:177:20
10Duncan CurrieNSW56:11+10:417:23
11Andrew KerrACT56:28+10:587:25
12Jensen KeyVIC56:56+11:267:29
13Ethan PenckSA57:02+11:327:30
14Tom HardingNZL58:28+12:587:41
15Tristan MillerACT59:52+14:227:52
16Thomas GarbelliniQLD1:00:23+14:537:56 Download route in GPX format
17Grant ReinbottQLD1:00:57+15:278:01
18Mason ArthurVIC1:01:22+15:528:04
19Jaiden FidgeQLD1:01:47+16:178:07
20Liam StolbergerNZL1:04:41+19:118:30
21Blake ReinbottQLD1:06:14+20:448:42
22Brody McCarthyVIC1:06:42+21:128:46
23Tom PoortenaarTAS1:09:07+23:379:05
24Rohan JacksonSA1:15:07+29:379:53
25Oscar WoolfordNSW1:17:45+32:1510:13
26Luan SwartWA1:24:49+39:1911:09
27Bayley FisherTAS1:30:08+44:3811:51
28Jordan NeillWA2:13:04+1:27:3417:30
Alastair GeorgeNSWdid not finish

JuniorGirls

4 700 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kaia JoergensenNZL29:476:20
2Penelope SalmonNZL35:09+5:227:28
3Iida LehtonenNSW36:18+6:317:43
4Anna DustonNZL36:22+6:357:44
5Mikaela GrayQLD36:44+6:577:48
6Nea ShinglerNSW37:06+7:197:53
7Zali McCombTAS40:00+10:138:30
8Sophie TavernaVIC41:10+11:238:45
9Ella RogersQLD41:18+11:318:47
10Rani BrennanQLD41:22+11:358:48
11Jemima Bradfield SmithVIC42:17+12:308:59
12Justine HobsonACT43:36+13:499:16
13Emily HayesNZL44:45+14:589:31
14Ellen JohnsonACT44:51+15:049:32
15Natalie MillerACT46:23+16:369:52
16Zoe TerrillACT47:11+17:2410:02
17Sarah RichardsWA47:56+18:0910:11
17Serryn EenjesVIC47:56+18:0910:11
19Jemima LloydSA48:10+18:2310:14
20Ana PenckSA48:25+18:3810:18
21Amber LouwVIC48:40+18:5310:21
22Mena McLeodTAS48:48+19:0110:22
23Phoebe DavisTAS48:58+19:1110:25
24Niamh CassarNSW49:19+19:3210:29
25Zali DaleWA49:52+20:0510:36
26Mikayla EnderbyNSW52:04+22:1711:04
27Maxine LovellQLD54:46+24:5911:39
28Abbie FaulknerSA56:13+26:2611:57
29Sophie BestTAS1:23:55+54:0817:51
30Lucy BurleySA1:28:35+58:4818:50

JuniorBoys

5 600 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Samuel GarbelliniQLD34:106:06
2Alvin CraigNSW36:43+2:336:33
3David StocksACT37:25+3:156:40
4Max GrivellSA37:41+3:316:43
5Felix WilliamsonNZL37:54+3:446:46
6Sam WoolfordNSW38:59+4:496:57
7Torren ArthurVIC39:08+4:586:59
8Toby LangACT41:29+7:197:24
9Jack MarschallSA42:03+7:537:30
10Toby CazzolatoSA42:09+7:597:31
11Riley McFarlaneWA42:44+8:347:37
12Ben PoortenaarTAS42:50+8:407:38
13Matt HardingNZL42:58+8:487:40
14Campbell SymeNZL43:53+9:437:50
15Leith SodenSA44:07+9:577:52
16Callum WhiteVIC45:13+11:038:04
17Oliver EdwardsNZL46:36+12:268:19
18Aldo BosmanWA46:57+12:478:23
19Oliver SchubertQLD49:03+14:538:45
20Niko StonerTAS49:11+15:018:46
21Dylan BryantQLD49:56+15:468:55
22William CoxQLD50:17+16:078:58
23Oskar MellaNSW50:59+16:499:06
24Joseph WilsonACT52:18+18:089:20
25Patrick DuftyWA53:25+19:159:32
26Will WhittingtonTAS54:14+20:049:41
27John SteerVIC56:18+22:0810:03
28Jamie WoolfordNSW59:08+24:5810:33
29Hadyn TangVIC59:55+25:4510:41
30Patrick Shelton AgarACT1:09:56+35:4612:29
31Riley KerrTAS1:22:01+47:5114:38
Mason EvesWAdid not start

SeniorGirlsReserve

6 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah LimSA1:13:1512:00
2Ivy ProsserACT1:15:29+2:1412:22
3Anna Cory-WrightNZL1:15:40+2:2512:24

SeniorBoysReserve

7 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ryan GrayQLD53:277:01
2Ryan StocksACT55:09+1:427:15
3Zac NeedhamACT1:04:58+11:318:32
4Patrick HayesNZL1:05:05+11:388:33
5Saxon CharlesQLD1:18:28+25:0110:19
6Archie NeylonVIC1:19:33+26:0610:28
7Angus LeungNSW1:23:05+29:3810:55
William DaveyVICmispunched
Michael LoughnanVICdid not finish

JuniorGirlsReserve

4 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Juliet FraterNZL39:068:19
2Sara GarbelliniQLD50:47+11:4110:48
3Julia BarbourNSW51:42+12:3611:00
4Ingrid Shelton AgarACT53:47+14:4111:26
5Julia Powell-DaviesTAS54:42+15:3611:38
6Louise BarbourNSW55:29+16:2311:48

JuniorBoysReserve

5 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oscar JohnstonSA44:598:01
2Remi AfnanSA46:44+1:458:20
3Oliver FreemanNSW50:03+5:048:56
4Jett McCombTAS50:10+5:118:57
5Cayleb FidgeQLD56:28+11:2910:05
6James LoveVIC58:56+13:5710:31
7Shaun RichardsWA1:02:54+17:5511:13
8Charlie CooperTAS1:03:35+18:3611:21
9Joseph ColemanWA1:05:29+20:3011:41
10Chris NemethQLD1:12:35+27:3612:57
Jack WickhamTASmispunched
Ryan MooreNZLdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.