Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cyclones Sprint #1 Centenary High

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cyclones Sprint #1 Centenary High
Organiser: QLD Cyclones
Date: Saturday 10 February 2018

Long

2 100 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simeon BurrillBB.Q11:445:35
2Rachel EffenyNo club13:14+1:306:18
3Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q13:49+2:056:34
4Anatoly KulikovUG.Q13:52+2:086:36
5Daniel GrayUG.Q14:14+2:306:46
6Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q14:15+2:316:47
7Nicholas BurridgeCyclo14:52+3:087:04
8Caroline PigerreUG.Q14:53+3:097:05
9Ryan GrayUG.Q15:15+3:317:15
10Krystal NeumannEN.Q15:21+3:377:18
11Anna SheldonUG.Q15:25+3:417:20
12Winnie OakhillUG.Q16:23+4:397:48
13Mark NemethTF.Q16:40+4:567:56
14Brenton GrayUG.Q16:57+5:138:04
15Tim McIntyreUG.Q17:03+5:198:07
16Rowan RamamurthyEN.Q18:15+6:318:41
17Dylan BryantEN.Q18:17+6:338:42
18Joseph GarbelliniEN.Q19:49+8:059:26
19Tony BryantEN.Q21:39+9:5510:18
20Joshua NewnesEN.Q21:54+10:1010:25
21James ShulmeisterUG.Q22:09+10:2510:32
22Juliana de NooyUG.Q22:43+10:5910:49
23Owen RichmondEN.Q23:22+11:3811:07
24Stephen MorrisTF.Q23:56+12:1211:23
25Elizabeth FergusonUG.Q25:30+13:4612:08
26Alison BryantEN.Q27:25+15:4113:03
27Paul GarbelliniEN.Q27:52+16:0813:16
28Guy PigerreUG.Q30:23+18:3914:28
29Mark StarkeyUG.Q30:55+19:1114:43
30Scott FergusonUG.Q34:13+22:2916:17
31Meredith GrayUG.Q35:21+23:3716:50
32Francis BreslinUG.Q41:27+29:4319:44
33Helen BreslinUG.Q41:31+29:4719:46
34Nev CobboldEN.Q46:10+34:2621:59
Stephen MyattNo clubmispunched
Ross MorrisonEN.Qmispunched
Mikaela GrayUG.Qmispunched
Su Yan TayUG.Qmispunched

Short

1 400 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua NewnesNo club12:078:39
2Ben RankinNo club12:29+0:228:55
3Lucy PeljoNo club13:10+1:039:24
4Reid MoranTF.Q15:44+3:3711:14
5Robin SpriggsUG.Q18:16+6:0913:02
6Clive PopeUG.Q19:15+7:0813:45
7Chris NemethTF.Q19:23+7:1613:50
8Rob RankinNo club20:16+8:0914:28
9David ClarkEN.Q22:38+10:3116:10
10Jen RamamurthyEN.Q22:45+10:3816:15
11James FergusonUG.Q22:47+10:4016:16
12Jane GormanNo club22:48+10:4116:17
13Christopher SpriggsUG.Q23:27+11:2016:45
14Fiona McIntyreUG.Q24:18+12:1117:21
15Pam CoxEN.Q26:08+14:0118:40
16Cate NemethTF.Q33:54+21:4724:12
17John CooperUG.Q34:42+22:3524:47
18John ClarkEN.Q35:42+23:3525:30
19Barbara PopeUG.Q39:11+27:0427:59
20Roy KalecinskiTF.Q44:12+32:0531:34
21Lachlan FergusonUG.Q47:23+35:1633:50

Novice

600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q5:559:51
2Callum BryantEN.Q6:38+0:4311:03
3Lachlan FergusonUG.Q8:22+2:2713:56
Miles BryantEN.Qdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.