Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cyclones Sprint #2 Ferny Grove SS

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cyclones Sprint #2 Ferny Grove SS
Organiser: QLD Cyclones
Date: Saturday 17 February 2018

Long Part A

1 200 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simeon BurrillBB.Q6:045:03
2Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q6:05+0:015:04
3Anatoly KulikovUG.Q6:15+0:115:12
4Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q6:16+0:125:13
5Lachlan HowardEN.Q6:29+0:255:24
6Jack NeumannCyclo6:34+0:305:28
7Daniel GrayUG.Q6:37+0:335:30
8Anna SheldonUG.Q6:44+0:405:36
9Caroline PigerreUG.Q7:00+0:565:50
10Ryan GrayUG.Q7:23+1:196:09
11Mikaela GrayUG.Q7:27+1:236:12
12Brendan HenrySO.Q7:36+1:326:20
13Dylan BryantEN.Q7:37+1:336:20
14Brenton GrayUG.Q8:22+2:186:58
15Tim McIntyreUG.Q8:34+2:307:08
16Mark NemethTF.Q9:10+3:067:38
17Tony BryantEN.Q9:15+3:117:42
18Joseph GarbelliniEN.Q9:23+3:197:49
19James ShulmeisterUG.Q9:30+3:267:55
20Robin SpriggsUG.Q10:13+4:098:30
21Mark PetrieSO.Q10:18+4:148:35
22Guy PigerreUG.Q10:32+4:288:46
23Juliana de NooyUG.Q10:46+4:428:58
24Stephen MorrisTF.Q11:55+5:519:55
25Helen BreslinUG.Q12:39+6:3510:32
26Miles BryantEN.Q15:21+9:1712:47
27Kathy PetrieSO.Q15:36+9:3213:00
28Alison BryantEN.Q16:53+10:4914:04
Winnie OakhillUG.Qmispunched
Lachlan McIntyreUG.Qmispunched
Meredith GrayUG.Qmispunched
Zade BlackmoreNo clubmispunched

Short

1 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan HenrySO.Q10:457:40
2Christopher SpriggsUG.Q17:10+6:2512:15
3Clive PopeUG.Q18:49+8:0413:26
4Fiona McIntyreUG.Q19:55+9:1014:13
5Michael BlackmoreNo club20:37+9:5214:43
6Zayd BlackmoreNo club21:19+10:3415:13
7John CooperUG.Q25:32+14:4718:14
8Roy KalecinskiTF.Q33:50+23:0524:10
Robin SpriggsUG.Qmispunched
Cate NemethTF.Qmispunched
Chris NemethTF.Qmispunched

Novice

1 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Levi MacdonaldNo club17:5212:45
Callum BryantEN.Qmispunched

Long Part B

1 400 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simeon BurrillBB.Q7:165:11
2Anatoly KulikovUG.Q7:46+0:305:32
3Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q7:54+0:385:38
4Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q7:56+0:405:40
5Lachlan HowardEN.Q8:12+0:565:51
6Daniel GrayUG.Q8:17+1:015:55
7Jack NeumannCyclo8:38+1:226:10
8Mikaela GrayUG.Q9:01+1:456:26
9Ryan GrayUG.Q9:02+1:466:27
10Caroline PigerreUG.Q9:04+1:486:28
11Anna SheldonUG.Q9:12+1:566:34
12Tim McIntyreUG.Q9:16+2:006:37
13Mark NemethTF.Q9:35+2:196:50
14Brenton GrayUG.Q10:09+2:537:15
15Dylan BryantEN.Q10:31+3:157:30
16Tony BryantEN.Q10:46+3:307:41
17Francis BreslinUG.Q11:27+4:118:10
17Francis BreslinUG.Q11:27+4:118:10
19Brendan HenrySO.Q11:31+4:158:13
20Lachlan McIntyreUG.Q11:49+4:338:26
21James ShulmeisterUG.Q13:08+5:529:22
22Alison BryantEN.Q14:00+6:4410:00
23Joseph GarbelliniEN.Q14:05+6:4910:03
24Juliana de NooyUG.Q14:36+7:2010:25
25Guy PigerreUG.Q15:37+8:2111:09
26Helen BreslinUG.Q16:26+9:1011:44
27Zade BlackmoreNo club19:31+12:1513:56
Kathy PetrieSO.Qmispunched
Stephen MorrisTF.Qmispunched
Mark PetrieSO.Qmispunched
Meredith GrayUG.Qmispunched
Robin SpriggsUG.Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.