Orienteering Australia

Official results for AOC2018 Australian Schools Relay Championships STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY Event 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: AOC2018 Australian Schools Relay Championships STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY Event 7
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Thursday 4 October 2018

SeniorGirls

11 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: SA 12:15:23
1. Abigail George50:42350:423
2. Joanna George41:0811:31:501-2
3. Emily Sorensen43:3312:15:2310
2: ACT 12:32:18+16:55
1. Ella Cuthbert47:43247:432
2. Caitlin Young48:4921:36:3220
3. Zoe Melhuish55:4652:32:1820+16:55
3: NZL 12:33:56+18:33
1. Lucy Burrell47:15147:151
2. Carolyne Nel49:3731:36:523+2
3. Jessica Sewell57:0462:33:5630+18:33
4: COMP 32:50:17+34:54
1. Georgia Skelton52:13452:134
2. Anna Cory-Wright1:04:39101:56:525+1
3. Olivia Collins53:2542:50:174-1+34:54
5: TAS 12:42:48+27:25
1. Arabella Phillips1:05:0261:05:026
2. Amy Enkelaar51:0541:56:074-2
3. Mikayla Cooper46:4122:42:485+1+27:25
6: NSW 12:59:53+44:30
1. Ellen Currie55:29555:295
2. Claire Burgess1:06:52112:02:217+2
3. Tshinta Hopper57:3272:59:536-1+44:30
7: QLD 13:02:36+47:13
1. Anastasia Heikkila1:05:0581:05:058
2. Nina Gannon58:5672:04:0180
3. Julia Gannon58:3583:02:367-1+47:13
8: VIC 13:07:48+52:25
1. Amber Louw1:14:06101:14:0610
2. Sarah Davies1:03:5182:17:5711+1
3. Venla-Linnea Karjalainen49:5133:07:488-3+52:25
9: COMP 13:10:01+54:38
1. Meredith Norman1:14:18111:14:1811
2. Sarah Lim56:2662:10:4410-1
3. Miho Yamazaki59:1793:10:019-1+54:38
10: COMP 23:13:38+58:15
1. Serena Doyle1:05:0261:05:026
2. Ivy Prosser1:04:3792:09:399+3
3. Eleanor McLean1:03:59103:13:3810+1+58:15
11: WA 13:32:06+1:16:43
1. Lily McFarlane1:05:1891:05:189
2. Lucy Jarrett56:2052:01:386-3
3. Sarah Richards1:30:28113:32:0611+5+1:16:43

SeniorBoys

13 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: ACT 11:58:32
1. Noah Poland40:26140:261
2. Andrew Kerr39:2821:19:542+1
3. Patrick Miller38:3821:58:321-1
2: NZL 11:59:06+0:34
1. Tom Harding41:48641:486
2. Jason Bond36:5511:18:431-5
3. Oak Jones40:2331:59:062+1+0:34
3: QLD 22:14:21+15:49
1. Blake Reinbott41:27441:274
2. Saxon Charles48:5051:30:173-1
3. Ryan Gray44:0442:14:2130+15:49
4: QLD 12:17:19+18:47
1. Grant Reinbott41:19241:192
2. Jaiden Fidge49:0261:30:214+2
3. Thomas Garbellini46:5872:17:1940+18:47
5: VIC 12:20:26+21:54
1. Brody McCarthy54:29754:297
2. Mason Arthur47:5341:42:2270
3. Aston Key38:0412:20:265-2+21:54
6: SA 12:20:32+22:00
1. Dante Afnan41:20341:203
2. Rohan Jackson52:4781:34:075+2
3. Ethan Penck46:2562:20:326+1+22:00
7: NZ 22:24:40+26:08
1. Patrick Hayes57:091157:0911
2. Liam Stolberger43:0331:40:126-5
3. Liam Thompson44:2852:24:407+1+26:08
8: ACT 22:37:21+38:49
1. Tristen Miller54:32854:328
2. Zac Needham50:3971:45:1180
3. Ryan Stocks52:1082:37:2180+38:49
9: TAS 12:41:52+43:20
1. Joshua Allen54:33954:339
2. Jed Fleming54:38101:49:1190
3. Tom Poortenaar52:41102:41:5290+43:20
10: NSW 12:43:31+44:59
1. Ewan Shingler41:45541:455
2. Angus Leung1:09:08121:50:5310+5
3. Oscar Woolford52:3892:43:31100+44:59
11: VIC 23:02:17+1:03:45
1. William Davey54:351054:3510
2. Archie Neylon1:04:34111:59:0912+2
3. Michael Loughnan1:03:08123:02:1711-1+1:03:45
12: COMP 12:59:39+1:01:07
1. Bayley Fisher1:03:19131:03:1913
2. Douglas Shepherd54:2791:57:4611-2
3. Cameron Bonar1:01:53112:59:3912+1+1:01:07
13: WA 13:25:04+1:26:32
1. Luan Swart59:221259:2212
2. Jordon Neill1:14:08132:13:3013+1
3. Patrick Dufty1:11:34133:25:04130+1:26:32

JuniorGirls

11 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: NZL 11:41:50
1. Penelope Salmon37:50337:503
2. Anna Duston33:2011:11:102-1
3. Kaia Joergensen30:4021:41:501-1
2: ACT 11:52:45+10:55
1. Ellen Johnson40:09640:096
2. Natalie Miller36:5021:16:593-3
3. Justine Hobson35:4631:52:452-1+10:55
3: QLD 11:53:08+11:18
1. Ella Rogers45:55745:557
2. Rani Brennan38:0951:24:046-1
3. Mikaela Gray29:0411:53:083-3+11:18
4: COMP 11:53:59+12:09
1. Emily Hayes31:20131:201
2. Juliet Frater37:1031:08:3010
3. Rebecca Greenwood45:2971:53:594+3+12:09
5: NSW 12:09:25+27:35
1. Nea Shingler45:59845:598
2. Iida Lehtonen38:0441:24:035-3
3. Niamh Cassar45:2262:09:2550+27:35
6: SA 12:15:58+34:08
1. Ana Penck37:37237:372
2. Abbie Faulkner59:29101:37:068+6
3. Jemima Lloyd38:5252:15:586-2+34:08
7: TAS 12:16:44+34:54
1. Phoebe Davis46:411046:4110
2. Zali McComb52:5791:39:389-1
3. Mena McLeod37:0642:16:447-2+34:54
8: VIC 12:17:03+35:13
1. Sophie Taverna39:31539:315
2. Jemima Bradfield Smith44:3571:24:067+2
3. Serryn Eenjes52:5792:17:038+1+35:13
9: COMP2:26:15+44:25
1. Mikayla Enderby38:15438:154
2. Julia Barbour44:1661:22:3140
3. Louise Barbour1:03:44102:26:159+5+44:25
10: COMP 32:50:50+1:09:00
1. Maxine Lovell46:07946:079
2. Lucy Burley1:11:59111:58:0611+2
3. Sara Garbellini52:4482:50:5010-1+1:09:00
11: COMP 23:17:17+1:35:27
1. Julia Powell-Davies51:581151:5811
2. Ingrid Shelton-Agar52:4981:44:4710-1
3. Sophie Best1:32:30113:17:1711+1+1:35:27

JuniorBoys

15 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1: ACT 11:40:39
1. David Stocks30:25130:251
2. Joseph Wilson41:2881:11:533+2
3. Toby Lang28:4611:40:391-2
2: NZL 11:42:17+1:38
1. Campbell Syme37:40337:403
2. Felix Williamson35:2031:13:004+1
3. Matt Harding29:1721:42:172-2+1:38
3: SA 11:43:58+3:19
1. Jack Marschall30:48230:482
2. Max Grivell38:2661:09:141-1
3. Toby Cazzolato34:4451:43:583+2+3:19
4: NSW 11:47:27+6:48
1. Sam Woolford45:31945:319
2. Alvin Craig25:2011:10:512-7
3. Oskar Mella36:3661:47:274+2+6:48
5: VIC 11:52:33+11:54
1. Callum White40:38540:385
2. Hadyn Tang39:4571:20:236+1
3. Torren Arthur32:1031:52:335-1+11:54
6: QLD 11:56:01+15:22
1. Oliver Schubert47:351047:3510
2. Dylan Bryant34:5421:22:297-3
3. Samuel Garbellini33:3241:56:016-1+15:22
7: TAS 11:57:42+17:03
1. Will Whittington40:55740:557
2. Ben Poortenaar36:0141:16:565-2
3. Niko Stoner40:4671:57:427+2+17:03
8: TAS 22:17:56+37:17
1. Jack Wickham40:54640:546
2. Riley Kerr53:33111:34:2710+4
3. Jett McComb43:2982:17:568-2+37:17
9: SA 22:21:54+41:15
1. Leith Soden38:37438:374
2. Remi Afnan47:5191:26:288+4
3. Oscar Johnston55:26112:21:549+1+41:15
10: WA 12:26:59+46:20
1. Riley McFarlane53:021253:0212
2. Mason Eves49:18101:42:20120
3. Aldo Bosman44:3992:26:5910-2+46:20
11: COMP 12:28:02+47:23
1. Zoe Terrill49:361149:3611
2. Oliver Edwards38:1651:27:529-2
3. Ryan Moore1:00:10132:28:0211+2+47:23
12: COMP 22:36:11+55:32
1. Jamie Woolford42:05842:058
2. Oliver Freeman55:04121:37:0911+3
3. Patrick Shelton Agar59:02122:36:1112+1+55:32
13: QLD 23:09:50+1:29:11
1. William Cox1:00:06141:00:0614
2. Chris Nemeth1:20:57152:21:0315+1
3. Cayleb Fidge48:47103:09:5013-2+1:29:11
14: WA 23:13:09+1:32:30
1. Zali Dale55:231355:2313
2. Joseph Coleman1:08:33142:03:56130
3. Shaun Richards1:09:13153:13:0914+1+1:32:30
15: COMP 33:19:57+1:39:18
1. John Steer1:08:45151:08:4515
2. Charlie Cooper1:02:33132:11:1814-1
3. James Love1:08:39143:19:5715+1+1:39:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.