Orienteering Australia

Official results for Saturday Orienteering Series - Killarney Heights High School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Saturday Orienteering Series - Killarney Heights High School
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 10 February 2018

Long Line Open

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tuve MoellerSHN19:43
2Konsta VanhanenNo club membership22:07
3Daniel HillGON22:33
4Grant BluettAOA22:42
5Andrew HillWHN22:52
6Lilian PorepNo club membership23:29
7Barbara HillGON23:48
8Toby WilsonGON24:49
9Huon WilsonGON25:15
10Paul MarshBFN27:59
11Daniel PorepNo club membership28:38
12Peter AnnettsGON29:00
12Peter FozoGON29:00
14Mark ShinglerBFN29:33
15Ant NolanURN30:09
16Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON30:25
17David BrayGON30:34
18Shannon JonesAOA30:58
19Tony HillGON31:26
20John BulmanGON31:49
21Shane DoyleURN32:21
22Brett SewellBNN32:27
23Johnny PetersenGON35:05
24Miles EllisBFN37:27
25Terry BluettBNN37:31
26Andrew WisniewskiBFN37:35
27Stefan KuehnBNN38:03
28Ian McKenzieURN39:46
29Wendy McConaghyGON40:03
30Melissa AnnettsGON40:06
31David McGheeNo club membership42:08
32Natalie GraingerGON43:03
33Peter ThomasonBNN45:03
34Ted MulherinWHN47:12
35Amanda MackieBFN48:54
36Helen MurphyURN49:38
37Elizabeth BulmanGON50:18
38Ron JunghansGON52:40
39Y C LeeGON53:21
40Dave LottyURN54:43
41Natalia BeliakovaBFN56:11
42Jane BolandNo club membership1:00:56
43Margaret WaughGON1:07:36
44Terry MurphyURN1:11:15
45Hester SladeGON1:32:02
Greg BarbourBFNmispunched
Colin CurrieGONmispunched
Ellis LeungGONmispunched
Tracy MarshBFNmispunched

Long Line High School

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerGON26:36
2Finn MackayURN29:18
3Michael ClaydenGON31:18
4Jamie LeeGON34:50
5Ellen CurrieGON36:57
6Ethan LeeGON37:48
7Niamh CassarWHN37:51
8Nea ShinglerBFN38:28
9Rowan SilcockNo club membership38:35
10Joanna HillGON39:49
11Louise BarbourBFN50:28
Serena DoyleURNmispunched

Long Line Primary

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian ThorpeBFN33:08
2Tim McConaghyGON38:16
3Julia BarbourBFN48:27

Short Line Open

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David BrayGON13:44
2Stefan KuehnBNN16:29
3Ellis LeungGON21:06
4Rhonda LoweNo club membership26:59
5Sue ThomsonGON28:05
6Barbara JunghansGON36:33
7JS & Camille FontanaNo club membership39:23
8Alex ViardotNo club membership41:24
Cheryl BluettBNNmispunched

Short Line High School

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Serena DoyleURN16:43
2Georgia JimenezGON20:26
3Will NolanURN24:56

Short Line Primary

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tracey Wilson & Alix FontanaNo club membership18:54
2Brian ThorpeBFN22:29
3Jonathan NolanURN26:00
4Abigail McGheeBNN28:40
5Miya EllisBFN33:39
6Jamie, Zaf, Kari, & BanjoBFN34:19
7Sebastian Lai-SmithKnox43:29
8Evan & Tessa MarrieNo club membership44:51
9Rhys FitzalanKnox45:19
10William Madigan & Rebecca RosenbergNo club membership46:00
11Ethan WangKnox47:43
12Justin YanKnox51:29
13Lachlan IfieldKnox51:31
14Saxon McDonellKnox55:00
15Johnny WangKnox55:26
16Aiman AlameddNo club membership1:05:48
Xavier HarvardNo club membershipmispunched

Score Open

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1JS & Camille FontanaNo club membership35014:18
2Gwen SewellBNN35029:53
3Annie Ireland, Ben, & Leila AliNo club membership35032:31
4Tracey Wilson & Alix FontanaNo club membership34016:18
5Aaron CassisNo club membership11042:28

Score High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ashton SammonsNo club membership31022:23

Score Primary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Candice, Michael, Ben, & Amelie GibsonNo club membership35021:45
2Xavier HarvardNo club membership35022:44
3Justine de RemyWHN35025:46
4Lucas JacobsenWHN35026:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.