Orienteering Australia

Official results for Saturday Orienteering Series - Mimosa Public School/Davidson High School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Saturday Orienteering Series - Mimosa Public School/Davidson High School
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018

Long Line Open

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew HillNo club membership17:52
2Andrew BrownBFN18:30
3Shane DoyleURN20:57
4Peter AnnettsGON21:10
5Greg BarbourNo club membership21:16
6Bart VonhoffBFN21:22
7Michele DawsonGON22:14
7Mark ShinglerBFN22:14
9Andrew SmithGON22:38
10Richard MountstephensBFN23:02
11Miles EllisBFN23:03
12Peter OrensteinNo club membership23:38
13Toni BachvarovaNo club membership24:15
14Ian McKenzieNo club membership24:58
15Brett SewellBNN25:39
16Colin CurrieGON26:32
17Colin BurnettGON26:36
18Ross BarrGON27:16
19Rebecca GeorgeBFN27:27
20Andrew WisniewskiBFN27:29
21Wayne PepperBNN27:31
22Nicole MealingBFN27:59
23John BulmanGON28:15
24David McGheeBNN28:17
25Keith PovahBNN28:18
26Vivien De Remy De CourallesWHN28:58
27Ian JessupGON29:09
28Jim MackayURN29:11
29Terry BluettBNN29:36
30Johnny PetersenGON30:26
31Melissa AnnettsGON31:12
32Emmanuelle De Remy De CourallesWHN31:29
33Ellis LeungGON32:35
34Peter McConaghyGON32:47
35Jim MerchantGON33:13
36Steve DunlopWHN33:38
37Ian MillerWHN34:56
38Peter ThomasonBNN35:33
39Ted MulherinWHN36:11
40Dianne BergenGON36:57
41Ron JunghansGON37:15
42Helen MurphyURN40:31
43Dave LottyURN45:35
44Terry MurphyURN46:56
45Natalia BeliakovaBFN47:44
46Lyn WynneNo club membership54:25
Toni BachvarovaGONmispunched
Graeme DawsonGONmispunched
Joel HaasdykGONmispunched
Margaret WaughGONmispunched

Long Line High School

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Duncan CurrieGON17:21
2Alastair GeorgeBFN18:31
3Finn MackayURN24:31
4Clyde McGheeBNN25:03
5Serena DoyleURN27:54
6Nea ShinglerBFN28:31
7Ethan LeeGON29:31
8Julia BarbourBFN31:32
9Andra LeungGON34:27
10Tim McConaghyNo club membership35:22
11Rowan SilcockNo club membership42:41
12Louise BarbourBFN45:30
Jamie LeeGONmispunched

Long Line Primary

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jamie StodartNo club membership28:19
2Hugo PaillasNo club membership38:46
3Ben McConaghyGON40:29
4Thomas DeoreGON49:16
5Lachlan IfieldKnox52:37
6Saxon McDonellKnox1:21:38

Short Line Open

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Vivien De Remy De CourallesWHN19:56
2Brett SewellBNN21:16
3Ellis LeungGON26:01
4Barbara DawsonGON29:14
5Elizabeth BulmanGON33:10
6Lorna McGheeBNN40:17
7Cheryl BluettBNN42:23
8Shileen LeeGON47:55
9Sue ThomsonGON48:35

Short Line High School

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Serena DoyleURN20:39
2Andra LeungGON21:25
3Jacob PovahBNN37:19
4Daniel PovahBNN42:32

Short Line Primary

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Curtis PepperBNN30:07
2Alix FontanaNo club membership31:46
3Camille FontanaNo club membership35:00
4Oliver MitchellNo club membership38:44
4Portia PaillasNo club membership38:44
6Joel SpringerWHN43:08
7Abigail McGheeBNN43:44
8Rhys FItzalanKnox51:23
9Brandon XuKnox52:15
10Justine De Remy De CourallesWHN53:36
11Ethan WangKnox1:00:21
12Sebastian Lai-smithKnox1:02:21
13Johnny WangKnox1:12:24
14Tessa MarieNo club membership1:20:07
15Molly McShaneNo club membership1:20:13
16Evan MarrieNo club membership1:20:17
Nikky McConaghyNo club membershipmispunched

Score High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jamie StodartNo club membership30014:54

Score Primary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hugo PaillasNo club membership35012:08
2Oliver MitchellNo club membership35024:11
3Lisa GentleNo club membership35027:34
4Daniel WallworkNo club membership33025:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.