Orienteering Australia

Official results for Saturday Orienteering Series - Duffys Forest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Saturday Orienteering Series - Duffys Forest
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 10 March 2018

Long Line Open

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew HillWHN17:52
2David StanleyGON19:51
3Peter FozoGON20:44
4Istvan KerteszGON21:04
5Ben HanleyNo club membership21:21
6Mark ShinglerBFN21:24
7Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON21:27
8David BrayGON21:28
9Paula ShinglerBFN21:37
10Tony HillGON22:07
11Hamish MackieBFN22:17
12Colin BurnettGON23:46
13Aaron HillNo club membership24:31
14Keith PovahBNN24:34
15Nickolett HalmaiGON24:46
16Andrew WisniewskiBFN25:24
17Terry BluettBNN25:52
18Peter McConaghyGON26:37
19Michael HalmyBNN27:42
20Amy HarmerWHN27:51
21Ian JessupGON27:58
22Kirsten HorleyNo club membership28:03
23Melissa AnnettsGON28:28
24Peter HanleyNo club membership30:18
25Jim MerchantGON30:44
25Ted MulherinWHN30:44
27Ellis LeungGON30:56
28Michelle PovahBNN31:06
29Amanda MackieBFN32:17
30Ron JunghansGON34:47
31Dianne BergenGON38:15
32Natalia BeliakovaBFN39:19
33Brian ClelandURN39:47
34Lyn WynneNo club membership39:59
35Lorna McGheeBNN45:21
36Mary Jane MahonyURN47:44
37Ross DukerGON54:34
Peter AnnettsGONmispunched
Cheryl BluettBNNmispunched
Miles EllisBFNmispunched
Barbara HillGONmispunched

Long Line High School

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clyde McGheeBNN20:17
2Angus LeungGON21:00
3Ethan LeeGON22:50
4Finn MackayURN23:08
5Niamh CassarWHN23:30
6Tim McConaghyGON24:49
7Michael ClaydenGON25:40
8Julia BarbourBFN29:33
9Louise BarbourBFN30:14
10Andra LeungGON31:03
11Georgia JimenezGON31:53
12Daniel PovahURN43:44
13Jacob PovahBNN47:26
Riley GraingerGONmispunched
Joanna HillGONmispunched
Jamie LeeGONmispunched

Long Line Primary

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hugo PaillasNo club membership30:58
2Finlay MitchellNo club membership31:04
3Sophie BallNo club membership38:54
4Abigail McGheeBNN46:02
5Lachlan IfieldKnox46:11
6Jeremy DeaneGON47:34
7Ben McConaghyGON56:10
8Saxon McDonellKnox58:28
Cooper HorleyNo club membershipmispunched

Short Line Open

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ben HanleyNo club membership15:01
2David BrayGON15:12
3Miles EllisBFN16:10
4John BulmanGON17:30
5Ellis LeungGON20:30
6Kirsten HorleyNo club membership32:17
7Barbara JunghansGON38:45
8Shileen LeeGON50:26

Short Line High School

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Niamh CassarWHN17:01
2Nea ShinglerBFN20:01

Short Line Primary

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Oliver MitchellNo club membership30:33
2Justin YanKnox32:19
3Rhys FitzalanKnox32:35
4Lachie GraingerGON46:34
5Ethan WangKnox47:39
6Brandon XuKnox47:52
7Nicola McConaghyGON1:04:40
8Johnny WangKnox1:15:20
Cooper HorleyNo club membershipmispunched
Sebastian Lai-SmithKnoxmispunched
Nick StanleyNo club membershipmispunched

Score Open

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David StanleyGON3508:57
2Kirsten HorleyNo club membership35011:41
3Paul & Yvette MihelicNo club membership35035:26

Score Primary

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nick StanleyGON35016:22
2Hugo PaillasNo club membership35016:43
3Cooper HorleyNo club membership35017:37
4Oliver MitchellNo club membership35025:17
5Finlay MitchellNo club membership33020:59
6Harry DomanNo club membership32033:50
7Portia PaillasNo club membership26030:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.