Orienteering Australia

Official results for AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Sunday 7 October 2018

M/W10N

1 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rory SheddenSH N12:499:09
2Euan SheddenSH N14:07+1:1810:05
3Rohan BraidKO W14:45+1:5610:32
4Nicola McConaghyGO N17:25+4:3612:26
5Emrys RogersRR Q18:43+5:5413:22
6Ruth ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or19:32+6:4313:57
7Matilda RogersRR Q23:33+10:4416:49
8Angelina KozmaBK V23:42+10:5316:55
9Baxter PeelNC N24:20+11:3117:22
10Neo KozmaBK V24:42+11:5317:38
11Veronika IskhakovaRR A25:55+13:0618:30
12Sam MorrisBN N29:57+17:0821:23
Layla DentRR Amispunched
Ned OchotaTJ Sdid not start

W10A

1 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy DuftyBO W11:057:55
2Luca HoggPO A12:07+1:028:39
3Ariadna IskhakovaRR A12:19+1:148:47
4Nikki WeihartOH S13:06+2:019:21
5Torun JoergensenPeninsula and Plains15:03+3:5810:45
6Kiana BattersOH S18:14+7:0913:01
7Lucinda FogartyOH S19:10+8:0513:41
8Sylvie OchotaTJ S19:39+8:3414:02
9Cate NemethTF Q21:50+10:4515:35
10Annabel LloydTT S22:18+11:1315:55

W12A

2 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Milla KeyMF V16:387:13
2Sophie ArthurMF V17:01+0:237:23
3Lyra SimpsonBF N19:17+2:398:23
4Aoife RotheryBF N21:38+5:009:24
5Gemma YorkPeninsula and Plains22:28+5:509:46
6Giselle DraperTJ S23:39+7:0110:16
7Sammy LoveDR V24:01+7:2310:26
8Yannika BertramNo club membership24:12+7:3410:31
9Matilda FogartyOH S28:13+11:3512:16
10Erika EnderbyNC N34:02+17:2414:47
11Jessica JarvisWA S47:34+30:5620:40
Ingrid Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Kate BraidKO Wmispunched

W14A

2 400 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emily HayesAuckland19:148:00
2Sophie RyanNorth West20:25+1:118:30
3Juliet FraterAuckland20:33+1:198:33
4Zali McCombAL T20:56+1:428:43
5Zali DaleLO W21:32+2:188:58
6Zara StewartNo club membership21:38+2:249:00
7Natalie MillerBS A22:39+3:259:26
8Mikayla EnderbyNC N22:41+3:279:27
9Ella RogersRR Q23:31+4:179:47
10Isabella Zinzan-DickiePeninsula and Plains23:58+4:449:59
11Iida LehtonenGO N24:04+4:5010:01
12Nea ShinglerBF N24:12+4:5810:05
13Grace PickeringCounties Manakau24:55+5:4110:22
14Louise BarbourBF N25:49+6:3510:45
15Abbie FaulknerTJ S26:17+7:0310:57
16Daisy YorkPeninsula and Plains26:28+7:1411:01
17Zoe TerrillBS A26:35+7:2111:04
18Sara GarbelliniEN Q26:44+7:3011:08
19Julia BarbourBF N28:54+9:4012:02
20Julia Powell-DaviesAL T32:11+12:5713:24
21Lucy BurleyYA S34:08+14:5414:13
22Harriet BurrellNo club membership35:51+16:3714:56
Sophie TavernaCH Vdid not start
Jemima LloydTT Sdid not start
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not start
Amber LouwDR Vdid not start
Ana PenckYA Sdid not start

WVeryEasy

1 400 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Sasha EvesBO Wdid not start

W16A

3 200 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tessa BurnsHawkes Bay23:567:28
2Penelope SalmonNo club membership25:32+1:367:58
3Kaia JoergensenPeninsula and Plains27:10+3:148:29
4Venla-Linnea KarjalainenMF V30:46+6:509:36
5Mikaela GrayUG Q31:00+7:049:41
6Rebecca GreenwoodAuckland31:28+7:329:50
7Julia GannonRR Q31:59+8:039:59
8Lucy BurrellNo club membership32:04+8:0810:01
9Theane van ZylAuckland32:16+8:2010:05
10Anna Cory-WrightAuckland33:29+9:3310:27
11Nina GannonRR Q34:08+10:1210:40
12Amy CulhamHawkes Bay34:52+10:5610:53
13Eleanor McLeanEV T35:48+11:5211:11
14Jemima Bradfield SmithCH V37:21+13:2511:40
15Olivia CollinsNorth West38:40+14:4412:05
16Phoebe DavisAL T39:50+15:5412:26
17Mena McLeodAL T39:57+16:0112:29
18Sarah RichardsWO W40:06+16:1012:31
19Rani BrennanRR Q43:28+19:3213:35
20Lucy JarrettKO W44:37+20:4113:56
21Serena DoyleUR N45:17+21:2114:09
22Anna DustonNo club membership45:39+21:4314:15
23Maxine LovellRR Q46:11+22:1514:25
24Caitlyn SteerBG V49:20+25:2415:25
Ellen JohnsonBS Adid not start
Serryn EenjesBG Vdid not start
Niamh CassarWH Ndid not start

W20E

4 600 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tara MelhuishCC A43:309:27
2Briana StevenPeninsula and Plains45:39+2:099:55
3Katie Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains47:03+3:3310:13
4Carolyne NelHawkes Bay49:13+5:4310:41
5Zoe MelhuishCC A50:43+7:1311:01
6Winnie OakhillQC Q51:08+7:3811:06
7Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West52:04+8:3411:19
8Abigail GeorgeSW S52:20+8:5011:22
9Rebecca GeorgeST N52:45+9:1511:28
10Joanna GeorgeSW S53:47+10:1711:41
11Bella FraserNo club membership57:04+13:3412:24
12Jessica SewellNorth West57:45+14:1512:33
13Jess RogersQC Q59:42+16:1212:58
14Mikayla CooperTF T1:01:42+18:1213:24
15Aleisha NearyCounties Manakau1:03:05+19:3513:42
16Meredith NormanSW S1:03:57+20:2713:54
17Georgia SkeltonCounties Manakau1:05:12+21:4214:10
18Amber RiddleHutt Valley1:07:06+23:3614:35
19Sarah LimSW S1:07:13+23:4314:36
20Arabella PhillipsTF T1:09:07+25:3715:01
21Miho YamazakiCC A1:12:31+29:0115:45
22India JamesNo club membership1:13:02+29:3215:52
23Lily McFarlaneWN W1:15:59+32:2916:31
24Sarah DaviesVI V1:16:04+32:3416:32
25Ivy ProsserCC A1:18:36+35:0617:05
26Claire BurgessST N1:19:35+36:0517:18
27Anastasia HeikkilaQC Q1:22:32+39:0217:56
Ella CuthbertCC Adid not finish
Caitlin YoungCC Adid not start
Emily SorensenSW Sdid not start
Joanna HillST Ndid not start
Ellen CurrieGO Ndid not start
Amy EnkelaarTF Tdid not start

W20A

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sylvie FraterAuckland36:3913:05

W21E

5 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natasha KeyVI V42:328:10
2Anna SheldonQC Q43:26+0:548:21
3Bridget AndersonSW S44:18+1:468:31
4Aislinn PrendergastVI V44:57+2:258:38
5Grace MolloyST N45:31+2:598:45
6Grace CraneTF T48:05+5:339:14
7Olivia SprodSW S48:39+6:079:21
8Krystal NeumannQC Q52:29+9:5710:05
9Clare BrownridgeVI V53:02+10:3010:11
10Lanita SteerVI V54:57+12:2510:34
11Rachel WestWN W55:39+13:0710:42
12Anna FitzgeraldST N59:06+16:3411:21
13Mace NeveCC A1:03:01+20:2912:07
Belinda LawfordCC Adid not finish
Jenny CasanovaSW Sdid not start

W21AS

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daisy McCauleyWO W45:3213:23
2Shannon NicolsonYA S47:07+1:3513:51
3Kim EnkelaarAL T1:14:44+29:1221:58

WOpenB

2 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachael UptonWA S30:5212:51
2Jacqueline StephensYA S34:48+3:5614:30
3Tamara NeedhamRR A37:20+6:2815:33
4Wendy McConaghyGO N45:35+14:4318:59
5Annette RogersRR Q50:31+19:3921:02
6Wendy TavernaCH V50:37+19:4521:05
7Josephine GarbelliniEN Q52:56+22:0422:03
8Sabrina SonntagNo club membership54:40+23:4822:46
9Susan HallissyBS A59:45+28:5324:53
10Elise KennedyBN N1:06:01+35:0927:30
11Jocelyn WattsYV V1:10:04+39:1229:11
12Ulla HeikkilaSO Q1:21:36+50:4434:00
13Andrea MerchantTJ S1:21:38+50:4634:00
Veronica JarrettKO Wmispunched

W35A

3 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Samantha HoweNC N42:0011:40
2Kathie DentRR A45:34+3:3412:39
3Sarah GilbertWA S46:26+4:2612:53
4Fern HillyardWA S49:14+7:1413:40
5Judy RathjenSA1:21:27+39:2722:37

W40A

3 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marina IskhakovaRR A30:058:50
2Ceri PassKO W36:05+6:0010:36
3Kate MarschallTT S41:07+11:0212:05
4Cathy HoggPO A44:12+14:0713:00
5Jen Graham-TaylorAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or44:28+14:2313:04
6Heather O'DonnellYV V1:15:06+45:0122:05

W45A

3 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAL T32:319:33
2Cath ChalmersBF N32:36+0:059:35
3Jenni AdamsPeninsula and Plains32:42+0:119:37
4Miriam WhittingtonWR T40:43+8:1211:58
5Alexa TroedsonBF N42:16+9:4512:25
6Helen O'CallaghanBB N44:28+11:5713:04
7Jane StewartNo club membership50:57+18:2614:59
8Nic Plunkett-ColeBS A52:07+19:3615:19
9Edith GrayAO A54:37+22:0616:03
10Keren FaulknerTJ S55:59+23:2816:27
11Silke SpeierBS A1:00:19+27:4817:44
12Chris StocksBS A1:02:20+29:4918:20
13Sandra AfnanYA S1:03:34+31:0318:41
14Susan GeorgeTT S1:08:12+35:4120:03
15Andrea EvesBO W1:11:26+38:5521:00
Sandra McKeanOH Smispunched

W45AS

2 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah StewartNo club membership38:4115:28
2Stephanie BeldjilaliCO250:46+12:0520:18
3Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q52:40+13:5921:04
4Nicole DavisLO W53:18+14:3721:19
5Gayle ShepherdUR N53:43+15:0221:29
6Robyn D'AscenzoBS A59:14+20:3323:41
7Sarah SteelCounties Manakau59:28+20:4723:47
8Sharon BurgessNC N1:03:45+25:0425:30
9Vanessa FreemanBF N1:09:24+30:4327:45
10Anne ArthurMF V1:10:09+31:2828:03
11Jane CalderAL T1:16:27+37:4630:34
12Debbie DoddDR V1:46:04+1:07:2342:25
Susan CookeNo club membershipdid not finish
Elaine MurdochGO Ndid not start

W45B

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marlize BosmanSW W45:0718:47
2Sue BamentOH S1:00:00+14:5325:00
3Hind NeedhamRR A1:02:59+17:5226:14
4Carol SuchOH S1:07:53+22:4628:17
5Jane BarnettBS A1:12:29+27:2230:12
6Alison CampbellNo club membership1:25:57+40:5035:48
Natalia BeliakovaBF Ndid not start

W50A

3 000 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer EnderbyNC N23:477:55
2Nicola DalheimMF V28:40+4:539:33
3Alison InglisBS A29:39+5:529:53
4Sue HancockWR T30:28+6:4110:09
5Su Yan TayUG Q33:26+9:3911:08
6Wendy ReadUG Q35:32+11:4511:50
7Thorlene EgertonBK V35:49+12:0211:56
8Barbara HillGO N36:09+12:2212:03
9Lyn StantonAuckland40:11+16:2413:23
10Margaret PeelNC N40:21+16:3413:27
11Kirsten WehnerWE A40:43+16:5613:34
12Karen Wild-AllenAL T41:02+17:1513:40
13Cryn RussellHawkes Bay41:49+18:0213:56
14Kay KnightbridgeNorth West43:47+20:0014:35
15Zara SodenOH S43:55+20:0814:38
16Liz CanningWR T45:34+21:4715:11
17Sue GarrPO A47:45+23:5815:55
18Donelda NilesEV T49:07+25:2016:22
19Tania KennedyGO N54:38+30:5118:12
20Alison ComerAuckland56:59+33:1218:59
21Libby McLeayAuckland1:01:50+38:0320:36
22Anne CoolingNo club membership1:08:59+45:1222:59
23Jill CongediOH S1:17:34+53:4725:51
24Bronwyn RosieAuckland1:34:07+1:10:2031:22

W55A

2 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gayle QuantockNC N30:5511:02
2Joanna ParrBF N31:14+0:1911:09
3Anthea FeaverLO W31:35+0:4011:16
4Ana HercegPO A32:07+1:1211:28
5Carolyn MatthewsNC N33:49+2:5412:04
6Paula ShinglerBF N33:53+2:5812:06
7Chris BrownEV T34:06+3:1112:10
8Toni BrownBS A37:20+6:2513:20
9Sally WayteAL T37:28+6:3313:22
10Erica DimentTT S40:51+9:5614:35
11Juliana de NooyUG Q42:34+11:3915:12
12Andrea SchiwyAL T43:28+12:3315:31
13Jane SayeAO A48:25+17:3017:17
14Phillippa PooleNorth West48:54+17:5917:27
15Rosalie McCauleyWO W49:19+18:2417:36
16Marion BurrillBB Q54:55+24:0019:36
17Liz BourneBB Q59:23+28:2821:12
18Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V1:18:02+47:0727:52
19Fiona McIntyreUG Q1:25:08+54:1330:24

WEasy

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca CampbellTJ S28:3912:27
2Lan KellyTJ S29:00+0:2112:36
3Juliette JarrettKO W45:14+16:3519:40
4Robyn CuttenWA S1:09:56+41:1730:24
Carol MorgansYV Vdid not start

W60A

2 800 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V26:499:34
2Carolyn JacksonBK V28:19+1:3010:06
3Jean Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains30:58+4:0911:03
4Sue KeyMF V33:53+7:0412:06
5Hilary WoodCC N34:23+7:3412:16
6Debbie DaveyWR N37:48+10:5913:30
7Diana Cossar-BurgessAL T40:45+13:5614:33
8Margi FreemantleYV V43:03+16:1415:22
9Robin UppillSA44:05+17:1615:44
10Meredith RaschWA S45:50+19:0116:22
11Kathy PetrieSO Q51:24+24:3518:21
12Rosie RutledgeAL T52:09+25:2018:37
13Evelyn ColwellOH S56:27+29:3820:09
14Mary McDonaldAO A59:25+32:3621:13
15Margaret WilmottUR N1:08:43+41:5424:32
16Judy PrendergastEU V1:18:22+51:3327:59
17Julie ShepherdIK N1:27:20+1:00:3131:11
18Anne GarveyTK V1:31:02+1:04:1332:30
19Elizabeth HatleyBK V1:44:59+1:18:1037:29
Ruth NicolsonYA Smispunched
Prue DobbinBK Vmispunched
Geraldine ChatfieldUG Qdid not start

W65A

2 500 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jan HardyAL T35:5114:20
2Carol BrownlieWO W36:10+0:1914:28
3Ann ScownAO A38:42+2:5115:28
4Judy AllisonRR A39:45+3:5415:54
5Jacquie RandUG Q42:35+6:4417:02
6Lynn DabbsWH N45:51+10:0018:20
7Kerryne JonesRR A47:17+11:2618:54
8Alison RadfordBG V48:44+12:5319:29
9Robyn ChapmanAL T49:17+13:2619:42
10Helen PostWO W51:09+15:1820:27
11Valerie BarkerBS A52:16+16:2520:54
12Pamela KingDR V58:26+22:3523:22
13Barbara MartinPO A1:00:40+24:4924:16
14Barbara TassellAL T1:03:04+27:1325:13
15Lois WestBO W1:04:18+28:2725:43
16Leila HendersonYA S1:07:20+31:2926:56
Rhonda BowlingEN Qdid not start
Coral DowBS Adid not start

W70A

2 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Val HodsdonSH N32:4516:22
2Dorothy KaneWellington36:00+3:1518:00
3Royce MillsRed Kiwi37:15+4:3018:37
4Libby MeekingYV V39:00+6:1519:30
5Pat MiethkePO A39:08+6:2319:34
6Helena GriggsAL T41:45+9:0020:52
7Jill DaltonHutt Valley42:22+9:3721:11
8Joan SheldonUG Q44:28+11:4322:14
9Janet FletcherLO W44:49+12:0422:24
10Janet BushAL T46:20+13:3523:10
11Rose CampbellAW V46:31+13:4623:15
12Ruth GoddardYV V47:44+14:5923:52
13Penny DuftyBO W48:44+15:5924:22
14Kathy LileyYV V49:16+16:3124:38
15Judi HerkesBK V52:08+19:2326:04
16Janet KingBK V52:33+19:4826:16
17Jenny HawkinsNT N53:01+20:1626:30
18Mary Jane MahonyUR N59:00+26:1529:30
19Pauline MooreWR N1:15:20+42:3537:40
20Robin SpriggsUG Q1:20:24+47:3940:12
21Heather BiceEU V1:32:19+59:3446:09
Rosemary KullmannLO Wdid not start

W75A

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dale Ann GordonEU V37:1418:37
2Ann IngwersenPO A41:55+4:4120:57
3Valerie BrammallEV T51:32+14:1825:46
4Jean BaldwinGS N53:03+15:4926:31
5Hilary SimpsonOctavian droobers1:21:28+44:1440:44

W80A

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara GeorgeNorfolk Orienteering Club1:08:0035:47
2Helen AlexanderBK V1:31:38+23:3848:13

W85A

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUR N1:23:4944:06

W65+AS

1 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zita SankauskasOH S37:5319:56
2Jenelle TempletonBK V40:03+2:1021:04
3Jenny KomyshanWO W40:40+2:4721:24
4Joanna StewartAuckland47:03+9:1024:45
5Elizabeth BicevskisTAS47:34+9:4125:02
6Barbara JunghansGO N49:53+12:0026:15
7Cheryl BluettBN N1:58:06+1:20:131:02:09
Janet HillyardTJ Sdid not start
Marian ArthurTT Sdid not start

M10A

1 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRR A8:556:22
2Joshua FeuerherdtBG V9:31+0:366:47
3Lachlan BraidKO W10:03+1:087:10
4Ben MarschallTT S10:50+1:557:44
5Will EnkelaarAL T11:18+2:238:04
6Hayden DentRR A11:21+2:268:06
7Alton FreemanBF N11:50+2:558:27
8Edmund ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or11:51+2:568:27
9Connor DentRR A11:54+2:598:30
10Adrian GarbelliniEN Q12:02+3:078:35
11Marcus CazzolatoTJ S12:36+3:419:00
12Ben McConaghyGO N12:40+3:459:02
13Owen DraperTJ S15:11+6:1610:50

M12A

2 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eckart BosmanSW W14:296:17
2Luke FeuerherdtBG V16:23+1:547:07
3Liam DuftyBO W17:00+2:317:23
4Alex WoolfordBB N17:40+3:117:40
5Makhaya HoggPO A18:05+3:367:51
6Timothy McConaghyGO N18:38+4:098:06
7Charlie FraterAuckland18:47+4:188:10
8Ashley WhiteYV V20:55+6:269:05
9Bodie TerrillBS A22:35+8:069:49
10Mitchell MorcomTJ S22:56+8:279:58
11Max OchotaTJ S24:14+9:4510:32
12Owen RadajewskiPO A29:18+14:4912:44
Joseph ColemanKO Wdid not finish

MJunior

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jordan NeillSW W37:4411:26

M14A

3 300 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S24:067:18
2Torren ArthurMF V26:01+1:557:53
3Aldo BosmanSW W26:06+2:007:54
4Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V28:29+4:238:37
5Oscar JohnstonTJ S29:09+5:038:50
6Riley KerrEV T29:59+5:539:05
7Riley McFarlaneBO W30:03+5:579:06
8James LoveDR V30:11+6:059:08
9Callum WhiteYV V30:33+6:279:15
10Matthew GreenwoodAuckland30:34+6:289:15
11John SteerBG V31:40+7:349:35
12Jett McCombAL T31:53+7:479:39
13Niko StonerAL T32:15+8:099:46
14Oskar MellaNC N32:18+8:129:47
15Oliver FreemanBF N34:28+10:2210:26
16Jamie WoolfordBB N35:50+11:4410:51
17Patrick Shelton AgarAO A40:18+16:1212:12
18Chris NemethTF Q40:43+16:3712:20
19Sam WoolfordBB N41:24+17:1812:32
20Jayden BertramNo club membership44:52+20:4613:35
21Daniel MorcomTJ S45:14+21:0813:42
22Mitchell StephensYA S46:07+22:0113:58
23Charlie CooperAL T50:37+26:3115:20
24Finn JohnstonTJ S1:01:42+37:3618:41
Paul GarbelliniEN Qmispunched
Remi AfnanYA Sdid not start

M16A

4 000 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ryan GrayUG Q28:507:12
2Alvin CraigNC N28:53+0:037:13
3David StocksBS A30:31+1:417:37
4Ethan PenckYA S30:44+1:547:41
5Blake ReinbottRR Q31:41+2:517:55
6Grant ReinbottRR Q31:53+3:037:58
7Toby LangBS A33:18+4:288:19
8Ryan MoorePeninsula and Plains35:06+6:168:46
9Ewan ShinglerBF N35:35+6:458:53
10Campbell SymeAuckland36:58+8:089:14
11Andrew KerrPO A37:59+9:099:29
12Oliver SchubertRR Q38:07+9:179:31
13Jensen KeyMF V38:11+9:219:32
14Oliver EdwardsHutt Valley39:23+10:339:50
15Cameron BonarNorth West Orienteering Club39:38+10:489:54
16Leith SodenOH S40:05+11:1510:01
17Ben PoortenaarAL T40:37+11:4710:09
18Mason ArthurMF V40:50+12:0010:12
19Bayley FisherEV T42:08+13:1810:32
20Jack MarschallTT S43:56+15:0610:59
21Clayton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains44:56+16:0611:14
22Luca EastwoodAuckland45:41+16:5111:25
23William CoxRR Q45:48+16:5811:27
24Dexter CanningWR T46:01+17:1111:30
25Matthew HardingPeninsula and Plains46:10+17:2011:32
26Joseph WilsonBS A47:08+18:1811:47
27Will WhittingtonWR T49:23+20:3312:20
28Mason EvesBO W50:48+21:5812:42
29Max GrivellTT S53:38+24:4813:24
30Archie NeylonBG V54:18+25:2813:34
31Patrick DuftyBO W55:56+27:0613:59
32Oscar WoolfordBB N57:16+28:2614:19
33Cayleb FidgeBB Q59:52+31:0214:58
34Michael GuthriePO A1:00:11+31:2115:02
35Finn FogartyOH S1:05:12+36:2216:18
36Jordi CanadellBS A1:06:42+37:5216:40
37Felix WilliamsonNo club membership1:08:18+39:2817:04
38Shaun RichardsWO W1:10:10+41:2017:32
Alex JobbinsNo club membershipmispunched
Samuel GarbelliniEN Qmispunched
Jack WickhamEV Tmispunched
Rupert ShepherdNo club membershipdid not finish
William DaveyMF Vdid not start
Brendan WilsonBS Adid not start

M20E

5 600 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aston KeyVI V35:346:21
2Patrick JaffeVI V36:42+1:086:33
3Noah PolandCC A41:30+5:567:24
4Will TidswellHawkes Bay42:48+7:147:38
5Liam ThompsonAuckland44:00+8:267:51
6Patrick HayesAuckland44:37+9:037:58
7Joshua AllenTF T45:17+9:438:05
8Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains45:37+10:038:08
9Ryan StocksCC A46:25+10:518:17
10Jason BondTaranaki46:36+11:028:19
11Daniel GrayQC Q46:43+11:098:20
12Ronan LeeHawkes Bay47:01+11:278:23
13Kurtis ShukerCounties Manakau49:16+13:428:47
14Ayrton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains50:05+14:318:56
15Dougal ShepherdNo club membership51:15+15:419:09
16Johann BurgessTF T52:15+16:419:19
17Liam StolbergerNorth West53:02+17:289:28
18Tom HardingPeninsula and Plains53:17+17:439:30
19Brody McCarthyVI V56:06+20:3210:01
20Tristan MillerCC A56:15+20:4110:02
21Simeon BurrillQC Q57:18+21:4410:13
22Rohan JacksonSW S58:57+23:2310:31
23Tom PoortenaarTF T59:21+23:4710:35
24Thomas GarbelliniQC Q59:45+24:1110:40
25Nicholas CongediSW S59:49+24:1510:40
26Jaiden FidgeQC Q1:00:59+25:2510:53
27Zac NeedhamCC A1:01:01+25:2710:53
28Luan SwartWN W1:09:06+33:3212:20
29Lachlan McCarthyNo club membership1:24:58+49:2415:10
Angus HainesSW Smispunched
Max DalheimVI Vdid not finish
Jed FlemingTF Tdid not finish
Patrick MillerCC Adid not finish
Saxon CharlesQC Qdid not finish
Oak JonesNo club membershipdid not start
Alastair GeorgeST Ndid not start
Dante AfnanSW Sdid not start

M20A

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tenzing JohnsonBS A36:1610:04
Angus LeungGO Ndid not start

M21E

6 300 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry McNultyWN W37:165:54
2Matthew CraneCC A40:18+3:026:23
3Simon UppillSW S40:23+3:076:24
4Nathan LawsonVI V40:35+3:196:26
5Andrew BarnettCC A41:56+4:406:39
6Matthew SchepisiVI V45:09+7:537:10
7Martin DentCC A45:27+8:117:12
8Joe WoodleyVI V45:41+8:257:15
9Karl BicevskisTF T51:11+13:558:07
10Craig DuftyBO W51:22+14:068:09
11Jack NeumannQC Q52:25+15:098:19
12Bruce ArthurVI V54:34+17:188:39
13James SheldonQC Q55:16+18:008:46
14Peter HobbsVI V58:28+21:129:16
15Christopher NauntonBG V58:49+21:339:20
16Oliver WilliamsSW S1:01:10+23:549:42
17Ben GoonanVI V1:02:31+25:159:55
18Will KennedySW S1:02:35+25:199:56
19Brett MerchantSW S1:03:04+25:4810:00
20Blair TrewinYV V1:05:01+27:4510:19
21Jonathan SutcliffeBK V1:14:00+36:4411:44
Jonathan McCombTF Tmispunched
David BrownridgeVI Vdid not start
Tommy HayesAucklanddid not start
Christoph PrunscheTF Tdid not start
Robert BennettST Ndid not start

M21A

4 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Troy MerchantTJ S43:1910:49
2Daniel Del DotBS A1:07:16+23:5716:49
3Io Pan WongNo club membership1:15:44+32:2518:56

M21AS

4 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew SlatteryRR A42:1610:34
2Robert HerkesGO N1:01:55+19:3915:28
3Andrew KennedyWA S1:02:17+20:0115:34
4William SteelCounties Manakau1:08:32+26:1617:08
John NieuwenhovenTT Sdid not start

MOpenB

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John SincovichYA S35:3110:45
2Peter ThorpeWA S47:25+11:5414:22
3Michael HanrattyGO N1:07:19+31:4820:23
4Iain DuncanSO Q1:18:16+42:4523:43

M35A

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul DowlingWA51:2411:10
2Matthew CohenAL T52:04+0:4011:19
3Tyson HillyardWA S53:16+1:5211:34
4Fedor IskhakovRR A1:06:00+14:3614:20

M40A

4 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon RouseDR V41:208:59
2Richard GoonanVI V41:29+0:089:01
3Craig FeuerherdtBG V43:48+2:279:31
4Ben RattrayOH S49:01+7:4010:39
5Tate NeedhamRR A55:04+13:4311:58
6Angus SheddenSH N55:22+14:0112:02
7Michael AdamsNo club membership57:20+15:5912:27
8Damien EnderbyNC N1:12:32+31:1115:46
9Rhys FogartyOH S1:22:37+41:1617:57

M45A

4 000 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains32:438:10
2John ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or36:19+3:369:04
3Scott SimsonNC N36:30+3:479:07
4Brett WeihartOH S37:29+4:469:22 Download route in GPX format
5Greg MorcomTJ S38:00+5:179:30
6Matthew StocksBS A38:55+6:129:43
7Graham BraidKO W40:09+7:2610:02
8Eric MorrisBN N41:15+8:3210:18
9Andrew JohnsonBS A46:07+13:2411:31
10Paul EnkelaarAL T46:50+14:0711:42
11Glen WhiteYV V53:06+20:2313:16
12Ben CazzolatoTJ S57:16+24:3314:19
13Greg WilsonBS A59:04+26:2114:46
14Peter McConaghyGO N59:41+26:5814:55
15Doug JohnstonTJ S1:00:00+27:1715:00
16Brenton GrayUG Q1:02:26+29:4315:36
17Paul DraperTJ S1:18:56+46:1319:44
18Joseph GarbelliniEN Q1:24:17+51:3421:04
Peter MillerBS Adid not start

M45AS

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ron PallasUR N52:2017:26
2Paul JarrettKO W52:24+0:0417:28
3Robert KrieslTT S55:30+3:1018:30
4Aylwin LimTJ S56:24+4:0418:48

M45B

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alister RyanNorth West26:4911:10
2Jaco BosmanSW W29:48+2:5912:25
3James LloydTT S37:03+10:1415:26

M50A

3 600 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alistair Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains33:159:14
2Shane DoyleUR N33:20+0:059:15
3Tony HillGO N35:15+2:009:47
4Hugh FitzgeraldWR T36:39+3:2410:10
5Peter AnnettsGO N37:42+4:2710:28
6Neil SimsonTF Q37:56+4:4110:32
7Mark FreemanBF N39:01+5:4610:50
8Ruhi AfnanYA S40:27+7:1211:14
9Nick DaleLO W42:23+9:0811:46
10Kenneth McLeanEV T42:37+9:2211:50
11Simon AllenAL T43:10+9:5511:59
12Mark FraterAuckland43:35+10:2012:06
13John Shelton AgarAO A49:19+16:0413:41
14David BeldjilaliCO249:20+16:0513:42
15Bruce BarnettBS A52:52+19:3714:41
16Bruce PatersonAR V56:39+23:2415:44
17Jamie KennedyGO N1:05:40+32:2518:14
Andy SimpsonBF Nmispunched
Lance ReadUG Qmispunched
Eric LouwDR Vdid not start

M55A

3 600 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMF V29:168:07
2Jemery DayAL T32:05+2:498:54
3Jim RussellBG V32:55+3:399:08
4Tim McIntyreUG Q32:58+3:429:09
5Tony WoolfordBB N33:12+3:569:13
6David PolandBS A34:09+4:539:29
7Geoff LawfordEU V34:31+5:159:35
8John WhittingtonWR T34:32+5:169:35
9Mark NemethTF Q35:22+6:069:49
10Martin CrosbyAuckland36:19+7:0310:05
11Phil HazellTT S39:51+10:3511:04
12Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S40:00+10:4411:06
13Jeff GreenwoodAuckland40:47+11:3111:19
14Glenn BurgessNC N41:00+11:4411:23
15Mark ShinglerBF N41:52+12:3611:37
16Simon GeorgeBF N42:10+12:5411:42
17Tim HatleyBK V42:19+13:0311:45
18Cormac McCarthyYV V43:07+13:5111:58
19Julian HayesAuckland45:24+16:0812:36
20Sebastian BurgessAL T46:06+16:5012:48
21Mick CooperAL T48:35+19:1913:29
22Dave NicolsonYA S52:50+23:3414:40
23Stephen BirdBK V52:52+23:3614:41
24Tom de JonghBS A58:21+29:0516:12
25Trevor DimentTT S1:00:07+30:5116:41
26Russell BlatchfordPL Q1:08:30+39:1419:01
27Colin CurrieGO N1:11:08+41:5219:45
28Martin KozmaBK V1:15:17+46:0120:54
29Greg TerrillBS A1:16:24+47:0821:13
30Mark OvertonWA S1:18:45+49:2921:52
31Maurice PattenRR A1:27:07+57:5124:11
Greg BarbourBF Nmispunched
Nick MelhuishPO Adid not start
Stephen GoggsRR Adid not start
John CarberryNE Vdid not start
David JaffeMF Vdid not start

MEasy

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mike BurrellNo club membership29:3912:53

M65+AS

2 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Renny DuckettAL T39:1515:42
2Al SankauskasOH S39:39+0:2415:51
3Doug FotheringhamYA S46:50+7:3518:44
4Phil DavillCR S52:57+13:4221:10
5Jeffrey DinningOH S1:00:37+21:2224:14
6Tom SchultsUG Q1:03:20+24:0525:20
7Harry WaterhouseTJ S1:04:11+24:5625:40
8Michael D'AscenzoBS A1:07:22+28:0726:56
9Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q1:18:13+38:5831:17
10Dennis SparlingGO N1:27:06+47:5134:50
Colin MorgansYV Vdid not finish

M60A

3 400 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert VincentNC N26:567:55
2Ted van GeldermalsenYV V29:29+2:338:40
3Bruce PeatNZL32:29+5:339:33
4Grant McDonaldAO A32:59+6:039:42
5Geoff TodkillNC N33:06+6:109:44
6Paul PacqueEV T33:55+6:599:58
7Alex DaveyWR N34:16+7:2010:04
8Eoin RotheryBF N34:28+7:3210:08
9Roch PrendergastEU V34:42+7:4610:12
10Rod GrayEU V35:37+8:4110:28
11Nicholas WilmottUR N35:56+9:0010:34
12Geoff MeadNorth West36:41+9:4510:47
13Craig ColwellOH S37:14+10:1810:57
14Noel SchoknechtLO W38:53+11:5711:26
15Malcolm RobertsNC N41:17+14:2112:08
16Warwick DavisTK V43:00+16:0412:38
17Jeff DunnAL T43:23+16:2712:45
18Lewis CarterTJ S43:33+16:3712:48
19Geoff PeelNC N43:59+17:0312:56
20Tony GarrPO A44:25+17:2913:03
21David McCauleyWO W44:54+17:5813:12
22Rudi LandsiedelNC N45:06+18:1013:15
23David KnightBK V47:24+20:2813:56
24Melvyn CoxBN N49:01+22:0514:25
25James LithgowGO N49:28+22:3214:32
26Mark PetrieSO Q51:54+24:5815:15
27Desmond NormanTJ S52:07+25:1115:19
28Tony RobertsWA S54:22+27:2615:59
29Michael BurtRR A57:39+30:4316:57
30Philip BurrillBB Q1:02:12+35:1618:17
Bill VandendoolBK Vdid not finish
Mark BesleyDR Vdid not finish
Charles DragarAL Tdid not start
Neil BarrBG Vdid not start

M65A

3 200 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul HoopmannTJ S30:149:26
2Adrian UppillOH S32:49+2:3510:15
3Gordon WilsonBN N33:56+3:4210:36
4Nick DentCC N34:00+3:4610:37
5Robert TuckerYA S36:01+5:4711:15
6Richard MatthewsLO W37:35+7:2111:44
7Rob WestBO W38:37+8:2312:04
8Robert PrestonNC N39:08+8:5412:13
9Ken PostWO W40:54+10:4012:46
10Peter ShepherdIK N43:32+13:1813:36
11John ScownAO A43:36+13:2213:37
12Bert ElsonAL T43:45+13:3113:40
13Bill JonesRR A44:48+14:3414:00
14Tim AshmanLI S45:36+15:2214:15
15Mike CalderAL T46:33+16:1914:32
16Peter KomyshanWO W48:57+18:4315:17
17John HardingPO A50:43+20:2915:50
18Ian McKenzieUR N51:24+21:1016:03
19Alistair StewartAuckland51:39+21:2516:08
20Vic SedunaryBK V52:33+22:1916:25
21Greg RowberryWA S53:29+23:1516:42
22Matthew KingBK V55:57+25:4317:29
23Robin EnglishWA S1:07:07+36:5320:58
24Martin BicevskisTAS1:14:55+44:4123:24
Warwick SelbyGO Ndid not finish
Lindsay PenderAL Tdid not start

M70A

2 800 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leigh PrivettAW V28:2210:07
2Steve FlickBN N29:10+0:4810:25
3Tony RadfordBG V30:03+1:4110:43
4Terry BluettBN N31:34+3:1211:16
5Tony SimpkinsLO W33:58+5:3612:07
6Ralph KochYV V34:17+5:5512:14
7Neil KaneWellington34:18+5:5612:15
8Robert AllisonRR A35:07+6:4512:32
9Bob HawkinsNT N35:28+7:0612:40
10Dan GreigWO W35:30+7:0812:40
11Ross BarrGO N36:28+8:0613:01
12Ian FletcherLO W36:45+8:2313:07
13Peter YeatesDR V37:43+9:2113:28
14Jim MerchantGO N40:13+11:5114:21
15Rob SimmonsAW V40:49+12:2714:34
16Clive ArthurTT S41:49+13:2714:56
16Paul ElamTK V41:49+13:2714:56
18Kevin WilliamsWH N42:02+13:4015:00
19Andrew CampbellAW V43:41+15:1915:36
20Reid MoranTF Q44:48+16:2616:00
21Peter DalwoodDR V45:01+16:3916:04
22Ken BrownlieWO W45:30+17:0816:15
23James LaverAL T46:17+17:5516:31
24Frank BurdenOH S46:53+18:3116:44
25Hugh MooreRR A47:41+19:1917:01
26Dennis MewsBK V49:32+21:1017:41
27Keith FifieldRR A51:31+23:0918:23
28Phil DuftyBO W52:26+24:0418:43
29Dick OgilvieUR N56:03+27:4120:01
30Eric WainwrightRR A57:43+29:2120:36
31Doug McMurrayYA S59:55+31:3321:23
32Ron FrederickNE V1:01:53+33:3122:06
33Ewen TempletonBK V1:04:27+36:0523:01
34David TilbrookOH S1:06:06+37:4423:36
35David GoddardYV V1:06:36+38:1423:47
Dave MiddletonNorth Westmispunched
Robert MooreWR Nmispunched
Robert SmithTT Sdid not start
Greg ChatfieldUG Qdid not start
Bob HealeyEV Tdid not start
John MeekingYV Vdid not start

M75A

2 500 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Darryl ErbacherPO A35:2514:10
2Ron JunghansGO N39:51+4:2615:56
3David HoggPO A42:45+7:2017:06
4Blake GordonEU V43:22+7:5717:20
5Trevor SimpsonOctavian droobers44:21+8:5617:44
6John HodsdonSH N46:07+10:4218:26
7Peter KreminskiWA S47:22+11:5718:56
8John Le CarpentierSH N50:01+14:3620:00
9Frank TomasWA S55:27+20:0222:10
10Christopher SpriggsUG Q56:49+21:2422:43
11Mike HoweLO W56:51+21:2622:44
12Basil BaldwinGS N1:00:34+25:0924:13
13John SuchOH S1:01:21+25:5624:32
14Trevor SauerSO Q1:04:26+29:0125:46
15Peter MeyerSH N1:10:46+35:2128:18
16Frank IngwersenPO A1:18:25+43:0031:22
17Wayne GriggsAL T1:25:27+50:0234:10
Jim BowlingEN Qdid not start
Jim RathjenSAdid not start

M80A

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brian ClelandUR N43:1321:36
2Peter CuttenWA S45:32+2:1922:46
3George ReevesTT S51:17+8:0425:38
John LyonTT Sdid not finish

M90A

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Hermann WehnerWE Amispunched

EODH

2 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris Jacksonnone35:3317:46
2Wayne LoveDR V39:02+3:2919:31
3John SodenOH S39:47+4:1419:53
4Aoife RotheryBF N53:54+18:2126:57
5Harriet Coolingnone54:19+18:4627:09
6John AndersonOH S1:03:58+28:2531:59
7Chris/Jill MilnerWA S1:40:29+1:04:5650:14
Noelene AndersonOH Sdid not finish

EODM

2 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jacqui NauntonBG V26:5211:11
2Chris FitzgeraldGS N28:14+1:2211:45
3Lyra SimpsonBF N34:19+7:2714:17
4Karen Dowlingnone37:22+10:3015:34
5Max FaulknerTJ S1:12:06+45:1430:02
6Deirdre SharkeyPO A1:30:16+1:03:2437:36
7John Guthrienone2:08:08+1:41:1653:23
Marcus Coolingnonemispunched

EODE

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gemma BurleyYA S24:2710:37
2Layla GoshtiPO A29:01+4:3412:36
3Alice RadajewskiPO A34:38+10:1115:03
Christopher Guthrienonemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.