Orienteering Australia

Official results for AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Tuesday 2 October 2018 - Thursday 4 October 2018

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)Race 3Race 3 (overall)

WA

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Natasha KeyMF V20:25
2Tara MelhuishPO A22:20+1:55
3Katie Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains22:38+2:13
4Krystal NeumannEN Q23:00+2:35
5Aislynn PrendergastMF V23:29+3:04
6Briana StevenPeninsula and Plains23:58+3:33
7Jennifer EnderbyNC N24:54+4:29
8Jenny CasanovaWA S26:42+6:17
9Jen Graham-TaylorAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or30:15+9:50
10Sue KeyMF V35:44+15:19
11Sandra AfnanYA S41:55+21:30
12Tamara NeedhamRR A42:44+22:19
Nicola DalheimMF Vmispunched
Jean Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plainsdid not start
Rebecca GeorgeBF Ndid not start
Jane HardingWellingtondid not start
Tegan KnightbridgeNorth Westdid not start
Grace MolloyGS Ndid not start
Wendy ReadUG Qdid not start

WB

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tessa BurnsHawkes Bay20:41
2Winnie OakhillUG Q20:48+0:07
3India JamesNo club membership21:17+0:36
4Olivia CollinsNorth West22:19+1:38
5Amber RiddleHutt Valley23:03+2:22
6Cathy McCombAL T23:12+2:31
7Rebecca GreenwoodAuckland23:18+2:37
8Aleisha NearyCounties Manakau24:00+3:19
9Kathie DentRR A24:20+3:39
10Jess RogersRR Q24:45+4:04
11Ana HercegPO A24:46+4:05
12Jenni AdamsPeninsula and Plains25:02+4:21
13Paula ShinglerBF N25:07+4:26
14Amy CulhamHawkes Bay25:18+4:37
15Sue HancockWR T25:21+4:40
16Lyn StantonAuckland25:42+5:01
17Sylvie FraterAuckland25:48+5:07
18Bella FraserNo club membership26:11+5:30
19Cathy HoggPO A26:27+5:46
20Toni BrownBS A27:13+6:32
21Carolyn JacksonBK V27:25+6:44
22Jeni PelvinDunedin28:18+7:37
23Genevieve WebbDunedin28:45+8:04
24Sussan BestEV T30:02+9:21
25Donelda NilesEV T33:15+12:34
26Jill CongediOH S36:26+15:45
27Diana Cossar-BurgessAL T44:49+24:08
28Susan GeorgeTT S47:16+26:35
Sally WayteAL Tmispunched
Chris BrownEV Tmispunched
Zara SodenOH Smispunched

WC

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Carolyn MatthewsNC N24:43
2Gayle QuantockNC N25:04+0:21
3Phillippa PooleNorth West26:00+1:17
4Tania KennedyGO N27:11+2:28
5Silke SpeierBS A27:19+2:36
6Margaret PeelNC N27:52+3:09
7Helen O'CallaghanBB N28:27+3:44
8Alison ComerAuckland28:42+3:59
9Heather O'DonnellYV V28:56+4:13
10Joanna ParrBF N29:27+4:44
11Chris StocksBS A33:36+8:53
12Cryn RussellHawkes Bay34:47+10:04
13Kay KnightbridgeNorth West36:36+11:53
14Rosalie McCauleyWO W37:52+13:09
15Bronwyn RosieAuckland41:11+16:28
16Libby McLeayAuckland47:47+23:04
Suzanne O'CallaghanBK Vdid not start

WD

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Salme FullerIK N21:18
2Kate MarschallTT S21:22+0:04
3Jacqueline StephensYA S22:01+0:43
4Juliana de NooyUG Q22:05+0:47
5Annette RogersRR Q22:14+0:56
6Kim EnkelaarAL T24:29+3:11
7Andrea SchiwyAL T24:35+3:17
8Robin UppillSA24:38+3:20
9Stephanie BeldjilaliCO225:00+3:42
10Marion BurrillBB Q26:03+4:45
11Sarah StewartNo club membership27:29+6:11
12Sharon BurgessNC N27:40+6:22
13Margi FreemantleYV V27:48+6:30
14Rosie RutledgeAL T27:54+6:36
15Valerie BarkerBS A28:11+6:53
16Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V28:12+6:54
17Janet BushAL T28:48+7:30
18Jenny HawkinsNT N29:05+7:47
19Elaine MurdochGO N29:10+7:52
20Jenelle TempletonBK V29:53+8:35
21Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q30:42+9:24
22Vanessa FreemanBF N30:44+9:26
23Robyn ChapmanAL T31:45+10:27
24Debbie DoddDR V32:01+10:43
25Valerie BrammallEV T33:28+12:10
26Jan HardyAL T34:14+12:56
27Helen AlexanderBK V35:00+13:42
28Robin SpriggsUG Q35:02+13:44
29Jane CalderAL T37:07+15:49
30Jocelyn WattsYV V37:14+15:56
31Sarah SteelCounties Manakau37:43+16:25
32Hilary SimpsonOctavian droobers38:02+16:44
33Barbara JunghansGO N38:36+17:18
34Joanna StewartAuckland39:02+17:44
35Mary Jane MahonyUR N39:25+18:07
36Barbara TassellAL T41:15+19:57
37Judy PrendergastEU V46:32+25:14
38Ilze YeatesDR V49:46+28:28
39Jenny KomyshanWO W50:03+28:45
40Robyn D'AscenzoBS A51:39+30:21
41Elizabeth BicevskisTAS52:28+31:10
42Helena GriggsAL T56:44+35:26
Wendy TavernaCH Vmispunched
Edith GrayAO Amispunched
Erica DimentTT Smispunched
Judi HerkesBK Vmispunched
Geraldine ChatfieldUG Qdid not start
Sue HealyNE Vdid not start
Dorothy KaneWellingtondid not start
Rosemary KullmannLO Wdid not start
Barbara MartinPO Adid not start

WF

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Isabella Zinzan-DickiePeninsula and Plains20:28
2Grace PickeringCounties Manakau20:30+0:02
3Zara StewartAuckland20:56+0:28
4Sophie RyanNorth West21:25+0:57
5Sophie ArthurMF V21:34+1:06
6Erika EnderbyNC N21:44+1:16
7Aoife RotheryBF N22:57+2:29
8Alice EganPeninsula and Plains23:50+3:22
9Wendy McConaghyGO N25:26+4:58
10Daisy YorkPeninsula and Plains25:40+5:12
11Sarah LoveDR V26:07+5:39
12Susan CookeNo club membership28:53+8:25
13Marlize BosmanSW W32:02+11:34
14Raelee EenjesBG V33:18+12:50
15Elizabeth HatleyBK V37:37+17:09
16Josephine GarbelliniEN Q42:12+21:44
17Adrienne ShadboltPeninsula and Plains42:28+22:00
18Susan HallissyBS A44:32+24:04
19Carol SuchOH S57:54+37:26
20Sue BamentOH S59:44+39:16
Alison BryantEN Qmispunched

WG

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Claire AdamsBK V28:47
2Eve ThompsonNo club membership33:16+4:29
3Giselle DraperTJ S36:22+7:35
4Esta BirdahicAL T37:08+8:21
5Sabrina SonntagNo club membership54:59+26:12
6Sammy LoveDR V57:39+28:52
Milla KeyMF Vdid not finish
Janet HardingPeninsula and Plainsdid not start
Emily MarschallTT Sdid not start

MA

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tommy HayesAuckland16:47
2Nathan LawsonMF V17:21+0:34
3Oliver WilliamsSW S18:20+1:33
4Martin DentRR A18:28+1:41
5Angus HainesSW S18:36+1:49
6Simeon BurrillBB Q18:57+2:10
7Will TidswellHawkes Bay19:21+2:34
8Kurtis ShukerCounties Manakau19:34+2:47
9Bruce ArthurMF V19:36+2:49
10Joe WoodleyMF V20:02+3:15
11Isaac EganPeninsula and Plains20:16+3:29
12Matthew SchepisiBG V20:28+3:41
13Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains20:44+3:57
14Ronan LeeHawkes Bay21:11+4:24
15Cameron BonarNorth West Orienteering Club21:28+4:41
16Peter HobbsDR V21:43+4:56
17Craig FeuerherdtBG V21:59+5:12
18Liam ThompsonAuckland22:03+5:16
19Ayrton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains22:26+5:39
20Matthew StocksBS A22:28+5:41
21Alistair Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains22:39+5:52
22Jemery DayAL T22:54+6:07
23Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains23:16+6:29
24Tim HatleyBK V23:33+6:46
25Paul DowlingWA24:46+7:59
26Dougal ShepherdNo club membership24:49+8:02
27Craig PelvinDunedin25:12+8:25
28Matthew CohenAL T25:15+8:28
29Johann BurgessAL T25:32+8:45
30Kenneth McLeanEV T26:18+9:31
31John ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or26:22+9:35
32Ruhi AfnanYA S27:14+10:27
33Tenzing JohnsonBS A27:52+11:05
34Andrew JohnsonBS A28:01+11:14
35Paul EnkelaarAL T28:27+11:40
36Max DalheimMF V28:36+11:49
37Bruce BarnettBS A28:41+11:54
38Steve CooperYA S29:14+12:27
39Carl DalheimMF V29:39+12:52
40Stephen GoggsRR A30:15+13:28
41Bjorn MellaNC N30:30+13:43
42James LithgowGO N30:59+14:12
43Mark NemethTF Q31:20+14:33
44Glen WhiteYV V31:32+14:45
45Robert HerkesGO N31:53+15:06
46Greg TerrillBS A33:55+17:08
47Ian McKenzieUR N44:19+27:32
48George ReevesTT S50:32+33:45
49Harry WaterhouseTJ S55:21+38:34
Brett MerchantTJ Smispunched
Blair TrewinYV Vdid not finish
Warren KeyMF Vdid not finish
Andrew BarnettBS Adid not start
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not start
Nicholas CongediOH Sdid not start
David GeorgeTT Sdid not start
Mike HardingPeninsula and Plainsdid not start
Lachlan McCarthyNo club membershipdid not start
Peter McConaghyGO Ndid not start
Lance ReadUG Qdid not start
Barry WheelerTT Sdid not start

MB

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Christopher NauntonBG V19:45
2Scott SimsonNC N20:32+0:47
3Angus SheddenSH N20:56+1:11
4Anthony StonerAL T22:17+2:32
5Jeff DunnAL T22:23+2:38
6Jeff GreenwoodAuckland22:43+2:58
7Tate NeedhamRR A22:59+3:14
8Martin CrosbyAuckland23:11+3:26
9Nick MelhuishPO A23:15+3:30
10Moss PelvinDunedin23:26+3:41
11Andy SimpsonBF N23:28+3:43
12Joseph GarbelliniEN Q23:51+4:06
13Nick DaleLO W23:56+4:11
14Mark ShinglerBF N24:01+4:16
15Julian HayesAuckland24:43+4:58
16Jamie KennedyGO N24:50+5:05
17Paul PacqueEV T25:16+5:31
18Ted van GeldermalsenYV V25:41+5:56
19Robert VincentNC N25:47+6:02
20Cormac McCarthyYV V26:03+6:18
21Paul DraperTJ S26:42+6:57
22Paul JarrettKO W26:56+7:11
23Brendan WilsonBS A27:30+7:45
24Greg WilsonBS A27:42+7:57
25Sebastian BurgessAL T27:57+8:12
26Simon GeorgeBF N28:31+8:46
27Steve OramAuckland28:42+8:57
28Bill VandendoolBK V29:04+9:19
29David KnightBK V30:25+10:40
30Glenn BurgessNC N30:50+11:05
31Jeffrey DinningOH S37:34+17:49
32Desmond NormanTJ S38:28+18:43
33Charles DragarAL T43:01+23:16
34Colin CurrieGO N43:28+23:43
Tony WoolfordBB Nmispunched
Roch PrendergastEU Vmispunched
Warwick DavisTK Vmispunched
Robert TuckerYA Sdid not finish
Martin KozmaBK Vdid not start
Bruce PatersonAR Vdid not start
David StewartNo club membershipdid not start

MC

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Neil SimsonTF Q21:49
2Mark FreemanBF N22:27+0:38
3Malcolm RobertsNC N22:57+1:08
4Tony BryantEN Q24:00+2:11
4Geoff MeadNorth West24:00+2:11
6Stephen CollinsBK V26:11+4:22
7Mark FraterAuckland26:32+4:43
8John Shelton AgarAO A26:36+4:47
9Ross BarrGO N26:45+4:56
10Geoff TodkillNC N26:50+5:01
11William SteelCounties Manakau26:56+5:07
12Geoff PeelNC N27:38+5:49
13Trevor DimentTT S28:28+6:39
14Jim MackayUR N29:32+7:43
15Darren EenjesBG V30:05+8:16
16Bert ElsonAL T30:07+8:18
17Peter KomyshanWO W30:45+8:56
18Warwick SelbyGO N31:58+10:09
19Rudi LandsiedelNC N32:04+10:15
20Paul SalmonNo club membership32:09+10:20
21Wayne LoveDR V32:47+10:58
22Eric WainwrightRR A32:51+11:02
23Phil DuftyBO W33:39+11:50
24Martin BicevskisTAS34:07+12:18
25Peter YeatesDR V34:31+12:42
26Keith FifieldRR A36:48+14:59
27David TilbrookOH S38:50+17:01
28John HardingPO A41:48+19:59
29Ewen TempletonBK V42:32+20:43
30Philip BurrillBB Q42:40+20:51
Brendan HenrySO Qmispunched
Dave MiddletonNorth Westmispunched
Mark BesleyDR Vdid not start
Ian FletcherLO Wdid not start
Ron FrederickNE Vdid not start
Neil KaneWellingtondid not start

MD

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alistair StewartAuckland19:46
2Gordon WilsonBN N20:18+0:32
3Mitchell StephensYA S20:54+1:08
4Mark OvertonWA S23:11+3:25
5Dennis MewsBK V23:18+3:32
6Greg ChatfieldUG Q23:25+3:39
7Robert PrestonNC N23:31+3:45
8Mike HoweLO W24:14+4:28
9Jim MerchantGO N24:45+4:59
10Dick OgilvieUR N25:09+5:23
11David BeldjilaliCO225:32+5:46
12Ron JunghansGO N26:35+6:49
13Brian ClelandUR N27:40+7:54
14Renny DuckettAL T27:44+7:58
15Trevor SauerSO Q27:53+8:07
16Geoff AdamsBK V28:11+8:25
17Robert SprySH N29:25+9:39
18Peter MeyerSH N30:09+10:23
19Christopher SpriggsUG Q32:58+13:12
20James LaverAL T35:59+16:13
21Mike CalderAL T36:09+16:23
22Michael D'AscenzoBS A37:20+17:34
23James LloydTT S39:23+19:37
24Trevor SimpsonOctavian droobers40:21+20:35
25Wayne GriggsAL T47:19+27:33
Peter KreminskiWA Smispunched
Tony Tavner-CornerTF Qmispunched
Bob HawkinsNT Ndid not finish
Murray HannaBK Vdid not start
Dave LottyUR Ndid not start
John LyonTT Sdid not start

ME

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Clayton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains14:46
2Luca EastwoodAuckland17:00+2:14
3Alex JobbinsNo club membership18:43+3:57
4Matthew GreenwoodAuckland19:39+4:53
5Rupert ShepherdNo club membership20:06+5:20
6Euan BestEV T20:23+5:37
7Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V21:22+6:36
8Bodie TerrillBS A22:09+7:23
9Michael GuthriePO A22:24+7:38
10Jaco BosmanSW W23:48+9:02
11Owen RadajewskiPO A27:05+12:19
12Phil BestEV T28:44+13:58
13Jordi CanadellBS A30:06+15:20
Tommi HaipolaBS Amispunched
Ben CazzolatoTJ Smispunched

MF

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alister RyanNorth West23:34
2Paul GarbelliniEN Q24:29+0:55
3Luke FeuerherdtBG V28:01+4:27
4Max OchotaTJ S53:58+30:24
5Finn JohnstonTJ S56:03+32:29

MG

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Charlie FraterAuckland23:25
2Ashley WhiteYV V25:19+1:54
3Eckart BosmanSW W25:49+2:24
4Eddie StonerAL T27:07+3:42
5Adrian MarschallTT S30:06+6:41
6Alex WoolfordBB N30:48+7:23
7Joshua FeuerherdtBG V39:04+15:39
Hermann WehnerWE Adid not finish

Easy

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Elye DentRR A9:56
2Timothy McConaghyGO N10:02+0:06
3Makhaya HoggPO A10:38+0:42
4Will EnkelaarAL T11:03+1:07
5Lyra SimpsonBF N11:22+1:26
6Maggie MackayUR N12:14+2:18
7Ben MarschallTT S13:01+3:05
8Adrian GarbelliniEN Q17:07+7:11
9Edmund ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or19:18+9:22
10Hannah AdamsBK V20:26+10:30
11Lan KellyTJ S20:33+10:37
12Cate NemethTF Q25:25+15:29
13Jessica JarvisWA S25:52+15:56
14Owen DraperTJ S28:14+18:18
15Juliette JarrettKO W34:15+24:19
Gemma YorkPeninsula and Plainsmispunched
Julia LloydTT Sdid not start

VEasy

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ben McConaghyGO N13:17
2Luca HoggPO A13:33+0:16
3Hayden DentRR A14:45+1:28
4Alton FreemanBF N15:08+1:51
5Annabel LloydTT S24:22+11:05
6Emrys RogersRR Q24:39+11:22
7Alicia RobertsonBS A25:47+12:30
8Rory SheddenSH N26:24+13:07
9Euan SheddenSH N27:20+14:03
10Matilda RogersRR Q27:23+14:06
11Ned OchotaTJ S28:18+15:01
12Nicola McConaghyGO N30:40+17:23
13Torun JoergensenPeninsula and Plains32:56+19:39
14Sylvie OchotaTJ S43:08+29:51
Marcus CazzolatoTJ Smispunched
Connor DentRR Adid not start
Layla DentRR Adid not start
Angelina KozmaBK Vdid not start
Neo KozmaBK Vdid not start

EODH

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Barbara HillGO N20:36
2Tony HillGO N20:53+0:17
3Theane van ZylAuckland24:46+4:10
4Paivi KarjalainenCR S24:51+4:15
5Simon AllenAL T27:30+6:54
6Annttijussi KarjalainenCR S28:20+7:44
7Aylwin LimTJ S33:22+12:46
8Jim BowlingEN Q46:54+26:18
9Rhonda BowlingEN Q58:05+37:29
Ben HobsonBS Adid not start

EODM

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jo HobsonBS A34:35
2Jacqui NauntonBG V38:45+4:10
3Linda MeadCR S44:56+10:21
4Hind NeedhamRR A44:57+10:22

EODE

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eino/Mila LehtonenCR S11:08
2Shauna HaipolaCR S24:44+13:36
3Gabrielle SalmonCR S26:33+15:25
4Joshua MagareyCR S28:35+17:27
5Ruth ToomeyNo club membership32:46+21:38
6Harry GlassonCR S53:19+42:11
7Christopher GuthrieCR S1:50:23+1:39:15
Gemma BurleyYA Smispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.