Orienteering Australia

Official results for BendiGo ToDay, sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BendiGo ToDay
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 17 February 2018 - Sunday 18 February 2018

SprintHagabyHagaby (overall)

A 3km and 10km

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1William GardnerMF V11:39
2Brodie NankervisEV T11:55+0:16
3Peter HodkinsonMF V11:56+0:17
4Patrick JaffeMF V12:12+0:33
5Aston KeyMF V12:13+0:34
6Kerrin RattrayMF V12:28+0:49
7Todd NeveMF V13:09+1:30
8Mikkel Kaae-NielsenMF V13:19+1:40
9Matthew SchepisiBG V13:28+1:49
10James RobertsonBG V13:29+1:50
11Bruce ArthurMF V13:30+1:51
12Brody McCarthyYV V13:51+2:12
13Craig FeuerherdtBG V14:24+2:45
14Jimmy CameronBG V14:27+2:48
15Lanita SteerDR V14:54+3:15
16Nic CherryBG V15:01+3:22
17David BrownridgeBG V15:04+3:25
18Asha SteerDR V15:39+4:00
19Liis JohansonMF V15:49+4:10
20Simon RouseDR V15:55+4:16
20Mason ArthurMF V15:55+4:16
22Belinda LawfordAO A16:03+4:24
23Zoe DowlingTF T16:19+4:40
24Chris NorwoodEU V16:20+4:41
25Fredrik JohanssonMF V16:30+4:51
26Ted van GeldermalsenYV V16:40+5:01
27Archie NeylonBG V16:55+5:16
28Clare BrownridgeBG V16:57+5:18
29Michael LoughnanBG V17:03+5:24
30Glen WhiteYV V17:43+6:04
31Geoff LawfordEU V18:30+6:51
32Natasha KeyMF V18:54+7:15
33Leisha MaggsBG V19:04+7:25
34Warwick WilliamsBG V20:10+8:31
35James GrayEU V20:45+9:06
36Barry McCraeYV V29:13+17:34
Lachlan CherryBG Vmispunched
Peter HobbsDR Vdid not start

B 2km and 6km

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jensen KeyMF V11:00
2Warren KeyMF V11:59+0:59
3Max DalheimMF V12:09+1:09
4Andrew CameronBG V12:39+1:39
5Nick ByrneBG V12:50+1:50
6Jacqui KneeBG V13:15+2:15
7Ilka BarrBG V13:26+2:26
8Carolyn JacksonBK V13:39+2:39
9Jenny BourneEU V13:47+2:47
10Nicola DalheimMF V14:11+3:11
10Jayne SalesMF V14:11+3:11
12David JaffeMF V14:13+3:13
13Stephen CollinsBK V14:19+3:19
14Bill VandendoolBK V14:20+3:20
15Heather O'DonnellYV V14:24+3:24
16Neil BarrBG V14:31+3:31
17Mark BaxterNE V15:13+4:13
18Rod GrayEU V15:21+4:21
19Don CherryBG V15:30+4:30
20Julie FlynnBG V15:43+4:43
21Jessica NivenNE V16:09+5:09
22Sue KeyMF V16:17+5:17
23Dennis MewsBK V16:24+5:24
24Alison RadfordBG V16:42+5:42
25Roch PrendergastEU V17:19+6:19
26Peter SearleBG V19:10+8:10
27Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V19:16+8:16
28Margi FreemantleYV V19:18+8:18
29Nigel McGuckianBG V19:55+8:55
30Andrew WallaceBG V24:39+13:39
31Sheila CollsYV V25:06+14:06
32Jocelyn WattsYV V25:24+14:24
33Judy PrendergastEU V26:37+15:37
34Margaret KerteszBG V32:41+21:41
Prue DobbinBK Vmispunched
Warwick DavisTK Vmispunched
Tony RadfordBG Vmispunched
Callum WhiteYV Vmispunched
Louise HallBG Vdid not start
Sarah CorfeEU Vdid not start
Carl DalheimMF Vdid not start
Paul ElamTK Vdid not start
Anne GarveyTK Vdid not start

C 1.6km and 4km

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V9:56
2Sophie TavernaCH V11:20+1:24
3Isobel ByrneBG V11:43+1:47
4Wendy TavernaCH V12:09+2:13
5Ashley WhiteYV V14:06+4:10
6Eleanor WilliamsBG V15:40+5:44
7Joshua FeuerherdtBG V17:28+7:32
8Gabriel ParanthoenNo club membership18:50+8:54
9Pat MewsBK V20:42+10:46
10Dianne SearleBG V22:34+12:38
11Erdenetsetseg ChoijinsurenEU V23:55+13:59
12Laurie NivenNE V25:30+15:34
13Hugo ByrneBG V27:06+17:10
Luke FeuerherdtBG Vmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.