Orienteering Australia

Official results for BendiGo ToDay, hagaby

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BendiGo ToDay
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 17 February 2018 - Sunday 18 February 2018

SprintHagabyHagaby (overall)

A 3km and 10km

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Peter HodkinsonMF V51:40
2William GardnerMF V55:29+3:49
3Patrick JaffeMF V56:50+5:10
4Kerrin RattrayMF V57:05+5:25
5Aston KeyMF V58:28+6:48
6Matthew SchepisiBG V1:03:55+12:15
7Simon RouseDR V1:05:50+14:10
8David BrownridgeBG V1:05:56+14:16
9James RobertsonBG V1:10:46+19:06
10Fredrik JohanssonMF V1:10:57+19:17
11Craig FeuerherdtBG V1:11:44+20:04
12Peter HobbsDR V1:11:46+20:06
13Todd NeveMF V1:12:51+21:11
14Lanita SteerDR V1:13:23+21:43
15Belinda LawfordAO A1:16:22+24:42
16Liis JohansonMF V1:19:15+27:35
17Geoff LawfordEU V1:19:45+28:05
18Nic CherryBG V1:22:40+31:00
19Brody McCarthyYV V1:24:44+33:04
20Clare BrownridgeBG V1:24:50+33:10
21Ted van GeldermalsenYV V1:35:20+43:40
22Glen WhiteYV V1:41:06+49:26
23Warwick WilliamsBG V1:41:13+49:33
24Zoe DowlingTF T1:43:58+52:18
25Lachlan CherryBG V1:44:33+52:53
Natasha KeyMF Vdid not finish
Brodie NankervisEV Tdid not finish
Bruce ArthurMF Vnot competing
Mason ArthurMF Vnot competing
Michael LoughnanBG Vnot competing
Leisha MaggsBG Vnot competing
Barry McCraeYV Vnot competing
Chris NorwoodEU Vnot competing
Asha SteerDR Vnot competing
Jimmy CameronBG Vdid not start
James GrayEU Vdid not start
Mikkel Kaae-NielsenMF Vdid not start
Archie NeylonBG Vdid not start

B 2km and 6km

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jensen KeyMF V44:12
2Warren KeyMF V44:22+0:10
3Chris NorwoodEU V49:54+5:42
4Callum WhiteYV V50:31+6:19
5Asha SteerDR V54:04+9:52
6Max DalheimMF V54:26+10:14
7Andrew CameronBG V54:41+10:29
8Nick ByrneBG V54:42+10:30
9Nicola DalheimMF V54:46+10:34
10Carolyn JacksonBK V54:48+10:36
11Warwick DavisTK V56:24+12:12
12Jenny BourneEU V57:06+12:54
13Rod GrayEU V1:01:06+16:54
14Tony RadfordBG V1:01:52+17:40
15Jayne SalesMF V1:03:22+19:10
16Neil BarrBG V1:03:27+19:15
17Ilka BarrBG V1:03:33+19:21
18David JaffeMF V1:03:46+19:34
19Bill VandendoolBK V1:04:14+20:02
20Don CherryBG V1:04:45+20:33
21Nigel McGuckianBG V1:04:56+20:44
22Julie FlynnBG V1:13:31+29:19
23Charles BrownridgeBG V1:13:39+29:27
24Dennis MewsBK V1:15:01+30:49
25Roch PrendergastEU V1:15:55+31:43
26Stephen CollinsBK V1:16:57+32:45
27Peter ForbesBG V1:17:51+33:39
28Sue KeyMF V1:22:55+38:43
29Andrew WallaceBG V1:24:11+39:59
30Peter SearleBG V1:26:56+42:44
31Jessica NivenNE V1:28:25+44:13
32Prue DobbinBK V1:29:57+45:45
33Margi FreemantleYV V1:35:34+51:22
34Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V1:54:29+1:10:17
Sheila CollsYV Vdid not finish
Terry DavidsonBG Vdid not finish
Louise HallBG Vdid not finish
Jacqui KneeBG Vdid not finish
Michael LoughnanBG Vdid not finish
Heather O'DonnellYV Vdid not finish
Judy PrendergastEU Vdid not finish
Jocelyn WattsYV Vdid not finish
Alison RadfordBG Vnot competing
Mark BaxterNE Vdid not start
Sarah CorfeEU Vdid not start
Carl DalheimMF Vdid not start
Paul ElamTK Vdid not start
Anne GarveyTK Vdid not start
Margaret KerteszBG Vdid not start
David KnightBK Vdid not start

C 1.6km and 4km

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V41:12
2Alison RadfordBG V51:05+9:53
3Wendy TavernaCH V52:44+11:32
4Isobel ByrneBG V56:57+15:45
5Sophie TavernaCH V58:46+17:34
6Luke FeuerherdtBG V1:07:08+25:56
7Dianne SearleBG V1:11:37+30:25
8Laurie NivenNE V1:19:12+38:00
9Gabriel ParanthoenNo club membership1:38:15+57:03
Ashley WhiteYV Vmispunched
Susan DavidsonBG Vmispunched
Hugo ByrneBG Vdid not finish
Pat MewsBK Vdid not finish
Erdenetsetseg ChoijinsurenEU Vdid not finish
Joshua FeuerherdtBG Vnot competing
Aidan MayallBK Vdid not start
Eleanor WilliamsBG Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.