Orienteering Australia

Official results for Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #2
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 21 February 2018

CC MEN LONG

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joseph Dickinson24:04
2Mark PurkisAustralopers24:12
3Dion McKenzieAustralopers25:40
4Luke Topfer29:38
5Mark WestAustralopers29:39
6James SugdenAustralopers29:42
7Matthew CohenAustralopers30:23
8Gary CarrollAustralopers30:48
9Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges30:51
10Anthony StonerAustralopers30:54
11Steve WatsonWellington Ranges31:00
12David Bird33:32
13Ivor LeonardHutchins33:45
14Peter CusickAustralopers34:26
15Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges34:27
16Michael BattagliaWellington Ranges35:04
17Simon AllenAustralopers35:32
18James ScottAustralopers36:31
19Charles DragarAustralopers40:15
20Stephen BendeichAustralopers42:14
21Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges50:16
22Rupert BamfordCasual Members Tas59:49
Jonathan McCombAustralopersmispunched
John WhittingtonWellington Rangesmispunched

CC MEN MEDIUM

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rob TorokWellington Ranges25:11
2Bert ElsonAustralopers29:08
3Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges32:15
4David HancockWellington Ranges34:52
5Michael DowlingWellington Ranges39:22
6Terry CavanaghAustralopers39:43
7Rob HunterWellington Ranges45:58
8Geoff EyersCasual Members Tas47:36
Neil HawthorneAustralopersmispunched
Dean Jonesnot competing
Simon BrownCasual Members Tasdid not start

CC MEN SHORT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Dean Jones15:33
2Tony MountAustralopers27:42
3Simon WalkerCasual Members Tas29:00
4Toby KoerbinWellington Ranges32:41
5Steve ElliottCasual Members Tas51:09
Heath Davisdid not start

CC WOMEN LONG

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Cathy McCombAustralopers31:48
2Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges35:30
3Kim CarrollAustralopers35:36
4Liz CanningWellington Ranges41:59
5Adele WinslowAustralopers1:06:07

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges23:52
2Ainsley Scott25:21
3Sally WayteAustralopers25:30
4Sara BrainWellington Ranges28:16
5Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges29:07
6Kate LucasAustralopers31:48
7Rosie RutledgeAustralopers32:43
8Lynley HockingAustralopers33:06
9Robyn ChapmanAustralopers34:14
10Hermione Powell Davies34:50
11Roslyn WatsonAustralopers37:47
12Madeleine ParsonsAustralopers38:55
13Gayle WestBlackmans Bay39:41
14Caroline CorriganAustralopers40:22
15Karen HoCasual Members Tas47:27
16Lyndell ShephardCasual Members Tas47:40
17Chanchal Foxen48:24
18Dorothy McCartneyAustralopers48:30
19Christine PalmerAustralopers52:14

CC WOMEN SHORT

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kate ReidHutchins25:16
2Sally SalierAustralopers26:41
3Fiona Gregory28:18

School Boys Long

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joshua AllenFriends26:45
2Alex BattagliaHobart College28:40
3Tom PoortenaarTarremah30:20
4Joey NicholasHobart College31:28
5Niko StonerTaroona High31:42
6Ben PoortenaarTarremah33:01
7Dexter CanningTaroona High33:48
8Will WhittingtonHutchins35:53
9Koh KawaguchiHutchins39:32
10Ben DriessenFriends59:45

School Boys Medium

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1William ThorpeHutchins24:13
2Jett McCombWaimea25:13
3Giorgio AlbertiniCasual Members Tas26:28
4Struen VanderplasHutchins26:53
5Hugh ClarkeHutchins28:07
6Joshua BrownHutchins30:16
7Seth HomfrayHutchins30:20
8Ewan BarryHutchins30:53
9Tom DavieHutchins31:28
10Owen MulcahyFriends31:49
11Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends35:15
12Oliver WoodFriends35:55
13Declan EeHutchins38:29
14Campbell ArcherHutchins38:34
15Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary39:42
16Oscar ChauHutchins39:57
17Oliver ThomasHutchins46:39
18William OsborneHutchins46:41
19Oscar EbertFriends46:42
20James Thiessen46:45
21Luca NunnCasual Members Tas57:16
Sam Jonesnot competing

School Boys Short

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Robert ElkertonHutchins10:41
2Reuben Page-BrownSouth Hobart Primary14:03
3Ben DixonHutchins15:04
3Eddie StonerWaimea15:04
5Sebbie RobinsonHutchins15:17
6Henry GellNew Town High16:43
7Lachlan BylettNew Town16:46
8Will EnkelaarFriends17:13
9Jacob PotterIllawarra Primary17:50
10Tom  GiddingsHutchins18:06
11Daniel WatsonClarence High19:52
12Trent StephensHutchins21:23
13Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchins21:28
13Thomas GibsonHutchins21:28
15George CourtneyHutchins21:47
16Bill  GiddingsHutchins22:25
17Angus WakefieldHutchins23:05
18Noah SargentHutchins23:07
19Campbell BakerHutchins29:04
20Charlie FishHutchins29:05
21Aidan SandersonHutchins29:07
22Daniel TangHutchins29:10
23Angus ElliotCasual Members Tas29:37
24Patrick AlcockHutchins29:57
24Alexander MackayHutchins29:57
26Flynn Huxtable32:38
27Sean Carroll32:58
28Brodie ConnollyNew Town34:42
Sam JonesPrinces Stmispunched
Noah SargentHutchinsnot competing

School Girls Long

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate29:59
2Amy EnkelaarFriends31:34
3Phoebe DavisCollegiate35:08
4Ashley WatsonTaroona High36:28
5Mena McLeodCollegiate41:16

School Girls Medium

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zali McCombTaroona High28:13
2Nyah InglisFriends35:50
2Elizbeth ScottFriends35:50
4Millie BeckittCasual Members Tas35:55
4Elise BirdCollegiate35:55
6Ella EdwardsFriends42:18
7 FenellaFriends43:09
8Tarcin MarriottFahan45:54
9Poppy KennettFahan45:56
10Kiraz MarriottFahan46:03
11Zoe GangellFriends50:50
12Georgia AndersonFriends50:52
13Julia Powell-DaviesFriends51:35
Eve AndersonFriendsmispunched

School Girls Short

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jorja CooperCollegiate16:30
2Rio KawaguchiCollegiate17:00
3Indy CooperCollegiate18:00
4Isabella ShepherdCollegiate18:11
5 HannahFriends23:10
6Anna RawsonFriends23:14
7Amy ThurlingCottage School25:16
8Ashley WalkerCollegiate26:37
9Grace Gao28:02
10Angelia ZhangCollegiate28:05
11Ebony O FlahertyCollegiate28:17
12Alice JonesPrinces St29:21
13Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate29:31
14Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate29:35
15Abigail ZeckendorfCollegiate30:05
16Catie OrpinCollegiate30:12
Anna MulcahyIllawarramispunched

Schools Boys Primary

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1William BirdPrinces St Primary10:09
2Luke MulcahyIllawarra12:50
3Chris JonesFriends13:38
4James BentleyHowrah Primary13:48
5Griff BendeichAustralopers15:34
6Jamie FlemingWaimea16:30
7Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary28:08
8Oscar AtkinsonHutchins28:14
Charlie GrovesTaroona Primarynot competing

Schools Girls Primary

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary9:49
2Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary10:02
3Prue ClarkeWaimea10:57
4Aliyah LarnerSouth Hobart Primary12:06
5Georgia ThurlingCottage School15:28
6Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary16:33
7Agatha Harrison-NarrowayFahan17:26
8Georgia LeicesterCollegiate17:37
9Billie VickersCollegiate17:39
10Chloe PuckridgeFahan19:41
11Bridget HesfordFahan19:43
11Verity LeonardHutchins19:43
13Sasha BennettAustralopers21:20
14Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate23:47
14Chenweu ZhangTaroona High23:47
16Kanako Watts28:45
17Emily MazengarbFahan32:54
18Isla TalbotFahan32:56
Adalyn ScottCasual Members Tasmispunched
Lexie ValtaFahanmispunched
Jewel HurstFahanmispunched
Stella GrayFahanmispunched
Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primarymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.