Orienteering Australia

Official results for Taroona - Southern Twilight Series #3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Taroona - Southern Twilight Series #3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 28 February 2018

CC MEN LONG

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers25:19
2Anthony StonerAustralopers26:38+1:19
3Dion McKenzieAustralopers26:54+1:35
4Matthew CohenAustralopers27:42+2:23
5Mark WestAustralopers28:24+3:05
6Steve WatsonWellington Ranges30:07+4:48
7David Bird30:57+5:38
8Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges31:04+5:45
9James SugdenAustralopers33:00+7:41
10Gary CarrollAustralopers33:55+8:36
11Simon AllenAustralopers35:03+9:44
12Peter CusickAustralopers36:03+10:44
13Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges37:49+12:30
14Stephen BendeichAustralopers39:04+13:45
15Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:03:34+38:15
16William LethbridgeCasual Members Tas1:03:35+38:16
Michael BattagliaWellington Rangesmispunched

CC MEN MEDIUM

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Craig GardnerWellington Ranges25:54
2Ivor LeonardHutchins27:06+1:12
3Rob TorokWellington Ranges29:09+3:15
4Simon BrownCasual Members Tas29:15+3:21
5Alex Devries30:49+4:55
6Mike CalderAustralopers33:17+7:23
7Bert ElsonAustralopers33:58+8:04
8Ian RathboneWellington Ranges37:42+11:48
9Michael DowlingWellington Ranges38:00+12:06
10Dean JonesCasual Members Tas40:23+14:29
11Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges42:06+16:12
12Terry CavanaghAustralopers43:01+17:07
Neil HawthorneAustralopersmispunched

CC MEN SHORT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tony MountAustralopers36:44
2Simon WalkerCasual Members Tas38:02+1:18

CC WOMEN LONG

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges32:02
2Cathy McCombAustralopers33:24+1:22
3Leida WilliamsAustralopers33:32+1:30
4Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges34:30+2:28
5Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers36:26+4:24
6Ainsley ScottAustralopers38:24+6:22
7Liz CanningWellington Ranges39:37+7:35
8Chanchal Foxen1:06:58+34:56
9Dorothy McCartneyAustralopers1:07:12+35:10

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges27:54
2Kirrily MooreAustralopers30:16+2:22
3Sara BrainWellington Ranges32:26+4:32
4Lynley HockingAustralopers35:21+7:27
5Kate LucasAustralopers36:32+8:38
6Rosie RutledgeAustralopers36:36+8:42
7Lucy HawthorneAustralopers38:10+10:16
8Jan HardyAustralopers38:40+10:46
9Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers40:16+12:22
10Marnie Redhead44:30+16:36
11Fiona GregoryCasual Members Tas49:39+21:45
12Christine PalmerAustralopers53:35+25:41
13Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers54:50+26:56
Jane CalderAustralopersmispunched

CC WOMEN SHORT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers25:39
2Sally SalierAustralopers38:02+12:23

School Boys Long

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joshua AllenFriends27:41
2Alex BattagliaHobart College28:36+0:55
3Dexter CanningTaroona High29:09+1:28
4Tom PoortenaarTarremah30:00+2:19
5Niko StonerTaroona High31:05+3:24
6Ben PoortenaarTarremah32:20+4:39
7Joey NicholasHobart College32:40+4:59
8Will WhittingtonHutchins33:47+6:06
9Rupert BamfordFriends57:06+29:25
10Ben DriessenHutchins57:07+29:26

School Boys Medium

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ewan BarryHutchins26:51
2William ThorpeHutchins28:52+2:01
3Koh KawaguchiHutchins29:01+2:10
4Jett McCombWaimea29:29+2:38
5Hugh ClarkeHutchins30:46+3:55
6Tom DavieHutchins33:24+6:33
7Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High35:26+8:35
8Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends37:36+10:45
9Seth HomfrayHutchins39:07+12:16
10Joshua BrownHutchins39:34+12:43
11Oscar ChauHutchins41:33+14:42
12Henry GellNew Town High44:03+17:12
12Lochlan BylettNew Town High44:03+17:12
14Thomas GibsonHutchins55:57+29:06
15Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchins55:59+29:08
16Brodie ConnollyNew Town High56:56+30:05
Charlie FishHutchinsmispunched
Campbell BakerHutchinsmispunched
Declan EeHutchinsmispunched
Daniel TangHutchinsmispunched
Manindermispunched
Owen MulcahyFriendsmispunched
William OsborneHutchinsmispunched
Oscar EbertFriendsdid not finish
Max Guntonnot competing

School Boys Short

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Luca GrovesWellington Ranges16:30
2Eddie StonerWaimea17:04+0:34
3Jack LuttrellHutchins17:05+0:35
4Reuben Page-BrownSouth Hobart Primary20:24+3:54
5Maninder AtwalWaimea21:17+4:47
6Noah SargentHutchins26:26+9:56
7Jacob PotterIllawarra Primary26:34+10:04
8Trent StephensHutchins28:48+12:18
9Henry ReeveHutchins28:49+12:19
10Will EnkelaarFriends30:55+14:25
11Will BirdPrincess Street32:16+15:46
12Harry CarneHutchins34:10+17:40
13Owen MorleyHutchins35:44+19:14
14Keith MalloryHutchins36:21+19:51
15Alexander MackayHutchins38:09+21:39
16Patrick AlcockHutchins38:23+21:53
17Luca NunnHutchins38:49+22:19
18Lachlan DevineHutchins38:57+22:27
19Josep RyanTaroona High50:13+33:43
20James ColhounNew Town High56:29+39:59
Ben DixonHutchinsmispunched
Charlie GrovesTaroona Primarymispunched
Oscar AtkinsonHutchinsmispunched
Oskar PuclinNewTown Highmispunched
Thomas KesselingHutchinsmispunched
Leiam ColombariNewtown Highmispunched
Max GuntonWaiemeanot competing

School Girls Long

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate29:14
2Ashley WatsonTaroona High33:13+3:59
3Amy EnkelaarFriends33:16+4:02
4Mena McLeodCollegiate36:54+7:40
5Phoebe DavisCollegiate39:36+10:22
6Nell Bradshawcollegiate1:01:33+32:19

School Girls Medium

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zali McCombTaroona High32:09
2Millie BeckittCasual Members Tas33:44+1:35
3Elise BirdCollegiate36:17+4:08
4Nyah InglisFriends38:45+6:36
4Elisabeth ScottFriends38:45+6:36
6Julia Powell-DaviesFriends40:13+8:04
7Jorja CooperCollegiate43:05+10:56
8Indy CooperCollegiate50:12+18:03
9Isabella ShepherdCollegiate50:16+18:07
10Tara PowellFriends1:06:20+34:11

School Girls Short

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary20:40
2Anna MulcahyIllawarra23:09+2:29
3Ashley WalkerCollegiate23:38+2:58
3Fenella VincentIllawarra23:38+2:58
5Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate29:28+8:48
6Abigail ZeckendorfCollegiate29:30+8:50
7Hikari MizushimaCollegiate32:05+11:25
8Rio KawaguchiCollegiate32:06+11:26
9Ebony O FlahertyCollegiate35:21+14:41
10Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate36:04+15:24
11Sophie ReidRose Bay High39:04+18:24
12Angelia ZhangCollegiate40:56+20:16
Eve AndersonFriendsmispunched
Ella EdwardsFriendsmispunched
Sophie AndersonFriendsmispunched
Hannah GregoryFriendsmispunched
Anna RawsonFriendsmispunched
Fenella PattersonFriendsmispunched
Georgina LeicesterCollegiatenot competing

Schools Boys Primary

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rufus GuntonWaimea11:19
2Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary15:19+4:00
3James BentleyHowrah Primary18:47+7:28
4Jamie FlemingWaimea Heights20:26+9:07
5Ben Willing24:18+12:59
6Peter MackayFriends41:08+29:49
7Griff BendeichFriends41:11+29:52
Maxwell GuntonWaimeamispunched
Max Guntonnot competing
Meninder AtwalWaiemeanot competing
Max Gunsonnot competing
Charlie GrovesTaroona Primarynot competing
Oscar AtkinsonHutchinsnot competing

Schools Girls Primary

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary10:57
2 CaitlinTerryCasual Members Tas11:22+0:25
3Georgina LeicesterCollegiate13:51+2:54
4Chloe LeicesterCollegiate13:52+2:55
5Billie VickersCollegiate13:57+3:00
6Catie OrpinCollegiate16:31+5:34
7Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary18:37+7:40
8Agatha Harrison-NarrowayFahan20:51+9:54
9Prue ClarkeWaimea22:01+11:04
10Chloe PuckridgeFahan23:26+12:29
11Verity LeonardFahan23:43+12:46
12Bridget HesfordFahan24:05+13:08
13Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate31:49+20:52
Isla TalbotFahanmispunched
Emily MazengarbFahanmispunched
Mia FaganFahanmispunched
Jemima BakerFahanmispunched
Nina McLeanFahanmispunched
Bridget HillFahanmispunched
Margaret WinspearFahanmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.